The official results can be found here.
Male: 7-8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Mack MANIETTA | Whistler | 4:25.351 | - | ||
2nd | 38 | Elliott KLEIN | Redmond | 4:32.632 | 7.28s | ||
3rd | 24 | Xavier HARRISSON | Pemberton | 4:45.873 | 20.52s | ||
4th | 22 | Max DARLOW | Pemberton | 4:47.294 | 21.94s | ||
5th | 44 | Keir BRAGG | Whistler | 4:51.295 | 25.94s | ||
6th | 27 | Seth ADDARIO | Whistler | 4:54.296 | 28.94s | ||
7th | 41 | Westley CORRIGAN | Nanaimo | 5:00.457 | 35.10s | ||
8th | 37 | Bryce DUNN | Ellensburg | 5:02.708 | 37.35s | ||
9th | 25 | Noah LLOYD | Garibaldi Highlands | 5:05.259 | 39.90s | ||
10th | 20 | Dash NICOLL | Pemberton | 5:06.2410 | 40.89s | ||
11th | 23 | Levi SCOTT | Garibaldi Highlands | 5:06.3111 | 40.96s | ||
12th | 45 | Kalan VATH | 150 Mile House | 5:06.4212 | 41.07s | ||
13th | 42 | Daniel LAWRENCE | Squamish | 5:06.5413 | 41.19s | ||
14th | 14 | Kyan MACLEOD | Pemberton | 5:11.2514 | 45.90s | ||
15th | 17 | Declan SUDLOW | Pemberton | 5:21.1615 | 55.81s | ||
16th | 29 | Hudson KINNAIRD | Squamish | 5:39.5616 | 1:14.21 | ||
17th | 36 | Levi CRUZ | Pemberton | 5:41.3617 | 1:16.01 | ||
18th | 13 | Jack SIGGINS | Durango | 5:46.0218 | 1:20.67 | ||
19th | 40 | James CORRIGAN | Nanaimo | 5:46.2519 | 1:20.90 | ||
20th | 46 | Henri TEITZEL | Pemberton | 5:46.6420 | 1:21.29 | ||
21st | 19 | Owen POLLOCK (u13) | Whistler | 5:56.7121 | 1:31.36 | ||
22nd | 31 | Parker BARRETT | Bellingham | 6:22.1122 | 1:56.76 | ||
23rd | 16 | Holland WYLD | North Vancouver | 7:08.2123 | 2:42.86 | ||
24th | 15 | Griffin SHEPHERD | Bellingham | 7:10.5424 | 2:45.19 | ||
25th | 148 | Reece GEMMILL | Whistler | 7:32.8925 | 3:07.54 | ||
26th | 47 | Declan KENNY | Vancouver | 8:02.3026 | 3:36.95 | ||
18 | Evan MCKENNA | Campbell River | DNS |
Male: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Noah WHITE | Queenstown | 4:19.871 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Camden RUTHERFURD | New Plymouth | 4:20.972 | 1.10s | ||
3rd | 78 | Emmett GUY | Pemberton | 4:24.883 | 5.01s | ||
4th | 118 | Shepard WOOD | West Vancouver | 4:25.294 | 5.42s | ||
5th | 364 | Boston BRYANT | Lehi | 4:25.585 | 5.71s | ||
6th | 101 | Travis MALISKA | Tehachapi | 4:25.966 | 6.09s | ||
7th | 115 | Cove WHITE | Whistler | 4:27.097 | 7.22s | ||
8th | 111 | Travis GOLLER | Anmore | 4:27.188 | 7.31s | ||
9th | 58 | Riley TAYLOR | Squamish | 4:27.819 | 7.94s | ||
10th | 128 | Oscar KINGSTON | Sandy Bay | 4:31.9410 | 12.07s | ||
11th | 83 | Clint HEINRICH | Danville | 4:34.8611 | 14.99s | ||
12th | 93 | Wyatt DIXON | Bainbridge Island | 4:35.5412 | 15.67s | ||
13th | 81 | Brody MCDERMOTT | Glenwood Springs | 4:35.6013 | 15.73s | ||
14th | 60 | Holden ADAMS | Pemberton | 4:36.3814 | 16.51s | ||
15th | 64 | Christopher SIMEUR | Bellingham | 4:37.3515 | 17.48s | ||
16th | 96 | King EYBEN | Squamish | 4:39.2616 | 19.39s | ||
17th | 91 | Hunter EVANS | Vancouver | 4:40.1317 | 20.26s | ||
18th | 125 | Taavin WOLTZ | Victoria | 4:41.1718 | 21.30s | ||
19th | 103 | Grant LAIRD (u12) | Nanaimo | 4:42.2619 | 22.39s | ||
20th | 82 | Eli BUNDY | Fort Collins | 4:43.0820 | 23.21s | ||
21st | 66 | Fin LLOYD | Garibaldi Highlands | 4:44.1921 | 24.32s | ||
22nd | 79 | Paxton HUNTER | Garibaldi Highlands | 4:44.2822 | 24.41s | ||
23rd | 65 | Jack JOHNSTON (u15) | Pemberton | 4:44.3823 | 24.51s | ||
24th | 80 | Sebastien HARRISSON | Pemberton | 4:47.0024 | 27.13s | ||
25th | 88 | Dylan GUNN | Port Moody | 4:49.9525 | 30.08s | ||
26th | 74 | Cohen JOHNS | Calgary | 4:51.2526 | 31.38s | ||
27th | 123 | Fischer CARD | North Vancouver | 4:54.3527 | 34.48s | ||
28th | 95 | Mason FOOSE | Whistler | 4:55.4328 | 35.56s | ||
28th | 352 | Kieran HICKS | Calgary | 4:55.4328 | 35.56s | ||
30th | 124 | Ryan GATES | Vancouver | 5:01.0230 | 41.15s | ||
31st | 49 | Ollie WOLTZ | Victoria | 5:03.7231 | 43.85s | ||
32nd | 367 | Jose PEDRO ALCAINO | Chile | 5:04.9332 | 45.06s | ||
33rd | 301 | Austin PINK | Vancouver | 5:05.0633 | 45.19s | ||
34th | 50 | Tyler SWAIN | Lions Bay | 5:08.0034 | 48.13s | ||
35th | 302 | Grahame SHEPHERD | Bellingham | 5:11.2135 | 51.34s | ||
36th | 127 | Kael FULTON | Williams Lake | 5:16.4136 | 56.54s | ||
37th | 104 | Taiyo KAMATA | Britannia Beach | 5:17.2537 | 57.38s | ||
38th | 59 | Kyto MARLER | Pemberton | 5:18.2138 | 58.34s | ||
39th | 52 | Hayden KEAM | Whistler | 6:00.4039 | 1:40.53 | ||
92 | Joey BEDELL | Sammamish | DNS | ||||
94 | Cameron DIBADJ | New York | DNS | ||||
105 | Ben HORSWILL | West Vancouver | DNS |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Floyd GUY | Pemberton | 5:19.431 | - | ||
2nd | 223 | Rory MEEK | Queenstown | 5:25.142 | 5.71s | ||
3rd | 183 | Sam TIERNEY | Mount Currie | 5:27.163 | 7.73s | ||
4th | 215 | Anthony SHELLY | Whistler | 5:27.404 | 7.97s | ||
5th | 136 | Landon DE VALL | Whistler | 5:28.745 | 9.31s | ||
6th | 161 | Mateo QUIST | Squamish | 5:28.756 | 9.32s | ||
7th | 205 | Joey DELESALLE | Vancouver | 5:33.127 | 13.69s | ||
8th | 198 | Grayson BARTH | Whistler | 5:38.058 | 18.62s | ||
9th | 217 | Wyatt ATKINS | Nelson | 5:38.559 | 19.12s | ||
10th | 200 | Griffin WOOD | West Vancouver | 5:43.3210 | 23.89s | ||
11th | 171 | Devin LAEPPLE | North Vancouver | 5:44.4111 | 24.98s | ||
12th | 144 | Matthew MARINO | Whistler | 5:45.4812 | 26.05s | ||
13th | 196 | Max WITTENBURG | Squamish | 5:46.5513 | 27.12s | ||
14th | 185 | Brook RUTHERFURD | New Plymouth | 5:47.8114 | 28.38s | ||
15th | 133 | Rafe HUDSON | Whistler | 5:47.8415 | 28.41s | ||
16th | 135 | Rhys WELLINGS | Wakerley | 5:48.5616 | 29.13s | ||
17th | 151 | Rhys VATH | 150 Mile House | 5:50.0317 | 30.60s | ||
18th | 221 | Charlie MCLELLAN | Garibaldi Highlands | 5:51.6518 | 32.22s | ||
19th | 207 | Pedro ABRIGO | Vitacura | 5:54.3019 | 34.87s | ||
20th | 266 | Cole GAUTREY | Whistler | 5:56.4820 | 37.05s | ||
21st | 201 | Benny DE VALL | Whistler | 5:57.3621 | 37.93s | ||
22nd | 180 | Tristan PILLSWORTH | North Vancouver | 5:57.6822 | 38.25s | ||
23rd | 288 | Charlie ROBB | Whistler | 5:58.0623 | 38.63s | ||
24th | 218 | Callum ELBURN | North Vancouver | 5:58.8824 | 39.45s | ||
25th | 132 | Austin MAKSON | Mill Bay | 5:59.5925 | 40.16s | ||
26th | 162 | Kade GOSSMAN | Whistler | 6:01.6626 | 42.23s | ||
27th | 157 | Cohen BUNDY | Fort Collins | 6:02.6727 | 43.24s | ||
28th | 175 | Aaron COVE | North Vancouver | 6:03.9428 | 44.51s | ||
29th | 176 | Findlay HENDERSON | Whistler | 6:04.4229 | 44.99s | ||
30th | 181 | Jonah RICKARD | North Vancouver | 6:06.7730 | 47.34s | ||
31st | 75 | Will CHAPMAN | North Vancouver | 6:09.0531 | 49.62s | ||
32nd | 212 | Taaroa MALMEZAC | Queenstown | 6:09.5332 | 50.10s | ||
33rd | 172 | Owen DIXON | Bainbridge Island | 6:10.7233 | 51.29s | ||
34th | 158 | Logan ARTHURS | Bronxville | 6:11.0134 | 51.58s | ||
35th | 149 | Mason CRUICKSHANKS | Squamish | 6:11.3435 | 51.91s | ||
36th | 186 | Nate LAWRENCE | Whistler | 6:12.7236 | 53.29s | ||
37th | 147 | Jack HAGUE | Whistler | 6:12.8437 | 53.41s | ||
38th | 145 | Kai LUND | North Vancouver | 6:14.9238 | 55.49s | ||
39th | 203 | David HARRIS | Pemberton | 6:15.6939 | 56.26s | ||
40th | 167 | Matthew JEROMKIN | Nanaimo | 6:20.8040 | 1:01.37 | ||
41st | 189 | Noah DEL FANTE | North Vancouver | 6:23.8541 | 1:04.42 | ||
42nd | 140 | Kai MCLEOD | North Vancouver | 6:23.9442 | 1:04.51 | ||
43rd | 292 | Gabriel MIRANDA | Aparecida | 6:26.6643 | 1:07.23 | ||
44th | 139 | Victor MILLER | Squamish | 6:31.0344 | 1:11.60 | ||
45th | 138 | Rohan PATIL | Sammamish | 6:34.4245 | 1:14.99 | ||
46th | 187 | F MCDERMOTT | Glenwood Springs | 6:35.0046 | 1:15.57 | ||
47th | 150 | Oihanes MOLINER CLARK | Williams Lake | 6:35.6947 | 1:16.26 | ||
48th | 146 | Christian MEDEIROS | Montara | 6:36.5448 | 1:17.11 | ||
49th | 197 | Mason WITKOSKI | Yelm | 6:39.0449 | 1:19.61 | ||
50th | 365 | Samuel DALE | Bothell | 6:39.4950 | 1:20.06 | ||
51st | 134 | Riley DREVER | Squamish | 6:41.4651 | 1:22.03 | ||
52nd | 163 | Peter HELLER | Kirkland | 6:41.7952 | 1:22.36 | ||
53rd | 153 | Cyrus NABAVI | North Vancouver | 6:46.0053 | 1:26.57 | ||
54th | 141 | Ezra DUARTE | Cypress | 6:48.9054 | 1:29.47 | ||
55th | 142 | Cash FERINAC | Orange | 6:55.6055 | 1:36.17 | ||
56th | 143 | Kai NUNES | North Vancouver | 7:04.8156 | 1:45.38 | ||
57th | 194 | Graham ARKELL | Laguna Niguel | 7:15.3657 | 1:55.93 | ||
58th | 204 | Ignacio MARTINEZ PAEZ | Burnaby | 7:16.7558 | 1:57.32 | ||
59th | 290 | Mason ROSELL | Redmond | 9:37.8859 | 4:18.45 | ||
179 | Jack BEDELL | Sammamish | DNS | ||||
202 | Nick HEINRICH | Danville | DNS | ||||
193 | Simon MILLER | Kirby | DNS |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Ethan DONOHOE | Whistler | 5:22.851 | - | ||
2nd | 242 | Mikey DELESALLE | Vancouver | 5:23.292 | 0.44s | ||
3rd | 271 | Aiden BAYLIFFE | Whistler | 5:24.213 | 1.36s | ||
4th | 239 | Dane JEWETT | Squamish | 5:29.184 | 6.33s | ||
5th | 252 | Tanner HEWITT | Fernie | 5:30.435 | 7.58s | ||
6th | 254 | Jacob QUIST | Squamish | 5:32.296 | 9.44s | ||
7th | 276 | Rhett VANDER DUSSEN | Johnstown | 5:32.807 | 9.95s | ||
8th | 199 | Jack THOMAS | West Vancouver | 5:34.218 | 11.36s | ||
9th | 286 | Oscar WING | Hobart | 5:35.039 | 12.18s | ||
10th | 281 | Jacob BAGGOTT | Canmore | 5:38.2010 | 15.35s | ||
11th | 285 | Ewan CARTER | Fernie | 5:42.1911 | 19.34s | ||
12th | 235 | Liam CAMPBELL | North Vancouver | 5:42.4712 | 19.62s | ||
13th | 245 | Jake POLITO | Whistler | 5:43.1813 | 20.33s | ||
14th | 261 | Manning WATSON | Burnaby | 5:43.8914 | 21.04s | ||
15th | 224 | Jack FEICK | Calgary | 5:47.3415 | 24.49s | ||
16th | 229 | Zachary BAGGOTT | Canmore | 5:48.1416 | 25.29s | ||
17th | 258 | Seth PROULX-ROYDS | Kelowna | 5:50.2217 | 27.37s | ||
18th | 386 | Sean MCINTOSH | Pemberton | 5:51.6718 | 28.82s | ||
19th | 246 | Charlie CONNELL | Portland | 5:52.3319 | 29.48s | ||
20th | 225 | Titus CARDONA PEART | Penguin | 5:53.9620 | 31.11s | ||
21st | 231 | Jesse-Fin GROOT | Whistler | 6:02.6921 | 39.84s | ||
22nd | 257 | Aiden FULTON | Williams Lake | 6:03.6922 | 40.84s | ||
23rd | 233 | Georges GAVE | Whistler | 6:04.3023 | 41.45s | ||
24th | 62 | Ben FISH | Whistler | 6:06.0824 | 43.23s | ||
25th | 226 | Tristan MURPHY | East Burke | 6:10.6425 | 47.79s | ||
26th | 228 | Gavin PENNOCK | Sherwood Park | 6:10.8926 | 48.04s | ||
27th | 250 | Colin KOEBERLE | Kirkland | 6:11.7927 | 48.94s | ||
28th | 253 | Ethan SPITTEL | Garibaldi Highlands | 6:14.2228 | 51.37s | ||
29th | 287 | Kehau PENILLA Y PERELLA | Queenstown | 6:18.3129 | 55.46s | ||
30th | 277 | Evan HORSTMAN | Maple Ridge | 6:25.3630 | 1:02.51 | ||
31st | 232 | Wilfred CHAN | Richmond | 6:27.9931 | 1:05.14 | ||
32nd | 283 | Zander ANDREONE | Langley | 6:28.1032 | 1:05.25 | ||
33rd | 244 | Jayden KING | Charlie Lake | 6:36.4933 | 1:13.64 | ||
34th | 234 | Dayton SIEG | Fort St John | 6:55.5734 | 1:32.72 | ||
262 | Jude BENDER | Duvall | DNS | ||||
227 | Diego BOSCH | Mexico | DNS |
Female: 7-8 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Bryn EYBEN | Squamish | 5:23.071 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Miia ALLARS | Whistler | 5:42.952 | 19.88s | ||
3rd | 30 | Rowan PETRIE | Pemberton | 6:11.303 | 48.23s | ||
4th | 1 | Quinn PHILLIPSON | Whistler | 6:31.314 | 1:08.24 | ||
5th | 26 | Cleo BROWN | Bellingham | 6:34.125 | 1:11.05 |
Female: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Cameron BRAGG | Whistler | 4:35.181 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Sophie GREGORY | Riverton | 4:36.462 | 1.28s | ||
3rd | 113 | Nory KLEIN | Redmond | 4:46.953 | 11.77s | ||
4th | 85 | Arleigh KEMP | Pemberton | 4:47.244 | 12.06s | ||
5th | 55 | Addison RUTHERFURD | New Plymouth | 4:57.455 | 22.27s | ||
6th | 114 | Zoe WITWICKI | Calgary | 5:08.136 | 32.95s | ||
7th | 86 | Sophie MOAT | North Vancouver | 5:16.207 | 41.02s | ||
8th | 77 | Ruby WELLS | Squamish | 5:38.348 | 1:03.16 | ||
9th | 177 | Liv TEITZEL | Pemberton | 5:43.989 | 1:08.80 | ||
10th | 11 | Samantha SHELLY | Whistler | 6:15.2610 | 1:40.08 | ||
11th | 57 | Summer RICKARD | North Vancouver | 6:17.3711 | 1:42.19 | ||
12th | 289 | Liv ROBB | Whistler | 8:26.6412 | 3:51.46 | ||
110 | Maggy SMITH | Whistler | DNS |
Female: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 216 | Caitlin EDISON | Bellevue | 6:40.155 | 1:00.83 | ||
8th | 182 | Jetta PORTER | Bothell | 6:51.638 | 1:12.31 | ||
4th | 137 | Tayte PROULX-ROYDS | Kelowna | 6:13.054 | 33.73s | ||
1st | 214 | Lara MARKTHALER | Lions Bay | 5:39.321 | - | ||
2nd | 156 | Aletha OSTGAARD | Selah | 5:58.592 | 19.27s | ||
3rd | 208 | Madeline DOIRON | Stowe | 6:11.053 | 31.73s | ||
9th | 173 | Georgia WRIGHTSON | Whistler | 7:04.869 | 1:25.54 | ||
7th | 174 | Natasha ALLARS | Whistler | 6:51.587 | 1:12.26 | ||
6th | 211 | Addison GEMMILL | Whistler | 6:46.746 | 1:07.42 |
Female: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Sofia GUY | Pemberton | 5:47.211 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Isabella CASWELL | North Vancouver | 5:51.262 | 4.05s | ||
3rd | 260 | Chanel Nelli WYLD | North Vancouver | 5:59.123 | 11.91s | ||
4th | 279 | Emma ARTZ | Kirkland | 6:03.444 | 16.23s | ||
5th | 237 | Natasha MILLER | Coquitlam | 6:10.985 | 23.77s | ||
6th | 275 | Ayva GAUDET | Whistler | 6:19.046 | 31.83s | ||
7th | 248 | Samarra WRIGHTSON | Whistler | 6:22.257 | 35.04s | ||
8th | 263 | Sophi LAWRENCE | Whistler | 6:22.998 | 35.78s | ||
9th | 259 | Heidi SCHENK | Garibaldi Highlands | 6:24.189 | 36.97s | ||
10th | 247 | Spencer PASCUAL | Garibaldi Highlands | 6:25.3310 | 38.12s | ||
11th | 241 | Christine Miche LEWIS MONTES | Mexico | 6:25.6911 | 38.48s | ||
12th | 240 | Lucy SMITH | Whistler | 6:46.2412 | 59.03s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified