The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1014 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 5 | 15:461 | 16:441 | 17:001 | 16:571 | 16:261 | 7.8% | 1h22:551 | - | ||
2nd | 1013 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 17:023 | 17:362 | 17:592 | 18:142 | 17:362 | 7.0% | 1h28:302 | 5:35 | ||
3rd | 1012 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 17:274 | 18:013 | 18:304 | 18:203 | 18:403 | 7.0% | 1h31:003 | 8:05 | ||
4th | 1016 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 18:505 | 19:225 | 19:245 | 19:444 | 21:284 | 14.0% | 1h38:494 | 15:54 | ||
5th | 1011 | Jason BOUTTELL | Espresso Library | 3 | 16:062 | 18:334 | 18:153 | 15.2% | 52:545 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 822 | Daniel HODSDON | 3 | 19:391 | 20:412 | 20:413 | 5.3% | 1h01:021 | - | |||
2nd | 813 | Ben PRICE (fun) | 3 | 19:592 | 21:004 | 20:301 | 5.1% | 1h01:302 | 28s | |||
3rd | 805 | James COOPER (opn) | 3 | 20:013 | 21:035 | 20:312 | 5.2% | 1h01:363 | 34s | |||
4th | 806 | Gavin HAMILTON (opn) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 20:164 | 20:423 | 21:196 | 5.2% | 1h02:174 | 1:15 | ||
5th | 824 | James HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 20:589 | 20:371 | 20:544 | 1.7% | 1h02:305 | 1:28 | |||
6th | 817 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 3 | 21:0110 | 21:358 | 20:555 | 3.2% | 1h03:316 | 2:29 | ||
7th | 815 | Jim SMITH (opn) | 3 | 20:356 | 21:327 | 21:248 | 4.6% | 1h03:327 | 2:30 | |||
8th | 820 | Neale JACKSON | 3 | 20:325 | 21:429 | 21:237 | 5.7% | 1h03:388 | 2:36 | |||
9th | 819 | Ian WATTS | 3 | 21:0211 | 21:246 | 22:289 | 6.8% | 1h04:549 | 3:52 | |||
10th | 804 | James BAILEY (opn) | 3 | 20:578 | 21:5210 | 23:0013 | 9.8% | 1h05:5010 | 4:48 | |||
11th | 808 | Thomas HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 20:557 | 22:4814 | 22:5412 | 9.5% | 1h06:3811 | 5:36 | ||
12th | 803 | Richard BACON | LLe Mons Du Velo | 3 | 21:3312 | 22:3612 | 22:3910 | 5.1% | 1h06:4912 | 5:47 | ||
13th | 816 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 22:2416 | 22:0911 | 22:4711 | 2.9% | 1h07:2113 | 6:19 | ||
14th | 809 | Phil JEVONS | Here Come The Belgians | 3 | 21:5513 | 22:3913 | 23:1614 | 6.2% | 1h07:5014 | 6:48 | ||
15th | 818 | Simon FAIRBROTHER | 3 | 22:1115 | 24:2919 | 23:5015 | 10.4% | 1h10:3115 | 9:29 | |||
16th | 823 | Tom CULLINANE | 3 | 21:5714 | 23:4916 | 25:1217 | 14.8% | 1h11:0016 | 9:58 | |||
17th | 811 | Brian MCCOUBREY | Stockport Clarion CC | 3 | 22:4017 | 23:4815 | 25:3219 | 12.6% | 1h12:0117 | 10:59 | ||
18th | 810 | David KAPLAN | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 23:0819 | 24:2418 | 24:3316 | 6.1% | 1h12:0518 | 11:03 | ||
19th | 814 | Alex SANDERSON | 3 | 22:4518 | 23:5417 | 25:2718 | 11.9% | 1h12:0619 | 11:04 | |||
20th | 812 | Ben MORGAN (vet) | 3 | 24:1720 | 26:4120 | 28:3820 | 17.9% | 1h19:3720 | 18:35 | |||
21st | 821 | Gareth DAVIES (opn) | Those Glory Days | 2 | 25:1321 | 28:0421 | 11.3% | 53:1721 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Jonathan BRAIN | 5 | 17:053 | 17:051 | 17:081 | 17:301 | 18:021 | 5.6% | 1h26:521 | - | |||
2nd | 1007 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 17:206 | 17:372 | 17:542 | 17:582 | 18:162 | 5.4% | 1h29:072 | 2:15 | ||
3rd | 1002 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 5 | 16:581 | 17:534 | 18:013 | 17:582 | 19:026 | 12.2% | 1h29:543 | 3:02 | ||
4th | 1006 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Van Hire / Push Sport | 5 | 17:002 | 17:473 | 18:435 | 18:334 | 18:333 | 10.1% | 1h30:384 | 3:46 | ||
5th | 72 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 17:195 | 18:085 | 18:264 | 18:435 | 18:575 | 9.4% | 1h31:345 | 4:42 | ||
6th | 1019 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:053 | 18:317 | 18:506 | 18:466 | 18:414 | 10.2% | 1h31:556 | 5:03 | ||
7th | 1004 | Alan DUNCAN (exp) | Jakrabbit | 5 | 17:558 | 18:296 | 19:037 | 19:197 | 19:487 | 10.5% | 1h34:377 | 7:45 | ||
8th | 1003 | Charles DENNISON | High Peak Cycles | 5 | 19:0111 | 19:489 | 20:248 | 20:188 | 20:528 | 9.7% | 1h40:268 | 13:34 | ||
9th | 1009 | Jack WILSON (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 5 | 18:5110 | 19:438 | 20:509 | 21:259 | 21:209 | 13.6% | 1h42:119 | 15:19 | ||
10th | 74 | Stephen CORBYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil | 4 | 20:5212 | 23:1410 | 22:1410 | 22:5010 | 11.3% | 1h29:1010 | ||||
11th | 1005 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Dynamic Rides CC | 1 | 17:257 | n/a | 17:2511 | |||||||
12th | 1017 | Steven CHAPMAN | Islabikes | 1 | 18:049 | n/a | 18:0412 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Liam BROMILEY | Sheffrec CC | 4 | 17:431 | 18:351 | 19:153 | 18:582 | 8.7% | 1h14:331 | - | ||
2nd | 918 | William TROLLOPE | 4 | 18:012 | 19:042 | 19:072 | 18:271 | 6.1% | 1h14:412 | 8s | |||
3rd | 915 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 4 | 18:083 | 19:205 | 18:591 | 19:334 | 7.8% | 1h16:013 | 1:28 | ||
4th | 925 | Andrew WEARING | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 18:314 | 19:053 | 19:174 | 19:396 | 6.1% | 1h16:334 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 924 | Stephen WALLIS | Rugby Velo | 4 | 18:558 | 19:205 | 19:275 | 19:355 | 3.5% | 1h17:185 | 2:45 | ||
6th | 920 | Daniel WATTS | RAF-CA | 4 | 19:0410 | 19:249 | 19:598 | 19:023 | 5.0% | 1h17:306 | 2:57 | ||
7th | 914 | Matthew LANSDOWN | 4 | 18:486 | 19:2910 | 19:417 | 19:528 | 5.7% | 1h17:517 | 3:18 | |||
8th | 911 | Alex HINKS | Lyme RC | 4 | 18:569 | 19:217 | 19:386 | 20:1810 | 7.2% | 1h18:148 | 3:41 | ||
9th | 905 | Christopher CAPP | KORC Sport | 4 | 19:4818 | 19:074 | 20:009 | 20:019 | 4.7% | 1h18:579 | 4:24 | ||
10th | 908 | Chris DICKINSON | 4 | 19:2516 | 20:1514 | 20:0210 | 19:517 | 4.3% | 1h19:3510 | 5:02 | |||
11th | 912 | Oleksii KOLBASKO | BW Cycling | 4 | 19:0913 | 19:5811 | 20:2211 | 20:3011 | 7.0% | 1h20:0111 | 5:28 | ||
12th | 909 | Chris DONNELLY | High Peak Cycles | 4 | 19:1114 | 20:0212 | 20:2812 | 20:5313 | 8.9% | 1h20:3612 | 6:03 | ||
13th | 921 | Sebastian BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 18:527 | 19:217 | 21:2116 | 21:4816 | 15.5% | 1h21:2313 | 6:50 | ||
14th | 922 | Chris OAK | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 19:4417 | 20:2717 | 20:3713 | 20:3812 | 4.6% | 1h21:2714 | 6:54 | ||
15th | 906 | Ashley DALBY | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:0812 | 20:2216 | 21:1415 | 21:5117 | 14.2% | 1h22:3615 | 8:03 | ||
16th | 913 | Tom KRAUSE (spt) | JCA-Equipe Velo | 4 | 18:475 | 20:1514 | 21:0914 | 22:2518 | 19.3% | 1h22:3716 | 8:04 | ||
17th | 917 | David SMITH (vet3) | Rotor RT | 4 | 19:1215 | 20:3318 | 21:3117 | 21:4014 | 12.8% | 1h22:5917 | 8:26 | ||
18th | 916 | James SHAW (spt) | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 4 | 20:0619 | 21:1319 | 21:4418 | 21:4715 | 8.4% | 1h24:5318 | 10:20 | ||
19th | 73 | Josh WILLIAMS (spt) | 2 | 19:0711 | 20:0413 | 5.0% | 39:1119 | ||||||
20th | 923 | Nick HANDS | Malvern Outdoor Elements | 1 | 21:4020 | n/a | 21:4020 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Max GREENSILL | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 2 | 17:261 | 17:271 | 0.1% | 34:541 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 2 | 19:392 | 20:082 | 2.5% | 39:482 | 4:54 | ||
3rd | 113 | Lewis TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 2 | 20:173 | 20:533 | 3.0% | 41:103 | 6:16 | ||
4th | 107 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 20:184 | 20:554 | 3.0% | 41:134 | 6:19 | ||
5th | 105 | Luca BRADLEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 21:135 | 22:106 | 4.5% | 43:235 | 8:29 | ||
6th | 103 | Daniel BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:249 | 21:495 | 2.7% | 44:136 | 9:19 | ||
7th | 106 | Max BUFTON | Hafren CC | 2 | 21:236 | 22:517 | 6.9% | 44:147 | 9:20 | ||
8th | 104 | Sandy BARR | Royal Albert CC | 2 | 22:017 | 23:158 | 5.6% | 45:178 | 10:23 | ||
9th | 111 | Douglas MAIN | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 22:017 | 23:309 | 6.7% | 45:319 | 10:37 | ||
10th | 112 | Samuel STOKER | Hafren CC | 2 | 23:1810 | 24:5810 | 7.2% | 48:1610 | 13:22 | ||
11th | 116 | Corben HAYNES | Lloyds Cycles | 2 | 25:4411 | 27:3911 | 7.4% | 53:2411 | 18:30 | ||
12th | 110 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 1 | 28:4812 | n/a | 28:4812 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 17:211 | 18:211 | 18:091 | 5.8% | 53:521 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:422 | 18:462 | 18:572 | 7.1% | 55:262 | 1:34 | ||
3rd | 204 | Joshua BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:243 | 19:273 | 20:034 | 9.0% | 57:553 | 4:03 | ||
4th | 205 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 18:375 | 20:315 | 19:213 | 10.2% | 58:304 | 4:38 | ||
5th | 206 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 3 | 18:304 | 19:594 | 20:225 | 10.1% | 58:515 | 4:59 | ||
6th | 203 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 19:506 | 22:186 | 22:516 | 15.2% | 1h04:596 | 11:07 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 4 | 17:041 | 18:051 | 18:071 | 17:561 | 6.2% | 1h11:131 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Fraser WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 18:532 | 19:582 | 20:282 | 22:063 | 17.0% | 1h21:262 | 10:13 | ||
3rd | 300 | Joe BALE | 8point8 Group | 4 | 19:383 | 20:213 | 20:573 | 21:462 | 10.9% | 1h22:433 | 11:30 | ||
4th | 301 | Lewis PAGE | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 20:284 | 22:064 | 21:504 | 23:064 | 12.9% | 1h27:314 | 16:18 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 411 | Phil GLAZE | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 17:261 | 17:371 | 18:281 | 18:231 | 5.9% | 1h11:551 | - | ||
2nd | 414 | David GRIFFITHS (vet) | Clee Cycles - Paramount RT | 4 | 17:372 | 18:523 | 19:125 | 18:582 | 9.0% | 1h14:402 | 2:45 | ||
3rd | 421 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 18:103 | 18:512 | 18:542 | 18:582 | 4.4% | 1h14:543 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 405 | Scott BISHOP | 🻠| 4 | 18:317 | 19:004 | 19:094 | 19:144 | 3.9% | 1h15:564 | 4:01 | ||
5th | 413 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 4 | 18:234 | 19:075 | 19:063 | 19:195 | 5.1% | 1h15:575 | 4:02 | ||
6th | 418 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Stourbridge Velo | 4 | 18:418 | 19:378 | 19:286 | 19:306 | 5.0% | 1h17:176 | 5:22 | ||
7th | 429 | Owen WILBY | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 18:296 | 19:216 | 19:577 | 20:079 | 8.8% | 1h17:567 | 6:01 | ||
8th | 423 | Ivan OXBOROUGH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 19:0611 | 19:307 | 20:028 | 19:467 | 4.9% | 1h18:258 | 6:30 | ||
9th | 431 | James RICHARDS (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:265 | 19:519 | 20:199 | 20:3110 | 11.3% | 1h19:089 | 7:13 | ||
10th | 419 | Ian JONES (gvet3) | Fishface Cycles RT | 4 | 19:019 | 19:5210 | 20:2210 | 20:038 | 7.1% | 1h19:1910 | 7:24 | ||
11th | 408 | Christopher EDWARDS | Ludlow Brewery RT | 4 | 19:2214 | 20:2012 | 20:5111 | 20:5911 | 8.3% | 1h21:3311 | 9:38 | ||
12th | 412 | Peter GOODE | Black Cat Racing | 4 | 19:1113 | 20:1811 | 21:1213 | 22:0615 | 15.2% | 1h22:4912 | 10:54 | ||
13th | 416 | Gary HOWARD | CC Giro | 4 | 19:3515 | 20:4113 | 21:0512 | 21:4214 | 10.8% | 1h23:0513 | 11:10 | ||
14th | 435 | James GRIFFITHS (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:0712 | 21:1314 | 21:5115 | 21:2613 | 14.3% | 1h23:3814 | 11:43 | ||
15th | 428 | Iain TINSLEY | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:2516 | 21:1715 | 21:3514 | 21:2112 | 5.7% | 1h24:4015 | 12:45 | ||
16th | 403 | Richard BAKER | Audlem CC | 4 | 19:0410 | 21:4617 | 22:5818 | 23:2120 | 22.5% | 1h27:1116 | 15:16 | ||
17th | 426 | Peter STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:1518 | 21:3916 | 22:2616 | 22:2918 | 5.8% | 1h27:5017 | 15:55 | ||
18th | 404 | Damian BAKER | Giant Store Lincoln | 4 | 21:5322 | 22:1519 | 23:2019 | 22:1116 | 6.6% | 1h29:4118 | 17:46 | ||
19th | 430 | Christopher COOMBS | Clee Cycles | 4 | 21:5221 | 22:5622 | 22:4617 | 22:1317 | 4.9% | 1h29:4819 | 17:53 | ||
20th | 422 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 4 | 21:3320 | 22:3421 | 23:2121 | 22:3419 | 8.4% | 1h30:0320 | 18:08 | ||
21st | 437 | Hugo REYNOLDS | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:1819 | 22:0818 | 23:2019 | 23:3921 | 11.0% | 1h30:2621 | 18:31 | ||
22nd | 409 | Richard FORD (opn) | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:0717 | 22:2820 | 23:4423 | 25:0027 | 18.4% | 1h32:2122 | 20:26 | ||
23rd | 433 | Nigel HAMMOND | 4 | 22:2828 | 23:0223 | 23:3222 | 23:4722 | 5.9% | 1h32:5023 | 20:55 | |||
24th | 427 | Lee STOKER | Hafren CC | 4 | 22:1227 | 23:1624 | 23:5024 | 24:2323 | 9.8% | 1h33:4324 | 21:48 | ||
25th | 406 | Steve BOWERS | Lyme RC | 4 | 22:0825 | 23:3526 | 24:0025 | 24:5426 | 12.5% | 1h34:4025 | 22:45 | ||
26th | 402 | Trevor ALLT | Ilkeston CC | 4 | 21:5824 | 23:2325 | 24:4126 | 24:4124 | 12.4% | 1h34:4426 | 22:49 | ||
27th | 436 | Robin HAVILL | 4 | 22:3429 | 23:4127 | 24:4126 | 24:5225 | 10.2% | 1h35:5027 | 23:55 | |||
28th | 417 | Richard JACKSON (gvet) | Leicester Forest CC | 3 | 21:5723 | 24:2228 | 25:4028 | 16.9% | 1h11:5928 | ||||
29th | 415 | Neil HARPUR | 3 | 22:0926 | 24:2929 | 25:4729 | 16.4% | 1h12:2529 | |||||
30th | 407 | Andrew CLEGG | 3 | 24:0730 | 26:4130 | 25:5030 | 10.6% | 1h16:3830 | |||||
31st | 410 | Stuart GAME | 3 | 26:0631 | 28:2531 | 27:5831 | 8.9% | 1h22:2931 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helmets | 4 | 18:551 | 19:131 | 19:311 | 19:151 | 3.2% | 1h16:551 | - | ||
2nd | 516 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 4 | 19:354 | 19:432 | 20:062 | 20:172 | 3.6% | 1h19:422 | 2:47 | ||
3rd | 529 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:416 | 19:593 | 20:243 | 20:323 | 4.3% | 1h20:383 | 3:43 | ||
4th | 525 | Iain WIGHT | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 19:323 | 20:305 | 20:294 | 21:004 | 7.5% | 1h21:324 | 4:37 | ||
5th | 522 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:282 | 20:174 | 20:545 | 21:146 | 9.1% | 1h21:565 | 5:01 | ||
6th | 511 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 19:405 | 20:376 | 21:147 | 21:045 | 8.0% | 1h22:366 | 5:41 | ||
7th | 519 | Nigel JONES | Rotor RT | 4 | 20:247 | 20:437 | 20:586 | 21:359 | 5.8% | 1h23:417 | 6:46 | ||
8th | 508 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing | 4 | 20:258 | 21:088 | 21:378 | 21:4310 | 6.4% | 1h24:558 | 8:00 | ||
9th | 527 | Chris MOUNTAIN | 4 | 20:299 | 21:259 | 21:429 | 21:237 | 5.9% | 1h24:599 | 8:04 | |||
10th | 531 | Carlton HOLMES | s - NON | 4 | 20:3310 | 21:3511 | 21:4610 | 21:348 | 5.9% | 1h25:2910 | 8:34 | ||
11th | 505 | Philip BROMWICH | Stratford CC | 4 | 21:0511 | 21:3310 | 21:4811 | 22:0711 | 4.9% | 1h26:3411 | 9:39 | ||
12th | 530 | Joseph HEYWOOD | Horwich CC | 4 | 21:0812 | 22:0513 | 22:0612 | 22:1112 | 5.0% | 1h27:3112 | 10:36 | ||
13th | 504 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:2913 | 21:5112 | 22:2113 | 22:3113 | 4.8% | 1h28:1413 | 11:19 | ||
14th | 523 | Carl Max TAYLOR | Rotor RT | 4 | 21:3414 | 22:2814 | 23:0216 | 22:3814 | 6.8% | 1h29:4314 | 12:48 | ||
15th | 509 | John BYATT | 4 | 22:1017 | 22:4615 | 22:4414 | 22:4115 | 2.7% | 1h30:2315 | 13:28 | |||
16th | 506 | Peter BROMWICH | West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League | 4 | 21:5516 | 22:4816 | 22:4715 | 23:5316 | 9.0% | 1h31:2516 | 14:30 | ||
17th | 513 | Adrian DOBSON | Felley Racing Team | 4 | 21:4815 | 23:3717 | 24:5117 | 25:0318 | 14.9% | 1h35:2017 | 18:25 | ||
18th | 520 | Jef LOFTS | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 22:1418 | 23:5518 | 25:0618 | 24:4517 | 12.9% | 1h36:0118 | 19:06 | ||
19th | 526 | Stuart TYRRELL | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | 4 | 22:4919 | 24:1419 | 25:1919 | 25:1119 | 11.0% | 1h37:3519 | 20:40 | ||
20th | 514 | Ian FAIRY | Felley Racing Team | 4 | 24:0120 | 25:2220 | 25:5720 | 25:5020 | 8.0% | 1h41:1220 | 24:17 | ||
21st | 517 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | 3 | 26:4521 | 29:1821 | 29:4121 | 11.0% | 1h25:4421 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Bruce ROLLINSON | All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace | 3 | 19:141 | 19:321 | 19:551 | 3.6% | 58:421 | - | ||
2nd | 602 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 3 | 20:303 | 20:493 | 20:402 | 1.5% | 1h02:002 | 3:18 | ||
3rd | 607 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 3 | 20:112 | 20:452 | 21:084 | 4.7% | 1h02:053 | 3:23 | ||
4th | 601 | Andy FIRMAN | Cycle-Tec | 3 | 20:364 | 21:074 | 20:493 | 2.5% | 1h02:334 | 3:51 | ||
5th | 605 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 21:195 | 21:555 | 21:255 | 2.8% | 1h04:405 | 5:58 | ||
6th | 604 | Gary ROWING-PARKER | Solihull CC | 3 | 23:596 | 24:346 | 25:096 | 4.9% | 1h13:436 | 15:01 | ||
7th | 606 | Paul THORNTON (svet) | Cleveland Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:087 | 25:167 | 25:218 | 5.0% | 1h14:467 | 16:04 | ||
8th | 600 | Tim BALL | Audlem CC | 3 | 24:218 | 25:238 | 25:137 | 4.2% | 1h14:578 | 16:15 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Zak MACHIN | Mercia CCC | 2 | 19:461 | 21:152 | 7.5% | 41:021 | - | ||
2nd | 726 | Iain MCLAUGHLIN | RLSCC | 2 | 20:552 | 20:441 | 0.9% | 41:402 | 38s | ||
3rd | 707 | John FOUNDS | Rother Valley Riders | 2 | 21:143 | 22:243 | 5.5% | 43:383 | 2:36 | ||
4th | 710 | Daniel IRISH | 2 | 21:284 | 23:096 | 7.8% | 44:374 | 3:35 | |||
5th | 701 | Jonathan BACKHOUSE | Lincoln Wheelers CC | 2 | 22:177 | 22:595 | 3.1% | 45:175 | 4:15 | ||
6th | 703 | Chris CONWAY | 2 | 22:288 | 22:494 | 1.6% | 45:186 | 4:16 | |||
7th | 724 | Ian SPENCER (gvet) | Shibden CC | 2 | 21:355 | 24:168 | 12.4% | 45:527 | 4:50 | ||
8th | 708 | Bryn HOFFMAN | 2 | 21:516 | 24:229 | 11.5% | 46:138 | 5:11 | |||
9th | 706 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 2 | 22:579 | 24:007 | 4.6% | 46:589 | 5:56 | ||
10th | 725 | Richard YOUNG (fun) | 2 | 23:0010 | 25:2011 | 10.1% | 48:2110 | 7:19 | |||
11th | 719 | Alastair BACON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 23:4612 | 24:3710 | 3.6% | 48:2311 | 7:21 | ||
12th | 711 | Simon JONES (fun) | 2 | 23:3111 | 25:5215 | 10.0% | 49:2412 | 8:22 | |||
13th | 713 | Mark PRATLEY | Nuneaton BMX Club | 2 | 24:0514 | 25:3312 | 6.1% | 49:3813 | 8:36 | ||
14th | 709 | Richard HOYLE | 2 | 23:5913 | 25:5014 | 7.7% | 49:4914 | 8:47 | |||
15th | 716 | Paul WHITEHOUSE | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 24:0715 | 25:4813 | 7.0% | 49:5615 | 8:54 | ||
16th | 718 | Neil WOOLISCROFT | 2 | 24:1716 | 25:5516 | 6.7% | 50:1216 | 9:10 | |||
17th | 704 | Adam COPLEY | 2 | 25:3317 | 26:0317 | 2.0% | 51:3717 | 10:35 | |||
18th | 722 | Gavin COULTER | 2 | 26:0318 | 28:3018 | 9.4% | 54:3318 | 13:31 | |||
19th | 717 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 2 | 27:2919 | 29:2019 | 6.7% | 56:4919 | 15:47 | |||
20th | 712 | Glen POINTON | Fly Fishing CC | 2 | 30:4120 | 34:5220 | 13.6% | 1h05:3420 | 24:32 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1018 | Jules TOONE | 4 | 19:321 | 20:051 | 20:321 | 20:501 | 6.7% | 1h21:011 | - | |||
2nd | 1015 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 20:112 | 21:072 | 21:012 | 21:462 | 7.8% | 1h24:072 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 71 | Vanessa HOLMES | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 4 | 21:093 | 22:123 | 22:563 | 24:183 | 14.9% | 1h30:373 | 9:36 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 801 | Alison KEIGHT | 3 | 27:241 | 29:481 | 31:431 | 15.8% | 1h28:561 | - | |||
2nd | 802 | Katharine SANDERSON | 3 | 29:202 | 31:142 | 32:382 | 11.2% | 1h33:142 | 4:18 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1010 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 20:251 | 21:381 | 21:381 | 22:191 | 9.3% | 1h26:021 | - | ||
2nd | 1000 | Lucy MARSHALL | Ruthin CC | 4 | 26:012 | 27:092 | 27:142 | 27:092 | 4.7% | 1h47:352 | 21:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Amy DRYSDALE | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:301 | 21:261 | 21:442 | 6.0% | 1h03:401 | - | ||
2nd | 900 | Melissa BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 21:102 | 22:122 | 21:371 | 4.9% | 1h04:592 | 1:19 | ||
3rd | 903 | Madeleine GAMMONS | Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling | 3 | 22:243 | 25:134 | 24:443 | 12.6% | 1h12:223 | 8:42 | ||
4th | 901 | Rachel CONNERNEY | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | 3 | 24:034 | 24:433 | 26:294 | 10.1% | 1h15:164 | 11:36 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 2 | 21:511 | 24:081 | 10.5% | 45:591 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Evie STEED | Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme | 2 | 22:292 | 26:032 | 15.9% | 48:322 | 2:33 | ||
3rd | 100 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 2 | 24:123 | 27:043 | 11.8% | 51:163 | 5:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 20:511 | 21:581 | 22:051 | 5.9% | 1h04:551 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 3 | 21:242 | 23:432 | 24:292 | 14.4% | 1h09:382 | 4:43 | ||
3rd | 200 | Leah CLEGG | WXC World Racing | 3 | 21:583 | 24:223 | 25:443 | 17.1% | 1h12:043 | 7:09 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Tracy MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport / Trek | 3 | 20:111 | 21:081 | 21:321 | 6.7% | 1h02:511 | - | ||
2nd | 434 | Karen HEPPENSTALL | 3 | 22:462 | 22:532 | 23:192 | 2.4% | 1h08:592 | 6:08 | |||
3rd | 400 | Michelle PAGET | RLS4X.com / Rugby Velo - The Bike Yard | 3 | 23:233 | 24:443 | 25:563 | 10.9% | 1h14:043 | 11:13 | ||
4th | 401 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3 | 24:484 | 26:384 | 27:324 | 11.0% | 1h18:594 | 16:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Virginia ROBERTS | Albion Cycling Co | 3 | 20:361 | 21:261 | 21:371 | 4.9% | 1h03:401 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Lucy ROGERS | Congleton CC | 3 | 21:172 | 22:162 | 22:352 | 6.1% | 1h06:092 | 2:29 | ||
3rd | 528 | Janet BURTHEM | Velo Club Melyd | 3 | 22:233 | 23:193 | 23:273 | 4.8% | 1h09:113 | 5:31 |
Female:
60+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3⇧ | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 608 | Ruth SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 26:301 | 26:501 | 27:121 | 2.6% | 1h20:331 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Julie PARKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:291 | 31:281 | 10.5% | 59:571 | - | ||
2nd | 721 | Eleanor FAIRBROTHER | 1 | 37:232 | n/a | 37:232 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified