withINTENSEWorldwide 2-wheeled results & photo archive

2019 BC Cup round 1, Whistler, BC

Results (163)Photos (1,074)Videos (0)Spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st12Chris KOVARIK 10003840473Whistler, BC      DNS3:04.541-
2nd26Garrett MACINTOSH 10058842002Calgary, ABDunbar Cycles3:08.6913:06.2721.73s
3rd27Liam SMILLIE 10062120396Squamish, BC3:13.5973:07.8133.27s
4th11Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Coquitlam, BC3:09.6623:08.6544.11s
5th18Gabriel NERON 10064082527Sun Peaks, BC3:12.5443:08.9654.42s
6th28Dale RUSSELL (elt) 10006931743Manchester, UK3:13.3453:11.2566.71s
7th13Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC3:16.0083:12.0477.50s
8th15Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC3:16.29103:12.3687.82s
9th22David JONEAU 10053972396Burnaby, BC3:10.4933:12.4297.88s
10th23Josh GIBB 10050430280Redmond, WA3:13.3663:12.69108.15s
11th32Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC3:17.96113:14.911110.37s
12th25Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing3:20.53123:17.591213.05s
14th19Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC3:20.55133:19.661415.12s
15th16Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BCPrince George CC3:23.69153:20.711516.17s
16th31Brandon JOHNSON (pro) 10060645794Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense3:31.06183:26.531621.99s
17th21Jayden GISBORNE 10059974474Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel3:30.96173:27.071722.53s
18th24Brayden STAFFORD 10063513863Prince George, BC3:30.81163:30.561826.02s
14Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BC3:16.249     DNF
30Jason EISWALD 10060132506Bellingham, WA      DNS     DNS
17Rylan DYCK Calgary, AB      DNS     

Male: UCI: 13-14  Spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st119Ryan GRIFFITH Whistler, BC      3:29.541-
2nd111Max HALCHUK 10095740091Kelowna, BC      3:31.3121.77s
3rd118Jon MOZELL 10059048934North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles      3:31.4531.91s
4th105Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Pemberton, BC      3:32.9443.40s
5th113Dane JEWETT 10094193347Garibaldi Highland, BC      3:35.3555.81s
6th110Sami TEITZEL 10095733122Pemberton, BC      3:36.2566.71s
7th115Zac STRATTON 10096043017Pemberton, BC      3:37.6778.13s
8th109Jack MACLEOD Squamish, BCTeam Squamish      3:38.0288.48s
9th114Aiden BAYLIFFE 10094883259Whistler, BC      3:47.83918.29s
10th107Mattias GRUNLING 10083448979Sun Peaks, BC      3:49.651020.11s
11th106Nolan FIELDING 10083422004Squamish, BC      3:49.801120.26s
12th108Jackson WICKLUND Bainbridge Island, WA      3:54.371224.83s
13th117Maddox WYKER 10093120889Courtenay, BC      4:07.311337.77s
14th116Sam BEATTY 10091772488North Vancouver, BC      4:34.32141:04.78
15th120Jimi VOSS 10043537220Victoria, BC      5:50.98152:21.44
112Seth PROULX-ROYDS 10059434914Kelowna, BCSilverStar RT           DNS

Male: UCI: 19-29  Spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st162Tristan SANDERS 10083448878Whistler, BC      3:12.071-
2nd161Ryan MENTAKIS 10092315991Whistler, BC      3:14.8022.73s
3rd156Max GRAYSTON Whistler, BCgraviti driven / Intense      3:19.4437.37s
4th169Matthew GRIFFITH 10082914671Whistler, BC      3:22.87410.80s
5th167Nicholas BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BCOTC Racing      3:28.89516.82s
6th168Jordan ROMANIUK 10083332680N. Vancouver, BCOTC Racing      3:30.63618.56s
7th163Douglas FLEMING 10094968741Golden, BCDERAILED      3:31.39719.32s
8th155Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BC      3:31.57819.50s
9th157Johannes VAN GEEST 10073879123Whistler, BC      3:32.27920.20s
10th164Chris BUDGE Whistler, BC      3:36.971024.90s
11th159Aaron KOKORUDZ 10093009543Surrey, BC      3:55.791143.72s
12th166Liam PURGAVIE Surrey, BC      4:16.89121:04.82
165Troy WEIGEL Kelowna, BC           DNS

Male: UCI: 30-39  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st191Tim COLEMAN 10006023377Coquitlam, BC      3:16.751-
2nd407Tom POWER 10063045132Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing      3:21.4724.72s
3rd192Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BCOTC Racing      3:25.4238.67s
4th193George AMOS 10063509419North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing      3:30.23413.48s
5th194Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) North Vancouver, BCB.o.c brigade      3:31.95515.20s
6th195Tait GEUE 10095733627Golden, BC      3:39.22622.47s

Male: UCI: 40-49  Spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st406Adin DANEKER Montesano, WA      3:27.681-
2nd171Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, AB      3:28.0920.41s
3rd172Michael STEWART 10080373069Garibaldi Highland, BC      3:28.7031.02s
4th173Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing      3:36.2848.60s
5th174Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing      3:39.59511.91s
6th177Graham BEATTY 10091772589North Vancouver, BC      3:42.71615.03s
7th175Brett CARELS 10048444915Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing      3:57.58729.90s
8th178Wade DONALD Cranbrook, BC      3:58.60830.92s
9th176Dario JAQUEZ Kelowna, BC      4:25.09957.41s
10th160Edmund SMITH (sen) 10095733829North Vancouver, BC      4:48.94101:21.26
179Chad HENDREN 10083729673Comox, BC           DNF
190James STEWART (CAN) 10095977440Golden, BC           DNS

Male: UCI: 50+  Spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st123Colby GORDON Whistler, BC      3:36.621-
2nd124Jason GIBB 10089542603Redmond, WA      3:42.1825.56s

Male: Expert: 15-16  Spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st83Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Garibaldi Highland, BC3:10.3913:07.631-
2nd81Drew MOZELL 10059049035North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:13.0623:09.9522.32s
3rd86Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Squamish, BC3:14.9333:14.0236.39s
4th89Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC3:17.2743:16.7649.13s
5th88Chance MOORE 10094721793Langley, BC3:22.6753:18.18510.55s
6th85Ian LEHTON 10051998347Courtenay, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Cy      DNS3:26.20618.57s
7th82Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC3:26.1863:34.51726.88s
87Connor WHITE 10062722709Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING3:42.707     DNF

Male: Expert: 17-18  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st51Lucas CRUZ 10051902761Pemberton, BC3:06.3113:01.891-
2nd56Patrick LAFFEY 10061015812Qualicum Beach, BC3:07.2023:03.2421.35s
3rd52Elliot JAMIESON 10048442184White Rock, BC3:09.4843:05.4033.51s
4th58Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Squamish, BC3:08.8533:06.5844.69s
5th57Milton MCCONVILLE 10062997541Port Moody, BC      DNS3:08.5356.64s
6th55Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC3:12.9253:08.5566.66s
7th53Alexander CHA (1) 10062908827Calgary, AB3:47.2063:42.88740.99s

Male: Sport: 15-16  Spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st139Mason GAUTREY 10095690076Whistler, BC      3:18.981-
2nd143Christopher BEATON Whistler, BC      3:19.4620.48s
3rd126Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton, BC      3:26.3437.36s
4th144Connor NETTLETON 10077016061Comox, BC      3:29.67410.69s
5th233Merek DE WITTE Kamloops, BC      3:31.01512.03s
5th130Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC      3:31.01512.03s
7th132Cole STINSON 10076793971Black Creek, BCGravity MTB      3:33.49714.51s
8th133Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BC      3:34.99816.01s
9th235Calum BARR 10081253244Comox, BC      3:35.66916.68s
10th142Matt DE GIUSTI 10062777976Calgary, AB      3:37.551018.57s
11th127Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC      3:38.201119.22s
12th236Ronan RATCLIFFE 10095239533Edinburgh, UK      3:38.371219.39s
13th128Tristan PILLON West Vancouver, BC      3:41.171322.19s
14th134Kyle MITCHELL 10081215656Powell River, BC      3:42.121423.14s
15th140Colt DONALD 10095584790Cranbrook, BC      3:43.341524.36s
16th125Taylor MUNDEN 10059413086Kamloops, BC      3:45.841626.86s
17th136Ben CASWELL 10061913060North Vancouver, BC      3:45.951726.97s
18th141Sheaffer CRANE Whistler, BC      3:46.631827.65s
19th129Jacob WING 10058579189St. Albert, AB      3:53.731934.75s
20th237Nick VOS 10043536715Victoria, BC      4:05.972046.99s
21st131Tom FRASER 10081105926Calgary, AB      4:09.392150.41s
22nd138Mastin HOOPER 10095607325Kamloops, BC      4:10.892251.91s
23rd137Tag TIESSEN 10089078720Whistler, BC      4:26.05231:07.07
24th234Ryan NEMITZ Prince George, BC      5:44.83242:25.85

Male: Sport: 17-18  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st145Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary, AB      3:04.221-
2nd146Jack PELLAND 10082997325Garibaldi Highland, BC      3:11.8527.63s
3rd150Kyle NICHOLSON 10096122031Chilliwack, BC      3:33.59329.37s
4th151Austin JEWETT Whistler, BC      3:43.16438.94s
5th148Ethan ROLUFS 10096040690Fernie, BC      3:52.12547.90s
6th149Evan GRIMM 10094272058Garibaldi Highland, BC      3:56.03651.81s
7th147Dimitri PASUTTO 10083161316Kelowna, BC      5:16.6172:12.39

Male: 13-16  Spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st203Marcus GOGUEN Whistler, BC      3:14.611-
2nd204Wei Tien HO Whistler, BC      3:14.8820.27s
3rd207Dylan MARINO Whistler, BC      3:34.84320.23s
4th208Jakob MICHA Konigswinter, Germany      3:37.57422.96s
5th205Garrett SAYERS Vancouver, BC      4:00.66546.05s
6th206Rowan SAYERS Vancouver, BC      4:01.46646.85s
7th201Niklas BRECHTENBREITER North Vancouver, BC      4:28.9871:14.37

Male: 17-29  Spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st214Aaron GUNGL Bright, Australia      3:02.291-
2nd217James THOMPSON (sen1) Whistler, BC      3:13.97211.68s
3rd231Adam KRAL Cobble Hill, BC      3:19.59317.30s
4th222Daniel LEON Cordoba, Spain      3:19.68417.39s
5th221Chad BOXALL Whistler, BC      3:22.89520.60s
6th223Matthew TONGUE Whistler, BC      3:23.08620.79s
7th227Karl HELDT Kelowna, BC      3:23.39721.10s
8th226Luke BUTCHER Currumbin Valley, Australia      3:23.89821.60s
9th228Benoit GIROUX Whistler, BC      3:25.99923.70s
10th229Lachlan SMALL Whistler, BC      3:28.131025.84s
11th225Mathias BUTCHER Highland Park, Australia      3:29.991127.70s
12th220Björn NEUGEBAUER Riechheim, Germany      3:34.001231.71s
13th408John KANAVAROS Richmond, BC      3:35.381333.09s
14th410Bruno DUTEY Whistler, BC      3:35.681433.39s
15th218Jean-Manuel NAREAU-BOULICH Whistler, BC      3:36.151533.86s
16th215Sean HAYZELDEN Squamish, BC      3:37.191634.90s
17th409Jonathan NICHOLSON Coquitlam, BC      3:42.151739.86s
18th224Tancrède CANTAYRE Montgaillard, France      3:44.661842.37s
19th232Ryan LAW Castlegar, BC      4:04.55191:02.26
230Steven MEIER Langley, BC           DNF
219William THOMPSON (sen) Whistler, BC           DNF

Male: 30+  Spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st249Adam DAGG Whistler, BC      3:19.621-
2nd248Andrew FAULDS Whistler, BC      3:20.8121.19s
3rd247Corey KENAHAN Whistler, BC      3:23.2033.58s
4th246Dean RICHARDS Garibaldi Highland, BC      3:26.7847.16s
5th245Rob LANE Vancouver, BC      3:32.67513.05s

 

 

Female: Elite  Spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st2Claire BUCHAR 10003378109Whistler, BC      DNS3:29.501-
2nd3Sophie TYAS 10007687333Whistler, BC3:56.2613:39.2029.70s
3rd1Julia LONG 10016275368Whistler, BC      DNS3:57.01327.51s
4K.J. SHARP Flasby, UK      DNS     

Female: UCI: 13-14

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st102Isabella CASWELL 10083822936North Vancouver, BC      4:36.191-

Female: UCI: 19-29

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st170Kelsie BELZ Golden, BC      4:46.001-

Female: 15-18  Spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st76Ainhoa IJURKO 10048305374Squamish, BC3:43.7513:38.741-
2nd74Gracey HEMSTREET 10094351072Sechelt, BC4:04.7233:53.01214.27s
3rd72Emmy LAN 10054283002Comox, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Cy4:13.0844:05.73326.99s
4th71Madison SKRYPNEK 10055624329Squamish, BC4:04.3224:18.11439.37s
5th73Amy ERTEL 10094328238Whistler, BC      DNS4:20.22541.48s
6th75Lily BOUCHER 10082914570Squamish, BC5:05.8354:47.1561:08.41

Female: 17-29

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st210Galou MINISINI Burnaby, BC      5:20.771-

Female: 30+

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Seed Run 1 Diff
1st240Pip PARR Squamish, BC      4:01.731-

Key:   DNS - did not start   DNF - did not finish   DSQ - disqualified   DNQ - did not qualify   DNP - did not proceed   NTR - no time recorded   CUT - did not make the cut-off   TBC - to be confirmed   N/C - not classified

Chat with us