Male: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Jack LEONARD | Borders MTB Racing | 2:18.7681 | 2:12.5021 | 2:12.5021 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Bangali KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 2:37.8953 | 2:28.8712 | 2:28.8712 | 16.369s | ||
3rd | 121 | Harris PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 2:36.8462 | 2:39.0943 | 2:36.8463 | 24.344s | ||
4th | 120 | Jacob MCLEAN | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 3:25.4826 | 2:51.8704 | 2:51.8704 | 39.368s | ||
5th | 113 | Michael GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | 3:27.9327 | 2:56.0995 | 2:56.0995 | 43.597s | ||
6th | 119 | Marcus MACFARLANE | 3:11.4054 | 2:59.2176 | 2:59.2176 | 46.715s | |||
7th | 111 | Christopher COPP | 3:13.0215 | 3:08.0867 | 3:08.0867 | 55.584s | |||
8th | 149 | Lucas ARTON | 6:20.9039 | 3:08.2368 | 3:08.2368 | 55.734s | |||
9th | 150 | Hamish MACKINTOSH | 3:40.5758 | 3:32.6369 | 3:32.6369 | 1:20.134 |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Stan NISBET | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 1:33.6831 | 1:33.3841 | 1:33.3841 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Archie FERGUSON | 1:47.3702 | 1:49.1212 | 1:47.3702 | 13.986s | |||
3rd | 159 | Finn HOLLING | 2:04.8033 | 1:57.1483 | 1:57.1483 | 23.764s | |||
4th | 157 | Ryan O'CONNOR | Tay Titans | 2:07.0794 | 1:58.7994 | 1:58.7994 | 25.415s | ||
5th | 94 | Sam HARRISON (yth) | 2:09.3645 | 2:04.9675 | 2:04.9675 | 31.583s | |||
6th | 93 | Lewis GREEN (yth) | 2:40.5209 | 2:13.6906 | 2:13.6906 | 40.306s | |||
7th | 98 | Fransady KEITA | Kelso Wheelers | 2:27.4317 | 2:15.5377 | 2:15.5377 | 42.153s | ||
8th | 90 | Daniel COPP | 2:18.9456 | 2:16.3168 | 2:16.3168 | 42.932s | |||
9th | 95 | Alex HARROWER | Mukyriderz CC | 2:32.3148 | 2:18.8989 | 2:18.8989 | 45.514s | ||
10th | 153 | Finlay DEAS | 2:56.67110 | 2:51.39010 | 2:51.39010 | 1:18.006 | |||
11th | 158 | Sabia BRODIE | Tay Titans | 2:57.68211 | 2:59.52011 | 2:57.68211 | 1:24.298 | ||
12th | 155 | Bruce PICKARD | Mukyriderz CC | 3:06.09612 | 3:02.15312 | 3:02.15312 | 1:28.769 | ||
13th | 101 | Aaron MCCLEAN | 3:30.57713 | 3:10.96013 | 3:10.96013 | 1:37.576 | |||
92 | Jack GEDDES | Middleden Mountain Bike Club | DNF | DNS | |||||
91 | Finn DURKIN | DNS | DNS | ||||||
102 | Creag MUIR | DNS | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Dylan HAWORTH | 1:40.0181 | 1:37.7761 | 1:37.7761 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Jake SANDILANDS | Meedies Bike Club | 1:51.4856 | 1:38.9912 | 1:38.9912 | 1.215s | ||
3rd | 37 | Seth BARNETT | 1:54.2197 | 1:40.2553 | 1:40.2553 | 2.479s | |||
4th | 46 | Luke FORSHAW | Richardsons CC | 1:45.4143 | 1:40.9614 | 1:40.9614 | 3.185s | ||
5th | 56 | Jay LAUDER | 1:47.8145 | 1:41.2345 | 1:41.2345 | 3.458s | |||
6th | 69 | Logan SMITH | 1:45.0602 | 2:15.32612 | 1:45.0606 | 7.284s | |||
7th | 81 | Matthew COPP (jun) | Wolfpax Riderz | 1:46.7964 | 2:02.4869 | 1:46.7967 | 9.020s | ||
8th | 59 | Eben MCIVOR | Meedies Bike Club | 1:59.2269 | 1:56.5896 | 1:56.5898 | 18.813s | ||
9th | 272 | Euan WIGHT | 1:57.7728 | 2:48.95815 | 1:57.7729 | 19.996s | |||
10th | 66 | Jason PURVES | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:07.53610 | 1:59.4407 | 1:59.44010 | 21.664s | ||
11th | 38 | Kyle BELL | DNF | 2:02.0738 | 2:02.07311 | 24.297s | |||
12th | 76 | Brodie WHITE | 2:23.19112 | 2:12.65210 | 2:12.65212 | 34.876s | |||
13th | 75 | Dylan WAUGH | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:22.80011 | 2:15.20411 | 2:15.20413 | 37.428s | ||
14th | 58 | Leo MACKINTOSH | 2:26.25613 | 2:20.34213 | 2:20.34214 | 42.566s | |||
15th | 64 | Jack NORSWORTHY | 2:31.11814 | 2:33.87514 | 2:31.11815 | 53.342s | |||
78 | Benjamin WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | DNS | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | James WILSON (exp) | 1:18.6821 | 1:18.3041 | 1:18.3041 | - | |||
2nd | 11 | Charlie DREWELL | Peebles CC | 1:27.5632 | 1:25.5972 | 1:25.5972 | 7.293s | ||
3rd | 22 | Ronan RATCLIFFE | 1:37.8404 | 1:31.3873 | 1:31.3873 | 13.083s | |||
4th | 20 | Cameron PENMAN | Meedies Bike Club | 1:34.1633 | 1:39.2185 | 1:34.1634 | 15.859s | ||
5th | 154 | Ben BALLANTYNE | 1:46.4927 | 1:38.6844 | 1:38.6845 | 20.380s | |||
6th | 29 | Lewis WHITE (yth) | 1:50.1409 | 1:41.2796 | 1:41.2796 | 22.975s | |||
7th | 7 | Christopher BOYD | 2:09.82012 | 1:43.3957 | 1:43.3957 | 25.091s | |||
8th | 151 | Euan ROGERS | 1:45.2615 | 1:45.4728 | 1:45.2618 | 26.957s | |||
9th | 32 | Shaun WYNN | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:45.5016 | 1:47.22710 | 1:45.5019 | 27.197s | ||
10th | 15 | Connor LEITCH | Borders MTB Racing | 1:49.2288 | 1:46.6679 | 1:46.66710 | 28.363s | ||
11th | 24 | Tom ROCHESTER | Borders MTB Racing | 1:54.36910 | 1:51.40911 | 1:51.40911 | 33.105s | ||
12th | 31 | Daniel WORTHINGTON | 2:02.73811 | 1:53.46612 | 1:53.46612 | 35.162s | |||
28 | Ryan SWEENY | DNS | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Vincent JONES | 1:27.2981 | 1:31.7141 | 1:27.2981 | - | |||
2nd | 156 | Dalton WALLACE | Black Isle MTB Club | 1:53.4542 | 2:10.3022 | 1:53.4542 | 26.156s |
Female: U10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Katie MELVILLE | Derwentside CC | 2:35.6121 | 2:30.8261 | 2:30.8261 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Katy Kaos MCGOWAN | 2:47.8292 | 2:42.4382 | 2:42.4382 | 11.612s | |||
3rd | 126 | Rosie MCLAUGHLAN | Strathearn MTB Club | 3:14.6653 | 3:08.4773 | 3:08.4773 | 37.651s | ||
4th | 128 | Caragh MUIR | SteppingStanes Youth CC | 3:29.2454 | 3:24.3744 | 3:24.3744 | 53.548s |
Female: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Heather WILSON | Female Riders RT | 1:57.7921 | 1:59.5891 | 1:57.7921 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Jessica WIPAT | Bikers / Leslie Bike Shop | 2:40.3232 | 2:34.0982 | 2:34.0982 | 36.306s | ||
3rd | 108 | Evie CARRUTHERS | 2:49.2173 | 2:48.5443 | 2:48.5443 | 50.752s |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Emilia WOOD | Salt Ayre Cog Set | 1:59.7001 | 1:59.9971 | 1:59.7001 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Megan LACY | Meedies Bike Club | 2:24.0822 | 2:13.6632 | 2:13.6632 | 13.963s |
Female: 17-18
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Charlotte HIGGINS (jun) | Proggression Bikes | 2:20.0501 | 2:22.4471 | 2:20.0501 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified