withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Canadian DH National Champs '19 at Panorama Resort, BC

Results (199)Photos (1,252)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st2Finn ILES 10090907774Whistler, BC1:09.5121:47.6122:57.121-
2nd5Kirk MCDOWALL 10008617119Anmore, BC1:10.7871:47.0712:57.8520.73s
3rd3Magnus MANSON 10009819313Victoria, BC1:09.4611:48.4942:57.9530.83s
4th4Forrest RIESCO 10008550734Gibsons, BC1:09.8941:48.6162:58.5041.38s
5th7Samuel THIBAULT 10008172333Chambly, QC1:10.3051:48.4232:58.7251.60s
6th9Hugo LANGEVIN 10008551037Bromont, QC1:11.8481:48.5853:00.4263.30s
7th8Jonathan LEFRANCOIS 10006835450Bromont, QC1:10.4261:50.5573:00.9773.85s
8th6Henry FITZGERALD 10009831033Vancouver, BC1:11.9391:51.82133:03.7586.63s
9th14Kendall MCLEAN 10058887064Ladysmith, BC1:12.76121:51.0083:03.7696.64s
10th12Philippe RICARD 10008550835Cowansville, QC1:12.74111:51.3293:04.06106.94s
11th11Remi GAUVIN 10006833935Squamish, BC1:12.44101:51.70123:04.14117.02s
12th10Ben WALLACE 10054994738North Vancouver, BC1:13.03151:51.43103:04.46127.34s
13th15Gabriel NERON 10064082527Sun Peaks, BC1:12.81131:52.37143:05.18138.06s
14th18Garrett MACINTOSH 10058842002Whistler, BC1:14.15171:51.59113:05.74148.62s
15th16Colin GRANT 10015304863Duncan, BC1:12.82141:53.19153:06.01158.89s
16th17Luke STEVENS 10007886888Revelstoke, BC1:13.15161:54.30173:07.451610.33s
17th13Adam WOODHOUSE 10010037359Coquitlam, BC1:14.46181:54.22163:08.681711.56s
18th45Jeremy MCDOWELL 10014027089Invermere, BC1:16.49191:56.78183:13.271816.15s
19th29Trevor ATTRIDGE 10056403561Victoria, BC1:17.12201:58.68193:15.801918.68s
20th44Tristan SANDERS 10083448878Whistler, BC1:17.27211:58.95203:16.222019.10s
21st28Levi HARAPNUIK 10014599692North Vancouver, BC1:17.53221:59.36213:16.892119.77s
22nd38Sky DUNN-SARVIS 10016173419Argenta, BC1:20.01262:00.01223:20.022222.90s
23rd39Wilson THOMPSON 10054370908Williams Lake, BC1:17.84232:02.49233:20.332323.21s
24th43Mark ALLISON 10063563474Kamloops, BC1:19.25242:03.56253:22.812425.69s
26th1Mark WALLACE 10008172636Duncan, BC1:09.7932:15.14333:24.932627.81s
27th31Brandon JOHNSON (pro) 10060645794Cumberland, BC1:21.79292:03.65263:25.442728.32s
28th42Spencer COLETTI 10063693719Prince George, BC1:22.30312:04.27273:26.572829.45s
29th41Rylan DYCK 10062219925Calgary, AB1:22.08302:04.67283:26.752929.63s
30th34Nat MCGRATH 10058971738Invermere, BC1:23.69342:05.30293:28.993031.87s
31st30Dakota BOYER 10013875529Calgary1:22.39322:11.30313:33.693136.57s
32nd25Simon TELLIER 10011237937Victoria, BC1:23.30332:11.79323:35.093237.97s
33rd32Travis ROESNER 10016174227Kimberley, BC1:19.45252:24.11343:43.563346.44s
34th19Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN 10059062371Montreal, QC1:47.54352:05.45303:52.993455.87s
33Ash SOUTHERN 10063641983Vancouver1:21.0328     DNF
26Jack ALMOND 10009644612Coquitlam, BC          DNS
20Brandon DOUGLAS 10060599924Williams Lake, BC          DNS
27James FROST 10007546479Singhamtpon, ON          DNS
37Hayden GENOUD 10009644006Calgary, AB          DNS
36Dylan ROTA 10094010865Calgary, BC          DNS

Male: UCI: 19-29  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st807Jacob TOOKE 10053583083Vernon, BC1:19.3312:03.3513:22.681-
2nd810Douglas FLEMING 10094968741Golden, BC1:21.7332:04.5123:26.2423.56s
3rd812Nick HANLON Revelstoke, BC1:23.1362:04.9233:28.0535.37s
4th813Karl HELDT 10096789917Kelowna, BC1:21.4022:07.3353:28.7346.05s
5th803Jayden GISBORNE 10059974474Ladysmith, BC1:21.7332:07.8563:29.5856.90s
6th809Eric HARTLEY 10063987244Port Moody, BC1:22.8752:08.4673:31.3368.65s
7th811Jack HICKEY Revelstoke, BC1:24.9782:06.7343:31.7079.02s
8th801Nick BARREAU 10063651784Squamish, BC1:24.9072:13.6093:38.50815.82s
9th805Jordan ROMANIUK 10083332680N. Vancouver, BC1:29.4892:09.0983:38.57915.89s
10th802Lynden CORLEY 10093890526Grand Forks, BC1:31.51102:15.03103:46.541023.86s
11th804Riley HOWARD 10096530097Edmonton, AB1:35.93114:09.94115:45.87112:23.19
808Nolan DIETZ 10096532562Edmonton, AB1:51.2312     DNF

Male: UCI: 30-39  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st301Cody MACARTHUR 10003901707Squamish, BC1:19.2512:04.2313:23.481-
2nd305Alex MATTHEW 10048951436Delta, BC1:22.3122:07.6123:29.9226.44s
3rd303Joel HARWOOD 10083356124Garibaldi Highlands, BC1:27.1232:12.0933:39.21315.73s
4th302Joseph BARBOUR 10096635323North Vancouver, BC1:35.3642:22.3543:57.71434.23s
5th304Philip HENRICKSEN 10096658864Regina, SK1:37.5052:31.0254:08.52545.04s

Male: UCI: 40-49  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st401Rob VENABLES 10008874268Vancouver, BC1:20.5612:04.6213:25.181-
2nd407Michael STEWART 10080373069Garibaldi Highlands, BC1:23.8422:10.9423:34.7829.60s
3rd402Arden GREANYA 10058475018Calgary, AB1:25.7432:14.6633:40.40315.22s
4th404Joe BAUCKHAM 10059478562North Vancouver, BC1:29.0452:16.6743:45.71420.53s
5th405Kevin FOWLIE 10059701662Port Moody, BC1:31.2662:23.2963:54.55529.37s
6th406Colin YARROW 10063252266North Vancouver, BC1:27.7942:27.3973:55.18630.00s
7th403Darren LARSON 10055646961Port Moody, BC1:35.4572:21.7653:57.21732.03s
8th408Brett CARELS 10048444915Vancouver, BC1:38.6882:34.7484:13.42848.24s

Male: UCI: 50+  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st505Bryan GIOIA 10087895825Port Moody, BC1:25.1812:11.5213:36.701-
2nd501Don VAN EESTEREN 10063731206Garabaldi Highlands, BC1:25.4522:13.6123:39.0622.36s
3rd502John NIHSNER 10059414096Golden, BC1:30.0232:18.3533:48.37311.67s
4th506Pete ZABLOTNY 10004330729Coldstream, BC1:32.7342:18.7443:51.47414.77s
5th503Michael MOONEY 10060952154North Vancouver, BC1:38.2762:22.8154:01.08524.38s
6th507Martin BOULIANNE 10059956084Prevost, QC1:36.0752:26.5864:02.65625.95s
504Jerrod HOSKINS 10094973084Calgary, AB          

Male: Expert: 15-16  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st701Jakob JEWETT 10061612663Squamish, BC1:13.7421:52.9913:06.731-
2nd710Tristan LEMIRE 10062265189Verdun, QC1:13.5411:53.9423:07.4820.75s
3rd703Coen SKRYPNEK 10055624228Squamish, BC1:15.6131:54.2233:09.8333.10s
4th708Cole STINSON 10076793971Black Creek, BC1:20.0762:01.9743:22.04415.31s
5th709Aiden GREANYA 10058475119Calgary, AB1:19.9552:02.8063:22.75516.02s
6th706Jack LINNELL 10063492746Pemberton, BC1:20.2872:02.7053:22.98616.25s
7th702Grady FOCHUK 10063452128150 Mile House, BC1:21.3182:04.6873:25.99719.26s
8th707Connor NETTLETON 10077016061Comox, BC1:22.2992:07.0683:29.35822.62s
9th705Ian LEHTON 10051998347Courtenay, BC1:24.59112:08.8693:33.45926.72s
10th711Drew MOZELL 10059049035N. Vancouver, BC1:15.7344:16.04105:31.77102:25.04
712Connor WHITE 10062722709Calgary, AB1:23.7610     DNF

Male: Expert: 17-18  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st205Seth SHERLOCK 10050754929Squamish, BC1:11.0011:50.2513:01.251-
2nd203Elliot JAMIESON 10048442184Port Coquitlam, BC1:11.2821:51.8523:03.1321.88s
3rd212Milton MCCONVILLE 10062997541Port Moody, BC1:12.1931:52.5043:04.6933.44s
4th201Lucas CRUZ 10051902761Pemberton, BC1:13.4641:52.1733:05.6344.38s
5th206Emmett HANCOCK 10063652693Kelowna, BC1:16.0761:52.8653:08.9357.68s
6th207Justin CLEMENTS 10058463294Calgary, AB1:16.0051:57.8563:13.85612.60s
7th208Logan MERRINGER 10062159705Rossland, BC1:17.4571:58.8073:16.25715.00s
8th211Jack PELLAND 10082997325Squamish1:18.6782:00.5593:19.22817.97s
9th214Victor BOULIANNE 10060910021Prevost, QC1:22.56102:03.49103:26.05924.80s
10th216Xavier MASSICOTTE 10082867686Montreal, QC1:28.55112:00.1983:28.741027.49s
11th215Jack MENZIES 10059300326Canmore, AB1:20.0392:09.35113:29.381128.13s
213Alexander CHA (1) 10062908827Calgary          DNS
210Jack FRASER 10060862733Calgary          DNS
209Dylan FYSH 10051467675Cochrane          DNS

Male: Sport: 15-16  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st609Elijah BARRON Cobble Hill, BC1:18.9812:03.7423:22.721-
2nd670Nelson FISH 10096691705Whistler, BC1:21.5132:02.6613:24.1721.45s
3rd662Carson DAMERY 10048404903Comox, BC1:22.3942:03.9433:26.3333.61s
4th654Calum BARR 10081253244Courtenay, BC1:24.1792:04.4843:28.6545.93s
5th659Ivan HANCHARD 10063058872Smithers, BC1:23.7072:06.0853:29.7857.06s
6th655Nate ATKINS 10093132310Nelosn, BC1:23.1452:07.0363:30.1767.45s
7th671Samuell ENGLISH Pemberton, BC1:20.0422:10.30103:30.3477.62s
8th653Colt DONALD 10095584790Cranbrook, BC1:23.5062:08.0773:31.5788.85s
9th657Connor HOSKINS 10063761720Calgary, AB1:23.9082:09.8693:33.76911.04s
10th660Aiden HOUGEN 10096175884Salmon Arm, BC1:25.00102:09.3383:34.331011.61s
11th667Kade GEORGE Victoria, BC1:25.11112:11.85123:36.961114.24s
12th651Trevor MOHL 10063251862West Kelowna, BC1:25.33122:11.69113:37.021214.30s
13th668Matt DE GIUSTI 10062777976Calgary, AB1:28.53162:12.11133:40.641317.92s
14th663Kian MERRINGER 10062159806Rossland, BC1:26.84142:14.50153:41.341418.62s
15th665Tristan PILLON West Vancouver, BC1:28.00152:16.88173:44.881522.16s
16th656Tom FRASER 10081105926Calgary, AB1:30.04172:15.46163:45.501622.78s
17th661Aidan BORTHWICK 10059194636Delta, BC1:26.36132:19.26193:45.621722.90s
18th672Jack HEATON 10095146775Calgary, AB1:30.16182:18.19183:48.351825.63s
19th652Leighton PILLIPOW 10083336320Prince George, BC1:36.51202:13.47143:49.981927.26s
20th664Alex BIDDLECOMBE 10096172753Richmond, BC1:48.09212:33.20204:21.292058.57s
21st666Kyle MITCHELL 10081215656Powell River, BC1:32.09192:49.23214:21.322158.60s
658Blaise SWAIN 10095735748Rossland, BC          DNS

Male: Sport: 17-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st682Kyle NICHOLSON 10096122031Chilliwack, BC1:24.3212:12.9113:37.231-
2nd681Evan GRIMM 10094272058Garibald Highlands, BC1:36.7322:26.2424:02.97225.74s
683Kahleb BOSSON 10063653404Grande Cache, AB          DNS

Male: 13-16  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st901Solomon KIRK Invermere, BC1:26.0412:25.4623:51.501-
2nd903Lance CALAGAN Calgary, AB1:31.9022:24.9313:56.8325.33s
3rd905Coleman WILLETTS Calgary, AB1:47.2332:30.2734:17.50326.00s
4th904Jared GULAGA Canmore, AB1:49.6642:39.8244:29.48437.98s
5th902Byron ZURBRIGGEN Calgary, AB1:55.4052:53.6564:49.05557.55s
6th906Tristan HAMRE Grande Cache, AB1:57.6762:53.4654:51.13659.63s

Male: U15  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st601Bodhi KUHN 10080855241Rossland, BC1:13.9611:53.9413:07.901-
2nd602Tegan CRUZ 10051476062Pemberton, BC1:18.6522:00.4823:19.13211.23s
3rd603Dane JEWETT 10094193347Squamish, BC1:25.7832:11.0733:36.85328.95s
4th605Nolan FIELDING 10083422004Squamish, BC1:29.4042:22.7853:52.18444.28s
5th607Jon MOZELL 10059048934N. Vancouver, BC1:32.8952:22.8563:55.74547.84s
6th604Maddox WYKER 10093120889Courtenay, BC1:36.0662:20.2343:56.29648.39s
7th606Antonin BOULIANNE 10060911031Prevost, QC1:40.5372:31.8574:12.3871:04.48
8th608Owen MCLENNAN 10096226408Golden, BC1:46.5982:44.3084:30.8981:22.99

Male: 17-29  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st943Tyler WALLACE N. Vancouver, BC1:16.5312:02.9313:19.461-
2nd936Jake SIMPSON Calgary, AB1:19.8622:07.1323:26.9927.53s
3rd948Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, AB1:23.1832:09.1833:32.36312.90s
4th937Zach SINGER Kimberley, BC1:25.1542:10.6843:35.83416.37s
5th947Alex GRIERSON Panorama, BC1:25.4262:11.9063:37.32517.86s
6th939Paul GASCON Calgary, AB1:25.3452:12.0973:37.43617.97s
7th991Yannik SCHULZ Golden, BC1:27.5582:10.7353:38.28718.82s
8th941Michael BRUSH Panorama, BC1:26.9872:13.5183:40.49821.03s
9th938Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB1:30.8792:17.5393:48.40928.94s
10th946Luc GAUDET Big White, BC1:32.54102:23.71103:56.251036.79s
11th949Cameron THOMSON Calgary, AB1:38.39122:25.57114:03.961144.50s
12th945Christian MAGSOMBOL Calgary, AB1:36.75112:35.41124:12.161252.70s
13th942Shawn O'KEEFE Castlegar, BC1:38.68132:39.55134:18.231358.77s
14th944Nate GERWING Canmore, AB1:44.73142:51.03144:35.76141:16.30
950Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB1:51.4515     DNF
940Kieran ACKERMANN Kimberley, BC          DNS
934Jeff MATHESON Canal Flats, BC          DNS
935James MCKAY Panorama Mountain Resort, BC          DNS
977Brody NELSON Invermere, BC          DNS
931Braeden ONCIUL Rossland, BC          DNS

Male: 30+  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st985Kristopher MCMECHAN Nelson, BC1:18.6512:02.9123:21.561-
2nd987Eric WAHN Nelson, BC1:19.9522:02.7313:22.6821.12s
3rd994Tait GEUE Golden, BC1:22.8342:04.6333:27.4635.90s
4th992Tyler PIGHIN Cranbrook, BC1:22.7332:06.5643:29.2947.73s
5th981Joey BARBA Edmonton, AB1:23.7952:10.4253:34.21512.65s
6th982Kenton LANE Kimberley, BC1:32.4282:18.3363:50.75629.19s
7th988Kevin WEINERTH Nelson, BC1:24.9062:27.7493:52.64731.08s
8th995Eric FISHER Calgary, AB1:31.5472:25.8173:57.35835.79s
9th979Jason COX (u40) Coleman, AB1:35.2092:26.6084:01.80940.24s
10th993Thomas HILL Nelson, BC1:36.44102:32.53114:08.971047.41s
11th989Marlo VASQUEZ Calgary, AB1:39.70112:31.25104:10.951149.39s
12th978Blair HAMRE Grande Cache, AB1:41.31122:39.37124:20.681259.12s
13th990Donald BERMEO Calgary, AB1:50.77142:44.26134:35.03131:13.47
14th983Stuart MAIN Calgary, AB1:59.28152:58.44144:57.72141:36.16
984Jesse MCCLINTOCK Vernon, BC1:42.8913     DNF

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st104Vaea VERBEECK 10006526969Coldstream1:21.2512:04.4613:25.711-
2nd107Georgia ASTLE 10010037258Whistler, BC1:23.7522:07.1723:30.9225.21s
3rd101Miranda MILLER 10005872726Squamish, BC1:24.2332:12.6233:36.85311.14s
4th102Rachel PAGEAU 10008178595Chicoutimi, QC1:31.5042:19.9843:51.48425.77s
5th110Kyleigh STEWART 10015304661Kamloops, BC1:33.2152:26.8064:00.01534.30s
6th109Julia LONG 10016275368Whistler, BC1:39.6072:25.6354:05.23639.52s
7th111Crystal TOWNSEND 10016174328Vernon, BC1:37.8962:30.6574:08.54742.83s
8th106Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 10094505161Whistler, BC2:02.7782:58.3785:01.1481:35.43
108Lucy SCHICK 10058844830Gibsons, BC          DNS

Female: UCI: 15-16  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st751Gracey HEMSTREET 10094351072Sechelt, BC1:38.8112:33.5824:12.391-
2nd752Emmy LAN 10054283002Comox, BC1:40.4322:32.1314:12.5620.17s
3rd755Vanessa BRUNEAU 10096583385North Vancouver, BC2:15.9343:07.9535:23.8831:11.49
4th754Lily BOUCHER 10082914570Squamish, BC2:09.1233:21.6845:30.8041:18.41

Female: UCI: 17-18  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st252Madison SKRYPNEK 10055624329Squamish, BC1:42.4812:39.5734:22.051-
2nd253Bailey GOLDSTONE 10053812348Squamish, BC1:45.1522:37.7924:22.9420.89s
3rd251Amy ERTEL 10094328238Whistler, BC1:47.5632:35.5414:23.1031.05s

Female: UCI: 19-29  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st852K.J. SHARP 10018014395Flasby, BC1:39.7612:33.3214:13.081-
2nd851Kelsie BELZ Golden, BC1:49.9222:45.6924:35.61222.53s

Female: UCI: 30-39  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st351Laurie CITYNSKI 10063162643Vancouver, BC1:33.3212:24.0013:57.321-
352Marie-Pierre TREMBLAY 10096479618Golden, BC          DNS

Female: UCI: 40-49

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st451Caroline ROUSSELLE 10063460010Rossland, BC1:56.9812:51.0814:48.061-

Female: 13-16

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st921Annarose BOULIANNE Prevost, QC1:42.8712:27.4214:10.291-

Female: U15

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st625Isabella CASWELL 10083822936North Vancouver, BC1:47.2012:59.2314:46.431-

Female: 17-29  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st966Jacinda ALEXANDER Panorama, BC1:55.5712:50.3214:45.891-
2nd968Marie-Christine L'ABBE Panorama, BC1:58.2922:52.9124:51.2025.31s
3rd965Andrea BALUTIS Calgary, AB2:00.7032:54.6334:55.3339.44s

Female: 30+  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Run 1 Diff
1st975Dee TURNER Edmonton, AB2:00.1513:03.0115:03.161-
2nd976Ella KINOWSKI Golden, BC2:40.1123:20.0326:00.14256.98s
Chat with us