The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Greg CALLAGHAN | 58.897s1 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Rónán DUNNE | 58.918s2 | 0.021s | ||
3rd | 54 | Emmet CALLAGHAN | 1:00.6093 | 1.712s | ||
4th | 45 | Ian COATES (vet) | 1:01.2034 | 2.306s | ||
5th | 81 | Dan PRIESTLEY | 1:01.8815 | 2.984s | ||
6th | 52 | Colm BRADLEY | 1:02.9516 | 4.054s | ||
7th | 101 | Oliver DAVY | 1:03.2277 | 4.330s | ||
8th | 85 | Hugh ARTHUR | 1:03.4808 | 4.583s | ||
9th | 13 | Ross ENNIS | 1:04.1719 | 5.274s | ||
10th | 46 | Brian GROGAN | 1:06.37810 | 7.481s | ||
11th | 4 | Al MAXWELL | 1:07.89511 | 8.998s | ||
12th | 61 | Ross CALLAGHAN | 1:08.39612 | 9.499s | ||
13th | 53 | Conor MCGINN | 1:08.41413 | 9.517s | ||
14th | 42 | William HEFFERNAN | 1:09.06514 | 10.168s | ||
15th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:09.38715 | 10.490s | ||
16th | 34 | Oisin BOYDELL | 1:09.42116 | 10.524s | ||
17th | 71 | Mark DOLAN | 1:09.95317 | 11.056s | ||
18th | 44 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | 1:11.30118 | 12.404s | ||
19th | 65 | Craig BRUTON | 1:11.69319 | 12.796s | ||
20th | 104 | Louis FUSCO | 1:14.69420 | 15.797s | ||
21st | 83 | Gearóid PARKER | 1:15.89821 | 17.001s | ||
22nd | 80 | Adam FORRISTAL | 1:17.20422 | 18.307s | ||
23rd | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:18.46323 | 19.566s | ||
24th | 103 | Steve CHADWICK | 1:20.16724 | 21.270s | ||
25th | 77 | Mantas DAINYS | 1:20.61425 | 21.717s | ||
26th | 94 | John THOMPSON (mas) | 1:22.39226 | 23.495s | ||
27th | 57 | Mark BYRNE | 1:22.44727 | 23.550s | ||
28th | 41 | Alan DUFFY | 1:23.71928 | 24.822s | ||
29th | 74 | Ewan HASLETT | 1:26.41629 | 27.519s | ||
30th | 9 | Karl ENNIS | 1:32.31730 | 33.420s | ||
31st | 68 | Ronan GAHAN | 1:34.03631 | 35.139s | ||
32nd | 91 | Fionn CUSSEN | 1:45.11532 | 46.218s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Brendan CONROY | 1:06.4401 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Josh GALLAGHER | 1:08.4152 | 1.975s | ||
3rd | 102 | Kyle SCULLY | 1:08.6193 | 2.179s | ||
4th | 88 | Cillian DOYLE | 1:10.1154 | 3.675s | ||
5th | 75 | James SMYTH | 1:13.3465 | 6.906s | ||
6th | 35 | Colin HAYDEN | 1:14.0556 | 7.615s | ||
7th | 87 | Craig DOYLE | 1:14.6527 | 8.212s | ||
8th | 93 | Matthew D'ARCY | 1:17.4678 | 11.027s | ||
9th | 90 | Ciaran CUSSEN | 1:18.5779 | 12.137s | ||
10th | 99 | Stephen LAMBE | 1:26.55310 | 20.113s | ||
11th | 92 | Isaac SCOTT | 1:26.95011 | 20.510s | ||
12th | 95 | Evan MORAN | 1:29.43712 | 22.997s | ||
13th | 96 | Karl O'BRIEN | 1:32.86013 | 26.420s | ||
14th | 98 | Sam TAYLOR | 1:39.23114 | 32.791s | ||
15th | 100 | Charlie MULLEN | 2:22.97515 | 1:16.535 | ||
63 | Lewis BRUTON | |||||
58 | Carl JENNINGS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | 1:21.8701 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Bernie COMMINS | 1:22.8712 | 1.001s | ||
3rd | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:23.9153 | 2.045s | ||
4th | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:31.5354 | 9.665s | ||
5th | 25 | Leah PITTAM | 1:35.0945 | 13.224s | ||
6th | 28 | Mateja TRPIN | 1:36.8286 | 14.958s | ||
7th | 29 | Rachel CINNSEALACH | 2:22.3957 | 1:00.525 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified