The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wayde GERBER | 5:11.6001 | 3:32.1001 | 9:06.4001 | 7:05.8001 | 24:55.9141 | - | ||
2nd | Philip George VAN SCHALKWYK | 5:22.3003 | 3:44.3004 | 9:09.2002 | 7:15.7002 | 25:31.5302 | 35.616s | ||
3rd | Hendre DE VILLIERS | 5:26.7004 | 3:38.5003 | 9:21.2004 | 7:23.4004 | 25:49.7963 | 53.882s | ||
4th | Keagan BRAND | 5:27.5005 | 3:51.0005 | 9:29.6005 | 7:22.8003 | 26:10.9724 | 1:15.058 | ||
5th | Caide GOVEIA | 5:21.2002 | 3:34.4002 | 9:15.2003 | 8:42.7007 | 26:53.4905 | 1:57.576 | ||
6th | Hilton SMYTH | 5:52.8008 | 4:55.40010 | 10:25.0006 | 8:57.6009 | 30:10.8316 | 5:14.917 | ||
7th | Zivan VENTER | 5:47.4006 | 4:37.2008 | 11:25.10010 | 8:30.1005 | 30:19.7467 | 5:23.832 | ||
8th | Henry OWENS | 5:49.8007 | 4:35.8007 | 10:30.2007 | 9:33.90011 | 30:29.7238 | 5:33.809 | ||
9th | Luke KIRK | 6:10.2009 | 4:24.9006 | 11:28.90011 | 8:39.8006 | 30:43.8619 | 5:47.947 | ||
10th | Nic JOHNSON | 6:10.90010 | 4:55.50011 | 10:48.6008 | 9:01.80010 | 30:56.82610 | 6:00.912 | ||
11th | Lood GOOSEN | 6:32.70012 | 4:42.8009 | 11:05.2009 | 8:47.9008 | 31:08.67111 | 6:12.757 | ||
12th | Tyler DENOVAN | 7:12.90013 | 7:29.20012 | 12:14.20012 | 9:59.50012 | 36:55.74412 | 11:59.830 | ||
Liam VERCUEIL | 6:31.80011 | DNF | |||||||
Joachim Frederick CILLIERS | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luca RUWIEL | 5:45.80011 | 3:18.2001 | 8:58.9001 | 6:57.7001 | 25:00.5951 | - | ||
2nd | Kevin DE KOCK | 5:17.4001 | 3:37.8003 | 9:12.8003 | 7:11.3002 | 25:19.2712 | 18.676s | ||
3rd | Morgan LOUW | 5:21.3003 | 3:29.1002 | 9:19.2006 | 7:15.5003 | 25:25.1953 | 24.600s | ||
4th | Henning VENTER | 5:18.9002 | 3:46.0007 | 9:12.3002 | 7:28.1006 | 25:45.3154 | 44.720s | ||
5th | Kai VON DURING | 5:25.8005 | 3:45.0006 | 9:15.8004 | 7:31.5008 | 25:58.1775 | 57.582s | ||
6th | James SLABBERTS | 5:29.9008 | 3:47.1008 | 9:16.2005 | 7:28.8007 | 26:02.0216 | 1:01.426 | ||
7th | Rory KIRK | 5:26.6007 | 3:38.2004 | 9:44.3008 | 7:27.9005 | 26:16.9757 | 1:16.380 | ||
8th | Jordan ANASTASIS | 5:25.7004 | 3:40.5005 | 9:47.4009 | 7:27.1004 | 26:20.5348 | 1:19.939 | ||
9th | Zander VENTER | 5:26.3006 | 3:47.6009 | 9:33.1007 | 7:42.0009 | 26:28.9819 | 1:28.386 | ||
10th | Dreyer BOTMA | 5:46.20012 | 4:27.90012 | 10:06.30010 | 8:00.90010 | 28:21.38910 | 3:20.794 | ||
11th | Michael BROWN | 6:02.10015 | 4:18.70010 | 10:24.90014 | 8:04.80011 | 28:50.54111 | 3:49.946 | ||
12th | Marco MATTHYSEN | 5:35.30010 | 4:52.00017 | 10:15.60012 | 8:19.40012 | 29:02.34012 | 4:01.745 | ||
13th | Marcus ESTERHUYSE | 5:59.00014 | 4:24.60011 | 10:13.60011 | 8:27.30013 | 29:04.53013 | 4:03.935 | ||
14th | Drew HERRMANN | 6:13.40018 | 4:30.50013 | 10:55.30016 | 8:42.10015 | 30:21.33714 | 5:20.742 | ||
15th | Michan VAN LILL | 7:04.10020 | 4:49.80016 | 10:18.20013 | 8:35.40014 | 30:47.50615 | 5:46.911 | ||
16th | Gabriel KARP | 6:08.00016 | 4:49.50015 | 11:03.60017 | 8:54.40016 | 30:55.42316 | 5:54.828 | ||
17th | Charel BRUWER | 6:09.70017 | 5:44.50018 | 10:52.40015 | 9:15.00017 | 32:01.65617 | 7:01.061 | ||
Mark DE KOCK (u17) | 6:27.50019 | 11:47.70018 | DNF | ||||||
Roche MALHERBE | 5:58.00013 | 4:30.90014 | 12:14.40019 | DNF | |||||
Josh LUGT | 7:37.60021 | 9:45.90019 | 15:04.40020 | DNF | |||||
Ike KLAASSEN | 5:30.2009 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew LOCHNER | 5:05.6001 | 3:11.7001 | 8:33.8002 | 6:42.2001 | 23:33.3741 | - | ||
2nd | Luke MOIR | 5:08.1002 | 3:16.1002 | 8:33.5001 | 6:45.8002 | 23:43.4822 | 10.108s | ||
3rd | William LUXFORD | 5:15.0003 | 3:34.2003 | 9:31.3007 | 7:19.5003 | 25:39.9413 | 2:06.567 | ||
4th | Bente WATER | 5:30.5009 | 3:53.4006 | 9:15.8003 | 7:36.3008 | 26:16.0234 | 2:42.649 | ||
5th | Matthew MCCLEARY | 5:18.9004 | 3:57.6008 | 9:31.6008 | 7:28.6004 | 26:16.6925 | 2:43.318 | ||
6th | Timothy LARSEN | 5:34.50010 | 3:49.7005 | 9:43.9009 | 7:34.4006 | 26:42.5166 | 3:09.142 | ||
7th | Matthew UHLMANN | 5:24.3006 | 4:06.00011 | 9:47.10010 | 7:32.0005 | 26:49.4517 | 3:16.077 | ||
8th | Dylan LAMB | 5:20.3005 | 4:21.70014 | 9:31.0006 | 7:40.1009 | 26:53.0408 | 3:19.666 | ||
9th | Tristan NORTJE | 5:35.70011 | 4:19.30013 | 9:24.0004 | 7:36.0007 | 26:54.8819 | 3:21.507 | ||
10th | Dillan RIX | 5:27.0007 | 4:04.70010 | 9:54.50011 | 8:44.40012 | 28:10.67410 | 4:37.300 | ||
11th | Tyler FLANAGAN | 5:39.00012 | 3:55.4007 | 10:28.20016 | 8:21.00011 | 28:23.58011 | 4:50.206 | ||
12th | Ben DE SWARDT | 5:52.20016 | 4:00.0009 | 10:21.00014 | 9:09.60014 | 29:22.66412 | 5:49.290 | ||
13th | Remi MALHERBE | 5:47.10014 | 4:35.50015 | 10:17.80012 | 9:02.80013 | 29:43.21013 | 6:09.836 | ||
14th | Ethan PATON | 5:56.80017 | 6:57.90019 | 10:20.10013 | 8:15.00010 | 31:29.78014 | 7:56.406 | ||
15th | Cameron MEYER | 7:21.20021 | 6:24.80018 | 13:59.20021 | 11:28.60017 | 39:13.82015 | 15:40.446 | ||
Jacques PICKARD | 12:03.00018 | 9:25.40015 | DNF | ||||||
Albertus VAN DER MERWE | 5:51.40015 | 11:05.50017 | 9:28.20016 | DNF | |||||
Albert MULLER | 5:28.5008 | 3:48.6004 | 9:25.0005 | DNF | |||||
Miguel ROSICH | 5:39.90013 | 4:14.00012 | 10:23.70015 | DNF | |||||
Aden BREDEKAMP | 6:21.90018 | 5:13.60016 | 12:31.50019 | DNF | |||||
Jimmy VAN DER SPUY | 6:38.70019 | 5:36.80017 | 13:40.00020 | DNF | |||||
Nicholas SCHOLTZ | 8:34.60022 | 22:12.20022 | DNF | ||||||
Jensen MEYER | 7:07.20020 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matt LOMBARDI | 4:47.9001 | 3:00.1001 | 8:20.6001 | 6:22.3001 | 22:30.9251 | - | ||
2nd | Sharjah JONSSON | 4:52.9003 | 3:07.2002 | 8:34.1003 | 6:36.6002 | 23:10.8202 | 39.895s | ||
3rd | Juri DE BRUYN | 5:02.7005 | 3:33.8006 | 8:52.7005 | 6:54.8003 | 24:24.0323 | 1:53.107 | ||
4th | Niko VELASCO | 4:57.4004 | 3:11.0004 | 8:50.7004 | 7:30.7006 | 24:29.7404 | 1:58.815 | ||
5th | Cameron ROACH | 5:15.8006 | 3:33.2005 | 9:03.4006 | 7:06.8004 | 24:59.1615 | 2:28.236 | ||
6th | Jason BOULLE | 4:48.9002 | 3:07.8003 | 8:31.4002 | 8:40.80014 | 25:08.8196 | 2:37.894 | ||
7th | Liam MCLEOD | 5:31.9009 | 3:48.1008 | 9:08.3007 | 7:19.0005 | 25:47.2067 | 3:16.281 | ||
8th | Karl PFERDEKAMPER | 5:38.70011 | 4:04.50010 | 9:43.10010 | 7:40.7008 | 27:06.9698 | 4:36.044 | ||
9th | Mitch LOLLIOT | 5:23.5007 | 4:23.00012 | 9:36.8009 | 7:43.6009 | 27:06.9979 | 4:36.072 | ||
10th | J.K. STEVENS | 5:33.20010 | 4:42.80014 | 9:22.2008 | 7:33.0007 | 27:11.18610 | 4:40.261 | ||
11th | Nicholas BUNN | 5:43.60012 | 3:54.9009 | 9:45.40011 | 7:52.90010 | 27:16.66711 | 4:45.742 | ||
12th | Cornel SWANEPOEL | 5:29.6008 | 3:34.3007 | 10:02.20014 | 8:32.50013 | 27:38.66112 | 5:07.736 | ||
13th | David BIGGS | 5:53.30014 | 4:39.90013 | 9:52.00012 | 8:23.10012 | 28:48.32913 | 6:17.404 | ||
14th | Dyson TRISOS | 5:44.90013 | 5:11.20015 | 10:00.10013 | 8:09.30011 | 29:05.49614 | 6:34.571 | ||
15th | George ERASMUS | 6:50.60015 | 7:29.30016 | 13:05.20015 | 10:55.60015 | 38:20.70115 | 15:49.776 | ||
Matthew MINTER | 4:17.10011 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
23-29Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Theo ERLANGSEN | 4:44.2002 | 2:59.9001 | 8:28.1003 | 6:25.7001 | 22:37.9821 | - | ||
2nd | Gert HEYNS | 4:59.5005 | 3:25.5006 | 8:18.3001 | 6:31.6002 | 23:14.8732 | 36.891s | ||
3rd | Samuel BULL | 4:58.4004 | 3:14.1003 | 8:43.4006 | 6:46.1005 | 23:41.9773 | 1:03.995 | ||
4th | Luke DINKEL | 5:05.9007 | 3:24.1005 | 8:46.9008 | 6:39.3003 | 23:56.1784 | 1:18.196 | ||
5th | Adrian VAN DER MERWE | 5:09.1008 | 3:26.4007 | 8:41.1004 | 6:42.9004 | 23:59.4675 | 1:21.485 | ||
6th | Luke EVANS | 5:10.9009 | 3:43.9009 | 8:41.2005 | 6:54.2006 | 24:30.2186 | 1:52.236 | ||
7th | Duran VAN EEDEN | 5:19.90010 | 3:48.90010 | 9:15.90010 | 7:03.0007 | 25:27.7627 | 2:49.780 | ||
8th | Thomas VAN DER PLOEG | 5:35.90012 | 4:05.10011 | 9:53.30011 | 7:44.4008 | 27:18.7518 | 4:40.769 | ||
9th | Tyron TRISOS | 5:43.20013 | 4:23.30012 | 9:54.60012 | 7:55.4009 | 27:56.4609 | 5:18.478 | ||
10th | Rigardt GRIESSEL | 5:43.70014 | 4:26.00013 | 10:20.10015 | 8:18.10010 | 28:47.81910 | 6:09.837 | ||
11th | Leon BARTEL | 6:00.80017 | 4:30.10014 | 10:07.10013 | 8:48.00013 | 29:25.98311 | 6:48.001 | ||
12th | Calvin PAGEL | 5:53.10015 | 5:43.80017 | 10:08.40014 | 8:36.40011 | 30:21.73512 | 7:43.753 | ||
13th | Max SULLIVAN | 5:02.7006 | 3:32.9008 | 8:44.0007 | 13:04.70014 | 30:24.24313 | 7:46.261 | ||
14th | Dane OLSEN | 4:56.1003 | 3:17.6004 | 9:12.3009 | 15:05.40015 | 32:31.40014 | 9:53.418 | ||
15th | Timothy BENTLEY | 4:44.1001 | 3:02.5002 | 8:26.0002 | 24:56.10016 | 41:08.74415 | 18:30.762 | ||
Mike SHEPHERD | 5:57.80016 | 4:35.10015 | 8:40.60012 | DNF | |||||
Gerrit VISSER | 6:08.20018 | 5:32.70016 | 11:29.50016 | DNF | |||||
Johann RAATH | 6:24.50019 | 5:47.50018 | 12:17.10017 | DNF | |||||
Andrew LIEBENBERG | 6:37.30020 | 8:09.20020 | 12:17.40018 | DNF | |||||
Brandon WAUGH | 5:21.40011 | 5:59.60019 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Johann POTGIETER | 4:50.7002 | 2:57.9001 | 8:28.4001 | 6:26.0001 | 22:42.9761 | - | ||
2nd | Martin ZIETSMAN | 4:48.4001 | 3:11.0002 | 8:35.0002 | 6:34.7002 | 23:09.1232 | 26.147s | ||
3rd | Lance MORRIS | 4:53.1003 | 3:13.8003 | 8:57.9004 | 6:40.4003 | 23:45.1903 | 1:02.214 | ||
4th | Robert STARKE | 4:59.5004 | 3:14.8004 | 8:56.7003 | 6:43.3004 | 23:54.2934 | 1:11.317 | ||
5th | Henlu STARKE | 5:09.1005 | 3:26.0005 | 9:06.6009 | 7:01.3005 | 24:43.0265 | 2:00.050 | ||
6th | Nils HANSEN | 5:12.4006 | 3:36.4008 | 8:59.9005 | 7:01.4006 | 24:50.0396 | 2:07.063 | ||
7th | Cobus ESTERHUYSE | 5:17.10010 | 3:28.5006 | 9:05.2007 | 7:12.9009 | 25:03.6977 | 2:20.721 | ||
8th | Timothy HOEK | 5:18.40011 | 3:49.30015 | 9:01.3006 | 7:12.2007 | 25:21.3218 | 2:38.345 | ||
9th | Oliver MUNNIK | 5:16.9009 | 3:54.90017 | 9:16.80011 | 7:17.30010 | 25:45.9909 | 3:03.014 | ||
10th | Vincent BARBIER | 5:33.80020 | 3:40.90011 | 9:22.20013 | 7:12.4008 | 25:49.38410 | 3:06.408 | ||
11th | Jason GORMAN | 5:25.20014 | 3:38.60010 | 9:27.80016 | 7:24.30011 | 25:55.87511 | 3:12.899 | ||
12th | Craig STONE | 5:38.00027 | 3:29.8007 | 9:05.5008 | 7:43.30018 | 25:56.60712 | 3:13.631 | ||
13th | Jaco LE ROUX | 5:14.1007 | 3:57.10018 | 9:15.50010 | 7:33.80013 | 26:00.58013 | 3:17.604 | ||
14th | Devin TOSELLI | 5:15.4008 | 4:08.20028 | 9:17.90012 | 7:25.30012 | 26:06.90814 | 3:23.932 | ||
15th | Dayle HOLMES | 5:23.10013 | 3:43.90012 | 9:29.70017 | 7:39.20015 | 26:15.92915 | 3:32.953 | ||
16th | Justin TUCK | 5:27.50015 | 3:37.7009 | 9:26.20014 | 7:48.00020 | 26:19.40216 | 3:36.426 | ||
17th | Craig MACKINTOSH | 5:30.90017 | 4:00.80023 | 9:26.90015 | 7:34.50014 | 26:33.04717 | 3:50.071 | ||
18th | Stefan BOSHOFF | 5:35.20022 | 4:01.20024 | 9:48.40021 | 7:42.70017 | 27:07.46918 | 4:24.493 | ||
19th | Danie VAN TONDER | 5:35.20022 | 4:08.30029 | 9:37.50018 | 7:51.50021 | 27:12.54419 | 4:29.568 | ||
20th | Philip VILJOEN | 5:35.10021 | 3:58.90020 | 9:59.30025 | 7:52.00022 | 27:25.32420 | 4:42.348 | ||
21st | Doug BIRD | 5:35.80024 | 4:02.50026 | 9:46.60020 | 8:00.60029 | 27:25.61321 | 4:42.637 | ||
22nd | Christopher James WOLHUTER | 5:39.40028 | 4:25.20039 | 9:43.90019 | 7:57.70025 | 27:46.17322 | 5:03.197 | ||
23rd | Tristan SANDWITH | 5:36.20026 | 4:13.20033 | 9:57.10022 | 8:00.30028 | 27:46.81823 | 5:03.842 | ||
24th | Cuan LOHRENTZ | 5:31.30018 | 4:12.20032 | 10:07.70030 | 7:58.40026 | 27:49.56424 | 5:06.588 | ||
25th | Peter HALEY | 5:59.50042 | 4:00.60022 | 10:09.80032 | 7:41.70016 | 27:51.70425 | 5:08.728 | ||
26th | Oliver JONES | 5:45.40033 | 4:02.20025 | 10:11.60033 | 7:52.70023 | 27:51.89326 | 5:08.917 | ||
27th | Richard BOTES | 5:54.90038 | 4:00.30021 | 10:06.70029 | 8:00.00027 | 28:01.85627 | 5:18.880 | ||
28th | Stirling KOTZE | 5:46.90034 | 3:58.00019 | 9:57.30023 | 8:20.80035 | 28:03.03328 | 5:20.057 | ||
29th | Nicholas WEBB | 5:39.70031 | 4:26.40040 | 9:58.00024 | 8:12.90033 | 28:16.93829 | 5:33.962 | ||
30th | Theuns LOUW | 5:39.40028 | 4:09.60030 | 10:17.80035 | 8:10.40032 | 28:17.16530 | 5:34.189 | ||
31st | Tertius VIVIER | 5:48.50036 | 4:23.80038 | 10:09.10031 | 8:08.90031 | 28:30.31331 | 5:47.337 | ||
32nd | Raymond RORICH | 5:58.90040 | 4:21.20036 | 10:19.00036 | 8:07.90030 | 28:47.11232 | 6:04.136 | ||
33rd | Antonie KRIEGLER | 5:39.60030 | 4:16.50034 | 10:46.30045 | 8:23.90038 | 29:06.30133 | 6:23.325 | ||
34th | Cliff BECKETT | 5:44.30032 | 4:46.00045 | 10:14.40034 | 8:21.90037 | 29:06.65934 | 6:23.683 | ||
35th | Shaun MATTHEWS | 5:32.50019 | 5:18.00050 | 10:01.30026 | 8:26.90041 | 29:18.70435 | 6:35.728 | ||
36th | Jacques DREYER | 5:59.10041 | 4:21.40037 | 10:42.90043 | 8:19.50034 | 29:22.92436 | 6:39.948 | ||
37th | Sven DUNCKER | 6:01.40043 | 4:37.10043 | 10:24.40037 | 8:28.80042 | 29:31.74237 | 6:48.766 | ||
38th | Enrique JULYAN | 5:48.50036 | 5:08.10049 | 10:29.80040 | 8:21.70036 | 29:48.12238 | 7:05.146 | ||
39th | Kyle COLLAIR | 5:56.00039 | 4:28.90042 | 10:29.80040 | 8:55.70046 | 29:50.38039 | 7:07.404 | ||
40th | Beavin DE KOCK | 6:07.70050 | 4:28.40041 | 10:50.70047 | 8:24.10040 | 29:50.84340 | 7:07.867 | ||
41st | Jaco CONRADIE | 6:13.60051 | 5:05.20047 | 10:43.60044 | 8:23.90038 | 30:26.25641 | 7:43.280 | ||
42nd | Pierre LOUW | 6:05.60047 | 4:46.50046 | 10:53.70048 | 8:54.80044 | 30:40.58742 | 7:57.611 | ||
43rd | Jaco VAN DER LINDE | 6:06.40049 | 5:31.90053 | 10:49.70046 | 8:38.60043 | 31:06.60643 | 8:23.630 | ||
44th | Garan RECK | 6:03.00045 | 5:07.30048 | 11:17.20049 | 8:55.10045 | 31:22.66244 | 8:39.686 | ||
45th | Archie QUEVEDO | 6:16.20053 | 5:20.60051 | 11:41.70050 | 8:59.30047 | 32:17.72145 | 9:34.745 | ||
46th | Guy MCKECHNIE | 6:06.10048 | 4:43.20044 | 10:27.40038 | 13:56.90051 | 35:13.60446 | 12:30.628 | ||
47th | Riaan BOTHA | 6:43.40055 | 7:40.10056 | 11:59.70052 | 9:41.00049 | 36:04.11647 | 13:21.140 | ||
48th | Julian NEL | 6:34.80054 | 6:28.00054 | 12:26.70053 | 10:50.90050 | 36:20.36648 | 13:37.390 | ||
49th | Jean-Pierre MALHERBE | 6:14.60052 | 3:54.60016 | 10:04.70028 | 18:14.40052 | 38:28.34049 | 15:45.364 | ||
Coenie VAN NIEKERK | 5:35.90025 | 4:20.50035 | 7:45.20019 | DNF | |||||
Lorenzo LOTZ | 5:47.60035 | 4:06.40027 | 7:55.70024 | DNF | |||||
Charl LOUBSER | 6:56.70056 | 5:28.90052 | 9:39.50048 | DNF | |||||
Julio SCHOLZE | 5:22.70012 | 3:44.60013 | 10:02.90027 | DNF | |||||
George THOM | 6:03.70046 | 10:28.90039 | DNF | ||||||
Rupert VON TUTSCHEK | 4:11.10031 | 10:31.00042 | DNF | ||||||
Francoin VISSER | 5:28.60016 | 3:46.80014 | 11:53.40051 | DNF | |||||
Andro NEL | 7:06.60059 | 6:48.40055 | 12:27.50054 | DNF | |||||
Wouter VILJOEN | 7:03.40058 | 8:36.60058 | 12:31.20055 | DNF | |||||
Riaan WIID | 6:57.70057 | 7:48.80057 | 13:59.60056 | DNF | |||||
Kent WEYERS | 7:35.70060 | 12:34.50059 | 14:28.60057 | DNF | |||||
James LENNARD | 6:02.10044 | DNF | |||||||
Leo DAFFUE | 14:17.00061 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gary BARNARD | 4:55.0001 | 3:15.2001 | 8:40.7001 | 6:43.2001 | 23:34.0761 | - | ||
2nd | Myles KELSEY | 5:01.4002 | 3:32.3002 | 8:50.8002 | 6:57.0002 | 24:21.4932 | 47.417s | ||
3rd | Andrew John SAVAGE | 5:25.3004 | 3:34.5003 | 9:13.8003 | 7:19.5004 | 25:33.0973 | 1:59.021 | ||
4th | Jamie SMITH | 5:28.4005 | 3:45.3004 | 9:17.8004 | 7:16.5003 | 25:48.1624 | 2:14.086 | ||
5th | Peter FUTTER | 5:22.4003 | 4:01.0009 | 9:37.1008 | 7:28.2005 | 26:28.7015 | 2:54.625 | ||
6th | Rolfe VAN BREDA | 5:30.0006 | 3:51.5006 | 9:35.4006 | 7:35.7007 | 26:32.6056 | 2:58.529 | ||
7th | Ian PERRY | 5:32.7009 | 3:55.4007 | 9:36.3007 | 7:34.0006 | 26:38.3757 | 3:04.299 | ||
8th | Pieter HENNING | 5:30.0006 | 3:50.9005 | 9:50.90010 | 7:40.9009 | 26:52.7768 | 3:18.700 | ||
9th | Roger KERR | 5:36.20011 | 4:12.80011 | 9:31.4005 | 7:41.70010 | 27:02.0889 | 3:28.012 | ||
10th | Malcolm WETMORE | 5:32.1008 | 4:17.10014 | 9:40.6009 | 7:38.7008 | 27:08.49010 | 3:34.414 | ||
11th | Desmond LOUW | 5:36.30012 | 4:00.6008 | 9:52.10011 | 7:48.40011 | 27:17.41611 | 3:43.340 | ||
12th | Frank CORRIS | 5:41.10014 | 4:04.30010 | 10:03.00014 | 8:06.60016 | 27:55.02412 | 4:20.948 | ||
13th | Barry FUTTER | 5:44.10015 | 4:16.30013 | 10:00.70013 | 8:04.00015 | 28:05.16813 | 4:31.092 | ||
14th | Bennet NEL | 5:37.10013 | 4:29.60018 | 9:57.20012 | 8:15.60019 | 28:19.49214 | 4:45.416 | ||
15th | John ROSTANCE | 5:45.60017 | 4:26.80016 | 10:12.70016 | 8:10.20018 | 28:35.24815 | 5:01.172 | ||
16th | Timothy CARTHEW | 5:50.80021 | 4:33.40019 | 10:35.70024 | 7:57.10013 | 28:56.98916 | 5:22.913 | ||
17th | Brenton BOWERS | 5:33.60010 | 5:05.10024 | 10:23.70017 | 8:03.40014 | 29:05.77517 | 5:31.699 | ||
18th | Jason WHYTE | 5:59.70026 | 4:25.80015 | 10:24.40018 | 8:20.90020 | 29:10.73418 | 5:36.658 | ||
19th | Dave GEORGE | 5:50.60020 | 5:21.10026 | 10:04.10015 | 8:08.60017 | 29:24.27719 | 5:50.201 | ||
20th | Conrad STOLTZ | 5:49.70019 | 5:03.00023 | 10:32.30022 | 8:35.60022 | 30:00.53720 | 6:26.461 | ||
21st | Cornelis DUMAS | 5:57.70024 | 5:05.90025 | 10:29.30020 | 8:29.30021 | 30:02.09421 | 6:28.018 | ||
22nd | Stephan BEKKER | 5:54.40023 | 4:49.80021 | 10:28.00019 | 9:01.20024 | 30:13.41922 | 6:39.343 | ||
23rd | Wynand BASSON | 6:03.50027 | 5:25.30027 | 10:34.20023 | 8:47.90023 | 30:50.94223 | 7:16.866 | ||
24th | Dean VAN ZYL | 6:05.80028 | 5:00.70022 | 11:00.30026 | 9:19.40026 | 31:26.16424 | 7:52.088 | ||
25th | Ian SAKER | 5:58.60025 | 5:56.40031 | 10:46.40025 | 9:05.10025 | 31:46.53925 | 8:12.463 | ||
26th | Gary PERKIN | 6:27.10032 | 5:36.80030 | 11:21.00027 | 9:27.10028 | 32:51.98526 | 9:17.909 | ||
27th | Scott O'CONNOR | 6:21.50030 | 5:29.80028 | 11:26.80028 | 10:08.30030 | 33:26.34527 | 9:52.269 | ||
28th | Jonathan GARGAN | 6:49.50038 | 5:34.80029 | 12:10.90032 | 10:28.60033 | 35:03.71628 | 11:29.640 | ||
29th | Duane BOSCH | 6:41.40035 | 7:30.40036 | 11:48.10029 | 10:09.30031 | 36:09.12429 | 12:35.048 | ||
30th | Andre BREDENKAMP | 6:47.20037 | 6:59.60033 | 12:04.50031 | 10:19.80032 | 36:11.13630 | 12:37.060 | ||
31st | Clement OLIVIER | 7:00.80039 | 7:20.90035 | 13:21.10034 | 9:25.60027 | 37:08.32131 | 13:34.245 | ||
32nd | Aladdin MORGAN | 7:29.10040 | 7:00.70034 | 13:35.60035 | 12:36.90035 | 40:42.28132 | 17:08.205 | ||
33rd | Oliver VAN MAASDIJK | 5:46.40018 | 4:13.70012 | 24:23.10037 | 7:55.70012 | 42:18.89833 | 18:44.822 | ||
Philip NORTON | 6:34.60034 | 6:25.90032 | 9:42.20029 | DNF | |||||
Nic LAMOND | 5:45.20016 | 4:27.60017 | 11:19.60034 | DNF | |||||
Christoff MEYER | 5:54.00022 | 10:32.00021 | DNF | ||||||
Michael COLLINS | 6:25.90031 | 11:51.30030 | DNF | ||||||
Charl JOUBERT | 6:43.70036 | 7:55.90037 | 12:15.70033 | DNF | |||||
Mark SYDNEY | 6:12.10029 | 4:48.90020 | 14:05.00036 | DNF | |||||
Tony KNOWLES | 6:28.60033 | DNF | |||||||
Mark VERCUEIL | 8:21.90041 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris NIXON | 5:08.6001 | 3:39.4001 | 9:08.6001 | 7:15.1001 | 25:11.6411 | - | ||
2nd | Dale BARNARD | 5:33.5002 | 4:01.5002 | 9:45.3002 | 7:35.2002 | 26:55.4592 | 1:43.818 | ||
3rd | Crispin BRIEN | 5:51.2003 | 4:25.8003 | 10:03.9003 | 7:59.7003 | 28:20.5063 | 3:08.865 | ||
4th | Colin MYERS | 6:15.0007 | 4:37.5004 | 10:32.4005 | 8:30.2005 | 29:55.0594 | 4:43.418 | ||
5th | Marc RUWIEL | 5:54.4005 | 5:34.6009 | 10:25.2004 | 8:24.8004 | 30:18.9585 | 5:07.317 | ||
6th | Grant MACPHERSON | 5:53.3004 | 5:00.6005 | 10:43.0006 | 8:43.4007 | 30:20.1516 | 5:08.510 | ||
7th | Dion RETIEF | 6:11.6006 | 5:00.6005 | 10:44.3007 | 8:37.3006 | 30:33.7867 | 5:22.145 | ||
8th | Nigel BASEL | 6:35.5008 | 5:42.60011 | 10:55.0008 | 8:46.1008 | 31:59.1298 | 6:47.488 | ||
9th | Alastair BRAND | 6:40.30010 | 5:17.9008 | 11:07.1009 | 9:11.60010 | 32:16.8209 | 7:05.179 | ||
10th | Henk VAN HUYSSTEEN | 6:36.3009 | 5:07.2007 | 11:20.60010 | 9:13.40011 | 32:17.37210 | 7:05.731 | ||
11th | Peter DE BEER | 6:42.60011 | 5:39.30010 | 12:03.60011 | 9:03.8009 | 33:29.24611 | 8:17.605 | ||
12th | Anthony ROTHER | 7:06.20012 | 10:57.60012 | 12:43.30012 | 11:24.60012 | 42:11.69712 | 17:00.056 | ||
Francois GERBER | 7:08.40013 | 12:46.20013 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul MORRIS | 5:29.7001 | 3:57.1001 | 10:02.9001 | 7:34.8001 | 27:04.5201 | - | ||
2nd | Brian MAGOR | 6:19.2002 | 5:15.5002 | 10:54.7002 | 8:29.4002 | 30:58.8262 | 3:54.306 |
Female:
15-16Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anvia BREDENKAMP | 7:02.7001 | 7:57.8001 | 12:26.9001 | 10:45.7001 | 38:13.1331 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zandri STRYDOM | 5:28.8001 | 4:01.7001 | 9:29.4001 | 7:34.4001 | 26:34.3201 | - | ||
2nd | Beani THIES | 5:44.4002 | 4:26.0002 | 10:02.1002 | 7:58.2002 | 28:10.7362 | 1:36.416 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frankie DU TOIT | 5:29.9001 | 3:54.6001 | 9:34.6001 | 7:35.9001 | 26:34.8881 | - | ||
2nd | Jessi NIXON | 5:58.3002 | 4:41.2002 | 10:19.1002 | 8:19.8002 | 29:18.3742 | 2:43.486 | ||
3rd | Jessica May GWYNNE-EVANS | 6:49.5003 | 5:49.2003 | 12:04.1003 | 10:16.4003 | 34:59.2373 | 8:24.349 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leorine DE WET | 5:58.5001 | 4:58.8002 | 10:19.4001 | 8:51.8002 | 30:08.4321 | - | ||
2nd | Kylie HANEKOM | 6:05.2003 | 5:26.3004 | 10:35.0002 | 8:37.1001 | 30:43.6852 | 35.253s | ||
3rd | Katja STEENKAMP | 6:04.2002 | 5:09.5003 | 11:00.6003 | 8:58.3003 | 31:12.5713 | 1:04.139 | ||
4th | Aimee GLISSON | 6:30.9006 | 4:53.8001 | 11:33.7006 | 9:12.0004 | 32:10.4284 | 2:01.996 | ||
5th | Michelle GEORGE | 6:20.8004 | 6:01.3005 | 11:13.7004 | 9:17.9005 | 32:53.6515 | 2:45.219 | ||
6th | Marinda BRUWER | 6:27.7005 | 7:05.0006 | 11:22.4005 | 9:35.0006 | 34:30.0876 | 4:21.655 | ||
Katie LENNARD | 6:31.3007 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rika OLIVIER | 5:41.7001 | 4:21.1001 | 10:21.3001 | 8:05.1001 | 28:29.1991 | - | ||
2nd | Leigh HASKINS (vet) | 7:45.4002 | 8:25.4002 | 12:23.7002 | 11:04.7002 | 39:39.1512 | 11:09.952 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified