shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Scottish Cycling Mini DH Final at Fort William

view_listResults (70)photo_libraryPhotos (756)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st1Jack BAMBERphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:46.0511:59.2731:46.051-
emoji_events2nd4Cameron JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:53.9221:56.3821:53.9227.87s
emoji_events3rd8Bangali KEITAphoto_library Kelso Wheelers1:55.5231:54.7611:54.7638.71s
 4th3Jack LEONARDphoto_library 1:56.9242:00.3551:56.92410.87s
 5th2Harris PENMAN MEEDIESphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:58.2052:01.0861:58.20512.15s
 6th9Brodie HULLphoto_library 1:59.5561:59.4741:59.47613.42s
 7th10Harry LISHMANphoto_library 2:04.8072:01.8472:01.84715.79s
 8th7Ruben DEVAUXphoto_library Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons3:04.01112:02.8482:02.84816.79s
 9th6Sam MACLEAN (u12)photo_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club2:05.1682:03.6192:03.61917.56s
 10th5Michael GEDDESphoto_library Middleden Mountain Bike Club2:13.9492:34.91102:13.941027.89s
 11th11Ross ALLAN (u10)photo_library Black Isle MTB Club2:14.18105:27.13112:14.181128.13s

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st18Stan NISBETphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop1:36.8611:35.7511:35.751-
emoji_events2nd20Euan MURRAYphoto_library 1:41.4131:39.8521:39.8524.10s
emoji_events3rd19Archie FERGUSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:41.1921:40.8031:40.8035.05s
 4th24Alan CAMERONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:44.7241:43.0441:43.0447.29s
 5th26Conor MURPHYphoto_library 1:44.8551:46.4551:44.8559.10s
 6th21Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library 1:46.2661:46.7061:46.26610.51s
 7th25Jamie YOUNIEphoto_library Wolfpax Riders1:47.9671:47.1571:47.15711.40s
 8th28Cole MCCANNphoto_library 1:50.5981:53.5491:50.59814.84s
 9th22Sam HARRISON (u12)photo_library 1:53.4291:51.3181:51.31915.56s
 10th27Ramsey KENNEDYphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club1:57.27101:59.20101:57.271021.52s
 11th29Hamish HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club2:07.63112:09.67112:07.631131.88s
 23Creag MUIR Black Isle Mountain Bike Club

U14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st41Cory MUIRphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:32.7711:29.1211:29.121-
emoji_events2nd40Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:32.8421:31.6721:31.6722.55s
emoji_events3rd39Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 1:34.8551:32.2331:32.2333.11s
 4th37Lewis DUNCANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:33.3231:32.4041:32.4043.28s
 5th42Callum MORRISphoto_library 1:34.5141:36.8851:34.5155.39s
 6th38Luke FORSHAWphoto_library 1:37.5061:44.1591:37.5068.38s
 7th43Logan SMITHphoto_library 1:37.8071:38.4261:37.8078.68s
 8th45Cole JACKSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:41.4181:43.4981:41.41812.29s
 9th44Matthew COPP (u16)photo_library Wolfpax Riderz1:45.0191:42.8871:42.88913.76s

U16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st57Evan MACDONALD (u18)photo_library West Highland Wheelers1:28.1111:32.2631:28.111-
emoji_events2nd58Remy MEIER-SMITHphoto_library Hastings Valley Mountain Bike Riders1:32.1621:29.4211:29.4221.31s
emoji_events3rd53Cameron RAVENHILLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:35.8061:32.1321:32.1334.02s
 4th56Thom SMITHphoto_library 1:33.5431:40.8471:33.5445.43s
 5th52Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:36.8071:34.8741:34.8756.76s
 6th70David CATHCARTphoto_library Peebles CC1:35.5741:47.81101:35.5767.46s
 7th54Ronan RATCLIFFEphoto_library 1:35.6151:35.9051:35.6177.50s
 8th55Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:41.4081:37.5661:37.5689.45s
 9th59Tom ROCHESTERphoto_library 1:43.83101:42.7781:42.77914.66s
 10th60Hugh HENDERSONphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club1:43.7191:43.1791:43.171015.06s

U18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st66Calum BEATONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:35.2411:34.3211:34.321-
emoji_events2nd68Angus FRASERphoto_library 1:38.4121:35.8121:35.8121.49s
 67Cammy BROWN (1) Peebles CC

 

 

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st13Katie MELVILLEphoto_library Derwentside CC1:59.7111:59.8611:59.711-
emoji_events2nd16Katy MCGOWANphoto_library 2:06.8122:09.8122:06.8127.10s
emoji_events3rd14Henny JONESphoto_library 2:13.2632:14.5232:13.26313.55s
 4th12Caragh MUIRphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:14.8842:26.7662:14.88415.17s
 5th15Rosie MCLAUGHLANphoto_library Strathearn MTB Club2:15.1652:18.4942:15.16515.45s
 6th17Brooke PARKphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club2:34.5362:26.4352:26.43626.72s

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st31Heather WILSONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team1:53.9611:51.9111:51.911-
emoji_events2nd33Evie CARRUTHERSphoto_library 2:00.5221:58.2721:58.2726.36s
emoji_events3rd30Jessica WIPATphoto_library bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop2:03.9032:04.8032:03.90311.99s
 4th32Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:14.7042:12.3242:12.32420.41s
 5th36Lauren RAVENHILLphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:34.5762:22.0652:22.06530.15s
 6th35Vikki SCOTTphoto_library 2:28.0452:24.8062:24.80632.89s
 7th34Ruby CLARKphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:34.7672:28.8872:28.88736.97s

U14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st46Aimi KENYONphoto_library Female Riders Race Team1:41.5711:45.4311:41.571-
emoji_events2nd48Hannah MULLINphoto_library 1:48.3321:50.3321:48.3326.76s
emoji_events3rd47Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:54.4331:55.5331:54.43312.86s
 4th49Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:57.9841:57.7441:57.74416.17s
 5th50Nina-Yves CAMERONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers2:08.3752:01.2652:01.26519.69s
 6th51Freya WATTphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:13.1662:14.0862:13.16631.59s

U16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st61Bethany MCCULLYphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:51.4711:45.1311:45.131-
emoji_events2nd65Jodie PARKphoto_library Moray Out Riders1:58.2431:55.5721:55.57210.44s
emoji_events3rd62Rowan MASTERSONphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club1:56.5422:07.8051:56.54311.41s
 4th64Eliza BARRIEphoto_library Deeside Thistle CC2:08.1542:06.3632:06.36421.23s
 5th63Yasmin MCPHAILphoto_library Royal Albert CC2:09.2152:07.1442:07.14522.01s

U18 girls

1 competitor found

Chat with us