Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jack BAMBER | West Highland Wheelers | 1:46.051 | 1:59.273 | 1:46.051 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Cameron JOHNSTON (u13) | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:53.922 | 1:56.382 | 1:53.922 | 7.87s | ||
3rd | 8 | Bangali KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 1:55.523 | 1:54.761 | 1:54.763 | 8.71s | ||
4th | 3 | Jack LEONARD | 1:56.924 | 2:00.355 | 1:56.924 | 10.87s | |||
5th | 2 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:58.205 | 2:01.086 | 1:58.205 | 12.15s | ||
6th | 9 | Brodie HULL | 1:59.556 | 1:59.474 | 1:59.476 | 13.42s | |||
7th | 10 | Harry LISHMAN | 2:04.807 | 2:01.847 | 2:01.847 | 15.79s | |||
8th | 7 | Ruben DE VAUX | Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons | 3:04.0111 | 2:02.848 | 2:02.848 | 16.79s | ||
9th | 6 | Sam MACLEAN (juv) | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 2:05.168 | 2:03.619 | 2:03.619 | 17.56s | ||
10th | 5 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 2:13.949 | 2:34.9110 | 2:13.9410 | 27.89s | ||
11th | 11 | Ross ALLAN (juv) | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:14.1810 | 5:27.1311 | 2:14.1811 | 28.13s |
Male: U12 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Stan NISBET | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:36.861 | 1:35.751 | 1:35.751 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Euan MURRAY | 1:41.413 | 1:39.852 | 1:39.852 | 4.10s | |||
3rd | 19 | Archie FERGUSON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:41.192 | 1:40.803 | 1:40.803 | 5.05s | ||
4th | 24 | Alan CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:44.724 | 1:43.044 | 1:43.044 | 7.29s | ||
5th | 26 | Conor MURPHY | 1:44.855 | 1:46.455 | 1:44.855 | 9.10s | |||
6th | 21 | Archie JOHNSTON | 1:46.266 | 1:46.706 | 1:46.266 | 10.51s | |||
7th | 25 | Jamie YOUNIE | Wolfpax Riders | 1:47.967 | 1:47.157 | 1:47.157 | 11.40s | ||
9th | 22 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 1:53.429 | 1:51.318 | 1:51.319 | 15.56s | |||
8th | 28 | Cole MCCANN | 1:50.598 | 1:53.549 | 1:50.598 | 14.84s | |||
10th | 27 | Ramsey KENNEDY | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:57.2710 | 1:59.2010 | 1:57.2710 | 21.52s | ||
11th | 29 | Hamish HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:07.6311 | 2:09.6711 | 2:07.6311 | 31.88s | ||
23 | Creag MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Cory MUIR | West Highland Wheelers | 1:32.771 | 1:29.121 | 1:29.121 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Andrew GEORGESON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:32.842 | 1:31.672 | 1:31.672 | 2.55s | ||
3rd | 39 | Oliver MEILLAM | 1:34.855 | 1:32.233 | 1:32.233 | 3.11s | |||
4th | 37 | Lewis DUNCAN | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:33.323 | 1:32.404 | 1:32.404 | 3.28s | ||
5th | 42 | Callum MORRIS | 1:34.514 | 1:36.885 | 1:34.515 | 5.39s | |||
6th | 38 | Luke FORSHAW | 1:37.506 | 1:44.159 | 1:37.506 | 8.38s | |||
7th | 43 | Logan SMITH | 1:37.807 | 1:38.426 | 1:37.807 | 8.68s | |||
8th | 45 | Cole JACKSON | West Highland Wheelers | 1:41.418 | 1:43.498 | 1:41.418 | 12.29s | ||
9th | 44 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riderz | 1:45.019 | 1:42.887 | 1:42.889 | 13.76s |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Evan MACDONALD (sen2) | West Highland Wheelers | 1:28.111 | 1:32.263 | 1:28.111 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | Hastings Valley Mountain Bike Riders | 1:32.162 | 1:29.421 | 1:29.422 | 1.31s | ||
3rd | 53 | Cameron RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:35.806 | 1:32.132 | 1:32.133 | 4.02s | ||
4th | 56 | Thom SMITH | 1:33.543 | 1:40.847 | 1:33.544 | 5.43s | |||
5th | 52 | Douglas GOODWILL | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:36.807 | 1:34.874 | 1:34.875 | 6.76s | ||
6th | 70 | David CATHCART | Peebles CC | 1:35.574 | 1:47.8110 | 1:35.576 | 7.46s | ||
7th | 54 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:35.615 | 1:35.905 | 1:35.617 | 7.50s | |||
8th | 55 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:41.408 | 1:37.566 | 1:37.568 | 9.45s | ||
9th | 59 | Tom ROCHESTER | 1:43.8310 | 1:42.778 | 1:42.779 | 14.66s | |||
10th | 60 | Hugh HENDERSON | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:43.719 | 1:43.179 | 1:43.1710 | 15.06s |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Callum BEATON | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:35.241 | 1:34.321 | 1:34.321 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Angus FRASER | 1:38.412 | 1:35.812 | 1:35.812 | 1.49s | |||
67 | Cammy BROWN (1) | Peebles CC |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 1:59.711 | 1:59.861 | 1:59.711 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 2:06.812 | 2:09.812 | 2:06.812 | 7.10s | |||
3rd | 14 | Henny JONES | 2:13.263 | 2:14.523 | 2:13.263 | 13.55s | |||
4th | 12 | Caragh MUIR | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:14.884 | 2:26.766 | 2:14.884 | 15.17s | ||
5th | 15 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 2:15.165 | 2:18.494 | 2:15.165 | 15.45s | ||
6th | 17 | Brooke PARK | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:34.536 | 2:26.435 | 2:26.436 | 26.72s |
Female: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:53.961 | 1:51.911 | 1:51.911 | - | ||
2nd | 33 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:00.522 | 1:58.272 | 1:58.272 | 6.36s | |||
3rd | 30 | Jessica WIPAT | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:03.903 | 2:04.803 | 2:03.903 | 11.99s | ||
4th | 32 | Ruth MCDOUGALL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:14.704 | 2:12.324 | 2:12.324 | 20.41s | ||
5th | 36 | Lauren RAVENHILL | Black Isle MTB Club | 2:34.576 | 2:22.065 | 2:22.065 | 30.15s | ||
6th | 35 | Vikki SCOTT | 2:28.045 | 2:24.806 | 2:24.806 | 32.89s | |||
7th | 34 | Ruby CLARK | West Highland Wheelers | 2:34.767 | 2:28.887 | 2:28.887 | 36.97s |
Female: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Aimi KENYON | Female Riders RT | 1:41.571 | 1:45.431 | 1:41.571 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Hannah MULLIN | 1:48.332 | 1:50.332 | 1:48.332 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 47 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:54.433 | 1:55.533 | 1:54.433 | 12.86s | ||
4th | 49 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 1:57.984 | 1:57.744 | 1:57.744 | 16.17s | ||
5th | 50 | Nina-Yves CAMERON | West Highland Wheelers | 2:08.375 | 2:01.265 | 2:01.265 | 19.69s | ||
6th | 51 | Freya WATT | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:13.166 | 2:14.086 | 2:13.166 | 31.59s |
Female: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Bethany MCCULLY | OrangeFox Bikes | 1:51.471 | 1:45.131 | 1:45.131 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Jodie PARK | Moray Out Riders | 1:58.243 | 1:55.572 | 1:55.572 | 10.44s | ||
3rd | 62 | Rowan MASTERSON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 1:56.542 | 2:07.805 | 1:56.543 | 11.41s | ||
4th | 64 | Eliza BARRIE | Deeside Thistle CC | 2:08.154 | 2:06.363 | 2:06.364 | 21.23s | ||
5th | 63 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | Royal Albert CC | 2:09.215 | 2:07.144 | 2:07.145 | 22.01s |
Female: U18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Progression Bikes | 2:15.321 | 2:05.581 | 2:05.581 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified