The official results can be found here.
Course: Chainless A-line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Remy METAILLER | 4:12.9851 | - | ||
2nd | 474 | Trevor BURKE | 4:13.2762 | 0.291s | ||
3rd | 355 | Simon RUS | 4:16.8563 | 3.871s | ||
4th | 436 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:17.4494 | 4.464s | ||
5th | 125 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 4:19.2885 | 6.303s | ||
6th | 461 | Garrett MACINTOSH | 4:23.5476 | 10.562s | ||
7th | 473 | Matthew TONGUE | 4:23.6997 | 10.714s | ||
8th | 82 | Jakub DUBSKY | 4:23.7658 | 10.780s | ||
9th | 216 | Adrian SCIESZKA | 4:23.8609 | 10.875s | ||
10th | 484 | Max GRAYSTON | 4:27.28810 | 14.303s | ||
11th | 483 | Tom HAMLEY | 4:27.63811 | 14.653s | ||
12th | 24 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 4:27.80012 | 14.815s | ||
13th | 441 | Tom WEBB | 4:27.86613 | 14.881s | ||
14th | 275 | Kai PENHALIGAN | 4:28.00314 | 15.018s | ||
15th | 3 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 4:28.17515 | 15.190s | ||
16th | 417 | Trevor BERG | 4:28.29416 | 15.309s | ||
17th | 213 | Manuel SIMION | 4:28.40017 | 15.415s | ||
18th | 401 | Ryan MENTAKIS | 4:28.42218 | 15.437s | ||
19th | 392 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 4:29.11519 | 16.130s | ||
20th | 371 | Mack REINHARDT | 4:29.46820 | 16.483s | ||
21st | 376 | Rory HACKETT | 4:30.23821 | 17.253s | ||
22nd | 45 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 4:31.42022 | 18.435s | ||
23rd | 421 | Denis COURCHESNE | 4:31.58323 | 18.598s | ||
24th | 445 | Marek MRNAK | 4:32.34324 | 19.358s | ||
25th | 140 | Martin NOGUEIRA | 4:32.43925 | 19.454s | ||
26th | 8 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 4:33.37726 | 20.392s | ||
27th | 72 | Joshua ROTH | 4:33.93627 | 20.951s | ||
28th | 374 | Will LEVERTON | 4:34.19128 | 21.206s | ||
29th | 356 | Martin PALYZA | 4:34.42329 | 21.438s | ||
30th | 74 | Iain CHRISTIE | 4:34.87230 | 21.887s | ||
31st | 322 | Matiss PREIMANIS | 4:34.92531 | 21.940s | ||
32nd | 492 | Lachie MORSE | 4:35.14132 | 22.156s | ||
33rd | 12 | Chris PILLING | 4:35.17233 | 22.187s | ||
34th | 377 | Matthew PINTER | 4:35.30834 | 22.323s | ||
35th | 490 | Kyle CLARKSON | 4:36.14935 | 23.164s | ||
36th | 306 | Jack VALENTINY | 4:36.31636 | 23.331s | ||
37th | 55 | Tim BREEZE | 4:36.82937 | 23.844s | ||
38th | 220 | Dale MADDEN | 4:37.15438 | 24.169s | ||
39th | 479 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 4:37.26239 | 24.277s | ||
40th | 303 | Mikey HADERER | 4:37.27940 | 24.294s | ||
41st | 482 | Jonathan WEBB | 4:37.92941 | 24.944s | ||
42nd | 232 | Nick TURNER | 4:38.08542 | 25.100s | ||
43rd | 206 | Liam MCCOOK | 4:38.43143 | 25.446s | ||
44th | 456 | Jiri KLABAN | 4:38.51844 | 25.533s | ||
45th | 255 | Rob PEACOCK | 4:38.52545 | 25.540s | ||
46th | 218 | Jakub MICAK | 4:39.04946 | 26.064s | ||
47th | 258 | Roman KUMPERS | 4:39.18447 | 26.199s | ||
48th | 478 | Reyno FABER | 4:39.34048 | 26.355s | ||
49th | 51 | Dan MURRAY | 4:39.88249 | 26.897s | ||
50th | 462 | Matthew ROBINSON | 4:39.98050 | 26.995s | ||
51st | 75 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:40.39851 | 27.413s | ||
52nd | 328 | Mark EARNEY | 4:41.03852 | 28.053s | ||
53rd | 189 | Marek MATUSIAK | 4:42.20353 | 29.218s | ||
54th | 485 | Stephen MCNALLY | 4:42.76954 | 29.784s | ||
55th | 76 | Marec DUCHAC | 4:42.79255 | 29.807s | ||
56th | 265 | James RAUSCH | 4:43.18556 | 30.200s | ||
57th | 354 | Evan STOTT | 4:44.63357 | 31.648s | ||
58th | 347 | Peter SKARSGARD | 4:44.74758 | 31.762s | ||
59th | 423 | Harry GRIFFITHS (sen) | 4:45.20559 | 32.220s | ||
60th | 386 | Callum BEATTIE | 4:46.66460 | 33.679s | ||
61st | 480 | Harrison DOBROCHODOW | 4:47.05161 | 34.066s | ||
62nd | 11 | Jacob HULME-MOIR | 4:48.61462 | 35.629s | ||
63rd | 286 | Adrian MARQUEZ | 4:49.28063 | 36.295s | ||
64th | 408 | Dominic VON WYL | 4:49.34864 | 36.363s | ||
65th | 494 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 4:49.81365 | 36.828s | ||
66th | 368 | Jayke LAIDLEY | 4:50.20966 | 37.224s | ||
67th | 344 | Nash PENGILLY | 4:50.46967 | 37.484s | ||
68th | 415 | Dylan GORDGE | 4:51.23068 | 38.245s | ||
69th | 463 | Dave WEEKS | 4:51.63669 | 38.651s | ||
70th | 370 | Eduard MIKULCIK | 4:51.95370 | 38.968s | ||
71st | 489 | Brendan HUIBERS | 4:52.30971 | 39.324s | ||
72nd | 10 | Chad BOXALL | 4:53.01872 | 40.033s | ||
73rd | 448 | Howie CLARKE | 4:53.79073 | 40.805s | ||
74th | 363 | Lachie BETTS | 4:54.00074 | 41.015s | ||
75th | 153 | Brandon VENTER | 4:54.98475 | 41.999s | ||
76th | 383 | Gabriel SANCHEZ | 4:55.10076 | 42.115s | ||
77th | 242 | Michael POHL | 4:55.52377 | 42.538s | ||
78th | 50 | Shane MADDEN | 4:55.66278 | 42.677s | ||
79th | 450 | Sean LEE | 4:55.81879 | 42.833s | ||
80th | 351 | Ethan WILSON | 4:57.79380 | 44.808s | ||
81st | 411 | Anthony BUTT | 4:59.57381 | 46.588s | ||
82nd | 329 | Adam FAULKNER | 5:00.30982 | 47.324s | ||
83rd | 223 | Jonny CONGREVE | 5:00.68583 | 47.700s | ||
84th | 302 | Kyam BUCKTON | 5:02.26984 | 49.284s | ||
85th | 109 | Jakob GAUBATZ | 5:03.48685 | 50.501s | ||
86th | 285 | Sergi MASSOT | 5:06.73886 | 53.753s | ||
87th | 366 | Amedeo PINTER | 5:07.19387 | 54.208s | ||
88th | 339 | Peter WALKER | 5:07.54788 | 54.562s | ||
89th | 124 | Chris DUNNE | 5:10.41089 | 57.425s | ||
90th | 309 | Malte WILLIG | 5:10.88790 | 57.902s | ||
91st | 365 | Matt CLARKE | 5:12.03291 | 59.047s | ||
92nd | 499 | Tom DUKESON | 5:18.31592 | 1:05.330 | ||
93rd | 101 | Mitchell PYLE | 5:21.90793 | 1:08.922 | ||
94th | 320 | Flavien GRANGER | 5:38.41194 | 1:25.426 | ||
95th | 13 | Matt MEISSNER | 5:52.06395 | 1:39.078 | ||
427 | Luke COOK (sen) | DNF | ||||
348 | Nathaniel GERRISH | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 4:33.7751 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Floyd GUY | 4:39.8542 | 6.079s | ||
3rd | 151 | Anthony SHELLY | 4:41.8213 | 8.046s | ||
4th | 495 | Benny DE VALL | 4:42.0014 | 8.226s | ||
5th | 177 | Sam TIERNEY | 4:43.4325 | 9.657s | ||
6th | 73 | Grayson BARTH | 4:53.3506 | 19.575s | ||
7th | 372 | Cameron KEULING | 4:55.1057 | 21.330s | ||
8th | 413 | Mikey DELESALLE | 4:55.2818 | 21.506s | ||
9th | 241 | Joey DELESALLE | 4:57.4409 | 23.665s | ||
10th | 424 | Kyle PULFORD | 5:01.83210 | 28.057s | ||
11th | 192 | Kade GOSSMAN | 5:17.08211 | 43.307s |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Wei Tien HO | 4:35.5401 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Ethan DONOHOE | 4:36.5782 | 1.038s | ||
3rd | 171 | Sami TEITZEL | 4:47.6123 | 12.072s | ||
4th | 221 | Brendan KEULING | 4:49.5664 | 14.026s | ||
5th | 304 | Jack THOMAS | 4:49.7205 | 14.180s | ||
6th | 455 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 4:49.8076 | 14.267s | ||
7th | 31 | Coen WOLFE | 4:51.5147 | 15.974s | ||
8th | 287 | Nathan VAN DEN HEEVER | 4:53.0268 | 17.486s | ||
9th | 384 | Spencer WEI | 4:53.2589 | 17.718s | ||
10th | 61 | Zach EATON | 4:54.45810 | 18.918s | ||
11th | 104 | Lochlan HARVEY | 4:54.67611 | 19.136s | ||
12th | 188 | Ryan CORRA | 4:57.80412 | 22.264s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | 4:29.6141 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Shane GAYTON | 4:29.7742 | 0.160s | ||
3rd | 154 | Adam DAGG | 4:31.5103 | 1.896s | ||
4th | 435 | Austin LING | 4:33.5734 | 3.959s | ||
5th | 70 | Ricky HOBART | 4:35.7465 | 6.132s | ||
6th | 399 | Frantisek LISKA | 4:36.7146 | 7.100s | ||
7th | 145 | Matthew HAKES | 4:36.7697 | 7.155s | ||
8th | 488 | Marcos MALLMANN | 4:41.4488 | 11.834s | ||
9th | 225 | J.P. FOK | 4:41.8129 | 12.198s | ||
10th | 431 | Rob PERRY | 4:43.93410 | 14.320s | ||
11th | 240 | Tomas RASEK | 4:44.23011 | 14.616s | ||
12th | 297 | Luke IRVING | 4:44.98512 | 15.371s | ||
13th | 343 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | 4:45.05813 | 15.444s | ||
14th | 433 | Bryan PINCHES | 4:45.86414 | 16.250s | ||
15th | 487 | Tim FALVEY | 4:46.33015 | 16.716s | ||
16th | 228 | Tim WILSON | 4:46.96016 | 17.346s | ||
17th | 409 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:47.16517 | 17.551s | ||
18th | 449 | Sebastien DULUDE | 4:47.41018 | 17.796s | ||
19th | 231 | Michael EICHLER | 4:48.97519 | 19.361s | ||
20th | 209 | Michael BELIVEAU | 4:50.31320 | 20.699s | ||
21st | 493 | Will WESTWOOD | 4:51.13521 | 21.521s | ||
22nd | 332 | Jordan BELL | 4:53.28522 | 23.671s | ||
23rd | 497 | Dennis BARRERA | 4:54.66623 | 25.052s | ||
24th | 249 | Charles LOISELLE | 4:57.90624 | 28.292s | ||
25th | 190 | Cody ANDERSON | 4:58.93225 | 29.318s | ||
26th | 464 | Jean Carlos BECK | 4:59.51526 | 29.901s | ||
27th | 269 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | 5:03.35027 | 33.736s | ||
28th | 316 | Paul PARK-BAXTER | 5:03.89328 | 34.279s | ||
29th | 360 | Tim MITCHELL | 5:05.14829 | 35.534s | ||
30th | 419 | Brent HARLEY | 5:10.19130 | 40.577s | ||
31st | 29 | Ben HOWELLS | 5:41.35431 | 1:11.740 | ||
496 | Vojta VESELY | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Mathieu HEBERT | 4:30.8941 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Andrew GUNN | 4:32.2302 | 1.336s | ||
3rd | 373 | Adin DANEKER | 4:33.4483 | 2.554s | ||
4th | 410 | Craig WILSON | 4:33.5084 | 2.614s | ||
5th | 338 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 4:35.0045 | 4.110s | ||
6th | 254 | Rachid MOUMOU | 4:36.7936 | 5.899s | ||
7th | 59 | Chad CHRISTY | 4:40.7787 | 9.884s | ||
8th | 268 | Mark WRIGHTSON | 4:43.6278 | 12.733s | ||
9th | 53 | Stefan KOCH | 4:43.7319 | 12.837s | ||
10th | 52 | Steve DONOHOE | 4:43.97410 | 13.080s | ||
11th | 57 | Brett GOSSMAN | 4:47.03411 | 16.140s | ||
12th | 166 | Neil MAXWELL | 4:52.87712 | 21.983s | ||
13th | 397 | Zachary WADE | 4:56.31713 | 25.423s | ||
14th | 147 | Ray EDWARDS | 5:03.06814 | 32.174s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Jessie JONES | 4:43.8151 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Emily WRIGHT | 4:48.9392 | 5.124s | ||
3rd | 314 | Danielle BORDELEAU | 4:50.2213 | 6.406s | ||
4th | 204 | K.J. SHARP | 5:02.0114 | 18.196s | ||
5th | 367 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 5:02.9765 | 19.161s | ||
6th | 443 | Alice MATHEWS | 5:03.1996 | 19.384s | ||
7th | 86 | Raphaele LAROUCHE | 5:05.5497 | 21.734s | ||
8th | 349 | Melissa PENROSE | 5:05.5688 | 21.753s | ||
9th | 312 | Karina GARCIA | 5:15.2049 | 31.389s | ||
10th | 389 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 5:16.03210 | 32.217s | ||
11th | 400 | Alex JESSETT | 5:23.06311 | 39.248s | ||
12th | 65 | Emily WATT | 5:26.10412 | 42.289s | ||
13th | 191 | Eliza MARTINEAU | 5:26.65913 | 42.844s | ||
14th | 84 | Marley SHEPPARD | 5:27.43114 | 43.616s | ||
15th | 267 | Demi COVELEY | 5:47.02015 | 1:03.205 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 471 | Lara MARKTHALER | 4:50.4481 | - | ||
2nd | 398 | Sofia GUY | 4:58.7452 | 8.297s | ||
3rd | 472 | Lily BOUCHER | 5:09.8173 | 19.369s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Lisa MASON | 4:48.3001 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Michelle CHANG | 4:51.2692 | 2.969s | ||
3rd | 81 | Amy SHENTON | 4:52.4563 | 4.156s | ||
4th | 179 | Kaylee GIBB | 4:53.5134 | 5.213s | ||
5th | 89 | Carla PASIN | 5:02.1275 | 13.827s | ||
6th | 264 | Isabelle LANG | 5:04.6656 | 16.365s | ||
7th | 440 | Charlene LUCJAN | 5:06.1107 | 17.810s | ||
8th | 346 | Candace SHADLEY | 5:15.1488 | 26.848s | ||
9th | 428 | Claire RYAN | 5:28.0999 | 39.799s | ||
10th | 434 | Meredith EADES | 5:28.14710 | 39.847s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified