Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | William EVANS (mas1) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 10 | Charlie CURRIE | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 70 | Connor HUDSON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 12 | Daniel WAGSTAFF | 4th-A | |||
5th | 7 | Duncan FERRIS | 1st-B | |||
6th | 92 | Ben JONES (4x) | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 1 | Scott BEAUMONT | 3rd-B | |||
8th | 4 | Davi ROBERTS | 4th-B | |||
9th | 27 | Tristan EASTERBROOK | 1/4 | |||
10th | 44 | Jack HUDSON | 1/4 | |||
11th | 33 | Fred DEVEREUX | 1/4 | |||
12th | 999 | Marti PEARCE | 1/4 | |||
13th | 75 | Ryan FAULTLESS | 1/4 | |||
14th | 17 | Jacob STELL | 1/4 |
Male: 13-14
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1JUV | Ben TYAS | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 317 | Reuben MILLS | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 361 | Finlay HUDSON | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 295 | Luke WHITTON | 4th-A | |||
5th | 235 | Oscar STELL | 1st-B | |||
6th | 284 | George HUNT (juv) |
Male: 15-16
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 371 | Finn CLARK | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 1Y | Zac HUDSON | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 260 | Cameron ROBERTS (yth) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 212 | Sam EADSFORTH | 4th-A | |||
5th | 345 | Fred HUNT |
Male: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Will MILLS | Dialled Bikes | 1st-A | ||
2nd | 210 | Ruben MASI | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 42 | Tom BELL (4x) | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 111 | Will HARRIS (jun) | 4th-A |
Male: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | James WILSON (mas) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 368 | Mop HEAD | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 311 | Fabien MEUNIER | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 441 | Alastair KEEN | Cycle Route Downend | 4th-A | ||
5th | 422 | Richard DOBSON | 1st-B | |||
6th | 251 | Mike HAYWARD | 2nd-B | |||
7th | 286 | Shane KLUCKOW | Chicksands RT | 3rd-B | ||
8th | 710 | Ash RICHARDSON (bmx) | 4th-B |
Male: 40+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 298 | Richard BARRETT (gvet) | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 427 | Robert BLAKE (vet2) | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 300 | Simon RICKETT | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 1V | Michael DEWSNAP | 4th-A | |||
5th | 373 | Chris WALKER (vet2) | 1st-B | |||
6th | 777 | Neil HARBOUR | Dialled Bikes | 2nd-B |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Natasha BRADLEY | 1st-A | |||
2nd | 1W | Megan WHERRY | 2nd-A | |||
3rd | 2W | Courtney ABBISS | 3rd-A | |||
4th | 5W | Hannah ESCOTT | 4th-A | |||
5th | 37 | Abi WHERRY | 1st-B | |||
6th | 98 | Julie BARRETT | 2nd-B |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified