The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38th | 74 | Ewan HASLETT | 2:00.67438 | 49.728s | ||
37th | 40 | Ivan KENDELLEN | 2:00.32937 | 49.383s | ||
36th | 136 | Brian O NEILL | 1:45.89036 | 34.944s | ||
35th | 173 | Alan DUFFY | 1:43.34735 | 32.401s | ||
34th | 62 | Philip HAYDEN | 1:40.21534 | 29.269s | ||
33rd | 19 | Cregor ELLIOTT | 1:39.84833 | 28.902s | ||
32nd | 32 | Conan ABEL | 1:36.15332 | 25.207s | ||
31st | 178 | Ciaran CUSSEN | 1:36.15231 | 25.206s | ||
30th | 106 | Patrick FOX | 1:35.59130 | 24.645s | ||
29th | 57 | Mark BYRNE | 1:34.77429 | 23.828s | ||
28th | 162 | Al REDMOND | 1:33.75028 | 22.804s | ||
27th | 44 | Paul O'SULLIVAN | 1:32.67827 | 21.732s | ||
26th | 50 | Killian DONOGHUE | 1:30.91426 | 19.968s | ||
25th | 140 | Louis FUSCO | 1:30.22625 | 19.280s | ||
24th | 159 | Mick BYRNE | 1:28.89624 | 17.950s | ||
23rd | 133 | Gavin GRIFFIN | 1:28.78323 | 17.837s | ||
22nd | 3 | Luke BEATTIE | 1:28.10122 | 17.155s | ||
21st | 160 | Thomas O'REILLY (jun) | 1:27.78621 | 16.840s | ||
20th | 141 | Steve CHADWICK | 1:27.55420 | 16.608s | ||
19th | 49 | Niall EGAN | 1:27.42119 | 16.475s | ||
18th | 145 | Matt DAVY | 1:27.29518 | 16.349s | ||
17th | 18 | John BELLING | 1:26.66717 | 15.721s | ||
16th | 34 | Oisin BOYDELL | 1:26.11916 | 15.173s | ||
15th | 6 | Simon EVANS | 1:26.09915 | 15.153s | ||
14th | 144 | Brendan MULVEY | 1:26.04314 | 15.097s | ||
13th | 153 | Simon ANDREUCETTI | 1:25.03813 | 14.092s | ||
12th | 142 | Louis CANNON | 1:24.80212 | 13.856s | ||
11th | 168 | Mark DOLAN | 1:24.42711 | 13.481s | ||
10th | 179 | Íosac COLEMAN | 1:22.67910 | 11.733s | ||
9th | 137 | Pierce CANNON | 1:21.9839 | 11.037s | ||
8th | 1 | Bren MASTERSON | 1:21.8048 | 10.858s | ||
7th | 116 | Dan REDMOND | 1:21.6737 | 10.727s | ||
6th | 43 | Dan BYRNE | 1:20.5246 | 9.578s | ||
5th | 134 | Dale MCMULLAN | 1:19.0365 | 8.090s | ||
4th | 172 | Alan STOKES | 1:18.1404 | 7.194s | ||
3rd | 101 | Oliver DAVY | 1:12.6233 | 1.677s | ||
2nd | 12 | Anthony DUNNE | 1:11.7762 | 0.830s | ||
1st | 180 | Rónán DUNNE | 1:10.9461 | - | ||
80 | Adam FORRISTAL | |||||
73 | Ryan DUNNE | |||||
156 | Paul CUMMINS |
Male: U16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Kyle SCULLY | 1:19.4421 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Craig DOYLE | 1:19.8652 | 0.423s | ||
3rd | 66 | Josh GALLAGHER | 1:19.9713 | 0.529s | ||
4th | 88 | Cillian DOYLE | 1:20.2194 | 0.777s | ||
5th | 114 | Lorcan DEERING | 1:22.8695 | 3.427s | ||
6th | 35 | Colin HAYDEN | 1:26.9506 | 7.508s | ||
7th | 109 | Marcus VON TEICHMAN | 1:27.2027 | 7.760s | ||
8th | 63 | Lewis BRUTON | 1:27.2558 | 7.813s | ||
9th | 139 | Harry BALFE | 1:29.5349 | 10.092s | ||
10th | 128 | Tom CROSSINGHAM | 1:30.20010 | 10.758s | ||
11th | 110 | Thomas VON TEICHMAN | 1:32.21311 | 12.771s | ||
12th | 113 | Patrick FLOOD | 1:32.73512 | 13.293s | ||
13th | 146 | Jude DONOHUE | 1:35.54813 | 16.106s | ||
14th | 143 | Adam DALY (17+) | 1:36.02614 | 16.584s | ||
15th | 148 | Cody LAWLOR | 1:37.26915 | 17.827s | ||
16th | 171 | Sean LUNDY | 1:38.06416 | 18.622s | ||
17th | 92 | Isaac SCOTT | 1:39.16917 | 19.727s | ||
18th | 127 | Felim COFFEY | 1:41.85318 | 22.411s | ||
19th | 150 | Max SCHONE | 1:47.36419 | 27.922s | ||
20th | 147 | Dan KEARNEY | 1:49.54720 | 30.105s | ||
21st | 131 | Finn O SEALBHAIGH | 1:53.58921 | 34.147s | ||
22nd | 126 | Finn LUNDY | 1:59.27122 | 39.829s | ||
23rd | 132 | Diarmuid O'SEALBHAIGH | 2:09.61823 | 50.176s | ||
24th | 155 | Eoghan GREENAN | 2:11.52424 | 52.082s | ||
25th | 91 | Fionn CUSSEN | 2:12.61325 | 53.171s | ||
26th | 151 | Tadhg HICKEY | 2:17.35526 | 57.913s | ||
58 | Carl JENNINGS | |||||
130 | Daragh O'SEALBHAIGH |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Roisin HICKEY | 1:38.9541 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Lisa DAVIS | 1:43.8072 | 4.853s | ||
3rd | 108 | Ruth MCGINN | 1:44.4533 | 5.499s | ||
4th | 175 | Lorraine O'SULLIVAN | 1:51.7384 | 12.784s | ||
5th | 24 | Marie FARRELL | 1:55.7935 | 16.839s | ||
6th | 169 | Mateja TRPIN | 1:59.2666 | 20.312s | ||
7th | 177 | Michele MCMULLAN | 1:59.4247 | 20.470s | ||
8th | 176 | Aga WALTER | 2:13.6458 | 34.691s | ||
9th | 129 | Jacqui ERSKINE | 2:15.9239 | 36.969s | ||
10th | 174 | Rachel CINNSEALACH | 2:31.66610 | 52.712s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified