withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

East Coast Junior XC Championships at Glen Park, PA

Results (63)Photos (1,147)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st67Caleb BOTTCHER CBS / Good Year / MTB PhD / Santa Cruz13:31113:22113:28113:37113:36113:2211.9%1h20:521-
2nd36Nathan COLAVOLPE Portland Velo Club14:02213:52214:06214:11214:15214:1522.8%1h24:3523:43
3rd85Frank O'REILLY FinKraft Cycling Team14:07314:01314:26314:31315:01315:31410.7%1h27:3136:39
4th48Nathan SUROWIEC 14:34414:39415:00415:19516:00616:04510.3%1h31:31410:39
5th87Zack RUNDELL Burner Fitness15:36715:30715:28615:14415:53415:2634.3%1h33:00512:08
6th105Owen BRENNEMAN 15:01615:28615:40715:37615:54516:31610.0%1h34:07613:15
7th59Jarod LIKENS 14:34414:39415:04515:45716:45820:42842.1%1h37:24716:32
8th60Alex TRIFUNOVIC 16:12816:53816:41816:30816:26717:1976.9%1h39:55819:03

Male: 11-12  Lap chart Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
1st16Braden DEAN 19:00119:1211.1%38:101-
2nd88Luke SAMPERS Verona Offroad20:45221:0921.9%41:5023:40
3rd76Fisher GUNDERSON 717cycling22:00323:4538.0%45:4237:32
4th106Chase GEURIN 24:32425:0742.4%49:36411:26
5th77Jack HENDRICKSON Tioga Velo Club24:54526:0554.8%50:55512:45
6th34Hayden SACK 27:31629:2466.8%56:52618:42

Male: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st98Jacob GILSON Capital Bicycle Racing Club16:23316:04115:4114.5%48:051-
2nd79Colin HORTON coventry racing16:14216:07315:5522.0%48:122 7s
3rd10Bailey FORD 16:07116:15416:0630.9%48:23318s
4th66Camden FOLEY AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle16:24416:05216:3943.5%49:04459s
5th107Mohamed MBARECK 16:47518:31518:34510.6%53:4855:43
6th37Josh COLEMAN 18:10619:47719:0368.9%56:5668:51
7th111Jack DELGRANDE Hunterdon HAVOC18:21719:54820:15710.4%58:26710:21
8th89Jason SULLIVAN Blue Mountain Composites19:09819:41620:3297.2%59:17811:12
9th70Jacob COVEN Palisades Cyclones20:24920:09920:2581.3%1h00:55912:50

Male: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st15Hayden CONNELL 15:09115:20115:46216:1537.3%1h02:251-
2nd54Sean PATCH Seacoast Velo Racing15:47315:23215:57315:3413.7%1h02:35210s
3rd51Camden TOLENTINO chain ring youth racing15:47315:40315:40115:4720.7%1h02:48323s
4th72Henry DANILUK ACTION WHEELS15:45215:43416:12417:0969.1%1h04:4442:19
5th24Wylie KENDALL 16:44516:35516:39516:4340.9%1h06:3554:10
6th43David SCHUSTER Keystone17:40717:56617:25616:5855.7%1h09:5367:28
7th47Jacob SUROWIEC 17:24618:44719:11918:37810.2%1h13:50711:25
8th27Garrett MILLER 18:201018:55818:46718:2273.2%1h14:16811:51
9th46Elijah CAREY Hunterdon HAVOC18:05818:56919:03819:15106.5%1h15:15912:50
10th96Haru WATTS Hunterdon HAVOC18:06919:031021:061118:44916.6%1h16:521014:27
11th74Joshua GERGELY Long Island Hurricanes18:511122:061120:191020:471117.2%1h21:571119:32
12th99Justin OLSON (east) 23:111222:591225:351226:031213.3%1h37:431235:18

Male: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st94Stephen VERDERAME L I Hurricanes16:23215:14115:17115:1917.5%1h02:091-
2nd113Ethan HUGGINS 16:23216:41216:33217:2125.9%1h06:5524:46
3rd80Evan KRAFT Karma Racing Team16:21116:42317:41317:3838.2%1h08:1936:10

 

 

Female: Elite  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st50Zoe ECKMAN 17:38217:46217:49218:19118:42319:0127.8%1h49:111-
2nd116Shannon QUILES 17:28117:24117:56325:21317:51120:09345.7%1h56:0526:54
3rd100Miriam VELKER 26:01318:00317:24119:59218:17218:19149.5%1h57:5738:46

Female: 11-12

1 competitor found

Female: 13-14  Lap chart Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
1st44Erin SMITH R Cubed Composite18:20117:41118:2914.5%54:261-
2nd63Finley ASPHOLM FinKraft Cycling Team18:21217:48219:3129.6%55:3721:11
3rd93Andrea TRIFUNOVIC 21:00422:09321:4735.5%1h04:51310:25
4th38Hannah PUTTCAMP Keystone Composite21:36523:18521:5547.9%1h06:45412:19
5th57Brynn CAREY KeystoneMTB / Sicklers Bike And Sport Shop20:59323:50623:51613.7%1h08:36514:10
6th71Sarah COVEN Palisades Cyclones22:48623:04423:3653.5%1h09:24614:58
7th86Edan PAGGY Hurricane23:51726:18725:58710.3%1h16:02721:36

Female: 15-16  Lap chart Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st81Stella LEI Coal MTB20:11122:19123:09223:37117.0%1h29:131-
2nd55Rachelle CARLSON Hunterdon HAVOC21:15322:30223:55325:07318.2%1h32:4323:30
3rd95Alisa VINOGRADOVA Doylestown Bike works20:11126:38523:04123:46232.0%1h33:3434:21
4th84Emily O'BEIRNE 24:56525:42325:53425:2143.8%1h41:48412:35
5th56Zoe OLSON 24:27426:08427:49529:07519.1%1h47:27518:14

Female: 17-18  Lap chart Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
1st45Lilly DRIVER 20:05120:33121:23121:1616.5%1h23:121-
2nd49Abby SHIVERS 25:31226:53221:48223:29223.3%1h37:37214:25
3rd40Colby HURLEY Twin Valley MTB26:22326:57327:19328:3038.1%1h49:05325:53

 

 

Mixed: U11  Finish spread

6 competitors found

Chat with us