The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tiaan ODENDAAL | 3:03.5541 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | David HOGAN | 3:12.4782 | 8.924s | ||
3rd | 45 | Andre PRETORIUS | 3:14.6823 | 11.128s | ||
4th | 43 | Adriaan SMIT | 3:20.4464 | 16.892s | ||
5th | 5 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | 3:20.6725 | 17.118s | ||
6th | 4 | Kelvin PURCHASE | 3:21.6536 | 18.099s | ||
7th | 8 | Dustin RUDMAN | 3:22.4227 | 18.868s | ||
8th | 2 | Gregg BROWN | 3:22.9818 | 19.427s | ||
9th | 3 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | 3:22.9959 | 19.441s | ||
10th | 11 | Struan MCMASTER | 3:25.71210 | 22.158s | ||
11th | 36 | Jacques PRINS | 3:27.15811 | 23.604s | ||
12th | 9 | Jean-Pierre DU PLESSIS | 3:27.48712 | 23.933s | ||
13th | 51 | Shai DUKE-NORRIS | 3:32.84213 | 29.288s | ||
14th | 15 | Zola NGXAKENI | 3:36.83114 | 33.277s | ||
15th | 7 | Theo NGUBANE | 3:44.94215 | 41.388s | ||
16th | 6 | Ryan FRERICHS | 3:47.67516 | 44.121s | ||
17th | 35 | Matthew MINTER | 3:52.46117 | 48.907s | ||
18th | 29 | Jaryd AUSTEN | 3:56.58918 | 53.035s | ||
19th | 41 | Chad HEARDER | 3:58.55319 | 54.999s | ||
20th | 18 | Mthokozisi MKHIZE | 3:59.67120 | 56.117s | ||
21st | 49 | Cyril SPENCE | 4:12.02421 | 1:08.470 | ||
22nd | 19 | Bonga NOTOKO | 4:19.58922 | 1:16.035 |
Male: 8-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Keagan BRAND | 5:47.3081 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Zachariah WOLFSON | 6:05.1522 | 17.844s |
Male: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Kyle BRAND | 4:39.7621 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Maximillian WOLFSON ° | 5:20.7642 | 41.002s |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 55 | Kayde BROWN | 4:13.7451 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Dylan PARKER | 5:08.0512 | 54.306s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Francois DU TOIT (elt) | 3:27.2331 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Jason WILLIAMS | 3:27.5182 | 0.285s | ||
3rd | 10 | Sharjah JONSSON | 3:31.8763 | 4.643s | ||
4th | 26 | Cullen MCMASTER | 3:40.3424 | 13.109s | ||
5th | 30 | Shaun SMALE | 3:46.5915 | 19.358s | ||
6th | 40 | Mitch LOLLIOT | 4:00.6456 | 33.412s | ||
7th | 14 | Cole DE RIDDER | 4:01.8457 | 34.612s | ||
8th | 39 | John HOLMES | 4:11.8648 | 44.631s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Craig PAUL | 3:22.4671 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Cobus TRUTER | 3:37.3102 | 14.843s | ||
3rd | 33 | Chad CURTIS | 3:43.0003 | 20.533s | ||
4th | 31 | Robert KLOPPER | 3:53.6114 | 31.144s | ||
5th | 34 | Jaen JACKSON | 4:09.1375 | 46.670s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Thane ARCHER | 3:52.4631 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Mark SYDNEY | 3:59.2562 | 6.793s | ||
3rd | 53 | Grant DEKKER | 4:04.0623 | 11.599s | ||
4th | 52 | Alastair BRAND | 4:17.1134 | 24.650s | ||
5th | 54 | Mike BRADLEY | 5:01.4745 | 1:09.011 |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Leon CRONJE | 4:01.7631 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Maarten PRINS | 4:35.9042 | 34.141s |
Female: 13-14
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified