The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, BC | Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools | 3:26.601 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, BC | Canyon Factory Racing | 3:27.902 | 1.30s | ||
3rd | 21 | Henry FITZGERALD | Port Coquitlam, BC | Norco | 3:34.413 | 7.81s | ||
4th | 8 | Colin GRANT | Duncan, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 3:37.144 | 10.54s | ||
5th | 11 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Coquitlam, BC | C4 / Norco Racing | 3:39.135 | 12.53s | ||
6th | 3 | Gabriel NERON | Sun Peaks, BC | 3:40.696 | 14.09s | |||
7th | 23 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Whistler, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:46.777 | 20.17s | ||
8th | 16 | Brandon DOUGLAS | Williams Lake, BC | 3:49.098 | 22.49s | |||
9th | 18 | David JONEAU | Burnaby, BC | 3:57.149 | 30.54s | |||
10th | 4 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Cumberland, BC | graviti driven / Intense | 4:02.2110 | 35.61s | ||
11th | 13 | Keegan FRY | Rossland, BC | 4:03.5711 | 36.97s | |||
12th | 5 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, BC | 4:06.1812 | 39.58s | |||
13th | 12 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, BC | Cube / Maxxis / Obsession / Spank / TLD | 4:08.2313 | 41.63s | ||
14th | 10 | Nic COURT | Duncan, BC | 4:11.5114 | 44.91s | |||
15th | 17 | Wilson THOMPSON | Williams Lake, BC | 4:13.5215 | 46.92s | |||
16th | 15 | Liam SMILLIE | Squamish, BC | 100% / Chromag / Corsa Cycles | 4:16.0416 | 49.44s | ||
17th | 25 | Rylan DYCK | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:29.1217 | 1:02.52 | ||
18th | 6 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | Nelson, BC | 5:02.7518 | 1:36.15 | |||
19th | 14 | Dean TENNANT | Shawnigan Lake, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 5:42.2419 | 2:15.64 | ||
30 | Mark ALLISON | Tod Mountain Road, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | DNS | ||||
24 | Karl HELDT | Kelowna, BC | DNS | |||||
20 | Magnus MANSON | Victoria, BC | Canyon Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
7 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS |
Male: UCI: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Tegan CRUZ | Pemberton, BC | 3:46.831 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Jon MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:08.372 | 21.54s | ||
3rd | 126 | Xylus MARTIN | Victoria, BC | Broad St Cycles / Nolan Riding | 4:13.873 | 27.04s | ||
4th | 131 | Zac STRATTON | Pemberton, BC | 4:23.774 | 36.94s | |||
5th | 123 | Dane JEWETT | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 4:24.305 | 37.47s | |||
6th | 124 | Nolan FIELDING | Squamish, BC | 4:31.616 | 44.78s | |||
7th | 128 | Sami TEITZEL | Pemberton, BC | 4:35.487 | 48.65s | |||
8th | 125 | Maddox WYKER | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB | 4:46.168 | 59.33s | ||
9th | 132 | Jimi VOSS | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 5:03.609 | 1:16.77 | ||
10th | 129 | Liam CAMPBELL | North Vancouver, BC | 5:35.5910 | 1:48.76 |
Male: UCI: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Jordan ROMANIUK | North Vancouver, BC | OTC Racing | 4:11.751 | - | ||
2nd | 78 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, BC | Cube | 4:28.062 | 16.31s | ||
3rd | 79 | Nicholas BARREAU | Squamish, BC | OTC Racing | 4:36.223 | 24.47s | ||
4th | 77 | Douglas FLEMING | Golden, BC | DERAILED | 4:40.744 | 28.99s | ||
5th | 80 | Eric HARTLEY | Port Moody, BC | OTC Racing | 5:54.025 | 1:42.27 | ||
83 | Aaron KOKORUDZ | Surrey, BC | DNS |
Male: UCI: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Tait GEUE | Golden, BC | DERAILED | 4:14.741 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | George AMOS | North Vancouver, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 4:30.302 | 15.56s | ||
3rd | 73 | Tobias BETHGE | Pemberton, BC | 4:40.383 | 25.64s | |||
4th | 74 | Alex MATTHEW | Delta, BC | OTC Racing | 4:51.274 | 36.53s | ||
5th | 72 | Joseph BARBOUR | North Vancouver, BC | 6:12.485 | 1:57.74 |
Male: UCI: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Cory LECLERC | Squamish, BC | C4 / Norco / Race Face | 4:20.321 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Michael STEWART | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 | 4:21.412 | 1.09s | ||
3rd | 100 | Arden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:23.053 | 2.73s | ||
4th | 95 | Colin YARROW | North Vancouver, BC | 4:36.904 | 16.58s | |||
5th | 94 | Kevin FOWLIE | Port Moody, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 4:48.025 | 27.70s | ||
6th | 93 | Wade DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 5:12.346 | 52.02s |
Male: UCI: 50+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Don VAN EESTEREN | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 4:21.031 | - |
Male: Expert: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Jakob JEWETT | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | 3:38.731 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Cole STINSON | Black Creek, BC | Gravity MTB | 4:06.122 | 27.39s | ||
3rd | 54 | Aiden GREANYA | Calgary, AB | DRIFT RACING | 4:07.533 | 28.80s | ||
4th | 56 | Christopher BEATON | Pemberton, BC | Summit Sports Whistler | 4:12.614 | 33.88s | ||
5th | 58 | Ian LEHTON | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles | 4:17.395 | 38.66s | ||
6th | 52 | Grady FOCHUK | 150 Mile House, BC | 4:24.316 | 45.58s | |||
7th | 59 | Ivan HANCHARD | Smithers, BC | 4:51.557 | 1:12.82 | |||
55 | Mason GAUTREY | Whistler, BC | DNF | |||||
57 | Drew MOZELL | North Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS |
Male: Expert: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Elliot JAMIESON | White Rock, BC | Norco | 3:29.711 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Seth SHERLOCK | Squamish, BC | 3:32.952 | 3.24s | |||
3rd | 32 | Lucas CRUZ | Pemberton, BC | SRAM / TLD | 3:45.263 | 15.55s | ||
4th | 33 | Jack PELLAND | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 3:58.584 | 28.87s | ||
5th | 51 | Dylan FYSH | Cochrane, AB | 4:28.165 | 58.45s | |||
6th | 31 | Patrick LAFFEY | Qualicum Beach, BC | Devinci / Gravity MTB / Mountain City Cycle | 8:27.806 | 4:58.09 |
Male: Sport: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Carson DAMERY | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB | 4:09.621 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Calum BARR | Courtenay, BC | Gravity MTB | 4:23.072 | 13.45s | ||
3rd | 105 | Evan LEITCH | Campbell River, BC | Trail Bicycles | 4:23.523 | 13.90s | ||
4th | 110 | Connor HALLAS | Sooke, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:27.964 | 18.34s | ||
5th | 108 | Colt DONALD | Cranbrook, BC | 4:38.545 | 28.92s | |||
6th | 101 | Leighton PILLIPOW | Prince George, BC | RUCKUS PG | 4:43.036 | 33.41s | ||
7th | 107 | Trevor MOHL | West Kelowna, BC | 4:48.537 | 38.91s | |||
8th | 103 | Kyle MITCHELL | Powell River, BC | Gravity MTB | 5:12.008 | 1:02.38 | ||
9th | 109 | Alex BIDDLECOMBE | Richmond, BC | 5:12.629 | 1:03.00 | |||
10th | 111 | Nick VOSS | Victoria, BC | Nolan Riding | 5:18.8110 | 1:09.19 | ||
11th | 112 | Matthew BULL-WEIZEL | Victoria, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 5:33.5211 | 1:23.90 | ||
12th | 113 | Kade GEORGE | Victoria, BC | 8:04.7112 | 3:55.09 | |||
13th | 98 | Ryan NEMITZ | Prince George, BC | 8:11.3013 | 4:01.68 | |||
104 | Elijah BARRON | Cobble Hill, BC | Cowichan Cycles | DNS |
Male: Sport: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Heiko KRAUSE | Smithers, BC | 4:12.331 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Devin STOWE | Courtenay, BC | 4:48.052 | 35.72s | |||
3rd | 116 | Joshua NAGY | Campbell River, BC | 5:09.783 | 57.45s | |||
4th | 117 | Evan GRIMM | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 6:05.334 | 1:53.00 | ||
118 | Kyle NICHOLSON | Chiulliwack, BC | DNS |
Male: 13-16
Male: 17-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Vince BOUWSEMA | Nanaimo, BC | Rock City Cycles | 4:14.541 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Jean-Manuel NAREAU-BOULICH | Whistler, BC | 4:27.202 | 12.66s | |||
3rd | 157 | Evan DUNN | Ladysmith, BC | 4:36.393 | 21.85s | |||
4th | 154 | Robert THOMPSON | Williams Lake, BC | 4:47.784 | 33.24s | |||
5th | 151 | Owen MACKENZIE | Banff, AB | Snowtips Backtrax | 5:30.325 | 1:15.78 | ||
6th | 158 | Joaquin Antonio MOLL | Winnipeg, MB | 7:00.206 | 2:45.66 | |||
153 | Connor CASHIN | Comox, BC | DNS | |||||
159 | Sheldon SCHONERT | Victoria, BC | DNS | |||||
160 | Noah SEETON | Port Alberni, BC | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Corey KENAHAN | Whistler, BC | Northwest MTB IRL | 4:13.561 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Nick MORGAN | Squamish, BC | Corsa Cycles | 4:33.222 | 19.66s | ||
3rd | 166 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT | 4:37.633 | 24.07s | |||
4th | 167 | Jason COX (u40) | Coleman, AB | 5:11.724 | 58.16s | |||
5th | 171 | Brett WARD | Squamish, BC | Rippers Lounge Racing | 5:29.885 | 1:16.32 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Daniel SHAW | Victoria, BC | Knolly Bikes | 4:05.061 | - | ||
185 | Sam HOWE | Jasper, AB | DNS | |||||
188 | Jacob WILLIAMS | Nanaimo, BC | Apex Bikes | DNS |
Male: Pre-runner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Judd DE VALL | Whistler, BC | 4:06.741 | - | |||
2nd | 199 | Landon DE VALL | Whistler, BC | 4:49.862 | 43.12s | |||
3rd | 200 | Benny DE VALL | Whistler, BC | 5:20.193 | 1:13.45 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Sophie TYAS | Whistler, BC | AKDH | 4:58.841 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Julia LONG | Whistler, BC | 5:17.272 | 18.43s |
Female: UCI: 13-14
Female: UCI: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Emmy LAN | Comox, BC | Gravity MTB / Trail Bicycles | 5:12.541 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Aleda TORONITZ | Brentwood Bay, BC | 5:14.812 | 2.27s | |||
3rd | 45 | Amy ERTEL | Whistler, BC | 5:27.413 | 14.87s | |||
4th | 71 | Gracey HEMSTREET | Sechelt, BC | 5:29.414 | 16.87s | |||
5th | 49 | Lily BOUCHER | Squamish, BC | C4 Norco Racing | 6:05.805 | 53.26s | ||
6th | 48 | Vanessa BRUNEAU | North Vancouver, BC | 10:26.646 | 5:14.10 | |||
47 | Elly HOSKIN | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Team Squamish | DNS | ||||
46 | Madison SKRYPNEK | Squamish, BC | DNS |
Female: 13-16
Female: 17-29
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified