The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hendre DE VILLIERS | 4:31.91 | 2:58.91 | 3:24.31 | 4:06.61 | 3:10.81 | 18:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | Henry OWENS | 4:42.12 | 3:17.52 | 3:30.73 | 4:33.42 | 3:23.42 | 19:27.02 | 1:15.0 | ||
3rd | Nic JOHNSON | 4:43.03 | 3:20.23 | 3:37.34 | 4:34.63 | 3:29.13 | 19:44.03 | 1:32.0 | ||
4th | Zivan VENTER | 4:54.45 | 3:30.16 | 3:47.95 | 4:51.45 | 3:41.24 | 20:45.04 | 2:33.0 | ||
5th | Joachim Frederick CILLIERS | 4:47.74 | 3:20.55 | 3:29.42 | 4:35.84 | 4:42.86 | 20:56.05 | 2:44.0 | ||
6th | Nicholas KENNY | 5:01.86 | 3:20.44 | 4:10.06 | 4:53.36 | 3:46.05 | 21:12.06 | 3:00.0 | ||
7th | Oliver LEVINTHAL | 5:55.17 | 4:05.07 | 4:21.77 | 5:48.67 | 4:44.37 | 24:55.07 | 6:43.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luca RUWIEL | 4:15.61 | 2:46.91 | 3:10.41 | 3:59.91 | 3:13.04 | 17:26.01 | - | ||
2nd | Morgan LOUW | 4:24.23 | 2:52.72 | 3:21.45 | 4:04.02 | 3:09.51 | 17:52.02 | 26.0s | ||
3rd | Kevin DE KOCK | 4:23.52 | 2:58.13 | 3:16.62 | 4:09.25 | 3:13.55 | 18:01.03 | 35.0s | ||
4th | Kai VON DURING | 4:29.54 | 3:01.24 | 3:17.13 | 4:04.23 | 3:12.43 | 18:04.04 | 38.0s | ||
5th | Adrian LOUW | 4:52.211 | 3:01.95 | 3:26.16 | 4:18.47 | 3:21.67 | 19:00.05 | 1:34.0 | ||
6th | Zander VENTER | 4:47.58 | 3:10.27 | 3:26.16 | 4:23.99 | 3:21.78 | 19:09.06 | 1:43.0 | ||
7th | Henning VENTER | 5:26.615 | 3:05.46 | 3:17.13 | 4:09.14 | 3:12.02 | 19:10.07 | 1:44.0 | ||
8th | Marcus ESTERHUYSE | 4:53.413 | 3:15.810 | 3:38.712 | 4:28.610 | 3:24.99 | 19:41.08 | 2:15.0 | ||
9th | Bryce CARTER | 4:46.07 | 3:13.69 | 3:33.211 | 4:39.414 | 3:28.511 | 19:41.09 | 2:15.0 | ||
10th | Drew HERRMANN | 4:48.19 | 3:19.712 | 3:32.59 | 4:33.113 | 3:38.112 | 19:51.010 | 2:25.0 | ||
11th | Christian BADENHORST | 4:44.06 | 3:27.913 | 3:57.115 | 4:22.98 | 3:20.26 | 19:52.011 | 2:26.0 | ||
12th | Charel BRUWER | 4:50.410 | 3:18.511 | 3:32.48 | 4:31.212 | 3:40.914 | 19:53.012 | 2:27.0 | ||
13th | Neo DEKKER | 4:42.25 | 3:44.615 | 3:39.113 | 4:30.011 | 3:28.010 | 20:04.013 | 2:38.0 | ||
14th | Dreyer BOTMA | 5:05.514 | 3:28.714 | 3:44.114 | 4:46.415 | 3:39.813 | 20:44.014 | 3:18.0 | ||
15th | Marco MATTHYSEN | 4:52.412 | 3:13.28 | 3:33.010 | 4:18.36 | 5:08.018 | 21:05.015 | 3:39.0 | ||
16th | Jacobus MOUTON | 5:46.916 | 3:45.016 | 4:03.816 | 5:22.116 | 4:11.015 | 23:09.016 | 5:43.0 | ||
17th | Nicolas LIPINSKI | 5:54.617 | 4:04.217 | 4:18.017 | 5:28.017 | 4:21.116 | 24:06.017 | 6:40.0 | ||
18th | Jake HAYWARD | 5:55.318 | 4:07.118 | 4:18.118 | 5:36.318 | 4:44.117 | 24:41.018 | 7:15.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew LOCHNER | 4:22.11 | 2:52.81 | 3:09.31 | 3:58.81 | 3:08.91 | 17:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | Tyler FLANAGAN | 4:30.52 | 3:05.65 | 3:24.53 | 4:14.93 | 3:11.92 | 18:27.02 | 55.0s | ||
3rd | Dylan LAMB | 4:53.510 | 2:59.42 | 3:22.52 | 4:12.12 | 3:16.03 | 18:44.03 | 1:12.0 | ||
4th | Dillan RIX | 4:34.33 | 3:05.44 | 3:24.53 | 4:17.74 | 3:26.99 | 18:49.04 | 1:17.0 | ||
5th | Ben DE SWARDT | 4:50.99 | 3:04.73 | 3:26.26 | 4:20.57 | 3:16.74 | 18:59.05 | 1:27.0 | ||
6th | Remi MALHERBE | 4:43.28 | 3:07.36 | 3:29.58 | 4:21.98 | 3:18.65 | 19:01.06 | 1:29.0 | ||
7th | Mitchell FUSSELL | 4:38.35 | 3:09.79 | 3:30.59 | 4:19.25 | 3:24.06 | 19:02.07 | 1:30.0 | ||
8th | Damen SAVVI | 4:41.77 | 3:13.510 | 3:24.85 | 4:19.86 | 3:24.47 | 19:04.08 | 1:32.0 | ||
9th | Ethan PATON | 4:35.44 | 3:07.87 | 3:32.710 | 4:22.79 | 3:30.010 | 19:09.09 | 1:37.0 | ||
10th | Troy SULLIVAN | 4:38.56 | 3:08.68 | 3:26.37 | 4:31.710 | 3:24.98 | 19:10.010 | 1:38.0 | ||
11th | Jacques PICKARD | 5:04.911 | 3:29.811 | 3:42.011 | 4:57.111 | 3:55.611 | 21:09.011 | 3:37.0 | ||
12th | Aden BREDEKAMP | 5:32.512 | 3:52.212 | 3:53.912 | 5:19.412 | 4:09.212 | 22:47.012 | 5:15.0 | ||
Iain FLOWER | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matt LOMBARDI | 4:02.11 | 2:43.01 | 3:04.72 | 3:50.31 | 2:58.81 | 16:39.01 | - | ||
2nd | Jason BOULLE | 4:09.92 | 2:47.82 | 3:03.21 | 3:56.72 | 2:59.82 | 16:58.02 | 19.0s | ||
3rd | Liam DU PLESSIS | 4:18.13 | 2:50.03 | 3:14.24 | 4:08.75 | 3:05.03 | 17:36.03 | 57.0s | ||
4th | Cameron ROACH | 4:22.94 | 2:57.84 | 3:12.03 | 4:04.83 | 3:11.44 | 17:49.04 | 1:10.0 | ||
5th | Janiel DE VILLIERS | 4:28.15 | 2:58.45 | 3:18.45 | 4:08.24 | 3:19.67 | 18:13.05 | 1:34.0 | ||
6th | Mitch LOLLIOT | 4:36.96 | 3:03.26 | 3:27.27 | 4:17.98 | 3:15.06 | 18:40.06 | 2:01.0 | ||
7th | Karl PFERDEKAMPER | 4:38.07 | 3:05.97 | 3:25.96 | 4:16.97 | 3:14.35 | 18:41.07 | 2:02.0 | ||
8th | Nicholas BUNN | 4:41.58 | 3:11.411 | 3:29.59 | 4:16.86 | 3:24.79 | 19:04.08 | 2:25.0 | ||
9th | Dyson TRISOS | 5:01.811 | 3:08.48 | 3:27.48 | 4:20.19 | 3:20.98 | 19:18.09 | 2:39.0 | ||
10th | Joshua SCHERER | 4:42.49 | 3:08.79 | 3:43.411 | 4:25.711 | 3:26.110 | 19:26.010 | 2:47.0 | ||
11th | Grant HISCOCK | 4:49.610 | 3:09.310 | 3:35.310 | 4:21.510 | 3:33.211 | 19:29.011 | 2:50.0 | ||
12th | Robert KNOOP | 5:35.013 | 3:37.012 | 3:45.012 | 4:54.912 | 4:01.612 | 21:53.012 | 5:14.0 | ||
13th | George ERASMUS | 5:20.212 | 3:54.513 | 3:59.713 | 5:16.113 | 4:13.613 | 22:44.013 | 6:05.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
23-29Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Adi VAN DER MERWE | 4:10.21 | 2:45.71 | 3:05.71 | 3:56.82 | 3:05.02 | 17:03.01 | - | ||
2nd | Louw KRIEL | 4:13.72 | 2:52.12 | 3:20.25 | 3:53.11 | 3:07.53 | 17:27.02 | 24.0s | ||
3rd | Dane OLSEN | 4:17.93 | 2:53.33 | 3:12.42 | 4:02.13 | 3:02.81 | 17:28.03 | 25.0s | ||
4th | Corbin MANN | 4:33.84 | 2:58.54 | 3:19.74 | 4:13.05 | 3:13.64 | 18:19.04 | 1:16.0 | ||
5th | David GOOSEN | 4:37.95 | 3:07.05 | 3:18.93 | 4:11.54 | 3:26.96 | 18:42.05 | 1:39.0 | ||
6th | Thomas VAN DER PLOEG | 4:39.26 | 3:08.86 | 3:27.76 | 4:23.87 | 3:26.55 | 19:06.06 | 2:03.0 | ||
7th | Gerrit VISSER | 4:53.510 | 3:12.48 | 3:31.17 | 4:23.66 | 3:29.48 | 19:30.07 | 2:27.0 | ||
8th | Calvin PAGEL | 4:45.17 | 3:11.57 | 3:36.88 | 4:32.18 | 3:28.77 | 19:34.08 | 2:31.0 | ||
9th | Rigardt GRIESSEL | 4:50.79 | 3:21.89 | 3:46.910 | 4:35.010 | 3:43.310 | 20:18.09 | 3:15.0 | ||
10th | Jarryd METZLER | 4:47.88 | 3:41.211 | 3:46.29 | 4:32.89 | 3:42.49 | 20:30.010 | 3:27.0 | ||
11th | Justin TYLER | 5:02.011 | 3:25.410 | 4:01.712 | 4:48.911 | 3:46.911 | 21:05.011 | 4:02.0 | ||
12th | Andrew LIEBENBERG | 5:21.012 | 3:46.412 | 3:55.011 | 5:00.912 | 3:52.512 | 21:56.012 | 4:53.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert STARKE | 4:12.31 | 2:50.21 | 3:12.41 | 3:59.22 | 2:58.31 | 17:12.01 | - | ||
2nd | Henlu STARKE | 4:19.96 | 2:52.15 | 3:14.63 | 4:02.25 | 3:02.72 | 17:31.02 | 19.0s | ||
3rd | Rupert VON TUTSCHEK | 4:21.58 | 2:50.92 | 3:12.72 | 4:00.03 | 3:05.45 | 17:31.03 | 19.0s | ||
4th | Nils HANSEN | 4:19.75 | 2:55.26 | 3:16.15 | 3:59.01 | 3:03.74 | 17:34.04 | 22.0s | ||
5th | Craig MACKINTOSH | 4:19.24 | 2:51.63 | 3:15.14 | 4:01.84 | 3:07.38 | 17:35.05 | 23.0s | ||
6th | Cobus ESTERHUYSE | 4:17.43 | 2:57.09 | 3:17.27 | 4:05.39 | 3:05.45 | 17:42.06 | 30.0s | ||
7th | Jacobus Johannes VELDSMAN | 4:20.67 | 2:51.74 | 3:17.06 | 4:13.415 | 3:03.63 | 17:46.07 | 34.0s | ||
8th | Jason GORMAN | 4:23.59 | 2:56.38 | 3:19.810 | 4:03.16 | 3:05.87 | 17:48.08 | 36.0s | ||
9th | Dayle HOLMES | 4:24.410 | 2:58.210 | 3:17.98 | 4:06.111 | 3:09.09 | 17:56.09 | 44.0s | ||
10th | Bradley STOW | 4:14.82 | 2:55.87 | 3:25.917 | 4:14.319 | 3:11.710 | 18:02.010 | 50.0s | ||
11th | Donovan LE COK | 4:30.211 | 2:58.511 | 3:19.29 | 4:05.08 | 3:19.819 | 18:13.011 | 1:01.0 | ||
12th | Danie VAN TONDER | 4:33.017 | 3:02.012 | 3:21.512 | 4:05.39 | 3:12.711 | 18:15.012 | 1:03.0 | ||
13th | Justin TUCK | 4:32.616 | 3:03.214 | 3:21.311 | 4:03.27 | 3:16.115 | 18:16.013 | 1:04.0 | ||
14th | Richard BOTES | 4:32.515 | 3:04.115 | 3:27.919 | 4:13.415 | 3:14.113 | 18:32.014 | 1:20.0 | ||
15th | Stephan WESSELS | 4:32.012 | 3:06.116 | 3:32.126 | 4:11.812 | 3:13.712 | 18:36.015 | 1:24.0 | ||
16th | Stiaan SWART | 4:38.824 | 3:06.318 | 3:23.713 | 4:13.114 | 3:16.616 | 18:38.016 | 1:26.0 | ||
17th | Tristan SANDWITH | 4:32.414 | 3:08.120 | 3:25.816 | 4:15.120 | 3:22.321 | 18:44.017 | 1:32.0 | ||
18th | Wesley JONES | 4:35.719 | 3:09.123 | 3:28.420 | 4:13.717 | 3:18.618 | 18:46.018 | 1:34.0 | ||
19th | Theuns LOUW | 4:37.822 | 3:06.217 | 3:24.915 | 4:24.327 | 3:21.520 | 18:55.019 | 1:43.0 | ||
20th | Cuan LOHRENTZ | 4:38.023 | 3:07.719 | 3:27.418 | 4:19.323 | 3:23.123 | 18:55.020 | 1:43.0 | ||
21st | Shaun MATTHEWS | 4:34.318 | 3:09.524 | 3:33.427 | 4:17.421 | 3:22.722 | 18:57.021 | 1:45.0 | ||
22nd | Malcolm ISAACS | 4:41.226 | 3:11.027 | 3:30.725 | 4:13.013 | 3:24.325 | 19:00.022 | 1:48.0 | ||
23rd | Stephen KELBRICK | 4:37.121 | 3:12.528 | 3:35.937 | 4:19.824 | 3:27.531 | 19:13.023 | 2:01.0 | ||
24th | Tyrone RAWLINS | 4:43.528 | 3:08.922 | 3:35.434 | 4:25.730 | 3:28.132 | 19:22.024 | 2:10.0 | ||
25th | Sven DUNCKER | 4:40.325 | 3:17.737 | 3:36.138 | 4:21.325 | 3:28.934 | 19:24.025 | 2:12.0 | ||
26th | Justin RIX | 4:41.927 | 3:13.632 | 3:30.424 | 4:32.839 | 3:27.329 | 19:26.026 | 2:14.0 | ||
27th | Coenie VAN NIEKERK | 5:00.545 | 3:08.421 | 3:29.422 | 4:24.729 | 3:23.924 | 19:27.027 | 2:15.0 | ||
28th | Jean-Pierre MALHERBE | 5:09.254 | 3:26.052 | 3:24.714 | 4:14.218 | 3:17.217 | 19:31.028 | 2:19.0 | ||
29th | Jean HIRST | 4:49.834 | 3:12.829 | 3:35.636 | 4:25.931 | 3:28.233 | 19:32.029 | 2:20.0 | ||
30th | Pierre LOUW | 4:45.829 | 3:09.725 | 3:33.628 | 4:27.833 | 3:39.747 | 19:37.030 | 2:25.0 | ||
31st | Tyron KANSLEY | 4:50.135 | 3:13.331 | 3:34.129 | 4:30.535 | 3:31.136 | 19:39.031 | 2:27.0 | ||
32nd | Jaco CONRADIE | 4:52.839 | 3:21.245 | 3:35.434 | 4:24.528 | 3:25.626 | 19:40.032 | 2:28.0 | ||
33rd | Daniel BLASER | 5:04.650 | 3:12.930 | 3:34.129 | 4:21.526 | 3:27.430 | 19:40.033 | 2:28.0 | ||
34th | Carlos NEVES | 4:48.832 | 3:16.636 | 3:34.531 | 4:31.938 | 3:30.335 | 19:42.034 | 2:30.0 | ||
35th | Justin FEURER | 4:36.020 | 3:10.426 | 3:35.233 | 4:18.822 | 4:01.559 | 19:42.035 | 2:30.0 | ||
36th | Antonie KRIEGLER | 4:49.033 | 3:15.234 | 3:34.732 | 4:31.736 | 3:32.840 | 19:43.036 | 2:31.0 | ||
37th | Marcel BESTER | 4:52.038 | 3:19.041 | 3:40.143 | 4:29.634 | 3:26.527 | 19:47.037 | 2:35.0 | ||
38th | Warren RILEY | 4:48.630 | 3:21.847 | 3:36.339 | 4:27.132 | 3:39.045 | 19:53.038 | 2:41.0 | ||
39th | Karl SCHMIDT | 4:48.731 | 3:16.335 | 3:29.422 | 4:39.947 | 3:39.446 | 19:54.039 | 2:42.0 | ||
40th | F.C. STEENKAMP | 4:54.340 | 3:14.833 | 3:41.846 | 4:35.140 | 3:31.337 | 19:57.040 | 2:45.0 | ||
41st | Sean TICKNER | 4:50.836 | 3:22.948 | 3:40.645 | 4:37.741 | 3:34.243 | 20:06.041 | 2:54.0 | ||
42nd | Jaco VAN DER LINDE | 4:59.743 | 3:19.242 | 3:36.339 | 4:39.746 | 3:33.942 | 20:09.042 | 2:57.0 | ||
43rd | Michael RIXEN | 4:59.642 | 3:17.838 | 3:40.444 | 4:41.148 | 3:32.639 | 20:12.043 | 3:00.0 | ||
44th | Julian BURKE | 4:57.941 | 3:26.553 | 3:47.652 | 4:31.837 | 3:31.938 | 20:16.044 | 3:04.0 | ||
45th | Wynand VOIGT | 4:59.944 | 3:18.039 | 3:43.648 | 4:39.045 | 3:40.148 | 20:21.045 | 3:09.0 | ||
46th | Stephan VENTER | 5:02.747 | 3:19.943 | 3:37.342 | 4:38.944 | 3:44.351 | 20:23.046 | 3:11.0 | ||
47th | Adriano SILVER | 5:03.548 | 3:18.340 | 3:56.558 | 4:58.255 | 3:27.128 | 20:44.047 | 3:32.0 | ||
48th | Beavin DE KOCK | 5:05.852 | 3:23.349 | 3:57.260 | 4:38.343 | 3:41.049 | 20:46.048 | 3:34.0 | ||
49th | Chrisman DE JAGER | 5:06.653 | 3:24.251 | 3:44.649 | 4:51.852 | 3:45.855 | 20:53.049 | 3:41.0 | ||
50th | Archie QUEVEDO | 5:03.949 | 3:27.555 | 3:46.151 | 4:55.053 | 3:44.652 | 20:57.050 | 3:45.0 | ||
51st | Jako DE WET | 5:25.058 | 3:21.746 | 3:44.750 | 4:49.250 | 3:52.056 | 21:13.051 | 4:01.0 | ||
52nd | Des LOUBSER | 5:05.151 | 3:28.956 | 3:49.854 | 5:06.057 | 3:45.354 | 21:15.052 | 4:03.0 | ||
53rd | Alex DE JONGH | 5:02.346 | 3:23.650 | 3:56.759 | 5:15.259 | 3:45.053 | 21:23.053 | 4:11.0 | ||
54th | Christof BEZUIDENHOUT | 5:12.455 | 3:34.457 | 3:50.155 | 4:56.154 | 3:54.157 | 21:27.054 | 4:15.0 | ||
55th | Justin PRIDAY | 5:19.357 | 3:39.159 | 3:51.657 | 5:01.656 | 4:04.060 | 21:56.055 | 4:44.0 | ||
56th | George THOM | 6:28.464 | 3:27.354 | 3:42.147 | 4:43.649 | 3:38.044 | 21:59.056 | 4:47.0 | ||
57th | Doug BIRD | 4:32.213 | 3:02.813 | 3:28.921 | 7:27.766 | 3:32.941 | 22:04.057 | 4:52.0 | ||
58th | Warren SMITH | 5:15.456 | 3:42.660 | 3:50.155 | 5:18.260 | 4:11.162 | 22:17.058 | 5:05.0 | ||
59th | Andro NEL | 5:29.460 | 3:46.061 | 4:09.662 | 5:19.661 | 4:01.158 | 22:46.059 | 5:34.0 | ||
60th | Reme LE HANE | 6:10.163 | 3:49.462 | 4:12.663 | 5:08.458 | 4:15.063 | 23:35.060 | 6:23.0 | ||
61st | Dylon VAN SCHALKWYK | 5:27.159 | 3:56.563 | 4:01.061 | 5:58.462 | 4:22.364 | 23:45.061 | 6:33.0 | ||
62nd | Stuart SPENCE | 5:55.162 | 4:14.165 | 4:20.364 | 6:12.364 | 5:00.865 | 25:43.062 | 8:31.0 | ||
63rd | Adam BETHLEHEM | 5:51.461 | 3:57.864 | 4:30.565 | 6:24.065 | 5:11.466 | 25:55.063 | 8:43.0 | ||
64th | Myles MAYHEW | 14:00.065 | 3:36.858 | 3:48.553 | 4:50.551 | 3:43.750 | 29:59.064 | 12:47.0 | ||
65th | Luke APTEKER | 4:51.037 | 3:20.044 | 3:36.541 | 4:38.042 | 37:20.967 | 53:46.065 | 36:34.0 | ||
Philip VILJOEN | 3:14.714 | DNF | ||||||||
James DAWSON | 6:03.463 | 4:09.061 | DNF | |||||||
Malan MORKEL | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gary BARNARD | 4:21.81 | 2:52.21 | 3:19.34 | 3:56.21 | 3:02.91 | 17:32.01 | - | ||
2nd | Daniel DOBINSON | 4:21.92 | 2:53.62 | 3:14.31 | 4:03.82 | 3:08.72 | 17:42.02 | 10.0s | ||
3rd | Andrew John SAVAGE | 4:28.55 | 2:58.13 | 3:23.08 | 4:08.53 | 3:12.53 | 18:11.03 | 39.0s | ||
4th | Jamie SMITH | 4:26.03 | 2:59.74 | 3:18.93 | 4:09.66 | 3:19.09 | 18:13.04 | 41.0s | ||
5th | Quinton VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | 4:26.44 | 3:00.75 | 3:32.515 | 4:08.53 | 3:17.26 | 18:25.05 | 53.0s | ||
6th | Nic LAMOND | 4:31.96 | 3:10.513 | 3:18.12 | 4:19.412 | 3:18.07 | 18:38.06 | 1:06.0 | ||
7th | Roger KERR | 4:44.013 | 3:04.96 | 3:20.25 | 4:09.05 | 3:19.410 | 18:38.07 | 1:06.0 | ||
8th | Timothy CARTHEW | 4:34.27 | 3:06.87 | 3:28.312 | 4:18.811 | 3:18.48 | 18:47.08 | 1:15.0 | ||
9th | Conrad STOLTZ | 4:38.78 | 3:10.814 | 3:21.56 | 4:12.97 | 3:25.917 | 18:50.09 | 1:18.0 | ||
10th | Quinton HUGHES | 4:40.29 | 3:06.98 | 3:22.17 | 4:27.015 | 3:23.415 | 19:00.010 | 1:28.0 | ||
11th | Oliver VAN MAASDIJK | 4:49.116 | 3:10.112 | 3:23.08 | 4:23.914 | 3:21.613 | 19:08.011 | 1:36.0 | ||
12th | Dave GEORGE | 4:46.915 | 3:07.89 | 3:28.312 | 4:17.99 | 3:28.218 | 19:09.012 | 1:37.0 | ||
13th | Anthony LAI LAM | 4:42.011 | 3:14.617 | 3:38.321 | 4:14.48 | 3:22.014 | 19:11.013 | 1:39.0 | ||
14th | Bennet NEL | 4:41.810 | 3:08.911 | 3:38.321 | 4:20.513 | 3:24.516 | 19:14.014 | 1:42.0 | ||
15th | Andrew MORRISON | 4:49.518 | 3:11.515 | 3:36.320 | 4:18.410 | 3:20.611 | 19:16.015 | 1:44.0 | ||
16th | Lester GROVERS | 4:44.914 | 3:08.610 | 3:28.011 | 4:44.426 | 3:20.912 | 19:27.016 | 1:55.0 | ||
17th | Brandon TUCK | 4:49.317 | 3:16.020 | 3:27.710 | 4:29.616 | 3:30.820 | 19:33.017 | 2:01.0 | ||
18th | John ROSTANCE | 4:43.812 | 3:12.116 | 3:35.819 | 4:38.020 | 3:28.819 | 19:39.018 | 2:07.0 | ||
19th | Mark DE KOCK (40+) | 4:51.119 | 3:31.830 | 3:28.614 | 4:34.018 | 3:16.75 | 19:42.019 | 2:10.0 | ||
20th | Jason WHYTE | 4:55.222 | 3:21.824 | 3:40.725 | 4:31.917 | 3:12.94 | 19:43.020 | 2:11.0 | ||
21st | Adam JACK | 4:55.623 | 3:14.918 | 3:33.616 | 4:40.522 | 3:33.321 | 19:58.021 | 2:26.0 | ||
22nd | Ian SAKER | 4:58.724 | 3:15.919 | 3:35.618 | 4:46.327 | 3:36.423 | 20:13.022 | 2:41.0 | ||
23rd | Clyde HAYWARD | 5:03.727 | 3:20.823 | 3:39.424 | 4:38.020 | 3:38.624 | 20:21.023 | 2:49.0 | ||
24th | Andrew RATCLIFF | 5:04.028 | 3:22.825 | 3:33.717 | 4:40.522 | 3:42.626 | 20:24.024 | 2:52.0 | ||
25th | Yazied BAKER | 4:53.820 | 3:18.421 | 3:38.923 | 4:36.619 | 3:58.529 | 20:26.025 | 2:54.0 | ||
26th | Andrew KENNY | 4:54.121 | 3:19.022 | 3:59.734 | 4:41.724 | 3:35.022 | 20:29.026 | 2:57.0 | ||
27th | Ian PETZER | 5:01.725 | 3:25.726 | 3:45.026 | 4:41.724 | 3:44.227 | 20:38.027 | 3:06.0 | ||
28th | Cornelis BATTEN | 5:02.226 | 3:32.831 | 3:56.429 | 4:51.528 | 3:41.025 | 21:04.028 | 3:32.0 | ||
29th | Charl JOUBERT | 5:17.031 | 3:37.232 | 3:56.730 | 5:06.829 | 4:03.531 | 22:01.029 | 4:29.0 | ||
30th | Michael LAZARUS | 5:10.830 | 3:31.529 | 4:06.335 | 5:11.232 | 4:16.635 | 22:16.030 | 4:44.0 | ||
31st | Jonathan VISSER | 5:17.532 | 3:31.028 | 3:58.933 | 5:07.030 | 4:25.237 | 22:20.031 | 4:48.0 | ||
32nd | Ian BOWKER | 5:19.234 | 3:39.833 | 3:56.328 | 5:11.833 | 4:23.836 | 22:31.032 | 4:59.0 | ||
33rd | Cobus NEL | 5:23.135 | 3:44.035 | 3:58.632 | 5:17.735 | 4:10.732 | 22:34.033 | 5:02.0 | ||
34th | Francois DREYER | 5:40.136 | 3:59.537 | 4:26.336 | 5:10.031 | 4:12.433 | 23:28.034 | 5:56.0 | ||
35th | Gadi PERL | 5:17.633 | 3:41.534 | 3:55.427 | 6:28.536 | 4:15.034 | 23:38.035 | 6:06.0 | ||
36th | Aladdin MORGAN | 13:33.937 | 3:47.236 | 3:57.431 | 5:15.834 | 4:02.730 | 30:37.036 | 13:05.0 | ||
Cornelis DUMAS | 5:04.129 | 3:27.927 | 3:46.928 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Julien LOUW | 4:23.31 | 2:55.61 | 3:20.41 | 3:59.61 | 3:11.11 | 17:50.01 | - | ||
2nd | Marc RUWIEL | 4:46.22 | 3:11.73 | 3:34.22 | 4:27.42 | 3:30.03 | 19:29.02 | 1:39.0 | ||
3rd | Craig FUSSELL | 5:00.44 | 3:17.34 | 3:44.43 | 4:35.63 | 3:33.85 | 20:12.03 | 2:22.0 | ||
4th | Deon VAN DER MERWE | 4:58.43 | 3:23.25 | 3:49.34 | 4:37.14 | 3:33.34 | 20:21.04 | 2:31.0 | ||
5th | Grant TYLER | 5:05.16 | 3:10.12 | 3:54.05 | 4:53.86 | 3:24.72 | 20:28.05 | 2:38.0 | ||
6th | Henk VAN HUYSSTEEN | 5:00.75 | 3:23.66 | 3:55.86 | 4:41.85 | 4:04.28 | 21:06.06 | 3:16.0 | ||
7th | Armando TRAVERSO | 5:16.18 | 3:35.28 | 4:08.49 | 5:02.68 | 3:51.06 | 21:53.07 | 4:03.0 | ||
8th | Nigel BASEL | 5:31.710 | 3:41.09 | 3:57.07 | 5:00.17 | 3:56.97 | 22:07.08 | 4:17.0 | ||
9th | Louis STEMMET | 5:19.29 | 3:45.910 | 4:01.08 | 5:29.59 | 4:13.99 | 22:50.09 | 5:00.0 | ||
Craig MACGILLIVRAY | 5:05.87 | 3:27.97 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇩ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | Brandon SWARTZ | 6:08.38 | 4:06.28 | 4:15.28 | 6:20.98 | 4:38.48 | 25:29.08 | 7:10.0 | ||
7th | Simon ELLIOTT | 5:20.65 | 3:42.77 | 3:59.57 | 4:58.55 | 3:57.37 | 21:59.07 | 3:40.0 | ||
6th | Thomas ELLIOTT | 5:14.94 | 3:41.05 | 3:58.86 | 5:00.26 | 3:50.36 | 21:45.06 | 3:26.0 | ||
5th | Zynn GRONDEIN | 5:24.17 | 3:41.05 | 3:47.85 | 5:01.17 | 3:48.75 | 21:43.05 | 3:24.0 | ||
4th | Mark MAHONEY | 5:03.13 | 3:25.44 | 3:42.84 | 4:38.24 | 3:36.94 | 20:26.04 | 2:07.0 | ||
3rd | Steph BEKKER | 5:21.96 | 3:22.03 | 3:32.63 | 4:23.73 | 3:24.93 | 20:05.03 | 1:46.0 | ||
2nd | Bryan LE ROUX | 4:39.42 | 3:06.52 | 3:26.02 | 4:10.32 | 3:24.12 | 18:46.02 | 27.0s | ||
1st | Paul COMBRINCK | 4:31.61 | 3:04.81 | 3:25.01 | 4:02.41 | 3:14.91 | 18:19.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U23Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frankie DU TOIT | 4:44.01 | 3:12.91 | 3:33.11 | 4:28.01 | 3:26.61 | 19:25.01 | - | ||
2nd | Jessica May GWYNNE-EVANS | 6:22.22 | 3:45.52 | 3:59.12 | 5:25.02 | 4:18.42 | 23:50.02 | 4:25.0 |
Female:
23-29Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kathryn RENNIE | 5:16.61 | 3:38.01 | 3:58.31 | 5:03.11 | 4:09.71 | 22:06.01 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leorine DE WET | 5:03.33 | 3:24.42 | 3:40.71 | 4:33.81 | 3:39.21 | 20:21.01 | - | ||
2nd | Kylie HANEKOM | 5:02.92 | 3:22.31 | 3:49.63 | 4:36.12 | 3:42.93 | 20:34.02 | 13.0s | ||
3rd | Colleen DE OLIVEIRA | 5:01.91 | 3:30.84 | 4:03.96 | 4:40.33 | 3:40.12 | 20:57.03 | 36.0s | ||
4th | Aimee GLISSON | 5:09.05 | 3:29.33 | 3:55.74 | 4:48.74 | 3:52.75 | 21:15.04 | 54.0s | ||
5th | Marinda BRUWER | 5:05.44 | 4:27.710 | 3:45.02 | 4:52.46 | 3:47.24 | 21:58.05 | 1:37.0 | ||
6th | Michelle GEORGE | 5:27.26 | 3:32.95 | 4:11.17 | 4:50.45 | 4:03.46 | 22:05.06 | 1:44.0 | ||
7th | Suné HENNING | 5:32.57 | 3:37.36 | 4:02.15 | 5:03.47 | 4:09.87 | 22:25.07 | 2:04.0 | ||
8th | Karin NORDHOFF | 5:58.19 | 4:00.18 | 4:19.09 | 5:42.99 | 4:36.88 | 24:37.08 | 4:16.0 | ||
9th | Jenna BROWN | 5:40.98 | 3:57.37 | 4:15.08 | 5:40.88 | 5:10.810 | 24:45.09 | 4:24.0 | ||
Shannon GOOSEN | 6:38.310 | 4:21.89 | 5:08.09 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Leigh HASKINS (vet) | 5:19.31 | 3:49.33 | 4:21.23 | 5:10.61 | 3:57.41 | 22:38.01 | - | ||
2nd | Nina HIND | 5:33.12 | 3:46.02 | 3:59.71 | 5:26.92 | 4:13.43 | 22:59.02 | 21.0s | ||
3rd | Rochelle MALHERBE | 5:40.93 | 3:43.41 | 4:06.32 | 5:28.23 | 4:13.22 | 23:12.03 | 34.0s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified