The official results can be found here.
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kieran EVANS | 1:591 | 5:271 | 2:081 | 9:351 | - | ||
2nd | Vince BEASSE | 2:252 | 5:352 | 2:162 | 10:172 | 42s | ||
3rd | Andrew MCKAY | 2:293 | 5:553 | 2:213 | 10:463 | 1:11 | ||
4th | Matthew DANIELSON | 2:424 | 6:024 | 2:264 | 11:114 | 1:36 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ryder BULFONE | 1:531 | 5:131 | 2:041 | 9:111 | - | ||
2nd | Matthew CUSANELLI | 2:043 | 5:292 | 2:041 | 9:382 | 27s | ||
3rd | Carden KING | 2:002 | 5:364 | 2:093 | 9:463 | 35s | ||
4th | Riley MAJAWA | 2:134 | 5:313 | 2:264 | 10:114 | 1:00 | ||
5th | Brennan MADILL | 2:455 | 8:505 | 2:515 | 14:275 | 5:16 |
Male: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel SHAW | 1:352 | 4:381 | 1:492 | 8:031 | - | ||
2nd | Caleb HOLONKO | 1:352 | 4:412 | 1:549 | 8:112 | 8s | ||
3rd | Colby PRINGLE ° | 1:384 | 4:423 | 1:514 | 8:123 | 9s | ||
4th | Bryan GREGORY | 1:331 | 4:516 | 1:503 | 8:154 | 12s | ||
5th | Brendon EDGAR | 1:384 | 4:444 | 1:525 | 8:155 | 12s | ||
6th | Tim COLEMAN | 1:407 | 4:495 | 1:537 | 8:236 | 20s | ||
7th | Levi HARAPNUIK | 1:4312 | 4:528 | 1:481 | 8:247 | 21s | ||
8th | Daniel ANDERSON | 1:4414 | 4:539 | 1:525 | 8:308 | 27s | ||
9th | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | 1:407 | 4:516 | 1:5814 | 8:309 | 27s | ||
10th | Paul KALISCH | 1:4210 | 4:5812 | 1:549 | 8:3510 | 32s | ||
11th | Aaron GRIEZIC ° | 1:4516 | 4:5812 | 1:537 | 8:3711 | 34s | ||
12th | Adam GREENE | 1:4618 | 4:5915 | 1:549 | 8:4012 | 37s | ||
13th | David JANOVJAK | 1:4210 | 4:5711 | 2:0017 | 8:4013 | 37s | ||
14th | Daniel HARRIS | 1:419 | 4:5510 | 2:0750 | 8:4414 | 41s | ||
15th | Anthony BOUSSETTA | 1:396 | 5:0619 | 2:0017 | 8:4615 | 43s | ||
16th | Reid PEARCE | 1:4414 | 5:0217 | 2:0017 | 8:4716 | 44s | ||
17th | Cavan BRADY | 1:4820 | 4:5812 | 2:0122 | 8:4817 | 45s | ||
18th | Daniel MALDOFF | 1:4820 | 5:0217 | 1:5915 | 8:5018 | 47s | ||
19th | Blaise RATCLIFFE | 1:4312 | 5:0721 | 2:0017 | 8:5119 | 48s | ||
20th | Mac NAPIER | 1:4516 | 5:0619 | 2:0017 | 8:5220 | 49s | ||
21st | Ryan BUCHAN | 1:4719 | 5:0116 | 2:0336 | 8:5221 | 49s | ||
22nd | Joe BAUCKHAM | 1:5228 | 5:0823 | 1:5512 | 8:5622 | 53s | ||
23rd | Tyler MALCOMSON | 1:4820 | 5:0823 | 2:0230 | 8:5923 | 56s | ||
24th | Fraser ANDREW (mas2) | 1:5125 | 5:0721 | 2:0122 | 9:0024 | 57s | ||
25th | Paul SALES | 1:5432 | 5:0823 | 2:0122 | 9:0425 | 1:01 | ||
25th | Kristian SHORT | 1:4923 | 5:1329 | 2:0122 | 9:0425 | 1:01 | ||
27th | Andrew KRENTZ | 1:4923 | 5:1226 | 2:0336 | 9:0527 | 1:02 | ||
28th | Dillon MELAMED | 1:5330 | 5:1432 | 2:0230 | 9:1028 | 1:07 | ||
29th | Kelly JORDAN | 1:5125 | 5:2245 | 1:5713 | 9:1129 | 1:08 | ||
30th | Sean RICHARDSON | 1:5330 | 5:1535 | 2:0230 | 9:1130 | 1:08 | ||
31st | Adam RAMSAY | 1:5842 | 5:1226 | 2:0122 | 9:1231 | 1:09 | ||
32nd | Qwynn DALMER | 1:5534 | 5:1329 | 2:0336 | 9:1232 | 1:09 | ||
33rd | Joe WOYWITKA | 1:5125 | 5:1837 | 2:0336 | 9:1333 | 1:10 | ||
34th | Cameron PORTEOUS | 1:5638 | 5:1432 | 2:0336 | 9:1434 | 1:11 | ||
35th | William WOODS | 2:0045 | 5:1329 | 2:0122 | 9:1535 | 1:12 | ||
36th | Joseph SMITH | 2:0045 | 5:1226 | 2:0230 | 9:1536 | 1:12 | ||
37th | Michael MOONEY | 1:5432 | 5:1432 | 2:0960 | 9:1837 | 1:15 | ||
38th | Trevor MAY | 2:0149 | 5:1736 | 2:0230 | 9:2138 | 1:18 | ||
39th | Stewart DOUGLAS | 1:5741 | 5:2349 | 2:0122 | 9:2239 | 1:19 | ||
40th | Jeff KALMAN | 2:0149 | 5:1837 | 2:0230 | 9:2240 | 1:19 | ||
41st | Jesse WHEELER | 2:0149 | 5:1940 | 2:0336 | 9:2441 | 1:21 | ||
42nd | Mark ALDERTON | 1:5534 | 5:1837 | 2:1065 | 9:2442 | 1:21 | ||
43rd | Toby LEVINS | 1:5638 | 5:2349 | 2:0648 | 9:2643 | 1:23 | ||
44th | Alex FILLER | 1:5638 | 5:2142 | 2:0852 | 9:2644 | 1:23 | ||
44th | Andre AIRTIME* | 1:5534 | 5:2245 | 2:0852 | 9:2644 | 1:23 | ||
44th | Brian BRITTAIN | 1:5534 | 5:2245 | 2:0852 | 9:2644 | 1:23 | ||
47th | Devon LISTER | 2:0664 | 5:2142 | 1:5915 | 9:2747 | 1:24 | ||
48th | Anton URTAN | 2:0664 | 5:1940 | 2:0336 | 9:2948 | 1:26 | ||
49th | Ben PARTRIDGE | 2:0149 | 5:2349 | 2:0444 | 9:2949 | 1:26 | ||
50th | Alec SURIYUTH | 1:5842 | 5:3262 | 2:0122 | 9:3250 | 1:29 | ||
51st | Paul BENOIT | 1:5842 | 5:2553 | 2:0852 | 9:3251 | 1:29 | ||
52nd | Graham KERR | 2:0457 | 5:2245 | 2:0750 | 9:3452 | 1:31 | ||
53rd | Chris COLE | 2:0253 | 5:3058 | 2:0648 | 9:3953 | 1:36 | ||
54th | Jean-Francois MONTARIOL | 2:0356 | 5:2855 | 2:0852 | 9:4054 | 1:37 | ||
55th | Nick VAN EGMOND | 2:0559 | 5:2349 | 2:1172 | 9:4055 | 1:37 | ||
56th | Guglielmo ORI | 2:0457 | 5:3262 | 2:0546 | 9:4256 | 1:39 | ||
57th | Kyle HILDEBRANDT | 2:0767 | 5:2654 | 2:0852 | 9:4257 | 1:39 | ||
58th | Paul CARTER | 2:0045 | 5:3770 | 2:0546 | 9:4358 | 1:40 | ||
59th | Nathan RUSSO | 2:1278 | 5:2855 | 2:0336 | 9:4459 | 1:41 | ||
60th | Perry SCHEBEL | 2:0253 | 5:3058 | 2:1172 | 9:4460 | 1:41 | ||
61st | Ryan MOON | 2:1984 | 5:2142 | 2:0444 | 9:4561 | 1:42 | ||
62nd | Lilian AUBERT | 2:0972 | 5:3161 | 2:1172 | 9:5262 | 1:49 | ||
63rd | Oliver JORGENSEN | 2:0871 | 5:2957 | 2:1482 | 9:5263 | 1:49 | ||
64th | Brett KELLY | 2:0559 | 5:4074 | 2:0852 | 9:5464 | 1:51 | ||
65th | David CHARETTE | 2:1581 | 5:3058 | 2:0960 | 9:5565 | 1:52 | ||
66th | Lee TAYLOR | 2:0045 | 5:4477 | 2:1065 | 9:5566 | 1:52 | ||
67th | Zach KADER | 2:1076 | 5:3665 | 2:0960 | 9:5667 | 1:53 | ||
68th | Peter O'DWYER | 2:0559 | 5:3665 | 2:1482 | 9:5668 | 1:53 | ||
69th | Daniele MAGNEA | 2:0664 | 5:4275 | 2:1065 | 9:5969 | 1:56 | ||
70th | Tod SLEEMAN | 2:0559 | 5:3971 | 2:1482 | 9:5970 | 1:56 | ||
71st | Andrew WOOD (19+) | 2:1581 | 5:3665 | 2:0960 | 10:0171 | 1:58 | ||
72nd | Daniel RUSSELL | 2:0767 | 5:4376 | 2:1172 | 10:0272 | 1:59 | ||
73rd | Rodrigo TIBYRICA | 2:0767 | 5:3971 | 2:1588 | 10:0273 | 1:59 | ||
74th | Alexander NIELSEN | 1:5228 | 5:5790 | 2:1379 | 10:0374 | 2:00 | ||
75th | Andrea CARRINO | 2:0972 | 5:4678 | 2:0960 | 10:0575 | 2:02 | ||
76th | Luke HENDER | 2:2287 | 5:3464 | 2:1065 | 10:0776 | 2:04 | ||
76th | Steve SHELDON | 2:1076 | 5:4678 | 2:1065 | 10:0776 | 2:04 | ||
78th | Gordon MCNAUGHTON | 2:1379 | 5:4678 | 2:1065 | 10:1078 | 2:07 | ||
79th | Alejandro BUSE | 2:1581 | 5:4678 | 2:1172 | 10:1379 | 2:10 | ||
80th | Graham DAVIDSON | 2:0767 | 5:5892 | 2:0852 | 10:1480 | 2:11 | ||
81st | Mark PREDDY | 2:1480 | 5:4983 | 2:1277 | 10:1681 | 2:13 | ||
82nd | Steven MULCAHY | 2:3494 | 5:3665 | 2:1379 | 10:2482 | 2:21 | ||
83rd | Robin DONOVAN | 2:2789 | 5:5386 | 2:1277 | 10:3383 | 2:30 | ||
84th | Bryn DREW | 2:3291 | 5:4882 | 2:1689 | 10:3784 | 2:34 | ||
85th | Josef KAINZ | 2:3494 | 5:5285 | 2:1379 | 10:4085 | 2:37 | ||
86th | Joe HUNT | 2:3291 | 5:5184 | 2:1792 | 10:4186 | 2:38 | ||
87th | Gage WRIGHT | 2:2688 | 6:0194 | 2:1482 | 10:4287 | 2:39 | ||
88th | James MILNE | 2:2085 | 6:1097 | 2:1482 | 10:4588 | 2:42 | ||
89th | Elliot ROSENSWETT | 2:3393 | 5:5587 | 2:1689 | 10:4589 | 2:42 | ||
90th | Greg HOLLAND | 2:0972 | 5:5587 | 2:43104 | 10:4890 | 2:45 | ||
91st | Jonathan LAPIERRE | 2:0972 | 5:3971 | 2:59106 | 10:4891 | 2:45 | ||
92nd | Jamie MCPHERSON | 2:2085 | 6:0796 | 2:2394 | 10:5192 | 2:48 | ||
93rd | Joe HURST | 2:3996 | 6:0093 | 2:1792 | 10:5793 | 2:54 | ||
94th | Jordan ZAK | 2:2990 | 6:0295 | 2:2597 | 10:5794 | 2:54 | ||
95th | Mathew BOND | 2:3996 | 5:5587 | 2:2698 | 11:0195 | 2:58 | ||
96th | Cooper QUINN | 2:0253 | 5:3665 | 3:27107 | 11:0696 | 3:03 | ||
97th | Laurent BÉLISLE-CHABOT | 2:3996 | 6:1198 | 2:1689 | 11:0797 | 3:04 | ||
98th | Ryan HANSEN | 2:4399 | 6:1799 | 2:1482 | 11:1598 | 3:12 | ||
99th | David PHINNEY | 2:53101 | 5:5790 | 2:2496 | 11:1599 | 3:12 | ||
100th | Tyson NORRIS | 2:56102 | 6:1799 | 2:2394 | 11:37100 | 3:34 | ||
101st | Don FROESE | 2:52100 | 6:26102 | 2:40102 | 11:59101 | 3:56 | ||
102nd | William ROECKERNURES | 3:05105 | 6:21101 | 2:3399 | 12:00102 | 3:57 | ||
103rd | Ryan CREAN | 2:59104 | 6:31104 | 2:37100 | 12:08103 | 4:05 | ||
104th | Jeremy YEO-KHOO | 3:15106 | 6:27103 | 2:41103 | 12:24104 | 4:21 | ||
105th | Nicholaus ZILINSKI | 2:0559 | 8:56107 | 2:1065 | 13:12105 | 5:09 | ||
106th | Jan FINKE | 2:57103 | 7:32106 | 2:55105 | 13:25106 | 5:22 | ||
107th | Ryan REILLY | 4:06107 | 7:12105 | 2:37100 | 13:56107 | 5:53 |
° Riders racing out of category
Female: 19+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katherine SHORT | 2:081 | 5:091 | 2:081 | 9:261 | - | ||
2nd | Amy PRYSE-PHILLIPS | 2:123 | 5:382 | 2:092 | 10:002 | 34s | ||
3rd | Kirsty STORMER | 2:112 | 5:493 | 2:123 | 10:133 | 47s | ||
4th | Emma LE ROSSIGNOL | 2:234 | 5:575 | 2:134 | 10:344 | 1:08 | ||
5th | Carley GABBOTT | 2:377 | 5:596 | 2:196 | 10:565 | 1:30 | ||
6th | Andrea GRAY | 2:459 | 5:514 | 2:207 | 10:576 | 1:31 | ||
7th | Isabella ROELEVELD | 2:245 | 5:596 | 2:3914 | 11:037 | 1:37 | ||
8th | Turbo SALMON ROCKET | 2:336 | 6:119 | 2:228 | 11:078 | 1:41 | ||
9th | Anne JANS | 2:418 | 6:1210 | 2:145 | 11:089 | 1:42 | ||
10th | Dasha KORNIENAO | 2:5910 | 6:1210 | 2:2810 | 11:4010 | 2:14 | ||
11th | Siobhan FOX | 3:3315 | 6:108 | 2:269 | 12:1011 | 2:44 | ||
12th | Rachel MAY | 3:2413 | 6:3913 | 2:3513 | 12:3912 | 3:13 | ||
13th | Emily RANKIN | 3:1411 | 6:4415 | 2:4016 | 12:3913 | 3:13 | ||
14th | Julia BURGESS | 3:2312 | 6:4114 | 2:4517 | 12:5014 | 3:24 | ||
15th | Camisha DALLA RIVA | 3:3214 | 6:5917 | 2:3914 | 13:1115 | 3:45 | ||
16th | Laura TACCHI | 3:5217 | 6:5716 | 2:3111 | 13:2116 | 3:55 | ||
17th | Karen GRUBB | 4:4319 | 6:1812 | 2:3111 | 13:3317 | 4:07 | ||
18th | Charlotte BUCHAN | 3:4216 | 7:3218 | 2:5618 | 14:1118 | 4:45 | ||
19th | Tammy STOTHERS | 4:3118 | 8:2419 | 3:4319 | 16:3919 | 7:13 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified