The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1014 | Giles DRAKE | WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli | 5 | 16:041 | 16:261 | 16:571 | 16:461 | 16:381 | 5.5% | 1h22:541 | - | ||
2nd | 1015 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 16:132 | 17:432 | 17:502 | 17:582 | 17:542 | 10.8% | 1h27:412 | 4:47 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 810 | Daniel HODSDON | 3 | 20:331 | 22:082 | 21:392 | 7.7% | 1h04:211 | - | |||
2nd | 806 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:552 | 21:201 | 22:343 | 7.9% | 1h04:512 | 30s | |||
3rd | 803 | James BAILEY (opn) | 3 | 21:024 | 22:334 | 21:271 | 7.2% | 1h05:033 | 42s | |||
4th | 816 | Paul MCNALLY | 3 | 21:045 | 22:334 | 22:384 | 7.4% | 1h06:154 | 1:54 | |||
5th | 805 | Nick CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 20:552 | 22:396 | 23:438 | 13.4% | 1h07:175 | 2:56 | ||
6th | 609 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 21:357 | 22:293 | 23:206 | 8.1% | 1h07:256 | 3:04 | |||
7th | 811 | Neale JACKSON | 3 | 21:559 | 22:437 | 22:505 | 4.2% | 1h07:287 | 3:07 | |||
8th | 819 | Mike TURNER (spt) | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:438 | 22:498 | 24:0210 | 10.7% | 1h08:358 | 4:14 | ||
9th | 608 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 3 | 22:0510 | 23:3911 | 23:397 | 7.1% | 1h09:259 | 5:04 | ||
10th | 818 | Alex SANDERSON | 3 | 21:326 | 23:4512 | 24:2011 | 13.0% | 1h09:3810 | 5:17 | |||
11th | 813 | Andrew KEARNEY | 3 | 22:1311 | 23:3210 | 23:589 | 7.9% | 1h09:4411 | 5:23 | |||
12th | 820 | Mark WADDINGTON | 3 | 22:3712 | 23:229 | 24:2112 | 7.7% | 1h10:2112 | 6:00 | |||
13th | 74 | Thomas FRATER | 3 | 23:4614 | 24:4813 | 24:5113 | 4.6% | 1h13:2613 | 9:05 | |||
14th | 804 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 3 | 24:0015 | 25:1114 | 25:3614 | 6.7% | 1h14:4814 | 10:27 | ||
15th | 815 | Brian MCCOUBREY | Stockport Clarion CC | 3 | 24:1416 | 26:1915 | 26:5615 | 11.1% | 1h17:3015 | 13:09 | ||
16th | 812 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 26:4117 | 29:4216 | 32:4016 | 22.4% | 1h29:0416 | 24:43 | ||
17th | 808 | Ryan HAGEMANN | 2 | 27:0918 | 29:4317 | 9.5% | 56:5217 | |||||
18th | 807 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 2 | 29:4019 | 33:1718 | 12.2% | 1h02:5718 | ||||
19th | 814 | Joe LEWIS (opn) | 1 | 22:5113 | n/a | 22:5119 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1016 | Matthew MARSHALL | Team Aspire | 5 | 16:522 | 18:072 | 18:472 | 18:593 | 18:312 | 12.5% | 1h31:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1008 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:124 | 18:404 | 18:271 | 18:462 | 18:524 | 9.7% | 1h31:592 | 41s | ||
3rd | 1004 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 17:496 | 18:253 | 19:084 | 19:174 | 18:513 | 8.2% | 1h33:323 | 2:14 | ||
4th | 1007 | James PARADINE | Eat Plants Not Pigs CC | 5 | 17:485 | 18:485 | 19:073 | 19:235 | 19:325 | 9.7% | 1h34:404 | 3:22 | ||
5th | 1009 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 17:033 | 20:008 | 19:545 | 19:486 | 19:588 | 17.3% | 1h36:455 | 5:27 | ||
6th | 1017 | Greg DURANT | 5 | 18:557 | 19:466 | 20:147 | 20:108 | 19:506 | 7.0% | 1h38:566 | 7:38 | |||
7th | 1001 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 19:008 | 19:587 | 19:586 | 19:567 | 20:119 | 6.2% | 1h39:057 | 7:47 | ||
8th | 1002 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 5 | 16:051 | 16:511 | 30:5810 | 18:051 | 17:321 | 92.5% | 1h39:338 | 8:15 | ||
9th | 1005 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 5 | 19:059 | 20:109 | 20:278 | 20:329 | 19:517 | 7.6% | 1h40:089 | 8:50 | ||
10th | 1010 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 19:2210 | 20:4510 | 22:079 | 22:3610 | 16.7% | 1h24:5010 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 911 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 4 | 16:421 | 17:331 | 17:381 | 17:561 | 7.4% | 1h09:501 | - | ||
2nd | 914 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 17:402 | 19:032 | 19:262 | 19:453 | 11.8% | 1h15:562 | 6:06 | ||
3rd | 904 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 4 | 18:023 | 19:383 | 19:463 | 20:085 | 11.6% | 1h17:363 | 7:46 | ||
4th | 909 | Jonathan JAGGER | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 19:008 | 20:055 | 19:514 | 19:412 | 5.7% | 1h18:394 | 8:49 | ||
5th | 915 | Charlie PICKERING | 4 | 18:364 | 19:444 | 20:195 | 20:408 | 11.1% | 1h19:215 | 9:31 | |||
6th | 917 | William TROLLOPE | 4 | 18:576 | 20:267 | 21:0611 | 19:574 | 11.3% | 1h20:276 | 10:37 | |||
7th | 903 | Luke BESWICK | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 19:109 | 20:226 | 20:487 | 20:126 | 8.5% | 1h20:347 | 10:44 | ||
8th | 907 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 18:597 | 20:328 | 20:356 | 20:479 | 9.5% | 1h20:558 | 11:05 | |||
9th | 906 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 18:545 | 20:3910 | 20:558 | 21:0611 | 11.6% | 1h21:369 | 11:46 | ||
10th | 919 | Daniel SAMPSON | Vector Cycling RT | 4 | 19:109 | 20:389 | 21:0510 | 21:0110 | 10.0% | 1h21:5510 | 12:05 | ||
11th | 912 | Niall MCGARRIGLE | Belper BC | 4 | 19:3613 | 20:5112 | 20:579 | 20:387 | 6.9% | 1h22:0311 | 12:13 | ||
12th | 910 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 4 | 19:2512 | 21:0713 | 21:2313 | 21:0712 | 10.1% | 1h23:0412 | 13:14 | ||
13th | 905 | Christopher CAPP | KORC Sport | 4 | 19:1911 | 20:4811 | 21:1512 | 21:4113 | 12.3% | 1h23:0513 | 13:15 | ||
14th | 913 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 20:3715 | 22:1815 | 22:2214 | 22:1214 | 8.5% | 1h27:3014 | 17:40 | ||
15th | 916 | James SHAW (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 21:3716 | 23:3516 | 25:3615 | 25:2215 | 18.4% | 1h36:1215 | 26:22 | ||
16th | 908 | Kelvin HUGHES | 2 | 19:4514 | 21:2514 | 8.4% | 41:1016 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 21:241 | 22:593 | 7.4% | 44:241 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 21:452 | 22:481 | 4.8% | 44:332 | 9s | ||
3rd | 105 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:523 | 22:481 | 4.3% | 44:403 | 16s | ||
4th | 111 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:074 | 23:544 | 8.1% | 46:014 | 1:37 | ||
5th | 114 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 2 | 22:455 | 26:285 | 16.3% | 49:145 | 4:50 | ||
6th | 103 | James ARMSON | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 24:396 | 26:285 | 7.4% | 51:076 | 6:43 | ||
7th | 109 | Noah INMAN | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 27:399 | 26:407 | 3.7% | 54:207 | 9:56 | ||
8th | 113 | George RIVIS | Matlock CC | 2 | 25:267 | 30:189 | 19.1% | 55:458 | 11:21 | ||
9th | 108 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 27:298 | 29:188 | 6.6% | 56:479 | 12:23 | ||
10th | 106 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 2 | 28:4310 | 30:5210 | 7.5% | 59:3610 | 15:12 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 16:591 | 18:311 | 18:481 | 10.7% | 54:191 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Flynn GREGORY | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:362 | 19:483 | 19:402 | 12.5% | 57:042 | 2:45 | ||
3rd | 203 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 18:244 | 19:392 | 19:533 | 8.1% | 57:563 | 3:37 | ||
4th | 208 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:153 | 19:483 | 20:454 | 13.7% | 58:494 | 4:30 | ||
5th | 202 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 19:146 | 20:065 | 20:454 | 7.9% | 1h00:065 | 5:47 | ||
6th | 204 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 19:065 | 20:556 | 22:127 | 16.2% | 1h02:136 | 7:54 | ||
7th | 205 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 3 | 19:567 | 21:347 | 21:266 | 8.2% | 1h02:577 | 8:38 | ||
8th | 209 | Benjamin KERRY | Fossa Racing | 3 | 20:138 | 24:128 | 24:428 | 22.2% | 1h09:088 | 14:49 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 16:121 | 17:451 | 17:481 | 17:561 | 10.7% | 1h09:421 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 16:182 | 18:152 | 18:332 | 18:302 | 13.8% | 1h11:382 | 1:56 | ||
3rd | 300 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 18:583 | 20:414 | 20:153 | 21:154 | 12.0% | 1h21:113 | 11:29 | ||
4th | 307 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 19:024 | 20:393 | 21:224 | 20:493 | 12.3% | 1h21:534 | 12:11 | ||
5th | 305 | Matthew TOMAN | Rossendale RC | 3 | 24:595 | 26:145 | 28:075 | 12.5% | 1h19:205 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | Phillip CLUTE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 18:061 | 19:211 | 20:032 | 18:551 | 10.8% | 1h16:261 | - | ||
2nd | 419 | Stefan MACINA | Aurelius Cycles | 4 | 18:402 | 19:572 | 20:011 | 19:352 | 7.2% | 1h18:162 | 1:50 | ||
3rd | 426 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:144 | 19:572 | 20:223 | 20:183 | 5.9% | 1h19:523 | 3:26 | ||
4th | 424 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 19:205 | 20:194 | 20:424 | 20:424 | 7.1% | 1h21:054 | 4:39 | ||
5th | 422 | Paul NUTTON | Here Come The Belgians | 4 | 19:376 | 20:405 | 21:216 | 21:195 | 8.8% | 1h22:595 | 6:33 | ||
6th | 412 | Jason ELLIOTT | Doncaster Whls CC | 4 | 19:508 | 21:006 | 21:075 | 22:199 | 12.5% | 1h24:186 | 7:52 | ||
7th | 415 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 19:497 | 21:198 | 21:307 | 21:407 | 9.3% | 1h24:207 | 7:54 | ||
8th | 420 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union - Army Cycling Union - Rifles | 4 | 20:239 | 21:229 | 21:379 | 21:316 | 6.1% | 1h24:558 | 8:29 | ||
9th | 408 | Graeme BIRD | Giant Halifax RT | 4 | 20:3111 | 21:187 | 21:358 | 22:168 | 8.5% | 1h25:429 | 9:16 | ||
10th | 425 | Manuel PINA | KORC Team | 4 | 21:0814 | 22:5913 | 22:3310 | 22:3812 | 8.8% | 1h29:2110 | 12:55 | ||
11th | 417 | Andy HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:3116 | 22:2410 | 22:4711 | 22:4013 | 5.9% | 1h29:2311 | 12:57 | ||
12th | 418 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 21:1415 | 22:5612 | 22:5612 | 22:2411 | 8.0% | 1h29:3212 | 13:06 | ||
13th | 409 | Jon CHANDLER | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:2610 | 23:0014 | 23:5116 | 22:2210 | 16.7% | 1h29:4113 | 13:15 | ||
14th | 411 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 20:3212 | 22:2911 | 23:0313 | 23:4115 | 15.3% | 1h29:4614 | 13:20 | ||
15th | 405 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 21:3517 | 23:1116 | 23:0814 | 23:1314 | 7.6% | 1h31:0815 | 14:42 | ||
16th | 423 | Andy O'NEILL | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:0118 | 23:0215 | 23:4215 | 24:2117 | 10.6% | 1h33:0816 | 16:42 | ||
17th | 436 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:0613 | 23:5617 | 25:0120 | 24:2218 | 18.6% | 1h34:2717 | 18:01 | ||
18th | 430 | Peter STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:5922 | 24:2318 | 24:4119 | 23:5916 | 7.4% | 1h36:0318 | 19:37 | ||
19th | 427 | Duncan PUTMAN | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 22:5621 | 24:2719 | 24:3718 | 24:2319 | 7.3% | 1h36:2419 | 19:58 | ||
20th | 434 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 4 | 23:1023 | 24:4021 | 24:1117 | 24:4220 | 6.6% | 1h36:4320 | 20:17 | ||
21st | 433 | Iain TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 22:3420 | 24:3620 | 26:0524 | 25:3723 | 15.6% | 1h38:5421 | 22:28 | ||
22nd | 431 | Daniel STEPHENSON | 4 | 23:5825 | 24:5123 | 25:5622 | 25:0022 | 8.2% | 1h39:4622 | 23:20 | |||
23rd | 421 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 24:0227 | 26:0125 | 25:1321 | 24:4321 | 8.3% | 1h40:0023 | 23:34 | ||
24th | 428 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 24:0126 | 25:4124 | 26:1025 | 26:2325 | 9.9% | 1h42:1624 | 25:50 | ||
25th | 404 | Richard BAKER | Audlem CC | 4 | 24:3429 | 26:0125 | 26:0223 | 26:0024 | 6.0% | 1h42:3825 | 26:12 | ||
26th | 439 | Richard SLANEY | Ashfield RC | 3 | 24:2228 | 26:5427 | 28:0227 | 15.0% | 1h19:1826 | ||||
27th | 414 | Wayne GELDARD | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 25:0730 | 27:2828 | 27:0026 | 9.4% | 1h19:3527 | ||||
28th | 416 | Neil HARPUR | 3 | 27:4231 | 28:5630 | 29:2028 | 5.9% | 1h25:5828 | |||||
29th | 410 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 29:0132 | 31:1431 | 32:0629 | 10.6% | 1h32:2129 | |||||
30th | 407 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 2 | 22:2019 | 24:4422 | 10.7% | 47:0430 | |||||
31st | 406 | Richard BELL (gvet2) | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 23:4424 | 28:5529 | 21.8% | 52:3931 | |||||
32nd | 432 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 1 | 19:103 | n/a | 19:1032 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 18:381 | 19:351 | 19:331 | 19:491 | 6.4% | 1h17:371 | - | ||
2nd | 517 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 19:062 | 20:032 | 20:032 | 20:352 | 7.8% | 1h19:482 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 508 | Stewart COATES | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 4 | 20:043 | 20:083 | 20:183 | 20:523 | 4.0% | 1h21:243 | 3:47 | ||
4th | 513 | Adrian HILL | Wilson's Wheels RT | 4 | 20:043 | 20:465 | 21:304 | 21:164 | 7.1% | 1h23:384 | 6:01 | ||
5th | 511 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 20:055 | 20:394 | 21:345 | 21:345 | 7.4% | 1h23:545 | 6:17 | ||
6th | 519 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 20:136 | 21:046 | 21:516 | 21:546 | 8.3% | 1h25:036 | 7:26 | ||
7th | 516 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 20:498 | 21:457 | 21:516 | 22:067 | 6.2% | 1h26:327 | 8:55 | ||
8th | 514 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 20:509 | 21:498 | 22:068 | 22:279 | 7.8% | 1h27:138 | 9:36 | ||
9th | 509 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 20:347 | 21:579 | 22:339 | 22:2910 | 9.6% | 1h27:349 | 9:57 | ||
10th | 512 | Kevin HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 21:5411 | 22:3311 | 22:3510 | 22:248 | 3.1% | 1h29:2810 | 11:51 | ||
11th | 525 | Richard BINKS | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 22:1914 | 22:2310 | 22:4711 | 22:5912 | 3.0% | 1h30:3011 | 12:53 | ||
12th | 523 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 22:1413 | 23:1313 | 23:0012 | 23:2014 | 4.9% | 1h31:4912 | 14:12 | ||
13th | 506 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 22:4716 | 23:1414 | 23:1113 | 22:4811 | 2.0% | 1h32:0213 | 14:25 | ||
14th | 521 | Greg VALLANCE | CHESHIRE MAVERICK CC | 4 | 22:4615 | 23:1012 | 23:2414 | 23:1613 | 2.8% | 1h32:3714 | 15:00 | ||
15th | 507 | David BROWN (gvet1) | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 21:5310 | 23:2615 | 23:5415 | 24:5515 | 13.9% | 1h34:1015 | 16:33 | ||
16th | 524 | Mark CONNAUGHTON | 4 | 23:3217 | 24:2016 | 25:1216 | 25:0816 | 7.1% | 1h38:1516 | 20:38 | |||
17th | 527 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:5712 | 25:0517 | 26:1519 | 26:4419 | 21.8% | 1h40:0217 | 22:25 | ||
18th | 505 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 24:4019 | 25:3518 | 26:0818 | 25:5217 | 5.9% | 1h42:1718 | 24:40 | ||
19th | 503 | Gary BARRETT | 4 | 24:2518 | 26:1019 | 25:5917 | 26:2518 | 8.2% | 1h43:0119 | 25:24 | |||
20th | 520 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 3 | 25:2520 | 28:1620 | 29:1721 | 15.2% | 1h22:5820 | ||||
21st | 504 | Simon BARTRAM | Lyme RC | 3 | 25:5021 | 29:4821 | 27:5120 | 15.4% | 1h23:2921 | ||||
22nd | 526 | Simon BARRANS | Holmfirth CC | 2 | 28:5122 | 34:4522 | 20.5% | 1h03:3622 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 19:481 | 20:481 | 21:341 | 8.9% | 1h02:111 | - | ||
2nd | 600 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 20:532 | 21:552 | 22:312 | 7.8% | 1h05:192 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 605 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 3 | 21:183 | 23:363 | 22:323 | 10.8% | 1h07:273 | 5:16 | ||
4th | 603 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 3 | 23:074 | 24:024 | 24:364 | 6.4% | 1h11:464 | 9:35 | ||
5th | 607 | Michael SPEIRS | Horwich CC | 3 | 24:375 | 26:155 | 26:115 | 6.6% | 1h17:045 | 14:53 | ||
6th | 604 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 3 | 26:566 | 28:436 | 29:006 | 7.7% | 1h24:406 | 22:29 | ||
7th | 601 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 44:597 | 54:447 | 21.7% | 1h39:437 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Gary WARD (opn) | 2 | 22:061 | 23:031 | 4.3% | 45:091 | - | |||
2nd | 706 | John FOUNDS | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 22:392 | 23:222 | 3.2% | 46:022 | 53s | ||
3rd | 712 | Conor MCGUIGAN (vet) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 22:413 | 23:403 | 4.3% | 46:223 | 1:13 | ||
4th | 707 | Bryn HOFFMAN | 2 | 24:154 | 25:455 | 6.2% | 50:004 | 4:51 | |||
5th | 704 | Chris CONWAY | 2 | 24:445 | 25:284 | 3.0% | 50:135 | 5:04 | |||
6th | 720 | James WILKINSON (mas1) | 2 | 24:445 | 26:346 | 7.4% | 51:186 | 6:09 | |||
7th | 717 | Edward THROP | 2 | 25:237 | 26:557 | 6.0% | 52:197 | 7:10 | |||
8th | 702 | Peter CARMAN | Lyme RC | 2 | 25:358 | 27:299 | 7.4% | 53:058 | 7:56 | ||
9th | 708 | Richard HOYLE | 2 | 25:539 | 27:258 | 5.9% | 53:199 | 8:10 | |||
10th | 710 | Stephen LEWIS | 2 | 26:2010 | 27:3110 | 4.5% | 53:5110 | 8:42 | |||
11th | 711 | Matthew LOCKHEART | 2 | 26:2311 | 28:0712 | 6.6% | 54:3111 | 9:22 | |||
12th | 701 | Robert CARLIN | Sherwood Pines | 2 | 27:1615 | 27:4711 | 1.9% | 55:0412 | 9:55 | ||
13th | 703 | Femi COLTON | 2 | 26:4913 | 28:2913 | 6.2% | 55:1813 | 10:09 | |||
14th | 713 | Matt NORRIE | 2 | 27:1514 | 28:5014 | 5.8% | 56:0514 | 10:56 | |||
15th | 714 | Chris PUGH | Rapha CC | 2 | 26:4612 | 29:3716 | 10.6% | 56:2415 | 11:15 | ||
16th | 705 | Adam COPLEY | 2 | 28:0516 | 28:5615 | 3.0% | 57:0116 | 11:52 | |||
17th | 715 | Mark RIVIS | Matlock CC | 2 | 29:4617 | 31:3817 | 6.3% | 1h01:2417 | 16:15 | ||
18th | 709 | Brett HULL | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 35:1118 | 39:1318 | 11.5% | 1h14:2418 | 29:15 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1012 | Eilish GILBERT | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 19:551 | 21:041 | 20:391 | 20:221 | 5.8% | 1h22:011 | - | ||
2nd | 1011 | Sam BURMAN | WNT Development Team | 4 | 23:033 | 24:022 | 22:412 | 22:402 | 6.0% | 1h32:272 | 10:26 | ||
3rd | 1013 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 22:292 | 24:153 | 24:063 | 25:333 | 13.6% | 1h36:243 | 14:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 802 | Katharine SANDERSON | 3 | 30:551 | 33:251 | 34:361 | 11.9% | 1h38:571 | - | |||
2nd | 801 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 32:072 | 37:112 | 38:392 | 20.3% | 1h47:582 | 9:01 | |||
3rd | 800 | Natalie FRASER | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 36:433 | 37:573 | 39:023 | 6.3% | 1h53:433 | 14:46 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1000 | Amber SOUTHERN | Boneshakerbikes.com | 4 | 25:071 | 26:041 | 26:291 | 26:461 | 6.6% | 1h44:281 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1⇧ | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 918 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Datalynx Parenesis | 3 | 23:101 | 26:532 | 26:562 | 16.3% | 1h17:002 | 4:02 | ||
1st | 900 | Jessica COBBE | Rotor RT | 3 | 23:122 | 24:371 | 25:091 | 8.4% | 1h12:581 | - | ||
3rd | 901 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 25:393 | 27:293 | 27:413 | 7.9% | 1h20:503 | 7:52 | ||
4th | 902 | Natalie HODSON | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 3 | 27:514 | 29:344 | 28:264 | 6.2% | 1h25:514 | 12:53 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 22:541 | 25:021 | 9.3% | 47:561 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 24:322 | 27:172 | 11.2% | 51:492 | 3:53 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Leah CLEGG | 3 | 22:551 | 25:091 | 25:311 | 11.3% | 1h13:361 | - | |||
2nd | 201 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 23:432 | 26:182 | 27:402 | 16.7% | 1h17:432 | 4:07 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 3 | 21:571 | 23:421 | 23:541 | 8.9% | 1h09:331 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 400 | Kate EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 23:371 | 24:271 | 25:041 | 6.1% | 1h13:081 | - | ||
2nd | 403 | Melissa PEARSON | Evans Cycles | 3 | 26:422 | 29:422 | 29:372 | 11.2% | 1h26:032 | 12:55 | ||
3rd | 438 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 3 | 28:173 | 29:463 | 29:513 | 5.5% | 1h27:553 | 14:47 | ||
4th | 401 | Helen HUTCHINSON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 28:344 | 30:154 | 32:474 | 14.8% | 1h31:374 | 18:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:501 | 23:051 | 23:361 | 8.1% | 1h08:321 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 22:392 | 23:352 | 24:232 | 7.7% | 1h10:382 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 501 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 3 | 23:353 | 24:563 | 25:523 | 9.7% | 1h14:243 | 5:52 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified