0Basket

South African Enduro National Champs '19 at Stellenbosch, WC

(2019 Enduro Western Cape, Round 3)

Results (272)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/162vi3EfM3JEqF_mwbn2p-iI2fXLKjEPmDiFRuPbP6to

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

U23 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stMatt LOMBARDI 4:47.90013:00.10018:20.60016:22.300122:30.9251-
2ndSharjah JONSSON 4:52.90033:07.20028:34.10036:36.600223:10.820239.895s
3rdJuri DE BRUYN 5:02.70053:33.80068:52.70056:54.800324:24.03231:53.107
4thNiko VELASCO 4:57.40043:11.00048:50.70047:30.700624:29.74041:58.815
5thCameron ROACH 5:15.80063:33.20059:03.40067:06.800424:59.16152:28.236
6thJason BOULLE 4:48.90023:07.80038:31.40028:40.8001425:08.81962:37.894
7thLiam MCLEOD 5:31.90093:48.10089:08.30077:19.000525:47.20673:16.281
8thKarl PFERDEKAMPER 5:38.700114:04.500109:43.100107:40.700827:06.96984:36.044
9thMitch LOLLIOT 5:23.50074:23.000129:36.80097:43.600927:06.99794:36.072
10thJ.K. STEVENS 5:33.200104:42.800149:22.20087:33.000727:11.186104:40.261
11thNicholas BUNN 5:43.600123:54.90099:45.400117:52.9001027:16.667114:45.742
12thCornel SWANEPOEL 5:29.60083:34.300710:02.200148:32.5001327:38.661125:07.736
13thDavid BIGGS 5:53.300144:39.900139:52.000128:23.1001228:48.329136:17.404
14thDyson TRISOS 5:44.900135:11.2001510:00.100138:09.3001129:05.496146:34.571
15thGeorge ERASMUS 6:50.600157:29.3001613:05.2001510:55.6001538:20.7011515:49.776
Matthew MINTER 4:17.10011DNF

13-14 boys  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stWayde GERBER 5:11.60013:32.10019:06.40017:05.800124:55.9141-
2ndPhilip George VAN SCHALKWYK 5:22.30033:44.30049:09.20027:15.700225:31.530235.616s
3rdHendre DE VILLIERS 5:26.70043:38.50039:21.20047:23.400425:49.796353.882s
4thKeagan BRAND 5:27.50053:51.00059:29.60057:22.800326:10.97241:15.058
5thCaide GOVEIA 5:21.20023:34.40029:15.20038:42.700726:53.49051:57.576
6thHilton SMYTH 5:52.80084:55.4001010:25.00068:57.600930:10.83165:14.917
7thZivan VENTER 5:47.40064:37.200811:25.100108:30.100530:19.74675:23.832
8thHenry OWENS 5:49.80074:35.800710:30.20079:33.9001130:29.72385:33.809
9thLuke KIRK 6:10.20094:24.900611:28.900118:39.800630:43.86195:47.947
10thNic JOHNSON 6:10.900104:55.5001110:48.60089:01.8001030:56.826106:00.912
11thLood GOOSEN 6:32.700124:42.800911:05.20098:47.900831:08.671116:12.757
12thTyler DENOVAN 7:12.900137:29.2001212:14.200129:59.5001236:55.7441211:59.830
Liam VERCUEIL 6:31.80011DNF
Joachim Frederick CILLIERS DNF

15-16 boys  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stLuca RUWIEL 5:45.800113:18.20018:58.90016:57.700125:00.5951-
2ndKevin DE KOCK 5:17.40013:37.80039:12.80037:11.300225:19.271218.676s
3rdMorgan LOUW 5:21.30033:29.10029:19.20067:15.500325:25.195324.600s
4thHenning VENTER 5:18.90023:46.00079:12.30027:28.100625:45.315444.720s
5thKai VON DURING 5:25.80053:45.00069:15.80047:31.500825:58.177557.582s
6thJames SLABBERTS 5:29.90083:47.10089:16.20057:28.800726:02.02161:01.426
7thRory KIRK 5:26.60073:38.20049:44.30087:27.900526:16.97571:16.380
8thJordan ANASTASIS 5:25.70043:40.50059:47.40097:27.100426:20.53481:19.939
9thZander VENTER 5:26.30063:47.60099:33.10077:42.000926:28.98191:28.386
10thDreyer BOTMA 5:46.200124:27.9001210:06.300108:00.9001028:21.389103:20.794
11thMichael BROWN 6:02.100154:18.7001010:24.900148:04.8001128:50.541113:49.946
12thMarco MATTHYSEN 5:35.300104:52.0001710:15.600128:19.4001229:02.340124:01.745
13thMarcus ESTERHUYSE 5:59.000144:24.6001110:13.600118:27.3001329:04.530134:03.935
14thDrew HERRMANN 6:13.400184:30.5001310:55.300168:42.1001530:21.337145:20.742
15thMichan VAN LILL 7:04.100204:49.8001610:18.200138:35.4001430:47.506155:46.911
16thGabriel KARP 6:08.000164:49.5001511:03.600178:54.4001630:55.423165:54.828
17thCharel BRUWER 6:09.700175:44.5001810:52.400159:15.0001732:01.656177:01.061
Mark DE KOCK (u17) 6:27.5001911:47.70018DNF
Roche MALHERBE 5:58.000134:30.9001412:14.40019DNF
Josh LUGT 7:37.600219:45.9001915:04.40020DNF
Ike KLAASSEN 5:30.2009DNF

17-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stMatthew LOCHNER 5:05.60013:11.70018:33.80026:42.200123:33.3741-
2ndLuke MOIR 5:08.10023:16.10028:33.50016:45.800223:43.482210.108s
3rdWilliam LUXFORD 5:15.00033:34.20039:31.30077:19.500325:39.94132:06.567
4thBente WATER 5:30.50093:53.40069:15.80037:36.300826:16.02342:42.649
5thMatthew MCCLEARY 5:18.90043:57.60089:31.60087:28.600426:16.69252:43.318
6thTimothy LARSEN 5:34.500103:49.70059:43.90097:34.400626:42.51663:09.142
7thMatthew UHLMANN 5:24.30064:06.000119:47.100107:32.000526:49.45173:16.077
8thDylan LAMB 5:20.30054:21.700149:31.00067:40.100926:53.04083:19.666
9thTristan NORTJE 5:35.700114:19.300139:24.00047:36.000726:54.88193:21.507
10thDillan RIX 5:27.00074:04.700109:54.500118:44.4001228:10.674104:37.300
11thTyler FLANAGAN 5:39.000123:55.400710:28.200168:21.0001128:23.580114:50.206
12thBen DE SWARDT 5:52.200164:00.000910:21.000149:09.6001429:22.664125:49.290
13thRemi MALHERBE 5:47.100144:35.5001510:17.800129:02.8001329:43.210136:09.836
14thEthan PATON 5:56.800176:57.9001910:20.100138:15.0001031:29.780147:56.406
15thCameron MEYER 7:21.200216:24.8001813:59.2002111:28.6001739:13.8201515:40.446
Jacques PICKARD 12:03.000189:25.40015DNF
Albertus VAN DER MERWE 5:51.4001511:05.500179:28.20016DNF
Albert MULLER 5:28.50083:48.60049:25.0005DNF
Miguel ROSICH 5:39.900134:14.0001210:23.70015DNF
Aden BREDEKAMP 6:21.900185:13.6001612:31.50019DNF
Jimmy VAN DER SPUY 6:38.700195:36.8001713:40.00020DNF
Nicholas SCHOLTZ 8:34.6002222:12.20022DNF
Jensen MEYER 7:07.20020DNF

23-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stTheo ERLANGSEN 4:44.20022:59.90018:28.10036:25.700122:37.9821-
2ndGert HEYNS 4:59.50053:25.50068:18.30016:31.600223:14.873236.891s
3rdSamuel BULL 4:58.40043:14.10038:43.40066:46.100523:41.97731:03.995
4thLuke DINKEL 5:05.90073:24.10058:46.90086:39.300323:56.17841:18.196
5thAdrian VAN DER MERWE 5:09.10083:26.40078:41.10046:42.900423:59.46751:21.485
6thLuke EVANS 5:10.90093:43.90098:41.20056:54.200624:30.21861:52.236
7thDuran VAN EEDEN 5:19.900103:48.900109:15.900107:03.000725:27.76272:49.780
8thThomas VAN DER PLOEG 5:35.900124:05.100119:53.300117:44.400827:18.75184:40.769
9thTyron TRISOS 5:43.200134:23.300129:54.600127:55.400927:56.46095:18.478
10thRigardt GRIESSEL 5:43.700144:26.0001310:20.100158:18.1001028:47.819106:09.837
11thLeon BARTEL 6:00.800174:30.1001410:07.100138:48.0001329:25.983116:48.001
12thCalvin PAGEL 5:53.100155:43.8001710:08.400148:36.4001130:21.735127:43.753
13thMax SULLIVAN 5:02.70063:32.90088:44.000713:04.7001430:24.243137:46.261
14thDane OLSEN 4:56.10033:17.60049:12.300915:05.4001532:31.400149:53.418
15thTimothy BENTLEY 4:44.10013:02.50028:26.000224:56.1001641:08.7441518:30.762
Mike SHEPHERD 5:57.800164:35.100158:40.60012DNF
Gerrit VISSER 6:08.200185:32.7001611:29.50016DNF
Johann RAATH 6:24.500195:47.5001812:17.10017DNF
Andrew LIEBENBERG 6:37.300208:09.2002012:17.40018DNF
Brandon WAUGH 5:21.400115:59.60019DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stJohann POTGIETER 4:50.70022:57.90018:28.40016:26.000122:42.9761-
2ndMartin ZIETSMAN 4:48.40013:11.00028:35.00026:34.700223:09.123226.147s
3rdLance MORRIS 4:53.10033:13.80038:57.90046:40.400323:45.19031:02.214
4thRobert STARKE 4:59.50043:14.80048:56.70036:43.300423:54.29341:11.317
5thHenlu STARKE 5:09.10053:26.00059:06.60097:01.300524:43.02652:00.050
6thNils HANSEN 5:12.40063:36.40088:59.90057:01.400624:50.03962:07.063
7thCobus ESTERHUYSE 5:17.100103:28.50069:05.20077:12.900925:03.69772:20.721
8thTimothy HOEK 5:18.400113:49.300159:01.30067:12.200725:21.32182:38.345
9thOliver MUNNIK 5:16.90093:54.900179:16.800117:17.3001025:45.99093:03.014
10thVincent BARBIER 5:33.800203:40.900119:22.200137:12.400825:49.384103:06.408
11thJason GORMAN 5:25.200143:38.600109:27.800167:24.3001125:55.875113:12.899
12thCraig STONE 5:38.000273:29.80079:05.50087:43.3001825:56.607123:13.631
13thJaco LE ROUX 5:14.10073:57.100189:15.500107:33.8001326:00.580133:17.604
14thDevin TOSELLI 5:15.40084:08.200289:17.900127:25.3001226:06.908143:23.932
15thDayle HOLMES 5:23.100133:43.900129:29.700177:39.2001526:15.929153:32.953
16thJustin TUCK 5:27.500153:37.70099:26.200147:48.0002026:19.402163:36.426
17thCraig MACKINTOSH 5:30.900174:00.800239:26.900157:34.5001426:33.047173:50.071
18thStefan BOSHOFF 5:35.200224:01.200249:48.400217:42.7001727:07.469184:24.493
19thDanie VAN TONDER 5:35.200224:08.300299:37.500187:51.5002127:12.544194:29.568
20thPhilip VILJOEN 5:35.100213:58.900209:59.300257:52.0002227:25.324204:42.348
21stDoug BIRD 5:35.800244:02.500269:46.600208:00.6002927:25.613214:42.637
22ndChristopher James WOLHUTER 5:39.400284:25.200399:43.900197:57.7002527:46.173225:03.197
23rdTristan SANDWITH 5:36.200264:13.200339:57.100228:00.3002827:46.818235:03.842
24thCuan LOHRENTZ 5:31.300184:12.2003210:07.700307:58.4002627:49.564245:06.588
25thPeter HALEY 5:59.500424:00.6002210:09.800327:41.7001627:51.704255:08.728
26thOliver JONES 5:45.400334:02.2002510:11.600337:52.7002327:51.893265:08.917
27thRichard BOTES 5:54.900384:00.3002110:06.700298:00.0002728:01.856275:18.880
28thStirling KOTZE 5:46.900343:58.000199:57.300238:20.8003528:03.033285:20.057
29thNicholas WEBB 5:39.700314:26.400409:58.000248:12.9003328:16.938295:33.962
30thTheuns LOUW 5:39.400284:09.6003010:17.800358:10.4003228:17.165305:34.189
31stTertius VIVIER 5:48.500364:23.8003810:09.100318:08.9003128:30.313315:47.337
32ndRaymond RORICH 5:58.900404:21.2003610:19.000368:07.9003028:47.112326:04.136
33rdAntonie KRIEGLER 5:39.600304:16.5003410:46.300458:23.9003829:06.301336:23.325
34thCliff BECKETT 5:44.300324:46.0004510:14.400348:21.9003729:06.659346:23.683
35thShaun MATTHEWS 5:32.500195:18.0005010:01.300268:26.9004129:18.704356:35.728
36thJacques DREYER 5:59.100414:21.4003710:42.900438:19.5003429:22.924366:39.948
37thSven DUNCKER 6:01.400434:37.1004310:24.400378:28.8004229:31.742376:48.766
38thEnrique JULYAN 5:48.500365:08.1004910:29.800408:21.7003629:48.122387:05.146
39thKyle COLLAIR 5:56.000394:28.9004210:29.800408:55.7004629:50.380397:07.404
40thBeavin DE KOCK 6:07.700504:28.4004110:50.700478:24.1004029:50.843407:07.867
41stJaco CONRADIE 6:13.600515:05.2004710:43.600448:23.9003830:26.256417:43.280
42ndPierre LOUW 6:05.600474:46.5004610:53.700488:54.8004430:40.587427:57.611
43rdJaco VAN DER LINDE 6:06.400495:31.9005310:49.700468:38.6004331:06.606438:23.630
44thGaran RECK 6:03.000455:07.3004811:17.200498:55.1004531:22.662448:39.686
45thArchie QUEVEDO 6:16.200535:20.6005111:41.700508:59.3004732:17.721459:34.745
46thGuy MCKECHNIE 6:06.100484:43.2004410:27.4003813:56.9005135:13.6044612:30.628
47thRiaan BOTHA 6:43.400557:40.1005611:59.700529:41.0004936:04.1164713:21.140
48thJulian NEL 6:34.800546:28.0005412:26.7005310:50.9005036:20.3664813:37.390
49thJean-Pierre MALHERBE 6:14.600523:54.6001610:04.7002818:14.4005238:28.3404915:45.364
Coenie VAN NIEKERK 5:35.900254:20.500357:45.20019DNF
Lorenzo LOTZ 5:47.600354:06.400277:55.70024DNF
Charl LOUBSER 6:56.700565:28.900529:39.50048DNF
Julio SCHOLZE 5:22.700123:44.6001310:02.90027DNF
George THOM 6:03.7004610:28.90039DNF
Rupert VON TUTSCHEK 4:11.1003110:31.00042DNF
Francoin VISSER 5:28.600163:46.8001411:53.40051DNF
Andro NEL 7:06.600596:48.4005512:27.50054DNF
Wouter VILJOEN 7:03.400588:36.6005812:31.20055DNF
Riaan WIID 6:57.700577:48.8005713:59.60056DNF
Kent WEYERS 7:35.7006012:34.5005914:28.60057DNF
James LENNARD 6:02.10044DNF
Leo DAFFUE 14:17.00061DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stGary BARNARD 4:55.00013:15.20018:40.70016:43.200123:34.0761-
2ndMyles KELSEY 5:01.40023:32.30028:50.80026:57.000224:21.493247.417s
3rdAndrew John SAVAGE 5:25.30043:34.50039:13.80037:19.500425:33.09731:59.021
4thJamie SMITH 5:28.40053:45.30049:17.80047:16.500325:48.16242:14.086
5thPeter FUTTER 5:22.40034:01.00099:37.10087:28.200526:28.70152:54.625
6thRolfe VAN BREDA 5:30.00063:51.50069:35.40067:35.700726:32.60562:58.529
7thIan PERRY 5:32.70093:55.40079:36.30077:34.000626:38.37573:04.299
8thPieter HENNING 5:30.00063:50.90059:50.900107:40.900926:52.77683:18.700
9thRoger KERR 5:36.200114:12.800119:31.40057:41.7001027:02.08893:28.012
10thMalcolm WETMORE 5:32.10084:17.100149:40.60097:38.700827:08.490103:34.414
11thDesmond LOUW 5:36.300124:00.60089:52.100117:48.4001127:17.416113:43.340
12thFrank CORRIS 5:41.100144:04.3001010:03.000148:06.6001627:55.024124:20.948
13thBarry FUTTER 5:44.100154:16.3001310:00.700138:04.0001528:05.168134:31.092
14thBennet NEL 5:37.100134:29.600189:57.200128:15.6001928:19.492144:45.416
15thJohn ROSTANCE 5:45.600174:26.8001610:12.700168:10.2001828:35.248155:01.172
16thTimothy CARTHEW 5:50.800214:33.4001910:35.700247:57.1001328:56.989165:22.913
17thBrenton BOWERS 5:33.600105:05.1002410:23.700178:03.4001429:05.775175:31.699
18thJason WHYTE 5:59.700264:25.8001510:24.400188:20.9002029:10.734185:36.658
19thDave GEORGE 5:50.600205:21.1002610:04.100158:08.6001729:24.277195:50.201
20thConrad STOLTZ 5:49.700195:03.0002310:32.300228:35.6002230:00.537206:26.461
21stCornelis DUMAS 5:57.700245:05.9002510:29.300208:29.3002130:02.094216:28.018
22ndStephan BEKKER 5:54.400234:49.8002110:28.000199:01.2002430:13.419226:39.343
23rdWynand BASSON 6:03.500275:25.3002710:34.200238:47.9002330:50.942237:16.866
24thDean VAN ZYL 6:05.800285:00.7002211:00.300269:19.4002631:26.164247:52.088
25thIan SAKER 5:58.600255:56.4003110:46.400259:05.1002531:46.539258:12.463
26thGary PERKIN 6:27.100325:36.8003011:21.000279:27.1002832:51.985269:17.909
27thScott O'CONNOR 6:21.500305:29.8002811:26.8002810:08.3003033:26.345279:52.269
28thJonathan GARGAN 6:49.500385:34.8002912:10.9003210:28.6003335:03.7162811:29.640
29thDuane BOSCH 6:41.400357:30.4003611:48.1002910:09.3003136:09.1242912:35.048
30thAndre BREDENKAMP 6:47.200376:59.6003312:04.5003110:19.8003236:11.1363012:37.060
31stClement OLIVIER 7:00.800397:20.9003513:21.100349:25.6002737:08.3213113:34.245
32ndAladdin MORGAN 7:29.100407:00.7003413:35.6003512:36.9003540:42.2813217:08.205
33rdOliver VAN MAASDIJK 5:46.400184:13.7001224:23.100377:55.7001242:18.8983318:44.822
Philip NORTON 6:34.600346:25.900329:42.20029DNF
Nic LAMOND 5:45.200164:27.6001711:19.60034DNF
Christoff MEYER 5:54.0002210:32.00021DNF
Michael COLLINS 6:25.9003111:51.30030DNF
Charl JOUBERT 6:43.700367:55.9003712:15.70033DNF
Mark SYDNEY 6:12.100294:48.9002014:05.00036DNF
Tony KNOWLES 6:28.60033DNF
Mark VERCUEIL 8:21.90041DNF

50-59 men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stChris NIXON 5:08.60013:39.40019:08.60017:15.100125:11.6411-
2ndDale BARNARD 5:33.50024:01.50029:45.30027:35.200226:55.45921:43.818
3rdCrispin BRIEN 5:51.20034:25.800310:03.90037:59.700328:20.50633:08.865
4thColin MYERS 6:15.00074:37.500410:32.40058:30.200529:55.05944:43.418
5thMarc RUWIEL 5:54.40055:34.600910:25.20048:24.800430:18.95855:07.317
6thGrant MACPHERSON 5:53.30045:00.600510:43.00068:43.400730:20.15165:08.510
7thDion RETIEF 6:11.60065:00.600510:44.30078:37.300630:33.78675:22.145
8thNigel BASEL 6:35.50085:42.6001110:55.00088:46.100831:59.12986:47.488
9thAlastair BRAND 6:40.300105:17.900811:07.10099:11.6001032:16.82097:05.179
10thHenk VAN HUYSSTEEN 6:36.30095:07.200711:20.600109:13.4001132:17.372107:05.731
11thPeter DE BEER 6:42.600115:39.3001012:03.600119:03.800933:29.246118:17.605
12thAnthony ROTHER 7:06.2001210:57.6001212:43.3001211:24.6001242:11.6971217:00.056
Francois GERBER 7:08.4001312:46.20013DNF

60+ men  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stPaul MORRIS 5:29.70013:57.100110:02.90017:34.800127:04.5201-
2ndBrian MAGOR 6:19.20025:15.500210:54.70028:29.400230:58.82623:54.306

8-10 boys  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stNick ETHERTON 7:03.300111:54.200118:57.4881-
2ndJonathan DUNKLEY 8:19.100314:42.200323:01.30624:03.818
3rdKuaan VAN TONDER 8:49.000414:41.700223:30.67234:33.184
4thZak VAN EEDEN 8:17.000215:26.700423:43.71344:46.225
5thJames MARAIS 9:53.300522:36.000532:29.333513:31.845

11-12 boys  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stPieter VENTER (1) 5:50.400110:30.000116:20.3771-
2ndZander DU PLESSIS 6:09.200210:33.600216:42.803222.426s
3rdGian VAN EEDEN 6:54.600312:08.200319:02.79832:42.421
4thDaniel LUGT 7:42.100512:37.000420:19.14243:58.765
5thAndrew DE KOCK 7:21.400414:06.500521:27.83955:07.462
6thKyle VAN TONDER 10:30.700617:59.800628:30.465612:10.088

Lite men  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stBrett PATON 6:11.100210:42.700216:53.8391-
2ndAaron ASHMOLE 6:05.900110:53.400416:59.20725.368s
3rdDaniel NAHUM 6:23.200511:05.100517:28.260334.421s
4thMario PARMEGGIENI 6:44.500810:46.700317:31.221437.382s
5thJacobus MOUTON 6:17.500411:16.900617:34.448540.609s
6thBryce CARTER 7:03.8001010:35.300117:39.125645.286s
7thPieter VENTER (2) 6:46.400911:38.900718:25.30471:31.465
8thLeo ASHMOLE 6:40.600612:21.900919:02.46382:08.624
9thThomas DUNKLEY 7:13.7001312:07.300819:20.96192:27.122
10thJames BROOK 7:10.0001113:09.3001120:19.334103:25.495
11thGuervara MORKEL 7:12.7001213:13.1001220:25.818113:31.979
12thChristo VAN EEDEN 7:34.2001613:05.3001020:39.475123:45.636
13thReme LE HANE 7:31.5001513:36.4001321:07.867134:14.028
14thAlan CHAIT 8:01.6001713:57.6001521:59.218145:05.379
15thMark MINTER 8:14.8001813:47.3001422:02.060155:08.221
16thSchalk MARAIS 6:41.700715:22.3001722:03.957165:10.118
17thRowan DUNKLEY 8:15.0001914:41.2001622:56.151176:02.312
18thOliver LEVINTHAL 7:27.2001415:36.3001823:03.486186:09.647
19thDean DE JAGER 6:17.100348:39.8001954:56.9031938:03.064
Aramis MORKEL 10:13.60020DNF

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stDavid HARTLEY 5:57.40014:39.800110:09.40018:15.800129:02.3701-
2ndSteph BEKKER 6:02.70034:53.800210:42.40039:25.000431:03.78822:01.418
3rdMarco MONTANI 6:15.60045:24.900410:49.70049:01.900231:32.00532:29.635
4thJoshua KINGON 6:23.70055:08.700311:19.20059:26.800532:18.45643:16.086
Lood GOOSEN 6:44.100611:29.00069:18.4003DNF
Paul COMBRINCK 6:01.900210:29.3002DNF
Nick VAN RENSBURG 7:22.900712:52.8007DNF

 

 

U23 women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stFrankie DU TOIT 5:29.90013:54.60019:34.60017:35.900126:34.8881-
2ndJessi NIXON 5:58.30024:41.200210:19.10028:19.800229:18.37422:43.486
3rdJess GWYNNE-EVANS 6:49.50035:49.200312:04.100310:16.400334:59.23738:24.349

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stAnvia BREDENKAMP 7:02.70017:57.800112:26.900110:45.700138:13.1331-

17-18 girls  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stZandri STRYDOM 5:28.80014:01.70019:29.40017:34.400126:34.3201-
2ndBeani THIES 5:44.40024:26.000210:02.10027:58.200228:10.73621:36.416

30-39 women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stLeorine DE WET 5:58.50014:58.800210:19.40018:51.800230:08.4321-
2ndKylie HANEKOM 6:05.20035:26.300410:35.00028:37.100130:43.685235.253s
3rdKatja STEENKAMP 6:04.20025:09.500311:00.60038:58.300331:12.57131:04.139
4thAimee GLISSON 6:30.90064:53.800111:33.70069:12.000432:10.42842:01.996
5thMichelle GEORGE 6:20.80046:01.300511:13.70049:17.900532:53.65152:45.219
6thMarinda BRUWER 6:27.70057:05.000611:22.40059:35.000634:30.08764:21.655
Katie LENNARD 6:31.3007DNF

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stRika OLIVIER 5:41.70014:21.100110:21.30018:05.100128:29.1991-
2ndLeigh HASKINS (vet) 7:45.40028:25.400212:23.700211:04.700239:39.151211:09.952

Lite women  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1stMichelle WITTEVEEN 7:07.900113:17.800120:25.7651-
2ndLucy ETHERTON 8:26.600314:54.900223:21.58622:55.821
3rdJacomine GROBLER 8:56.500416:54.000325:50.57835:24.813
4thEmogene PRINSLOO 9:16.400517:22.400426:38.82246:13.057
5thSavalle GABRIELLE 11:31.600621:42.700533:14.368512:48.603
6thKarin NORDHOFF 7:53.300226:43.000634:36.360614:10.595
Jeanne-Louise WIESE 12:24.7007DNF
Chat with us