The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rob DAVIS | 53.596s1 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Hugh ARTHUR | 56.681s2 | 3.085s | ||
3rd | 33 | Sean DOYLE | 57.087s3 | 3.491s | ||
4th | 52 | Colm BRADLEY | 58.579s4 | 4.983s | ||
5th | 72 | Kyle LAWSON (elt) | 59.801s5 | 6.205s | ||
6th | 32 | Conan ABEL | 1:01.7346 | 8.138s | ||
6th | 119 | Stephen BEIRNE | 1:01.7346 | 8.138s | ||
8th | 34 | Oisin BOYDELL | 1:02.4318 | 8.835s | ||
9th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:02.4409 | 8.844s | ||
10th | 3 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:04.23310 | 10.637s | ||
11th | 116 | Dan REDMOND | 1:05.09211 | 11.496s | ||
12th | 71 | Mark DOLAN | 1:05.55012 | 11.954s | ||
13th | 121 | Alex HENRY | 1:08.75713 | 15.161s | ||
14th | 57 | Mark BYRNE | 1:10.74714 | 17.151s | ||
15th | 90 | Ciaran CUSSEN | 1:14.43815 | 20.842s | ||
16th | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:15.23716 | 21.641s | ||
17th | 80 | Adam FORRISTAL | 1:15.41917 | 21.823s | ||
18th | 41 | Alan DUFFY | 1:15.61318 | 22.017s | ||
19th | 62 | Philip HAYDEN | 1:17.73319 | 24.137s | ||
20th | 79 | Gavin FEENEY | 1:22.75120 | 29.155s | ||
101 | Oliver DAVY |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Brendan CONROY | 1:00.8531 | - | ||
2nd | 114 | Lorcan DEERING | 1:05.5772 | 4.724s | ||
3rd | 109 | Marcus VON TEICHMAN | 1:06.4883 | 5.635s | ||
4th | 113 | Patrick FLOOD | 1:07.9034 | 7.050s | ||
5th | 75 | James SMYTH | 1:08.3205 | 7.467s | ||
6th | 107 | Conor SUTTON | 1:13.6886 | 12.835s | ||
7th | 92 | Isaac SCOTT | 1:15.9777 | 15.124s | ||
8th | 111 | Kai ARTHUR | 1:20.1728 | 19.319s | ||
9th | 98 | Sam TAYLOR | 1:32.0389 | 31.185s | ||
10th | 91 | Fionn CUSSEN | 1:40.82110 | 39.968s | ||
11th | 100 | Charlie MULLEN | 1:44.71611 | 43.863s | ||
12th | 78 | Max FEENEY | 1:52.16212 | 51.309s | ||
13th | 117 | Charlie BYRNE | 2:26.14313 | 1:25.290 | ||
35 | Colin HAYDEN |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Ruth MCGINN | 1:15.4531 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:19.3272 | 3.874s | ||
3rd | 25 | Leah PITTAM | 1:25.0093 | 9.556s | ||
4th | 28 | Mateja TRPIN | 1:25.0194 | 9.566s | ||
5th | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:26.4505 | 10.997s | ||
6th | 120 | Aga WALTER | 1:29.1006 | 13.647s | ||
7th | 21 | Ruth BROOKS | 1:47.5247 | 32.071s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified