Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Jack LEONARD | 1:19.1181 | 1:39.3862 | 1:19.1181 | - | |||
2nd | 121 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:32.9712 | 1:35.5201 | 1:32.9712 | 13.853s | ||
3rd | 113 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 1:41.4193 | 1:39.8253 | 1:39.8253 | 20.707s | ||
4th | 115 | Bangali KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:42.0544 | 1:40.9444 | 1:40.9444 | 21.826s | ||
5th | 112 | Josh FINDLAY | 1:43.8995 | DNF | 1:43.8995 | 24.781s | |||
6th | 123 | Adam VAYRO | 1:48.5837 | 1:44.6005 | 1:44.6006 | 25.482s | |||
7th | 119 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 1:48.0906 | 1:52.0056 | 1:48.0907 | 28.972s | |||
8th | 118 | Harry LISHMAN | DNF | 1:53.1917 | 1:53.1918 | 34.073s | |||
9th | 111 | Christopher COPP | 1:55.0528 | 1:55.4718 | 1:55.0529 | 35.934s | |||
10th | 143 | Struan HARKNESS | 2:25.3089 | 2:20.0309 | 2:20.03010 | 1:00.912 | |||
11th | 142 | Matthew DUCKWORTH | Preston Pirates BMX Club | 5:54.33710 | 3:51.58310 | 3:51.58311 | 2:32.465 | ||
114 | Nairn JARDINE | DNS | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Stan NISBET | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:10.2661 | 1:09.8371 | 1:09.8371 | - | ||
2nd | 139 | Sandy MACKAY | Peebles CC | 1:11.6902 | 1:11.6962 | 1:11.6902 | 1.853s | ||
3rd | 102 | Creag MUIR | 1:17.9134 | 1:16.0893 | 1:16.0893 | 6.252s | |||
4th | 137 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:16.6653 | 1:17.2424 | 1:16.6654 | 6.828s | |||
5th | 94 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:21.1456 | 1:18.8355 | 1:18.8355 | 8.998s | |||
6th | 103 | Euan MURRAY | 1:19.8445 | 1:21.6657 | 1:19.8446 | 10.007s | |||
7th | 147 | Finn DURKIN | 1:23.9178 | 1:21.4816 | 1:21.4817 | 11.644s | |||
8th | 140 | Conor MURPHY | 1:21.6997 | 1:22.0868 | 1:21.6998 | 11.862s | |||
9th | 90 | Daniel COPP | 1:25.4839 | 1:26.53010 | 1:25.4839 | 15.646s | |||
10th | 98 | Fransady KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:30.15612 | 1:26.3489 | 1:26.34810 | 16.511s | ||
11th | 93 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 1:31.80614 | 1:26.80711 | 1:26.80711 | 16.970s | |||
12th | 89 | Felix COOPER | Barrow Central Wheelers | 1:27.95710 | 1:28.56312 | 1:27.95712 | 18.120s | ||
13th | 97 | Robbie JACKSON | Cranked Cycle Club | 1:28.85911 | 1:31.59515 | 1:28.85913 | 19.022s | ||
14th | 100 | Cole MCCANN | Royal Albert CC | 1:31.54413 | 1:29.51213 | 1:29.51214 | 19.675s | ||
15th | 96 | Kyle HIGGINS | SteppingStanes Youth CC | DNF | 1:29.79014 | 1:29.79015 | 19.953s | ||
16th | 95 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | DNF | 1:36.10716 | 1:36.10716 | 26.270s | ||
17th | 92 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 1:43.04015 | 1:37.24117 | 1:37.24117 | 27.404s | ||
18th | 138 | Jamie FIFE | 1:43.18816 | 1:38.48518 | 1:38.48518 | 28.648s | |||
19th | 145 | Cam STOREY | 1:53.51618 | 1:40.79619 | 1:40.79619 | 30.959s | |||
20th | 101 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 1:47.45817 | 1:53.65820 | 1:47.45820 | 37.621s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:11.0231 | 1:11.8691 | 1:11.0231 | - | |||
2nd | 39 | Ally BIRKS | Tweedlove Collective | 1:13.6834 | 1:12.6692 | 1:12.6692 | 1.646s | ||
3rd | 46 | Luke FORSHAW | Richardsons CC | 1:13.3852 | 1:12.9173 | 1:12.9173 | 1.894s | ||
4th | 69 | Logan SMITH | 1:14.8406 | 1:13.4504 | 1:13.4504 | 2.427s | |||
5th | 81 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riderz | 1:13.5333 | 1:13.8626 | 1:13.5335 | 2.510s | ||
6th | 70 | Henry TIMEWELL | 1:14.6865 | 1:13.8065 | 1:13.8066 | 2.783s | |||
7th | 77 | Morgan WILLIAMS | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:18.33211 | 1:14.9917 | 1:14.9917 | 3.968s | ||
8th | 49 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:17.3999 | 1:15.0548 | 1:15.0548 | 4.031s | |||
9th | 68 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:15.9927 | 1:15.4529 | 1:15.4529 | 4.429s | ||
10th | 78 | Benjamin WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:16.9638 | 1:15.55410 | 1:15.55410 | 4.531s | ||
11th | 56 | Jay LAUDER | 1:17.88310 | 1:15.90311 | 1:15.90311 | 4.880s | |||
12th | 136 | James MOFFAT (jun) | Stewartry Wheelers | 1:19.19113 | 1:16.97012 | 1:16.97012 | 5.947s | ||
13th | 38 | Kyle BELL | 1:19.32314 | 1:18.05413 | 1:18.05413 | 7.031s | |||
14th | 52 | David JACKSON (u18) | KICC | 1:20.70115 | 1:18.37414 | 1:18.37414 | 7.351s | ||
15th | 63 | Scott MURRAY (yth) | 1:18.54612 | 1:23.25416 | 1:18.54615 | 7.523s | |||
16th | 66 | Jason PURVES | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:24.52016 | 1:22.20715 | 1:22.20716 | 11.184s | ||
17th | 144 | Euan WIGHT | DNF | 1:23.56717 | 1:23.56717 | 12.544s | |||
18th | 75 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:25.21117 | 1:28.07421 | 1:25.21118 | 14.188s | ||
19th | 57 | Jack LISTER | 1:28.23118 | 1:25.59118 | 1:25.59119 | 14.568s | |||
20th | 62 | Arthur MUNNIS | 3:25.12122 | 1:25.91319 | 1:25.91320 | 14.890s | |||
21st | 64 | Jack NORSWORTHY | DNF | 1:26.39720 | 1:26.39721 | 15.374s | |||
22nd | 76 | Brodie WHITE | 1:34.41319 | 1:30.14222 | 1:30.14222 | 19.119s | |||
23rd | 134 | James HUNTER (yth) | 1:38.38820 | DNF | 1:38.38823 | 27.365s | |||
24th | 135 | Fin LECK | 1:49.75021 | 1:43.66823 | 1:43.66824 | 32.645s | |||
55 | Danny LANCASTER | DNF | DNS | ||||||
48 | Sam GREENEP | DNS | DNS | ||||||
61 | Finlay MOFFAT | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:03.9151 | 1:04.4911 | 1:03.9151 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Thom SMITH | 1:19.32916 | 1:08.8282 | 1:08.8282 | 4.913s | |||
3rd | 22 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:09.8812 | 1:09.3643 | 1:09.3643 | 5.449s | |||
4th | 32 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:10.8193 | 1:09.6414 | 1:09.6414 | 5.726s | ||
5th | 13 | Benjamin GATES | Peebles CC | 1:13.24710 | 1:10.2215 | 1:10.2215 | 6.306s | ||
6th | 28 | Ryan SWEENY | 1:11.3945 | 1:10.3046 | 1:10.3046 | 6.389s | |||
7th | 130 | Josh BOWMAN | 1:12.1876 | 1:10.3757 | 1:10.3757 | 6.460s | |||
8th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:11.1984 | 1:10.4428 | 1:10.4428 | 6.527s | |||
9th | 16 | Nathan MACKINNON | 1:12.4267 | 1:10.8109 | 1:10.8109 | 6.895s | |||
10th | 20 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:12.4868 | 1:11.84410 | 1:11.84410 | 7.929s | ||
11th | 7 | Christopher BOYD | 1:12.5739 | 1:12.59211 | 1:12.57311 | 8.658s | |||
12th | 131 | Charlie HARPER | Cyclewise Academy | 1:15.43611 | 1:13.85812 | 1:13.85812 | 9.943s | ||
13th | 30 | Callum WILLIAMS (jun) | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:16.08213 | 1:14.55113 | 1:14.55113 | 10.636s | ||
14th | 15 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 1:15.43812 | 1:15.15614 | 1:15.15614 | 11.241s | ||
15th | 24 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 1:18.07714 | 1:15.68015 | 1:15.68015 | 11.765s | ||
16th | 6 | Nathan BLAND | 1:20.09117 | 1:16.93016 | 1:16.93016 | 13.015s | |||
17th | 23 | Thomas RICHARDSON | Peebles CC | 1:18.48815 | 1:34.97920 | 1:18.48817 | 14.573s | ||
18th | 9 | Joe COOPER (yth) | 1:21.72718 | 1:20.13817 | 1:20.13818 | 16.223s | |||
19th | 31 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 1:23.83919 | DNF | 1:23.83919 | 19.924s | |||
20th | 146 | Lewis KENNEDY | Annan Youth Cycling | 1:29.66420 | 1:32.09518 | 1:29.66420 | 25.749s | ||
21st | 10 | Nathan DOWIE | 1:35.19421 | 1:34.65919 | 1:34.65921 | 30.744s |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Cameron BROWN | Peebles CC | 1:34.0071 | 1:14.8031 | 1:14.8031 | - |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 125 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 1:45.4282 | 1:46.1182 | 1:45.4282 | 4.956s | |||
4th | 126 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:18.7064 | 2:15.4714 | 2:15.4714 | 34.999s | ||
3rd | 127 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 1:55.0993 | 1:46.7903 | 1:46.7903 | 6.318s | ||
1st | 128 | Caragh MUIR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 1:40.4721 | 1:43.9571 | 1:40.4721 | - |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:29.0161 | 1:29.1851 | 1:29.0161 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Jessica WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:42.6293 | 1:37.2962 | 1:37.2962 | 8.280s | ||
3rd | 108 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 1:39.6712 | 1:38.8543 | 1:38.8543 | 9.838s | |||
4th | 141 | Darcey TURNER | 1:48.8164 | 1:47.3274 | 1:47.3274 | 18.311s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:24.4241 | 2:32.5833 | 1:24.4241 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Hollie VAYRO | 1:30.8932 | 1:30.0031 | 1:30.0032 | 5.579s | |||
3rd | 82 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:31.2093 | 1:32.5082 | 1:31.2093 | 6.785s |
Female: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified