0Basket

Results (139)Photos (124)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2019/07/KHMR-2019-DH-Results.pdf

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st8Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, QCCNCB-Bolt3:46.191-
2nd1Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BCCanyon Factory Racing3:55.4729.28s
3rd22Philippe RICARD Cowansville, QCDevinci / Giro / OGC3:59.35313.16s
4th16Colin GRANT Duncan, BCCowichan Cycles4:00.40414.21s
5th27Garrett MACINTOSH Whistler, BCDunbar Cycles4:01.19515.00s
6th7Jonathan LEFRANCOIS Bromont, QCDevinci Development Racing4:01.45615.26s
7th3Adam WOODHOUSE Coquitlam, BCC4 / Norco Racing4:01.84715.65s
8th2Luke STEVENS Revelstoke, BCSpecialized4:02.56816.37s
9th17Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC4:06.72920.53s
10th14Trevor ATTRIDGE Victoria, BC4:08.171021.98s
10th21Tristan SANDERS Whistler, BC4:08.171021.98s
12th4Gabriel NERON Sun Peaks, BC4:08.351222.16s
13th18Liam SMILLIE Squamish, BC100% / Corsa4:08.961322.77s
14th29Dale RUSSELL (elt) Coquitlam, BC4:13.251427.06s
15th10Spencer COLETTI Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club4:25.931539.74s
16th19Yusuke YAMAMOTO Burnaby, BCDunbar Cycles4:27.291641.10s
17th6David JONEAU Burnaby, BC4:27.301741.11s
18th23Brandon JOHNSON Cumberland, BCgraviti driven / Intense4:29.341843.15s
19th24Travis ROESNER Kimberley, BC4:33.081946.89s
20th15Nat MCGRATH Invermere, BC4:38.042051.85s
21st28Rylan DYCK Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:46.022159.83s
22nd20Hayden GENOUD Calgary, ABDerailed Sports4:50.23221:04.04
23rd25Hossein NIKZADEH North Vancouver, BCNik Sport4:58.93231:12.74
24th9Hugo LANGEVIN Bromont, QCDDR team Quebec5:12.80241:26.61
25th5Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BC8:17.41254:31.22
26Mark ALLISON Tod Mountain, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 13-14 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st145Bodhi KUHN Rossland, BCCycleye4:09.231-
2nd151Max HALCHUK Kelowna, BCFRESH AIR / Trek4:54.49245.26s
3rd150Mattias GRUNLING Sun Peaks, BCDistrict Bike Company5:09.2831:00.05
4th147Nolan FIELDING Squamish, BC5:10.6841:01.45
5th146Maddox WYKER Courtenay, BCGravity MTB5:26.9751:17.74
6th152Owen MCLENNAN Golden, BC5:35.1461:25.91
7th148Ryan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BCC46:18.4172:09.18
154Cody WHARTON Golden, BCDNS

UCI: 19-29 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st136Dougie FLEMING Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:29.951-
2nd141Jordan ROMANIUK North Vancouver, BCOTC Racing4:38.6328.68s
3rd134Karl HELDT Kelowna, BC4:39.2139.26s
4th135Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel4:42.84412.89s
5th137Jack HICKEY Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes and Skis4:44.46514.51s
6th140Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCOTC Racing4:47.75617.80s
7th144Abdellaziz ZOUAOUI Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles5:00.97731.02s
8th142Riley HOWARD Edmonton, AB5:17.15847.20s
9th143Nolan DIETZ Edmonton, AB6:38.0292:08.07
10th138Nick HANLON Revelstoke, BCRevelstoke Mountain Resort8:36.77104:06.82
124Lynden CORLEY Grand Forks, BCDNS
139Nicholas BARREAU Squamish, BCOTC RacingDNS

UCI: 30-39 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st80Tom POWER Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:24.921-
2nd69George AMOS North Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing4:29.4224.50s
3rd66Tait GEUE Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:42.94318.02s
4th67Tobias BETHGE Pemberton, BC4:58.50433.58s
5th68Joseph BARBOUR North Vancouver, BC5:10.95546.03s

UCI: 40-49 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st131Arden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:45.241-
2nd128Michael STEWART Garibaldi Highlands, BCC44:50.2725.03s
3rd129Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:00.97315.73s
4th127Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BC5:08.61423.37s
5th133Wade DONALD Cranbrook, BC5:38.04552.80s
6th130Brett CARELS Vancouver, BCRippers Lounge Racing5:38.51653.27s
132Darren LARSON Port Moody, BCRippers Lounge RacingDNS

UCI: 50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st62John NIHSNER Golden, BCDerailed Sports4:49.541-
2nd61Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC4:56.4726.93s
3rd60Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC5:58.6531:09.11

Expert: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st90Drew MOZELL North Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:11.831-
2nd87Coen SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC4:16.0824.25s
3rd82Christopher BEATON Pemberton, BCSummit Sports Whistler4:24.72312.89s
4th89Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton, BCSummit4:28.24416.41s
5th84Connor WHITE Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:35.09523.26s
6th86Connor NETTLETON Comox, BC4:36.93625.10s
7th88Grady FOCHUK 150 Mile House, BC4:37.31725.48s
8th85Aiden GREANYA Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING5:16.6881:04.85
9th83Ian LEHTON Courtenay, BCGravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Cycling Team5:21.1591:09.32
91Jack LINNELL Pemberton, BCDNS

Expert: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st56Emmett HANCOCK Kelowna, BC100% / Commencal4:04.981-
2nd57Milton MCCONVILLE Port Moody, BC4:07.9022.92s
3rd53Jack PELLAND Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Norco Racing4:16.84311.86s
4th51Justin CLEMENTS Calgary, AB4:18.64413.66s
5th55Logan MERRINGER Rossland, BC4:29.06524.08s
6th59Dylan FYSH Cochrane, AB4:30.78625.80s
7th52Jack FRASER Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:38.15733.17s
8th58Alexander CHA (1) Calgary, AB4:56.80851.82s
54Ian MILLEY Whistler, BCDNS

Sport: 15-16 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st110Nate ATKINS Nelson, BC4:24.011-
2nd100Calum BARR Courtenay, BC4:38.81214.80s
3rd107Ivan HANCHARD Smithers, BC4:40.13316.12s
4th97Trevor MOHL West Kelowna, BC4:40.95416.94s
5th103Kian MERRINGER Rossland, BC4:43.41519.40s
6th101Carson DAMERY Comox, BCGravity MTB4:43.57619.56s
7th125Connor HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense4:46.42722.41s
8th105Blaise SWAIN Rossland, BCSSGR4:47.84823.83s
9th104Ben CASWELL North Vancouver, BC4:47.86923.85s
10th96Leighton PILLIPOW Prince George, BCRUCKUS PG4:52.731028.72s
11th98Tom FRASER Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.191130.18s
12th99Matthew DE GIUSTI Calgary, ABDRIFT RACING4:54.931230.92s
13th114Merek DE WITTE Kamloops, BC4:56.231332.22s
14th109Nelson FISH Whistler, BC4:57.431433.42s
15th111Kade GEORGE Victoria, BC5:00.011536.00s
16th102Tristan PILLON West Vancouver, BC5:00.641636.63s
17th126Jack HEATON Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:09.501745.49s
18th106Colt DONALD Cranbrook, BC5:10.721846.71s
19th113Tag TIESSEN Whistler, BCC45:20.971956.96s
20th108Alex BIDDLECOMBE Richmond, BC5:53.80201:29.79
21st112Ryan NEMITZ Prince George, BC7:21.02212:57.01
153Mastin HOOPER Kamloops, BCDNS

Sport: 17-18 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st120Kahleb BOSSON Grande Cache, AB4:47.831-
2nd117Chris LAWRENCE-JEFFERY Nelson, BC4:58.73210.90s
3rd119Evan GRIMM Garibaldi Highlands, BCC45:16.48328.65s
4th118Nathan GAFFRAN Nelson, BC5:22.13434.30s
5th116Dimitri PASUTTO Kelowna, BC5:28.90541.07s
115Kyle NICHOLSON Chilliwack, BCDNF

17-29 men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st157Jake SIMPSON Calgary, AB4:30.901-
2nd160Matt SUMMERS Sault St. Marie, ONTeam5:36.9021:06.00
3rd155Michael BOZOWSKI Cochrane, AB5:47.8631:16.96
161Sheldon SCHONERT Victoria, BCDNS

30+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st177Tom SCHEID Golden, BCDerailed Sports5:00.731-
2nd182Kenton LANE Kimberley, BC5:02.9822.25s
3rd176Josh DE LA SALLE Whitehorse, YT5:09.7939.06s
4th175Tom PIETROWSKI Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:21.60420.87s
5th178Joe GAY Calgary, AB5:22.96522.23s
6th181Eric FISHER Calgary, ABgraviti driven / Intense5:31.80631.07s

Single crown men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st196Mathieu MARTINEAU Golden, BC5:16.571-
198Javan WYKER Courtenay, BCDNS

Pre-runner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st199Ian MCLENNAN Golden, BC6:24.431-

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st12Rachel PAGEAU Chicoutimi, QC5:14.471-
2nd13Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD Whistler, BC6:56.8721:42.40

UCI: 13-14 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st149Isabella CASWELL North Vancouver, BC6:19.601-

UCI: 15-18 girls  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st72Amy ERTEL Whistler, BC5:37.121-
2nd74Gracey HEMSTREET Sechelt, BC5:44.3927.27s
3rd71Madison SKRYPNEK Squamish, BC5:57.30320.18s
4th73Lily BOUCHER Squamish, BC6:11.14434.02s
5th75Vanessa BRUNEAU North Vancouver, BC7:54.2552:17.13

UCI: 30+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st70Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC5:56.861-
2nd79Caroline ROUSSELLE Rossland, BC5:59.8422.98s
3rd65Marie-Pierre TREMBLAY Golden, BCDerailed Sports6:15.05318.19s

17-29 women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st158Lauren DUDAR White Rock, BC5:55.381-
2nd159Nicole SPALDING ABPrairie Girls Racing6:25.05229.67s
3rd156Galou MINISINI Burnaby, BC7:19.4231:24.04

30+ women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
179Jen FRECKLETON Airdrie, ABDNF
180Darlene PARANAQUE Canmore, ABP6RDNS
183Nicole BARBY Kelowna, BCPrairie Girls RacingDNS

Single crown women

1 competitor found

Chat with us