withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Midlands XC round 5 at Dudmaston

Results (253)Photos (2,470)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1014Ben WADEY Clee Cycles515:46116:44117:00116:57116:2617.8%1h22:551-
2nd1013Chris LEAVER Cookson Cycles517:02317:36217:59218:14217:3627.0%1h28:3025:35
3rd1012Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club517:27418:01318:30418:20318:4037.0%1h31:0038:05
4th1016Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles518:50519:22519:24519:44421:28414.0%1h38:49415:54
5th1011Jason BOUTTELL Espresso Library316:06218:33418:153          15.2%52:545

Male: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st822Daniel HODSDON 319:39120:41220:4135.3%1h01:021-
2nd813Ben PRICE (fun) 319:59221:00420:3015.1%1h01:30228s
3rd805James COOPER (opn) 320:01321:03520:3125.2%1h01:36334s
4th806Gavin HAMILTON (opn) Lichfield City CC320:16420:42321:1965.2%1h02:1741:15
5th824James HAMPSHIRE 320:58920:37120:5441.7%1h02:3051:28
6th817Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead321:011021:35820:5553.2%1h03:3162:29
7th815Jim SMITH (opn) 320:35621:32721:2484.6%1h03:3272:30
8th820Neale JACKSON 320:32521:42921:2375.7%1h03:3882:36
9th819Ian WATTS 321:021121:24622:2896.8%1h04:5493:52
10th804James BAILEY (opn) 320:57821:521023:00139.8%1h05:50104:48
11th808Thomas HOWES Sleaford Whls CC320:55722:481422:54129.5%1h06:38115:36
12th803Richard BACON LLe Mons Du Velo321:331222:361222:39105.1%1h06:49125:47
13th816Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles322:241622:091122:47112.9%1h07:21136:19
14th809Phil JEVONS Here Come The Belgians321:551322:391323:16146.2%1h07:50146:48
15th818Simon FAIRBROTHER 322:111524:291923:501510.4%1h10:31159:29
16th823Tom CULLINANE 321:571423:491625:121714.8%1h11:00169:58
17th811Brian MCCOUBREY Stockport Clarion CC322:401723:481525:321912.6%1h12:011710:59
18th810David KAPLAN Derby Mercury RC323:081924:241824:33166.1%1h12:051811:03
19th814Alex SANDERSON 322:451823:541725:271811.9%1h12:061911:04
20th812Ben MORGAN (vet) 324:172026:412028:382017.9%1h19:372018:35
21st821Gareth DAVIES (opn) Those Glory Days225:132128:0421     11.3%53:1721

Male: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st1001Jonathan BRAIN 517:05317:05117:08117:30118:0215.6%1h26:521-
2nd1007Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre517:20617:37217:54217:58218:1625.4%1h29:0722:15
3rd1002Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group516:58117:53418:01317:58219:02612.2%1h29:5433:02
4th1006James PICKERING (elt) Barford Van Hire / Push Sport517:00217:47318:43518:33418:33310.1%1h30:3843:46
5th72Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles KCNC / High5517:19518:08518:26418:43518:5759.4%1h31:3454:42
6th1019Matthew HUMPAGE Clee Cycles517:05318:31718:50618:46618:41410.2%1h31:5565:03
7th1004Alan DUNCAN (exp) Jakrabbit517:55818:29619:03719:19719:48710.5%1h34:3777:45
8th1003Charles DENNISON High Peak Cycles519:011119:48920:24820:18820:5289.7%1h40:26813:34
9th1009Jack WILSON (xc) Steve Poole Plant Hire518:511019:43820:50921:25921:20913.6%1h42:11915:19
10th74Stephen CORBYN BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCivil420:521223:141022:141022:5010     11.3%1h29:1010
11th1005Tom KNIGHT Dynamic Rides CC117:257                    n/a17:2511
12th1017Steven CHAPMAN Islabikes118:049                    n/a18:0412

Male: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st904Liam BROMILEY Sheffrec CC417:43118:35119:15318:5828.7%1h14:331-
2nd918William TROLLOPE 418:01219:04219:07218:2716.1%1h14:4128s
3rd915Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team418:08319:20518:59119:3347.8%1h16:0131:28
4th925Andrew WEARING Mike Vaughan Cycles418:31419:05319:17419:3966.1%1h16:3342:00
5th924Stephen WALLIS Rugby Velo418:55819:20519:27519:3553.5%1h17:1852:45
6th920Daniel WATTS RAF-CA419:041019:24919:59819:0235.0%1h17:3062:57
7th914Matthew LANSDOWN 418:48619:291019:41719:5285.7%1h17:5173:18
8th911Alex HINKS Lyme RC418:56919:21719:38620:18107.2%1h18:1483:41
9th905Chris CAPP KORC Sport419:481819:07420:00920:0194.7%1h18:5794:24
10th908Chris DICKINSON 419:251620:151420:021019:5174.3%1h19:35105:02
11th912Oleksii KOLBASKO BW Cycling419:091319:581120:221120:30117.0%1h20:01115:28
12th909Chris DONNELLY High Peak Cycles419:111420:021220:281220:53138.9%1h20:36126:03
13th921Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers418:52719:21721:211621:481615.5%1h21:23136:50
14th922Chris OAK Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme419:441720:271720:371320:38124.6%1h21:27146:54
15th906Ashley DALBY Bolsover & District Cycling Club419:081220:221621:141521:511714.2%1h22:36158:03
16th913Tom KRAUSE (spt) JCA-Equipe Velo418:47520:151421:091422:251819.3%1h22:37168:04
17th917David SMITH (spt) ROTOR Race Team419:121520:331821:311721:401412.8%1h22:59178:26
18th916James SHAW (spt) Steve Poole Plant Hire420:061921:131921:441821:47158.4%1h24:531810:20
19th73Josh WILLIAMS (spt) 219:071120:0413          5.0%39:1119
20th923Nick HANDS Malvern Outdoor Elements121:4020               n/a21:4020

Male: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st109Max GREENSILL KTM UK Factory MTB Team217:26117:2710.1%34:541-
2nd108Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team219:39220:0822.5%39:4824:54
3rd113Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team220:17320:5333.0%41:1036:16
4th107Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC220:18420:5543.0%41:1346:19
5th105Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CC221:13522:1064.5%43:2358:29
6th103Daniel BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC222:24921:4952.7%44:1369:19
7th106Max BUFTON Hafren CC221:23622:5176.9%44:1479:20
8th104Sandy BARR Royal Albert CC222:01723:1585.6%45:17810:23
9th111Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC222:01723:3096.7%45:31910:37
10th112Samuel STOKER Hafren CC223:181024:58107.2%48:161013:22
11th116Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles225:441127:39117.4%53:241118:30
12th110Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC128:4812     n/a28:4812

Male: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st208Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC317:21118:21118:0915.8%53:521-
2nd209Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC317:42218:46218:5727.1%55:2621:34
3rd204Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC318:24319:27320:0349.0%57:5534:03
4th205Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers318:37520:31519:21310.2%58:3044:38
5th206Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC318:30419:59420:22510.1%58:5154:59
6th203Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC319:50622:18622:51615.2%1h04:59611:07

Male: Full 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st303Reuben ORR SF Racing417:04118:05118:07117:5616.2%1h11:131-
2nd302Fraser WIGHT Cotswold Cycles TREK RT418:53219:58220:28222:06317.0%1h21:26210:13
3rd300Joe BALE 8point8 Group419:38320:21320:57321:46210.9%1h22:43311:30
4th301Lewis PAGE Mid-Shropshire Wheelers420:28422:06421:50423:06412.9%1h27:31416:18

Male: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st411Phil GLAZE Fishface Cycles RT417:26117:37118:28118:2315.9%1h11:551-
2nd414David GRIFFITHS (vet) Clee Cycles - Paramount RT417:37218:52319:12518:5829.0%1h14:4022:45
3rd421Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny RC418:10318:51218:54218:5824.4%1h14:5432:59
4th405Scott BISHOP 🍻418:31719:00419:09419:1443.9%1h15:5644:01
5th413Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products418:23419:07519:06319:1955.1%1h15:5754:02
6th418Mariusz JASKOLSKI Stourbridge Velo418:41819:37819:28619:3065.0%1h17:1765:22
7th429Owen WILBY Sherwood Pines CC418:29619:21619:57720:0798.8%1h17:5676:01
8th423Ivan OXBOROUGH Ellmore Factory Racing419:061119:30720:02819:4674.9%1h18:2586:30
9th431James RICHARDS (vet) Malvern cycle sport418:26519:51920:19920:311011.3%1h19:0897:13
10th419Ian JONES (gvet3) Fishface Cycles RT419:01919:521020:221020:0387.1%1h19:19107:24
11th408Christopher EDWARDS Ludlow Brewery Race Team419:221420:201220:511120:59118.3%1h21:33119:38
12th412Peter GOODE Black Cat Racing419:111320:181121:121322:061515.2%1h22:491210:54
13th416Gary HOWARD CC Giro419:351520:411321:051221:421410.8%1h23:051311:10
14th435James GRIFFITHS (gvet) Clee Cycles419:071221:131421:511521:261314.3%1h23:381411:43
15th428Iain TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team420:251621:171521:351421:21125.7%1h24:401512:45
16th403Richard BAKER Audlem Cycling Club419:041021:461722:581823:212022.5%1h27:111615:16
17th426Peter STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme421:151821:391622:261622:29185.8%1h27:501715:55
18th404Damian BAKER Giant Store Lincoln421:532222:151923:201922:11166.6%1h29:411817:46
19th430Christopher COOMBS Clee Cycles421:522122:562222:461722:13174.9%1h29:481917:53
20th422Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC421:332022:342123:212122:34198.4%1h30:032018:08
21st437Hugo REYNOLDS Matlock CC421:181922:081823:201923:392111.0%1h30:262118:31
22nd409Richard FORD (opn) Lyme RC421:071722:282023:442325:002718.4%1h32:212220:26
23rd433Nigel HAMMOND 422:282823:022323:322223:47225.9%1h32:502320:55
24th427Lee STOKER Hafren CC422:122723:162423:502424:23239.8%1h33:432421:48
25th406Steven BOWERS Lyme RC422:082523:352624:002524:542612.5%1h34:402522:45
26th402Trevor ALLT Ilkeston Cycle Club421:582423:232524:412624:412412.4%1h34:442622:49
27th436Robin HAVILL 422:342923:412724:412624:522510.2%1h35:502723:55
28th417Richard JACKSON (opn) Leicester Forest CC321:572324:222825:4028     16.9%1h11:5928
29th415Neil HARPUR 322:092624:292925:4729     16.4%1h12:2529
30th407Andrew CLEGG 324:073026:413025:5030     10.6%1h16:3830
31st410Stuart GAME 326:063128:253127:5831     8.9%1h22:2931

Male: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st515Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets go to site418:55119:13119:31119:1513.2%1h16:551-
2nd516Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group419:35419:43220:06220:1723.6%1h19:4222:47
3rd529Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers419:41619:59320:24320:3234.3%1h20:3833:43
4th525Iain WIGHT Cotswold Cycles TREK RT419:32320:30520:29421:0047.5%1h21:3244:37
5th522Chris TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers419:28220:17420:54521:1469.1%1h21:5655:01
6th511Andy COLLINS (gvet1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers419:40520:37621:14721:0458.0%1h22:3665:41
7th519Nigel JONES ROTOR Race Team420:24720:43720:58621:3595.8%1h23:4176:46
8th508Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing420:25821:08821:37821:43106.4%1h24:5588:00
9th527Chris MOUNTAIN 420:29921:25921:42921:2375.9%1h24:5998:04
10th531Carlton HOLMES s - NON420:331021:351121:461021:3485.9%1h25:29108:34
11th505Philip BROMWICH Stratford CC421:051121:331021:481122:07114.9%1h26:34119:39
12th530Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC421:081222:051322:061222:11125.0%1h27:311210:36
13th504Andy BOWKER Lyme RC421:291321:511222:211322:31134.8%1h28:141311:19
14th523Carl Max TAYLOR ROTOR Race Team421:341422:281423:021622:38146.8%1h29:431412:48
15th509John BYATT 422:101722:461522:441422:41152.7%1h30:231513:28
16th506Peter BROMWICH West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League421:551622:481622:471523:53169.0%1h31:251614:30
17th513Adrian DOBSON Felley Racing Team421:481523:371724:511725:031814.9%1h35:201718:25
18th520Jef LOFTS Sherwood Pines CC422:141823:551825:061824:451712.9%1h36:011819:06
19th526Stuart TYRRELL Cotswold Cycles TREK RT422:491924:141925:191925:111911.0%1h37:351920:40
20th514Ian FAIRY Felley Racing Team424:012025:222025:572025:50208.0%1h41:122024:17
21st517Michael HADDON Wyre Forest CRC326:452129:182129:4121     11.0%1h25:4421

Male: Full 60+  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st603Bruce ROLLINSON All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace319:14119:32119:5513.6%58:421-
2nd602Pete HARRIS Pearce Cycles320:30320:49320:4021.5%1h02:0023:18
3rd607Christopher WREGHITT Second Wind320:11220:45221:0844.7%1h02:0533:23
4th601Andy FIRMAN Cycle-Tec320:36421:07420:4932.5%1h02:3343:51
5th605James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club321:19521:55521:2552.8%1h04:4055:58
6th604Gary ROWING-PARKER Solihull CC323:59624:34625:0964.9%1h13:43615:01
7th606Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC324:08725:16725:2185.0%1h14:46716:04
8th600Tim BALL Audlem Cycling Club324:21825:23825:1374.2%1h14:57816:15

Male: Full Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st720Zak MACHIN Mercia CCC219:46121:1527.5%41:021-
2nd726Iain MCLAUGHLIN RLS CC220:55220:4410.9%41:40238s
3rd707John FOUNDS Rother Valley Riders MTB Club221:14322:2435.5%43:3832:36
4th710Daniel IRISH 221:28423:0967.8%44:3743:35
5th701Jonathan BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC222:17722:5953.1%45:1754:15
6th703Chris CONWAY 222:28822:4941.6%45:1864:16
7th724Ian SPENCER (vet) Shibden CC221:35524:16812.4%45:5274:50
8th708Bryn HOFFMAN 221:51624:22911.5%46:1385:11
9th706Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles222:57924:0074.6%46:5895:56
10th725Richard YOUNG (fun) 223:001025:201110.1%48:21107:19
11th719Alastair BACON Wolverhampton Wheelers223:461224:37103.6%48:23117:21
12th711Simon JONES (fun) 223:311125:521510.0%49:24128:22
13th713Mark PRATLEY Nuneaton BMX Club224:051425:33126.1%49:38138:36
14th709Richard HOYLE 223:591325:50147.7%49:49148:47
15th716Paul WHITEHOUSE Wolverhampton Wheelers224:071525:48137.0%49:56158:54
16th718Neil WOOLISCROFT 224:171625:55166.7%50:12169:10
17th704Adam COPLEY 225:331726:03172.0%51:371710:35
18th722Gavin COULTER 226:031828:30189.4%54:331813:31
19th717Stephen WILLIAMS (vet) 227:291929:20196.7%56:491915:47
20th712Glen POINTON Fly Fishing CC230:412034:522013.6%1h05:342024:32

 

 

Female: Full Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1018Jules TOONE 419:32120:05120:32120:5016.7%1h21:011-
2nd1015Melanie ALEXANDER Cardiff JIF420:11221:07221:01221:4627.8%1h24:0723:06
3rd71Vanessa HOLMES Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme421:09322:12322:56324:18314.9%1h30:3739:36

Female: Full Open  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st801Alison KEIGHT 327:24129:48131:43115.8%1h28:561-
2nd802Katharine SANDERSON 329:20231:14232:38211.2%1h33:1424:18

Female: Full Expert  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st1010Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team420:25121:38121:38122:1919.3%1h26:021-
2nd1000Lucy MARSHALL Ruthin Cycling Club426:01227:09227:14227:0924.7%1h47:35221:33

Female: Full Sport  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st902Amy DRYSDALE Army CSR320:30121:26121:4426.0%1h03:401-
2nd900Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site321:10222:12221:3714.9%1h04:5921:19
3rd903Madeleine GAMMONS Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling322:24325:13424:44312.6%1h12:2238:42
4th901Rachel CONNERNEY KTM UK Factory MTB Team324:03424:43326:29410.1%1h15:16411:36

Female: Full 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st101Harriet LIMB Matlock CC221:51124:08110.5%45:591-
2nd102Evie STEED Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme222:29226:03215.9%48:3222:33
3rd100Bethany-Ann JACKSON Leicester Forest CC224:12327:04311.8%51:1635:17

Female: Full 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st201Daphne JONES Mid-Shropshire Wheelers320:51121:58122:0515.9%1h04:551-
2nd202Isla MASON Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site321:24223:43224:29214.4%1h09:3824:43
3rd200Leah CLEGG WXC World Racing321:58324:22325:44317.1%1h12:0437:09

Female: Full 40-49  Lap chart Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st432Tracy MOSELEY Malvern Cyclesport / Trek320:11121:08121:3216.7%1h02:511-
2nd434Karen HEPPENSTALL 322:46222:53223:1922.4%1h08:5926:08
3rd400Michelle PAGET RLS4X.com go to site / Rugby Velo - The Bike Yard323:23324:44325:56310.9%1h14:04311:13
4th401Helen WAINWRIGHT Dave Mellor Cycles324:48426:38427:32411.0%1h18:59416:08

Female: Full 50-59  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st500Virginia ROBERTS Albion Cycling Co320:36121:26121:3714.9%1h03:401-
2nd501Lucy ROGERS Congleton CC321:17222:16222:3526.1%1h06:0922:29
3rd528Janet BURTHEM Velo Club Melyd322:23323:19323:2734.8%1h09:1135:31

Female: Full 60+

1 competitor found

Female: Full Fun  Lap chart Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Laps Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st700Julie PARKER Matlock CC228:29131:28110.5%59:571-
2nd721Eleanor FAIRBROTHER 137:232     n/a37:232
Chat with us