shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (93)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st117Jack LEONARD 1:19.11811:39.38621:19.1181-
emoji_events2nd121Harris PENMAN MEEDIES Meedies Bike Club1:32.97121:35.52011:32.971213.853s
emoji_events3rd113Michael GEDDES Middleden Mountain Bike Club1:41.41931:39.82531:39.825320.707s
 4th115Bangali KEITA Kelso Wheelers1:42.05441:40.94441:40.944421.826s
 5th112Josh FINDLAY 1:43.8995DNF1:43.899524.781s
 6th123Adam VAYRO 1:48.58371:44.60051:44.600625.482s
 7th119Marcus MACFARLANE 1:48.09061:52.00561:48.090728.972s
 8th118Harry LISHMAN DNF1:53.19171:53.191834.073s
 9th111Christopher COPP 1:55.05281:55.47181:55.052935.934s
 10th143Struan HARKNESS 2:25.30892:20.03092:20.030101:00.912
 11th142Matthew DUCKWORTH Preston Pirates BMX Club5:54.337103:51.583103:51.583112:32.465
 114Nairn JARDINE DNSDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st104Stan NISBET Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:10.26611:09.83711:09.8371-
emoji_events2nd139Sandy MACKAY Peebles CC1:11.69021:11.69621:11.69021.853s
emoji_events3rd102Creag MUIR 1:17.91341:16.08931:16.08936.252s
 4th137Archie FERGUSON 1:16.66531:17.24241:16.66546.828s
 5th94Sam HARRISON (rpr) 1:21.14561:18.83551:18.83558.998s
 6th103Euan MURRAY 1:19.84451:21.66571:19.844610.007s
 7th147Finn DURKIN 1:23.91781:21.48161:21.481711.644s
 8th140Conor MURPHY 1:21.69971:22.08681:21.699811.862s
 9th90Daniel COPP 1:25.48391:26.530101:25.483915.646s
 10th98Fransady KEITA Kelso Wheelers1:30.156121:26.34891:26.3481016.511s
 11th93Lewis GREEN 1:31.806141:26.807111:26.8071116.970s
 12th89Felix COOPER Barrow Central Wheelers1:27.957101:28.563121:27.9571218.120s
 13th97Robert JACKSON (rpr) Cranked Cycle Club1:28.859111:31.595151:28.8591319.022s
 14th100Cole MCCANN Royal Albert CC1:31.544131:29.512131:29.5121419.675s
 15th96Kyle HIGGINS SteppingStanes Youth CCDNF1:29.790141:29.7901519.953s
 16th95Alex HARROWER Mukyriderz Cycling ClubDNF1:36.107161:36.1071626.270s
 17th92Jack GEDDES Middleden Mountain Bike Club1:43.040151:37.241171:37.2411727.404s
 18th138Jamie FIFE 1:43.188161:38.485181:38.4851828.648s
 19th145Cam STOREY 1:53.516181:40.796191:40.7961930.959s
 20th101Aaron MCCLEAN 1:47.458171:53.658201:47.4582037.621s

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st60Oliver MEILLAM 1:11.02311:11.86911:11.0231-
emoji_events2nd39Ally BIRKS Tweedlove Collective1:13.68341:12.66921:12.66921.646s
emoji_events3rd46Luke FORSHAW richardsons cycling club1:13.38521:12.91731:12.91731.894s
 4th69Logan SMITH 1:14.84061:13.45041:13.45042.427s
 5th81Matthew COPP (u16) Wolfpax Riderz1:13.53331:13.86261:13.53352.510s
 6th70Henry TIMEWELL 1:14.68651:13.80651:13.80662.783s
 7th77Morgan WILLIAMS Salt Ayre Cog Set1:18.332111:14.99171:14.99173.968s
 8th49Dylan HAWORTH 1:17.39991:15.05481:15.05484.031s
 9th68Jake SANDILANDS Meedies Bike Club1:15.99271:15.45291:15.45294.429s
 10th78Benjamin WIPAT Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:16.96381:15.554101:15.554104.531s
 11th56Jay LAUDER 1:17.883101:15.903111:15.903114.880s
 12th136James MOFFAT Stewartry Wheelers1:19.191131:16.970121:16.970125.947s
 13th38Kyle BELL 1:19.323141:18.054131:18.054137.031s
 14th52David JACKSON (juv) KICC1:20.701151:18.374141:18.374147.351s
 15th63Scott MURRAY (yth) 1:18.546121:23.254161:18.546157.523s
 16th66Jason PURVES Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:24.520161:22.207151:22.2071611.184s
 17th144Euan WIGHT DNF1:23.567171:23.5671712.544s
 18th75Dylan WAUGH Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:25.211171:28.074211:25.2111814.188s
 19th57Jack LISTER 1:28.231181:25.591181:25.5911914.568s
 20th62Arthur MUNNIS 3:25.121221:25.913191:25.9132014.890s
 21st64Jack NORSWORTHY DNF1:26.397201:26.3972115.374s
 22nd76Brodie WHITE 1:34.413191:30.142221:30.1422219.119s
 23rd134James HUNTER 1:38.38820DNF1:38.3882327.365s
 24th135Fin LECK 1:49.750211:43.668231:43.6682432.645s
 55Danny LANCASTER DNFDNS
 48Sam GREENEP DNSDNS
 61Finlay MOFFAT DNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st132James WILSON (yth) 1:03.91511:04.49111:03.9151-
emoji_events2nd26Thom SMITH 1:19.329161:08.82821:08.82824.913s
emoji_events3rd22Ronan RATCLIFFE 1:09.88121:09.36431:09.36435.449s
 4th32Shaun WYNN Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:10.81931:09.64141:09.64145.726s
 5th13Benjamin GATES Peebles CC1:13.247101:10.22151:10.22156.306s
 6th28Ryan SWEENY 1:11.39451:10.30461:10.30466.389s
 7th130Josh BOWMAN 1:12.18761:10.37571:10.37576.460s
 8th29Lewis WHITE (yth) 1:11.19841:10.44281:10.44286.527s
 9th16Nathan MACKINNON 1:12.42671:10.81091:10.81096.895s
 10th20Cameron PENMAN Meedies Bike Club1:12.48681:11.844101:11.844107.929s
 11th7Christopher BOYD 1:12.57391:12.592111:12.573118.658s
 12th131Charlie HARPER Cyclewise Academy1:15.436111:13.858121:13.858129.943s
 13th30Callum WILLIAMS (yth) Salt Ayre Cog Set1:16.082131:14.551131:14.5511310.636s
 14th15Connor LEITCH Borders MTB Racing1:15.438121:15.156141:15.1561411.241s
 15th24Tom ROCHESTER Borders MTB Racing1:18.077141:15.680151:15.6801511.765s
 16th6Nathan BLAND 1:20.091171:16.930161:16.9301613.015s
 17th23Thomas RICHARDSON Peebles CC1:18.488151:34.979201:18.4881714.573s
 18th9Joe COOPER (yth) 1:21.727181:20.138171:20.1381816.223s
 19th31Daniel WORTHINGTON 1:23.83919DNF1:23.8391919.924s
 20th146Lewis KENNEDY Annan Youth Cycling1:29.664201:32.095181:29.6642025.749s
 21st10Nathan DOWIE 1:35.194211:34.659191:34.6592130.744s

17-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Cameron BROWN Peebles CC1:34.00711:14.80311:14.8031-

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st128Caragh MUIR SteppingStanes Youth CC1:40.47211:43.95711:40.4721-
emoji_events2nd125Katy MCGOWAN 1:45.42821:46.11821:45.42824.956s
emoji_events3rd127Katie MELVILLE Derwentside CC1:55.09931:46.79031:46.79036.318s
 4th126Rosie MCLAUGHLAN Strathearn MTB Club2:18.70642:15.47142:15.471434.999s

10-12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st109Heather WILSON Female Riders Race Team1:29.01611:29.18511:29.0161-
emoji_events2nd110Jessica WIPAT Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop1:42.62931:37.29621:37.29628.280s
emoji_events3rd108Evie CARRUTHERS 1:39.67121:38.85431:38.85439.838s
 4th141Darcey TURNER 1:48.81641:47.32741:47.327418.311s

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st85Emilia WOOD Salt Ayre Cog Set1:24.42412:32.58331:24.4241-
emoji_events2nd84Hollie VAYRO 1:30.89321:30.00311:30.00325.579s
emoji_events3rd82Megan LACY Meedies Bike Club1:31.20931:32.50821:31.20936.785s

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us