0Basket

Eastgate TT at Eastgate

Results (82)Photos (2,747)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

13-14 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st17Oliver MEILLAM 2:17.8012:17.0512:17.051-
2nd15Ryan SLADE 2:20.4122:20.4123.36s
3rd9Daniel KOZLOWSKI 2:25.8432:25.1022:25.1038.05s
4th12Jon MORLEY 2:33.9642:31.4632:31.46414.41s
5th11Matthew OATES 2:38.0062:32.9042:32.90515.85s
6th14Owen GARDNER 2:37.4053:10.4572:37.40620.35s
7th10Jack KOZLOWSKI 4:51.85112:37.7552:37.75720.70s
8th7Edward MORLEY 2:40.86713:17.9692:40.86823.81s
9th13Will ARNOLD (yth) 2:42.4082:44.0062:42.40925.35s
10th8Jack YOUNG (yth) 3:19.6093:19.60101:02.55
11th6James ELVES 3:28.34103:19.8483:19.84111:02.79
16Myles TOPHAM

15-16 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st24Harvey SLACK 2:13.2012:13.4612:13.201-
2nd22Thom SMITH 2:15.7522:15.7022:15.7022.50s
3rd25Reuben WILLIAMS 2:24.3042:20.6932:20.6937.49s
4th95Charlie HARPER 2:23.4632:22.1542:22.1548.95s
5th21Liam CLEMENT 2:28.9452:22.7552:22.7559.55s
6th23Tim FIELD 2:31.9562:31.6062:31.60618.40s
7th20Joe NEWILL 2:42.5572:34.3172:34.31721.11s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st29Tom MELLOWS 2:17.5512:13.2012:13.201-
2nd28Jack HARRISON (dh) 2:24.8522:22.2522:22.2529.05s
3rd27Sam JAGGARD 2:41.5432:42.0032:41.54328.34s

19-29 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st92Brett PENFOLD 2:08.0622:03.7512:03.751-
2nd41Alex HOPPER 2:07.0412:09.1022:07.0423.29s
3rd40Jake BROOKES 2:10.3932:11.7042:10.3936.64s
4th94James JOYCE-GIBBONS 2:10.8042:12.6652:10.8047.05s
5th39Raymond INSKIPP 2:12.2552:11.0032:11.0057.25s
6th37James TUNMORE 2:22.56102:17.8562:17.85614.10s
7th36Zech WALKER 2:20.0062:18.1172:18.11714.36s
8th76Matthew BRAVINGTON 2:22.3592:18.6682:18.66814.91s
9th38Shaun BANNAN 2:23.11112:19.5692:19.56915.81s
10th35Reece PFENDT 2:20.3572:20.31102:20.311016.56s
10th78Paul GRANGE 2:21.4082:20.31102:20.311016.56s
12th93Chris STABLER 2:25.60122:23.35122:23.351219.60s
13th30Tom MOLLOY 2:27.51132:30.39142:27.511323.76s
14th90Oliver BLENKINSOP 2:28.86147:44.00192:28.861425.11s
15th34Kyle WILKINSON 2:30.90152:29.00132:29.001525.25s
16th33Michael PEARSON 2:44.44162:36.21152:36.211632.46s
17th32Bryce HESLOP 2:56.65172:50.51162:50.511746.76s
18th31Ben DAVISON 3:20.71193:14.44173:14.44181:10.69
19th98Sam WATSON 3:19.25183:22.06183:19.25191:15.50

30-39 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st89Brad ILLINGWORTH 2:06.6512:03.9512:03.951-
2nd88Michael EASTON (mas) 2:09.8522:06.2122:06.2122.26s
3rd82Sean LUKE 2:10.2132:06.8632:06.8632.91s
4th83Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 2:11.1542:07.7042:07.7043.75s
5th75Peter THOMPSON (mas) 2:13.0052:11.1652:11.1657.21s
6th79Glen BANNAN 2:14.4062:12.1062:12.1068.15s
7th86Philip OATES 2:16.6082:13.8072:13.8079.85s
8th80Nick TURNER (1) 2:17.4592:14.9082:14.90810.95s
9th84Gavin HANCOCK (mas) 2:15.0072:15.00911.05s
10th85Paul STABLER 2:19.35112:15.1492:15.141011.19s
11th81Tom LITTLE (mas2) 2:19.15102:21.90102:19.151115.20s
12th65Nick PEARSE 2:23.26122:24.56122:23.261219.31s
13th74Alex FOULGER 2:24.34132:23.59112:23.591319.64s
14th87Lee FLETCHER 2:25.00142:24.80132:24.801420.85s
15th77Andrew TWEDDLE 2:30.20162:26.75142:26.751522.80s
16th72Tom MIRLEY 2:27.85152:27.60152:27.601623.65s
17th69Grant DIEHL 2:37.31182:30.20162:30.201726.25s
18th97Andrew BROWN (mas) 2:35.15174:34.10182:35.151831.20s
19th68Andrew ATKINSON (mas) 2:54.06202:42.70172:42.701938.75s
20th70Will TOPHAM 2:45.56192:45.562041.61s
21st67John ROBINSON 3:09.75213:09.75211:05.80

40-49 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st62Philip GRIMES 2:11.0512:06.8112:06.811-
2nd58Nick BAYLISS 2:11.8022:09.9522:09.9523.14s
3rd61Stephen OATES 2:23.8562:16.0532:16.0539.24s
4th59Aden YOUNG 2:22.7642:16.4042:16.4049.59s
5th56Craig BARGERY 2:17.9533:30.89112:17.95511.14s
6th60Gavin SWEENEY 2:23.6052:23.60616.79s
7th57Iain WHITAKER 2:29.1092:23.6552:23.65716.84s
8th51Simon BARBER 2:24.1072:25.6062:24.10817.29s
9th55Paul SUNDIN 2:31.01112:28.1972:28.19921.38s
10th50Ross MACALISTER 2:28.7583:21.75102:28.751021.94s
11th52Tim FRATER 2:29.75102:29.6582:29.651122.84s
12th53Chris THOMPSON (gvet) 2:34.14122:35.1992:34.141227.33s

50+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st45Steven HILL (gvet) 2:21.7522:19.3512:19.351-
2nd43Darren PETTY 2:20.8512:22.8522:20.8521.50s
3rd44Simon DAYKIN 2:27.8132:28.5432:27.8138.46s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Jess DART 2:34.9012:36.4422:34.901-
2nd3Anna FENWICK 2:38.1122:35.3912:35.3920.49s
3rd2Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN 2:49.5032:50.6532:49.50314.60s
4th5Sarah LOBLEY 2:57.6642:56.2542:56.25421.35s
5th1Michaela TIERNAN 3:15.7053:08.1053:08.10533.20s
Chat with us