shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Enduro World Series round 1 at Zermatt

view_listResults (314)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://admin.enduroworldseries.com/uploads/documents/races/1598911354.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

97 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Jesse MELAMED CAN.1992.21596Rocky Mountain Race Face6:27.4218:32.85315:00.271-
emoji_events2nd27Martin MAES BEL.1997.21636GT Factory Racing6:38.3448:26.57115:04.9124.64s
emoji_events3rd30Theo GALY FRA.1990.21691Sunn Enduro Factory Team6:42.5278:32.41215:14.93314.66s
 4th52Jack MOIR AUS.1994.33430Canyon Collective6:39.8258:36.23515:16.05415.78s
 5th25Jose BORGES POR.1990.21669Miranda Factory Team6:42.3568:36.66615:19.01518.74s
 6th13Robin WALLNER SWE.1988.21594Ibis Enduro Team6:37.7328:41.981115:19.71619.44s
 7th29Elliott HEAP GBR.1998.21783Chain Reaction Cycles6:38.2538:47.092015:25.34725.07s
 8th19Matty STUTTARD GBR.1993.216616:51.63138:37.59915:29.22828.95s
 9th32Louis JEANDEL FRA.1998.221406:51.95148:37.47815:29.42929.15s
 10th34Vid PERŠAK SLO.1996.22810Orbea FOX Enduro Team6:45.3188:44.881615:30.191029.92s
 11th60Alex RUDEAU FRA.1996.25071Commencal Enduro Team6:59.68308:34.07415:33.751133.48s
 12th10Zakarias JOHANSEN SWE.1992.21863Cube Action Team6:52.09158:42.191215:34.281234.01s
 13th2Florian NICOLAÏ FRA.1993.21749Trek Factory Racing6:55.92198:40.371015:36.291336.02s
 14th14Cole LUCAS NZL.1998.23013Ibis Enduro Team6:49.96108:47.202115:37.161436.89s
 15th28Greg CALLAGHAN IRL.1991.21827Unior / Devinci Factory Racing6:51.28118:46.581815:37.861537.59s
 16th63Guillaume LARBEYOU FRA.1994.255756:56.78228:43.651515:40.431640.16s
 17th4Dimitri TORDO FRA.1993.21764Canyon Collective6:51.50128:49.822715:41.321741.05s
 18th16Gusti WILDHABER SUI.1988.21848Cube Action Team6:58.25268:43.471415:41.721841.45s
 19th53Bernard KERR GBR.1991.27607Pivot Factory Racing6:48.7898:55.454115:44.231943.96s
 20th51Charlie MURRAY NZL.1996.227526:54.60168:49.752615:44.352044.08s
 21st36Marcello PESENTI ITA.1994.218536:59.16298:46.711915:45.872145.60s
 22nd33Rhys VERNER CAN.1997.22407Kona Factory6:55.28178:51.103115:46.382246.11s
 23rd31Damien OTON FRA.1987.21728Orbea FOX Enduro Team6:58.65288:48.502315:47.152346.88s
 24th6Remi GAUVIN CAN.1992.21624Rocky Mountain Race Face7:04.98398:42.381315:47.362447.09s
 25th50Joseph NATION NZL.1989.216706:57.55238:50.192915:47.742547.47s
 26th23Wyn MASTERS NZL.1987.21663GT Factory Racing6:58.47278:49.902815:48.372648.10s
 27th106Torben DRACH GER.1998.224197:03.75358:46.381715:50.132749.86s
 28th68Joe CONNELL GBR.1994.217457:01.93338:48.782415:50.712850.44s
 29th24Hugo PIGEON FRA.1996.235076:58.05258:53.003415:51.052950.78s
 30th70Joe BARNES (elt) GBR.1988.217486:56.05208:56.274415:52.323052.05s
 31st48Killian CALLAGHAN IRL.1997.217697:02.16348:50.283015:52.443152.17s
 32nd61Alexandre CURE FRA.1993.216757:01.18328:52.833315:54.013253.74s
 33rd20Thomas LAPEYRIE FRA.1990.216016:55.85188:59.674915:55.523355.25s
 34th85Nils HEINIGER NZL.1999.252187:07.58438:49.742515:57.323457.05s
 35th54Elliot TRABAC FRA.1996.217106:57.89249:00.055015:57.943557.67s
 36th57Baptiste GAILLOT FRA.1991.217717:06.98418:51.673215:58.653658.38s
 37th9Eddie MASTERS NZL.1989.22590Pivot Factory Racing7:04.24368:55.214015:59.453759.18s
 38th58Bart DE VOCHT BEL.1992.230757:06.94408:53.373716:00.31381:00.04
 39th80Erwin RONZON ITA.1997.218687:07.65448:53.033616:00.68391:00.41
 40th47Gabriel TORRALBA ESP.1997.21633Orbea FOX Enduro Team6:59.70319:01.055116:00.75401:00.48
 41st62Clément BENOIT FRA.1991.217707:07.37428:54.673916:02.04411:01.77
 42nd35Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) GBR.1993.216087:04.29378:58.424816:02.71421:02.44
 43rd72Joe BREEDEN GBR.1999.335157:08.87458:56.104316:04.97431:04.70
 44th49Patrick LÜTHI SUI.1992.226076:56.74219:09.806216:06.54441:06.27
 45th55Matteo RAIMONDI ITA.1995.222777:11.13478:56.004216:07.13451:06.86
 46th59Eliott BAUD FRA.1998.220537:09.37468:58.184716:07.55461:07.28
 47th3Kevin MIQUEL FRA.1991.21704Sunn Enduro Factory Team7:34.97718:37.35716:12.32471:12.05
 48th17Maxime CHAPUIS SUI.1994.227847:24.69608:48.282216:12.97481:12.70
 49th56Mirco VENDEMMIA ITA.1998.218717:20.39568:53.493816:13.88491:13.61
 50th117Simon CARLSSON SWE.1997.233467:11.61489:03.885416:15.49501:15.22
 51st100Emeric IENZER FRA.1999.31862Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY7:12.71499:03.085316:15.79511:15.52
 52nd103Stefan PETER SUI.1992.230047:20.07558:58.124616:18.19521:17.92
 53rd71Lachlan BLAIR GBR.1995.214267:15.89539:06.005616:21.89531:21.62
 54th73Ant HALE GBR.1994.35957Chain Reaction Cycles7:22.97599:02.155216:25.12541:24.85
 55th84Milan MYŠÍK CZE.1993.220517:14.72519:10.836316:25.55551:25.28
 56th89Robert WILLIAMS (spt) GBR.1990.225157:13.10509:13.366616:26.46561:26.19
 57th114Oliver ZWAR SWE.1995.333957:25.50619:06.505816:32.00571:31.73
 58th22Iago GARAY TAMAYO ESP.1991.21707Santa Cruz x SRAM7:25.90649:07.735916:33.63581:33.36
 59th67Daniel WOLFE IRL.1988.222507:38.42738:56.284516:34.70591:34.43
 60th86Carter KRASNY CAN.1999.220277:29.65669:05.755516:35.40601:35.13
 61st112Pedro SILVA POR.1995.334197:22.85589:17.726916:40.57611:40.30
 62nd64Nathan SECONDI FRA.1999.22133Fulgur Factory Team7:34.96709:06.025716:40.98621:40.71
 63rd116Benjamin ZWAR KVIST SWE.1999.334097:29.64659:12.606516:42.24631:41.97
 64th79Matteo BERTA ITA.1995.21891Fulgur Factory Team7:35.50729:08.286016:43.78641:43.51
 65th66Quentin ARNAUD FRA.1994.226287:33.35699:11.756416:45.10651:44.83
 66th102Mirco WIDMER SUI.1990.223147:21.52579:27.977916:49.49661:49.22
 67th99Tom GARCIA FRA.1990.222267:25.67629:26.077616:51.74671:51.47
 68th109Peter MIHALKOVITS AUT.1993.236087:31.89679:20.327216:52.21681:51.94
 69th105Igor MÜLLER SUI.1996.226657:32.90689:23.507416:56.40691:56.13
 70th101Christian DERKUM GER.1991.230437:41.63759:16.776816:58.40701:58.13
 71st76Josh LEWIS GBR.1993.217057:25.80639:33.138616:58.93711:58.66
 72nd98Ambroise HEBERT FRA.1993.219347:54.56829:09.276117:03.83722:03.56
 73rd75Theo ERLANGSEN RSA.1995.330957:48.15789:18.527117:06.67732:06.40
 74th26Mark SCOTT (elt) GBR.1993.21714Santa Cruz x SRAM7:18.57549:48.178917:06.74742:06.47
 75th96Arnaud GARANGER FRA.1996.230367:52.16799:15.176717:07.33752:07.06
 76th94Michael KOLAR SVK.1992.304397:40.47749:28.528017:08.99762:08.72
 77th81Tommaso FRANCARDO ITA.1997.228137:15.00529:54.709017:09.70772:09.43
 78th77Silvan MARFURT SUI.1988.223197:53.20809:21.287317:14.48782:14.21
 79th92Nicolas BEAN USA.1999.22730Theory Global Enduro Team7:47.17779:27.937817:15.10792:14.83
 80th104Tim BRATSCHI SUI.1988.230058:23.35888:53.003417:16.35802:16.08
 81st108Sebastien ANGIOLINI SUI.1993.216147:42.79769:37.048717:19.83812:19.56
 82nd82Denny LUPATO ITA.1992.228528:02.11869:18.457017:20.56822:20.29
 83rd83Alex LUPATO ITA.1989.228517:54.32819:31.798217:26.11832:25.84
 84th78Leonhard PUTZENLECHNER GER.1993.221997:57.58839:31.818317:29.39842:29.12
 85th113Fergus RYAN GBR.1993.224587:58.84849:32.928517:31.76852:31.49
 86th93Martin KNAPEC SVK.1994.260177:59.05859:37.478817:36.52862:36.25
 87th115Pontus OLOFSSON SWE.1996.223278:09.23879:32.728417:41.95872:41.68
 88th91Alex HOLOWKO GBR.1990.213578:43.60899:30.758118:14.35883:14.08
 89th5Adrien DAILLY FRA.1996.21677Lapierre Zipp Collective9:01.339010:09.039119:10.36894:10.09
 90th118Daniel SWANBECK SWE.1990.3243510:43.14919:25.207520:08.34905:08.07
 91st65Axel FRESQUET FRA.1998.2308114:44.56929:26.597724:11.15919:10.88
 21Christian TEXTOR GER.1990.22845Team Bulls7:04.7538DNF
 74George BRANNIGAN GBR.1992.22289DNS
 88Matthew LOMBARDI RSA.1997.25034DNS
 97Thomas ESCUDIER FRA.1991.21945DNS
 107Timothee OPPLIGER SUI.1992.21701DNS
 110Remy ALLEMANN SUI.1990.21671Team Dorrong EnduroDNS

U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st119Antoine VIDAL FRA.2001.25035Commencal Enduro Team6:50.6328:37.55115:28.181-
emoji_events2nd120Brady STONE NZL.2000.23119Theory Global Enduro Team6:49.1219:00.53315:49.65221.47s
emoji_events3rd128Jamie EDMONDSON GBR.2001.229327:10.4048:57.12216:07.52339.34s
 4th131Max FEJER AUT.2000.21703Team Dorrong Enduro7:10.2539:07.92416:18.17449.99s
 5th132Nathan STERCKX (u21) CAN.2001.226317:13.7659:13.29616:27.05558.87s
 6th121Tiago LADEIRA POR.2000.30395Miranda Factory Team7:18.5669:14.25716:32.8161:04.63
 7th140Manu WARNET NED.2001.262677:22.7779:19.75916:42.5271:14.34
 8th123Alexis ICARDO FRA.2003.31902Commencal Enduro Team7:33.9489:10.52516:44.4681:16.28
 9th144Zak GOMILSCEK SLO.2001.360547:40.77109:20.621017:01.3991:33.21
 10th137Andrea GARELLA ITA.2002.262977:39.7699:26.501117:06.26101:38.08
 11th142Valentin SCHLEICHER GER.2002.269467:42.10119:34.001417:16.10111:47.92
 12th138Nicola GROTTI ITA.2000.219257:43.77129:34.501517:18.27121:50.09
 13th126Simone PELISSERO ITA.2001.21940Fulgur Factory Team7:53.47149:32.471317:25.94131:57.76
 14th129Thomas WILSON GBR.2000.225537:58.00189:31.531217:29.53142:01.35
 15th133Ross ENNIS IRL.2001.259547:54.94169:40.421617:35.36152:07.18
 16th141Liam SEYDOUX SUI.2000.231707:44.00139:52.311917:36.31162:08.13
 17th130Martin PESTÁK CZE.2000.222457:56.87179:45.781717:42.65172:14.47
 18th143Laurin VOTH GER.2000.254517:54.38159:51.221817:45.60182:17.42
 19th127Jack MENZIES CAN.2001.2251913:00.10209:18.20822:18.30196:50.12
 20th122Erwan BIBOLLET FRA.2000.226168:40.041923:50.722032:30.762017:02.58
 124Glenn MACARTHUR FRA.2000.2287959:32.8421DNF
 125Matteo SACCON ITA.2000.21866DNS

40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st159Nigel PAGE GBR.1972.23282Chain Reaction Cycles7:52.5729:40.60117:33.171-
emoji_events2nd160Bruno ZANCHI ITA.1973.218477:56.2039:50.65217:46.85213.68s
emoji_events3rd163Dan BISHOP GBR.1970.228237:50.3919:56.52317:46.91313.74s
 4th161Daniel GREENWOOD 8:20.12410:07.45418:27.57454.40s
 5th167Renaud CHANTRY SUI.1973.244748:36.68510:09.67518:46.3551:13.18
 6th164Milan CIŽINSKÝ CZE.1974.220189:06.45710:22.32619:28.7761:55.60
 7th170Ingo KARB GER.1973.275059:00.57610:41.85819:42.4272:09.25
 8th171Emiliano SURBALLE ARG.1978.244239:13.68810:34.32719:48.0082:14.83
 9th169John MCNEIL GBR.1969.213949:23.05910:58.50920:21.5592:48.38
 165Wilfred VAN DE HATERD NED.1972.22311DNS
 166Nino ANTIC GER.1975.22312DNS
 157Cédric RAVANEL FRA.1978.21894Commencal Enduro TeamDNS

EWS100 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

93 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1010Armin BEELI 7:17.3719:10.09116:27.461-
emoji_events2nd1001Max PFEIL GER.1998.274427:34.7839:22.02216:56.80229.34s
emoji_events3rd1002Christian LÖFFLER GER.1993.231697:32.6329:33.171017:05.80338.34s
 4th1031Antonio DIEU FRA.1989.267017:35.7459:30.22717:05.96438.50s
 5th1099Calum MCBAIN 7:35.4549:31.08817:06.53539.07s
 6th1011Andreas HALTER 7:43.7199:26.18417:09.89642.43s
 7th1012Ronny CADUFF 7:43.6389:32.82917:16.45748.99s
 8th1006Daniel RENZ GER.1996.260287:51.65129:26.72517:18.37850.91s
 9th1017Jonas BERNET SUI.1994.333907:51.58119:26.81617:18.39950.93s
 10th1005Janik VOTH GER.1997.254357:56.18149:24.53317:20.711053.25s
 11th1009Robert SCHWENK GER.1994.230417:44.22109:40.841117:25.061157.60s
 12th1008Julian CLAUDI GER.1999.335007:43.2079:42.371217:25.571258.11s
 13th1077Philipp EẞRICH GER.1997.263288:00.37179:43.111317:43.48131:16.02
 14th1032Cedric GUERIN FRA.1992.231908:04.55199:43.471417:48.02141:20.56
 15th1074Samuel ANTHAMATTEN 7:58.82169:50.131617:48.95151:21.49
 16th1086Mehdi LORENZ SUI.1993.276197:55.281310:00.952817:56.23161:28.77
 17th1072Nicolo BONARDI 7:58.70159:58.932617:57.63171:30.17
 18th1039Ivan KOLEV 8:01.48189:57.092317:58.57181:31.11
 19th1035Vincent PIERROT 8:10.00209:55.071818:05.07191:37.61
 20th1064Jonas DEMUYLDER BEL.1997.251968:13.77239:58.162518:11.93201:44.47
 21st1082Tobias NEUHAUS 8:17.35269:57.032218:14.38211:46.92
 22nd1040Stoyan VARBANOV BUL.1993.334648:12.982210:06.543318:19.52221:52.06
 23rd1078Jan CHRIST GER.1998.253768:23.82289:57.152418:20.97231:53.51
 24th1087Florent BAILLIF SUI.1998.325808:21.652710:06.253218:27.90242:00.44
 25th1089Yann FRINGELI 8:32.33329:56.102018:28.43252:00.97
 26th1033Florian BERTUSSI FRA.1995.263038:15.722410:12.753718:28.47262:01.01
 27th1007Matthias HÄNEL GER.1996.230468:32.85339:56.832118:29.68272:02.22
 28th1073Ezequiel MARTINS POR.1989.232588:40.83379:49.071518:29.90282:02.44
 29th1020Luca ZENONE SUI.1987.226648:42.15389:50.901718:33.05292:05.59
 30th1043Petr MONDRIK CZE.1988.228188:12.772110:22.403918:35.17302:07.71
 31st1069Michel ANGELINI ITA.1989.230388:26.292910:11.763618:38.05312:10.59
 32nd1080Paul HEIMEL AUT.1987.245098:37.423610:04.173118:41.59322:14.13
 33rd1003Nick WILLNER GER.1999.225518:42.323910:01.213018:43.53332:16.07
 34th1041Martin MOSKO CZE.1990.303818:30.953110:12.803818:43.75342:16.29
 35th1030Mikael MARQUE 8:37.303510:06.783418:44.08352:16.62
 36th1016Patrick HAFNER 8:36.473410:07.803518:44.27362:16.81
 37th1081Claudio NEGRO SUI.1985.227548:49.38439:55.731918:45.11372:17.65
 38th1037Chris KILMURRAY IRL.1986.225428:44.524110:01.072918:45.59382:18.13
 39th1013Nicolas WALKER 8:51.024410:00.942718:51.96392:24.50
 40th1090Loic VUILLEME 8:17.032510:38.154518:55.18402:27.72
 41st1025Thomas FAIVRE FRA.1998.345248:28.463010:39.224719:07.68412:40.22
 42nd1034Clement MAGNEA 8:47.904210:30.734219:18.63422:51.17
 43rd1022Alberto TIBERIO 8:43.054010:46.505019:29.55433:02.09
 44th1067Finn CHAPMAN GBR.1998.333859:14.894610:35.914319:50.80443:23.34
 45th1174Alessio MACORIN 9:13.264510:52.815320:06.07453:38.61
 46th1083Lukas WALLIMANN SUI.1992.257449:41.444810:24.794020:06.23463:38.77
 47th1134Sebastian LANDOLT 9:44.155010:41.254820:25.40473:57.94
 48th1125Johannes SCHMIDT (opn) 9:40.004711:01.385920:41.38484:13.92
 49th1023Hugo JOSSELIN FRA.1996.2618610:12.405610:29.674120:42.07494:14.61
 50th1127Daniel HAERTSFELDER 10:00.905310:44.574920:45.47504:18.01
 51st1098Viktor OSBERG 10:10.875410:50.605121:01.47514:34.01
 52nd1079Raphael WAGNER AUT.1996.2553610:12.035510:58.055721:10.08524:42.62
 53rd1029Jonathan MARQUE 10:27.685810:50.855221:18.53534:51.07
 54th1004Philipp HEISE GER.1989.3402010:40.646310:39.194621:19.83544:52.37
 55th1084Roman AGOSTINI SUI.1988.339219:41.524911:40.756921:22.27554:54.81
 56th1094Diego GEMPELER 10:26.125711:04.906221:31.02565:03.56
 57th1100Ivan REID 10:55.986510:36.774421:32.75575:05.29
 58th1105Kai WHEELER 10:36.156010:57.215621:33.36585:05.90
 59th1093Michael BLUMENTHAL 10:27.755911:06.056321:33.80595:06.34
 60th1014Kilian HISCHER 10:54.176410:53.205421:47.37605:19.91
 61st1068Alex JONES (exp) 10:40.366211:09.106521:49.46615:22.00
 62nd1135Dominik TIZIANI 10:59.006610:54.615521:53.61625:26.15
 63rd1108Justin VINCENT 10:36.226111:18.726721:54.94635:27.48
 64th1042Jan VYKOUPIL CZE.1992.3379711:02.336711:03.826122:06.15645:38.69
 65th1019Riccardo GAMBA SUI.1990.2331211:12.336910:58.335822:10.66655:43.20
 66th1092Raphaël SCHODDE 11:15.307011:03.156022:18.45665:50.99
 67th1139Julien CANIONCQ 11:11.076811:15.236622:26.30675:58.84
 68th1109Federico BILLI 11:26.557211:07.286422:33.83686:06.37
 69th1138Baptiste LAFAILLE FRA.1987.2767711:23.007111:58.257123:21.25696:53.79
 70th1123Nikolaus EDER AUT.1986.2312012:02.567511:31.886823:34.44707:06.98
 71st1126Alex LÖHNER 11:36.677312:11.157323:47.82717:20.36
 72nd1028Thomas CARTIER 11:45.087412:12.197423:57.27727:29.81
 73rd1117Roman SCHRANER 12:11.857612:07.847224:19.69737:52.23
 74th1091Christian SCHODDE 12:30.037711:55.577024:25.60747:58.14
 75th1110Lorenzo Jacopo GIANNI 12:48.697812:18.277525:06.96758:39.50
 76th1097Jan BAUMEISTER 13:10.427913:13.627826:24.04769:56.58
 77th1118Pascal GUNTERN 13:26.778013:02.927626:29.697710:02.23
 78th1107Nicholas RAZZANO 14:40.758113:08.007727:48.757811:21.29
 79th1018Myles WEBER 7:38.50623:12.597930:51.097914:23.63
 1026Thomas GERMAN FRA.1995.220499:51.0651DNF
 1095Martial TAPE GER.1983.340649:51.6352DNF
 1121Norman KUENZLI SUI.1984.26105DNS
 1120Sven PFUND DNS
 1027Lucas GERMAN DNS
 1070Giovanni D'AROMA ITA.1993.22769DNS
 1136Florian LIEB DNS
 1124Emanuele LUCATO DNS
 1085Yannick GERBER SUI.1998.26324DNS
 1038Mads WEIDEMANN DNS
 1122Dirk BUGMANN SUI.1983.27097DNS
 1106Craig HARTLEY DNS
 1140Thibaud MEUNIER DNS
 1015Alexander KÜNZI SUI.1986.23245DNS

EWS100: U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1044Robin JANSER SUI.2000.258377:38.6539:22.13117:00.781-
emoji_events2nd1046Robin KÜCHLER SUI.2000.231497:35.7219:27.43317:03.1522.37s
emoji_events3rd1055Jake EBDON GBR.2001.327037:44.2559:27.41217:11.66310.88s
 4th1047Thimote MILLE FRA.2001.316237:36.1929:42.12417:18.31417.53s
 5th1056Ben JACKSON (u21) GBR.2001.286097:41.28410:06.171117:47.45546.67s
 6th1057Patrik HLOBIL 8:14.8469:50.63618:05.4761:04.69
 7th1045Aron SCHELBERT SUI.2000.245018:19.4699:50.82718:10.2871:09.50
 8th1048Hugo MOROTTI FRA.2000.245228:26.47109:49.33518:15.8081:15.02
 9th1049Lois SAIBI FRA.2000.219198:35.23129:52.93818:28.1691:27.38
 10th1103Josh WILLIAMS (u19) 8:18.38710:14.131318:32.51101:31.73
 11th1024Quentin CHEHAB SUI.2000.265068:43.301310:00.22918:43.52111:42.74
 12th1112Oliver TILDSLEY FRA.2003.339558:19.20810:34.121518:53.32121:52.54
 13th1076Ralf STOFFEL 8:57.251410:06.601219:03.85132:03.07
 14th1061Nicolas CHANTON 8:58.981510:24.781419:23.76142:22.98
 15th1065Alexis ROUKEBS 9:21.391610:04.751019:26.14152:25.36
 16th1059Lennard ALBER GER.2002.357509:26.971710:50.931620:17.90163:17.12
 17th1062Adam HOFMAN POL.2001.332889:33.071910:54.131820:27.20173:26.42
 18th1060Luca FUCHS SUI.2001.337449:29.651810:59.821920:29.47183:28.69
 19th1175Lucas HUPPERT 9:41.772011:02.302120:44.07193:43.29
 20th1051Hugo MEYER FRA.2002.3349410:16.582210:52.151721:08.73204:07.95
 21st1021Gregory GIANOLI 8:28.411112:41.572421:09.98214:09.20
 22nd1111Léo ROTONDO 10:12.702111:00.682021:13.38224:12.60
 23rd1114Julius UNGER 12:11.552312:16.142224:27.69237:26.91
 24th1113Alexander LEBEDA 12:40.532412:26.672325:07.20248:06.42
 1167Thierry IMBODEN DNF
 1050Theo RUHLMANN FRA.2001.33439DNF
 1104James DIGGES LA TOUCHE DNS
 1058Gilles ZUCCHINETTI DNS

EWS100: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1075Michel WIPF 8:38.78110:00.10118:38.881-
emoji_events2nd1129Anthony MAYR 9:11.94210:36.02219:47.9621:09.08
emoji_events3rd1133Emanuele TARABINI 9:39.12310:50.30320:29.4231:50.54
 4th1128Jeff CALAM GBR.1978.2274110:00.60411:02.20421:02.8042:23.92
 5th1132Alberto GHEZZI 10:04.15511:13.40721:17.5552:38.67
 6th1147Gustaf ASPEGREN SWE.1980.2572210:32.95711:07.73521:40.6863:01.80
 7th1142Pascal PENSA SUI.1980.2500210:23.55611:21.50821:45.0573:06.17
 8th1141Fabien MEUNIER FRA.1980.3400211:31.50811:11.13622:42.6384:03.75
 9th1131Marcel HALDEMANN SUI.1975.3404511:50.33913:20.711225:11.0496:32.16
 10th1145Luis Alberto GUTIERREZ 13:05.191012:41.471125:46.66107:07.78
 11th1130Tom EVELEIGH 13:46.351112:14.431026:00.78117:21.90
 12th1096Carsten HOFFMANN 34:49.001211:27.43946:16.431227:37.55
 1088Raphaël SALAMIN SUI.1972.33723DNS

EWS100: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1148André FRITZENSCHAFT GER.1970.229739:16.10111:39.30520:55.401-
emoji_events2nd1156Gilles DESAGHER 10:18.10310:54.32121:12.42217.02s
emoji_events3rd1150Markus STOFER 10:11.20211:23.57421:34.77339.37s
 4th1155Stefan PAL 10:37.23411:10.04221:47.27451.87s
 5th1149Wilhelm STRICKER ITA.1967.2275010:51.59511:15.81322:07.4051:12.00
 6th1153Frederic MARTINEZ 12:53.83612:32.13725:25.9664:30.56
 7th1151Eric DAUMAS FRA.1968.2207514:17.65711:45.55626:03.2075:07.80
 1152Emmanuel ABATE FRA.1969.21944DNS

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Isabeau COURDURIER FRA.1994.21731Lapierre Zipp Collective7:50.6019:31.02117:21.621-
emoji_events2nd4Morgane CHARRE FRA.1990.21958Pivot Factory Racing8:00.6929:43.87217:44.56222.94s
emoji_events3rd39Ella CONOLLY GBR.1998.21859SRAM Development Team8:22.1239:51.83618:13.95352.33s
 4th6Anita GEHRIG SUI.1987.21718Norco Factory Enduro8:36.18710:01.771018:37.9541:16.33
 5th37Katy WINTON GBR.1993.21730Trek Factory Racing8:35.68610:02.361218:38.0451:16.42
 6th10Rebecca BARAONA GBR.1993.21715Ibis Enduro Team8:44.74810:00.15818:44.8961:23.27
 7th42Morgane JONNIER FRA.1990.22559Team Peugeot Cycles8:56.37129:50.32418:46.6971:25.07
 8th149Estelle CHARLES FRA.1997.222058:33.44510:15.121418:48.5681:26.94
 9th145Martha GILL GBR.1997.224698:50.70910:01.50918:52.2091:30.58
 10th9Miranda MILLER CAN.1990.21687Kona Factory8:55.421110:02.331118:57.75101:36.13
 11th40Raphaela RICHTER GER.1997.257469:04.60139:53.68718:58.28111:36.66
 12th41Caro GEHRIG SUI.1987.21665Norco Factory Enduro8:55.141010:12.121319:07.26121:45.64
 13th43Julie DUVERT FRA.1996.21719Theory Global Enduro Team9:18.18169:51.12519:09.30131:47.68
 14th7Becky COOK GBR.1986.216649:04.701410:18.421519:23.12142:01.50
 15th148Tanja NABER GER.1987.223679:26.781710:27.381719:54.16152:32.54
 16th46Theresia SCHWENK GER.1995.23042Team Bulls9:32.451810:24.071619:56.52162:34.90
 17th146Chloe TAYLOR GBR.1998.234629:32.601910:29.491820:02.09172:40.47
 18th147Laura ROSSIN ITA.1991.227709:17.001510:45.861920:02.86182:41.24
 19th2Noga KOREM ISR.1991.21660GT Factory Racing10:29.25219:49.62320:18.87192:57.25
 20th150Jessie-May MORGAN GBR.1992.3038510:01.552011:21.002121:22.55204:00.93
 21st151Josefine BJÖRKMAN SWE.1994.2231311:07.952211:03.202022:11.15214:49.53
 38Mélanie PUGIN FRA.1990.216938:28.304DNF
 3Andréane LANTHIER NADEAU CAN.1993.21609Rocky Mountain Race FaceDNS

U21 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Harriet HARNDEN GBR.2001.22819Trek Factory Racing8:23.9019:58.08118:21.981-
emoji_events2nd155Anna NEWKIRK USA.2001.251929:12.22211:12.33220:24.5522:02.57

35+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Louise PAULIN SWE.1978.21619Ibis Enduro Team8:39.63110:24.98119:04.611-
emoji_events2nd153Alba WUNDERLIN SUI.1984.231049:38.93210:40.15220:19.0821:14.47
emoji_events3rd152Daniela MICHEL SUI.1981.2155911:33.40311:42.43323:15.8334:11.22

EWS100 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1160Camille RAST SUI.1999.356059:11.82110:36.31119:48.131-
emoji_events2nd1157Carina CAPPELLARI 9:19.22210:49.81320:09.03220.90s
emoji_events3rd1161Sidonie JOLIDON SUI.1987.310739:54.90310:41.85220:36.75348.62s
 4th1164Claire FIEBIG GER.1993.3180811:52.93412:15.33624:08.2644:20.13
 5th1159Andrea KISER SUI.1988.2452912:39.20511:57.58424:36.7854:48.65
 6th1165Katrin STÖHR 14:01.75612:08.70526:10.4566:22.32
 7th1168Melanie LAUPER 15:50.17713:09.30728:59.4779:11.34
 1158Lea RUTZ SUI.1995.33389DNF

EWS100: U21 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1166Sophie RIVA ITA.2003.3394910:06.37111:02.82121:09.191-

EWS100: 35+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1163Alexa HÜNI GER.1983.2532911:18.43111:35.67122:54.101-
emoji_events2nd1162Damiana GEHRIG 12:06.65212:38.52224:45.1721:51.07
emoji_events3rd1171Jeanette MAYR 16:11.33315:32.25331:43.5838:49.48
 1169Sandra Bohn THOMSEN DEN.1983.33584DNS
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us