The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Samuel THIBAULT | Chambly, QC | CNCB-Bolt | 3:46.191 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Magnus MANSON | Sechelt, BC | Canyon Factory Racing | 3:55.472 | 9.28s | ||
3rd | 22 | Philippe RICARD | Cowansville, QC | Devinci / Giro / OGC | 3:59.353 | 13.16s | ||
4th | 16 | Colin GRANT | Duncan, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 4:00.404 | 14.21s | ||
5th | 27 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Whistler, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:01.195 | 15.00s | ||
6th | 7 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | Bromont, QC | Devinci Development Racing | 4:01.456 | 15.26s | ||
7th | 3 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Coquitlam, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 4:01.847 | 15.65s | ||
8th | 2 | Luke STEVENS | Revelstoke, BC | Specialized | 4:02.568 | 16.37s | ||
9th | 17 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, BC | 4:06.729 | 20.53s | |||
10th | 14 | Trevor ATTRIDGE | Victoria, BC | 4:08.1710 | 21.98s | |||
10th | 21 | Tristan SANDERS | Whistler, BC | 4:08.1710 | 21.98s | |||
12th | 4 | Gabriel NERON | Sun Peaks, BC | 4:08.3512 | 22.16s | |||
13th | 18 | Liam SMILLIE | Squamish, BC | 100% / Corsa | 4:08.9613 | 22.77s | ||
14th | 29 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Coquitlam, BC | 4:13.2514 | 27.06s | |||
15th | 10 | Spencer COLETTI | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 4:25.9315 | 39.74s | ||
16th | 19 | Yusuke YAMAMOTO | Burnaby, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:27.2916 | 41.10s | ||
17th | 6 | David JONEAU | Burnaby, BC | 4:27.3017 | 41.11s | |||
18th | 23 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Cumberland, BC | graviti driven / Intense | 4:29.3418 | 43.15s | ||
19th | 24 | Travis ROESNER | Kimberley, BC | 4:33.0819 | 46.89s | |||
20th | 15 | Nat MCGRATH | Invermere, BC | 4:38.0420 | 51.85s | |||
21st | 28 | Rylan DYCK | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:46.0221 | 59.83s | ||
22nd | 20 | Hayden GENOUD | Calgary, AB | Derailed Sports | 4:50.2322 | 1:04.04 | ||
23rd | 25 | Hossein NIKZADEH | North Vancouver, BC | Nik Sport | 4:58.9323 | 1:12.74 | ||
24th | 9 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Bromont, QC | DDR team Quebec | 5:12.8024 | 1:26.61 | ||
25th | 5 | Brandon DOUGLAS | Williams Lake, BC | 8:17.4125 | 4:31.22 | |||
26 | Mark ALLISON | Tod Mountain, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNS |
Male: UCI: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Bodhi KUHN | Rossland, BC | Cycleye | 4:09.231 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Max HALCHUK | Kelowna, BC | FRESH AIR / Trek | 4:54.492 | 45.26s | ||
3rd | 150 | Mattias GRUNLING | Sun Peaks, BC | District Bike Company | 5:09.283 | 1:00.05 | ||
4th | 147 | Nolan FIELDING | Squamish, BC | 5:10.684 | 1:01.45 | |||
5th | 146 | Maddox WYKER | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:26.975 | 1:17.74 | ||
6th | 152 | Owen MCLENNAN | Golden, BC | 5:35.146 | 1:25.91 | |||
7th | 148 | Ryan GRIMM | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 | 6:18.417 | 2:09.18 | ||
154 | Cody WHARTON | Golden, BC | DNS |
Male: UCI: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 136 | Douglas FLEMING | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 4:29.951 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Jordan ROMANIUK | North Vancouver, BC | OTC Racing | 4:38.632 | 8.68s | ||
3rd | 134 | Karl HELDT | Kelowna, BC | 4:39.213 | 9.26s | |||
4th | 135 | Jayden GISBORNE | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | 4:42.844 | 12.89s | ||
5th | 137 | Jack HICKEY | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes and Skis | 4:44.465 | 14.51s | ||
6th | 140 | Eric HARTLEY | Port Moody, BC | OTC Racing | 4:47.756 | 17.80s | ||
7th | 144 | Aziz ZOUAOUI | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:00.977 | 31.02s | ||
8th | 142 | Riley HOWARD | Edmonton, AB | 5:17.158 | 47.20s | |||
9th | 143 | Nolan DIETZ | Edmonton, AB | 6:38.029 | 2:08.07 | |||
10th | 138 | Nick HANLON | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Mountain Resort | 8:36.7710 | 4:06.82 | ||
139 | Nicholas BARREAU | Squamish, BC | OTC Racing | DNS | ||||
124 | Lynden CORLEY | Grand Forks, BC | DNS |
Male: UCI: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Tom POWER | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 4:24.921 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | George AMOS | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 4:29.422 | 4.50s | ||
3rd | 66 | Tait GEUE | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 4:42.943 | 18.02s | ||
4th | 67 | Tobias BETHGE | Pemberton, BC | 4:58.504 | 33.58s | |||
5th | 68 | Joseph BARBOUR | North Vancouver, BC | 5:10.955 | 46.03s |
Male: UCI: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 127 | Colin YARROW | North Vancouver, BC | 5:08.614 | 23.37s | |||
2nd | 128 | Michael STEWART | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 | 4:50.272 | 5.03s | ||
3rd | 129 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:00.973 | 15.73s | ||
6th | 130 | Brett CARELS | Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:38.516 | 53.27s | ||
1st | 131 | Arden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:45.241 | - | ||
132 | Darren LARSON | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNS | ||||
5th | 133 | Wade DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 5:38.045 | 52.80s |
Male: UCI: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | John NIHSNER | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 4:49.541 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Bryan GIOIA | Port Moody, BC | 4:56.472 | 6.93s | |||
3rd | 60 | Ian RUDD | North Vancouver, BC | 5:58.653 | 1:09.11 |
Male: Expert: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:11.831 | - | ||
2nd | 87 | Coen SKRYPNEK | Squamish, BC | 4:16.082 | 4.25s | |||
3rd | 82 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton, BC | Summit Sports Whistler | 4:24.723 | 12.89s | ||
4th | 89 | Samuell ENGLISH | Pemberton, BC | Summit | 4:28.244 | 16.41s | ||
5th | 84 | Connor WHITE | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:35.095 | 23.26s | ||
6th | 86 | Connor NETTLETON | Comox, BC | 4:36.936 | 25.10s | |||
7th | 88 | Grady FOCHUK | 150 Mile House, BC | 4:37.317 | 25.48s | |||
8th | 85 | Aiden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 5:16.688 | 1:04.85 | ||
9th | 83 | Ian LEHTON | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles Cycling Team | 5:21.159 | 1:09.32 | ||
91 | Jack LINNELL | Pemberton, BC | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Emmett HANCOCK | Kelowna, BC | 100% / Commencal | 4:04.981 | - | ||
2nd | 57 | Milton MCCONVILLE | Port Moody, BC | 4:07.902 | 2.92s | |||
3rd | 53 | Jack PELLAND | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 4:16.843 | 11.86s | ||
4th | 51 | Justin CLEMENTS | Calgary, AB | 4:18.644 | 13.66s | |||
5th | 55 | Logan MERRINGER | Rossland, BC | 4:29.065 | 24.08s | |||
6th | 59 | Dylan FYSH | Cochrane, AB | 4:30.786 | 25.80s | |||
7th | 52 | Jack FRASER | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:38.157 | 33.17s | ||
8th | 58 | Alexander CHA (1) | Calgary, AB | 4:56.808 | 51.82s | |||
54 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, BC | DNS |
Male: Sport: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Nate ATKINS | Nelson, BC | 4:24.011 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Calum BARR | Courtenay, BC | 4:38.812 | 14.80s | |||
3rd | 107 | Ivan HANCHARD | Smithers, BC | 4:40.133 | 16.12s | |||
4th | 97 | Trevor MOHL | West Kelowna, BC | 4:40.954 | 16.94s | |||
5th | 103 | Kian MERRINGER | Rossland, BC | 4:43.415 | 19.40s | |||
6th | 101 | Carson DAMERY | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB | 4:43.576 | 19.56s | ||
7th | 125 | Connor HOSKINS | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | 4:46.427 | 22.41s | ||
8th | 105 | Blaise SWAIN | Rossland, BC | SSGR | 4:47.848 | 23.83s | ||
9th | 104 | Ben CASWELL | North Vancouver, BC | 4:47.869 | 23.85s | |||
10th | 96 | Leighton PILLIPOW | Prince George, BC | RUCKUS PG | 4:52.7310 | 28.72s | ||
11th | 98 | Tom FRASER | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:54.1911 | 30.18s | ||
12th | 99 | Matt DE GIUSTI | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:54.9312 | 30.92s | ||
13th | 114 | Merek DE WITTE | Kamloops, BC | 4:56.2313 | 32.22s | |||
14th | 109 | Nelson FISH | Whistler, BC | 4:57.4314 | 33.42s | |||
15th | 111 | Kade GEORGE | Victoria, BC | 5:00.0115 | 36.00s | |||
16th | 102 | Tristan PILLON | West Vancouver, BC | 5:00.6416 | 36.63s | |||
17th | 126 | Jack HEATON | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | 5:09.5017 | 45.49s | ||
18th | 106 | Colt DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 5:10.7218 | 46.71s | |||
19th | 113 | Tag TIESSEN | Whistler, BC | C4 | 5:20.9719 | 56.96s | ||
20th | 108 | Alex BIDDLECOMBE | Richmond, BC | 5:53.8020 | 1:29.79 | |||
21st | 112 | Ryan NEMITZ | Prince George, BC | 7:21.0221 | 2:57.01 | |||
153 | Mastin HOOPER | Kamloops, BC | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Kahleb BOSSON | Grande Cache, AB | 4:47.831 | - | |||
2nd | 117 | Chris LAWRENCE-JEFFERY | Nelson, BC | 4:58.732 | 10.90s | |||
3rd | 119 | Evan GRIMM | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 | 5:16.483 | 28.65s | ||
4th | 118 | Nathan GAFFRAN | Nelson, BC | 5:22.134 | 34.30s | |||
5th | 116 | Dimitri PASUTTO | Kelowna, BC | 5:28.905 | 41.07s | |||
115 | Kyle NICHOLSON | Chilliwack, BC | DNF |
Male: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Jake SIMPSON | Calgary, AB | 4:30.901 | - | |||
2nd | 160 | Matt SUMMERS | Sault St. Marie, ON | Team | 5:36.902 | 1:06.00 | ||
3rd | 155 | Michael BOZOWSKI | Cochrane, AB | 5:47.863 | 1:16.96 | |||
161 | Sheldon SCHONERT | Victoria, BC | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Tom SCHEID | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 5:00.731 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Kenton LANE | Kimberley, BC | 5:02.982 | 2.25s | |||
3rd | 176 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT | 5:09.793 | 9.06s | |||
4th | 175 | Tom PIETROWSKI | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 5:21.604 | 20.87s | |||
5th | 178 | Joe GAY | Calgary, AB | 5:22.965 | 22.23s | |||
6th | 181 | Eric FISHER | Calgary, AB | graviti driven / Intense | 5:31.806 | 31.07s |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Mathieu MARTINEAU | Golden, BC | 5:16.571 | - | |||
198 | Javan WYKER | Courtenay, BC | DNS |
Male: Pre-runner
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Rachel PAGEAU | Chicoutimi, QC | 5:14.471 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | Whistler, BC | 6:56.872 | 1:42.40 |
Female: UCI: 13-14
Female: UCI: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Amy ERTEL | Whistler, BC | 5:37.121 | - | |||
2nd | 74 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Sechelt, BC | 5:44.392 | 7.27s | |||
3rd | 71 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Squamish, BC | 5:57.303 | 20.18s | |||
4th | 73 | Lily BOUCHER | Squamish, BC | 6:11.144 | 34.02s | |||
5th | 75 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | North Vancouver, BC | 7:54.255 | 2:17.13 |
Female: UCI: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Karaleen GIOIA | Port Moody, BC | 5:56.861 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Caroline ROUSSELLE | Rossland, BC | 5:59.842 | 2.98s | |||
3rd | 65 | Marie-Pierre TREMBLAY | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 6:15.053 | 18.19s |
Female: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Lauren DUDAR | White Rock, BC | 5:55.381 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Nicole SPALDING | AB | Prairie Girls Racing | 6:25.052 | 29.67s | ||
3rd | 156 | Galou MINISINI | Burnaby, BC | 7:19.423 | 1:24.04 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
179 | Jen FRECKLETON | Airdrie, AB | DNF | |||||
183 | Nicole BARBY | Kelowna, BC | Prairie Girls Racing | DNS | ||||
180 | Darlene PARANAQUE | Canmore, AB | P6R | DNS |
Female: Single crown
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Julie MARSHALL | Golden, BC | Derailed Sports | 5:53.451 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified