The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Liam TYRRELL | Pedal&a / Surreyhills Suspension | 5:39.211 | 4:20.711 | 7:36.993 | 17:36.921 | - | ||
2nd | 184 | Jonathan SMITH (mas1) | 6:09.732 | 4:40.042 | 7:23.622 | 18:13.402 | 36.48s | |||
3rd | 96 | Ed NAPIER | Club please. Mint. | 6:32.293 | 4:43.463 | 7:20.771 | 18:36.533 | 59.61s | ||
4th | 103 | Stefano DE PAOLO | 6:38.254 | 5:03.914 | 7:58.644 | 19:40.804 | 2:03.88 | |||
5th | 97 | Gordon BROOKS | RNRMCA | 6:42.355 | 5:24.126 | 8:25.505 | 20:31.995 | 2:55.07 | ||
6th | 104 | Wain LARAMAN | Biketart.com | 6:59.756 | 5:22.855 | 9:00.929 | 21:23.536 | 3:46.61 | ||
7th | 95 | Drew BARRITT | 7:10.257 | 5:49.897 | 8:55.758 | 21:55.907 | 4:18.98 | |||
8th | 94 | Alan BORLAND | Na | 7:35.028 | 5:57.999 | 8:33.406 | 22:06.428 | 4:29.50 | ||
9th | 101 | Paul PATERSON (gvet) | Team Slow AF | 9:36.8510 | 6:05.0110 | 8:39.887 | 24:21.749 | 6:44.82 | ||
10th | 102 | Robin GODDING | 8:25.539 | 5:57.988 | 10:04.9410 | 24:28.4710 | 6:51.55 | |||
99 | Lindsay HORNER | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Atticus MARKS | 6:25.071 | 5:25.444 | 7:45.513 | 19:36.031 | - | |||
2nd | 18 | Archie BRADLEY | 6:38.144 | 5:20.183 | 7:40.691 | 19:39.032 | 3.00s | |||
3rd | 24 | George COTSWORTH-SMITH | MB Cyclery | 7:22.008 | 5:06.321 | 8:13.475 | 20:41.803 | 1:05.77 | ||
4th | 23 | Haris MEIKLE | 6:35.743 | 5:15.462 | 8:52.8910 | 20:44.094 | 1:08.06 | |||
5th | 30 | Thomas NEWALL | Four Fourth | 6:59.586 | 5:30.755 | 8:29.937 | 21:00.275 | 1:24.24 | ||
6th | 22 | Flynn HATFIELD-EVANS | 6:33.612 | 5:48.618 | 8:41.869 | 21:04.086 | 1:28.05 | |||
7th | 20 | Ben MOLLER | 7:01.207 | 6:44.5013 | 7:42.692 | 21:28.407 | 1:52.37 | |||
8th | 29 | Thomas EVANS (yth) | HW shredders | 6:46.745 | 5:55.7010 | 8:58.1312 | 21:40.598 | 2:04.56 | ||
9th | 28 | Soli HARVEY | 7:26.119 | 5:46.907 | 8:39.298 | 21:52.309 | 2:16.27 | |||
10th | 27 | Samuel STAGG | 7:32.9610 | 6:16.8311 | 8:16.886 | 22:06.6810 | 2:30.65 | |||
11th | 25 | Lewis WILLIAMSON | EPR / FWR Technical | 7:52.6211 | 5:37.456 | 8:57.8011 | 22:27.8811 | 2:51.85 | ||
12th | 31 | William PRYCE | 8:49.0013 | 7:14.7414 | 7:51.684 | 23:55.4312 | 4:19.40 | |||
13th | 17 | Alex BEAUMONT | 7:56.5312 | 6:30.6912 | 10:27.7514 | 24:54.9713 | 5:18.94 | |||
26 | Oliver YOUNG (u18) | 5:51.109 | 9:31.0713 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Luke WILLIAMSON | Propain Factory Racing | 5:04.701 | 3:54.151 | 6:52.601 | 15:51.451 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Dom PLATT | DD CYCLES | 5:13.862 | 3:55.302 | 7:22.7513 | 16:31.922 | 40.47s | ||
3rd | 51 | Josh WILLIAMS (u21) | Swinley Bike Hub | 5:44.867 | 4:00.603 | 7:05.057 | 16:50.533 | 59.08s | ||
4th | 35 | Ben BARNETT (sen1) | 5:40.035 | 4:15.994 | 6:55.502 | 16:51.534 | 1:00.08 | |||
5th | 44 | Hal HARVEY | 5:46.048 | 4:17.055 | 7:00.845 | 17:03.945 | 1:12.49 | |||
6th | 42 | Jake CLOTHIER | DC Cycles | 5:42.026 | 4:21.978 | 7:01.316 | 17:05.316 | 1:13.86 | ||
7th | 37 | Daniel STURGEON | 5:52.7010 | 4:18.316 | 6:58.013 | 17:09.037 | 1:17.58 | |||
8th | 56 | Rafe HOILE | 5:47.969 | 4:27.3312 | 7:15.0510 | 17:30.368 | 1:38.91 | |||
9th | 40 | Edward ARMSTRONG | Taw Velo | 6:01.4712 | 4:29.6514 | 7:00.834 | 17:31.979 | 1:40.52 | ||
10th | 50 | Jonny ROCKETT | 6:09.0515 | 4:25.2010 | 7:09.298 | 17:43.5610 | 1:52.11 | |||
11th | 48 | James CUDBERTSON | Muddy Shots | 5:55.3311 | 4:26.5211 | 7:22.0311 | 17:43.8911 | 1:52.44 | ||
12th | 170 | William TYRRELL | 5:31.373 | 4:19.177 | 8:04.7219 | 17:55.2712 | 2:03.82 | |||
13th | 100 | Samuel BRACKLEY | 5:37.754 | 4:51.8117 | 7:26.0514 | 17:55.6113 | 2:04.16 | |||
14th | 54 | Nathan CONWAY | 6:08.2813 | 4:39.7116 | 7:14.279 | 18:02.2714 | 2:10.82 | |||
15th | 187 | Edward POUND | 6:25.0917 | 4:24.559 | 7:31.0615 | 18:20.7115 | 2:29.26 | |||
16th | 34 | Alex HENDERSON (jun) | The Saucy Senders | 6:16.7516 | 4:52.4118 | 7:51.1816 | 19:00.3416 | 3:08.89 | ||
17th | 47 | Jack CROMIE | Pine Sport | 6:53.8621 | 4:27.8813 | 8:03.7118 | 19:25.4617 | 3:34.01 | ||
18th | 57 | Robby JOHNSTON (u21) | MB Cyclery | 6:33.1618 | 4:35.0515 | 8:21.6923 | 19:29.9018 | 3:38.45 | ||
19th | 58 | Sam JENKINS (jun) | HW shredders | 6:08.3814 | 5:04.2420 | 8:22.7425 | 19:35.3719 | 3:43.92 | ||
20th | 53 | Marcus LINDSAY | WR9mtb | 6:35.6919 | 5:08.1721 | 8:16.7422 | 20:00.6120 | 4:09.16 | ||
21st | 43 | Freddie JONES | 6:51.1620 | 5:22.6924 | 8:28.0626 | 20:41.9321 | 4:50.48 | |||
22nd | 55 | Unknown RIDER | 7:17.9323 | 5:34.0828 | 8:10.3821 | 21:02.4022 | 5:10.95 | |||
23rd | 185 | Olly HUGH | 7:11.5322 | 5:14.0623 | 8:40.8928 | 21:06.4923 | 5:15.04 | |||
24th | 49 | John MARTIN (jun) | 7:59.7326 | 5:03.5319 | 8:05.5920 | 21:08.8624 | 5:17.41 | |||
25th | 60 | Tom TATHAM | 7:51.3024 | 5:30.4927 | 8:22.1124 | 21:43.9025 | 5:52.45 | |||
26th | 36 | Charlie SIMS | The Saucy Senders | 8:57.8028 | 5:09.5322 | 7:52.1517 | 21:59.4926 | 6:08.04 | ||
27th | 41 | Freddie DAVIES (exp) | 9:14.9629 | 5:25.9925 | 7:22.7312 | 22:03.7027 | 6:12.25 | |||
28th | 32 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Pine Sport | 7:53.0125 | 5:29.0226 | 8:43.4429 | 22:05.4828 | 6:14.03 | ||
29th | 39 | Dylan TATHAM | 9:36.5430 | 5:42.5229 | 8:34.6027 | 23:53.6729 | 8:02.22 | |||
30th | 46 | Jack BUTLIN | 8:39.9427 | 8:03.5230 | 10:40.2130 | 27:23.6730 | 11:32.22 | |||
31st | 33 | Adrian QAMAR | 12:28.6131 | 9:33.9431 | 11:04.2231 | 33:06.7731 | 17:15.32 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 5:13.891 | 3:44.791 | 7:11.193 | 16:09.891 | - | |||
2nd | 141 | Ryan CRISP | 5:29.352 | 4:15.884 | 6:54.681 | 16:39.922 | 30.03s | |||
3rd | 172 | Chris RYAN | 5:37.323 | 4:12.103 | 7:35.665 | 17:25.093 | 1:15.20 | |||
4th | 137 | Peter SANGER | Navy Cycling | 5:58.106 | 4:23.026 | 7:22.754 | 17:43.874 | 1:33.98 | ||
5th | 142 | Tom THAIN | Team no gears | 5:37.484 | 4:19.165 | 7:52.6211 | 17:49.275 | 1:39.38 | ||
6th | 125 | Callum HARTRIDGE | 6:19.3310 | 4:33.697 | 7:11.162 | 18:04.206 | 1:54.31 | |||
7th | 131 | Will BRETT-ATKIN | Double Drop | 5:52.975 | 4:34.068 | 7:53.8112 | 18:20.857 | 2:10.96 | ||
8th | 126 | Chris GUNTER | BikeLux Newbury | 6:31.9811 | 4:10.132 | 7:50.2610 | 18:32.378 | 2:22.48 | ||
9th | 135 | Kai HAMMERSLEY | Southdowns Bikes | 6:11.818 | 4:49.089 | 7:49.469 | 18:50.359 | 2:40.46 | ||
10th | 136 | Ollie FENTON | South Downs Bikes | 6:19.049 | 4:53.2710 | 7:42.466 | 18:54.7910 | 2:44.90 | ||
11th | 123 | Adam CATOR | 6:10.027 | 4:57.9611 | 7:49.268 | 18:57.2411 | 2:47.35 | |||
12th | 128 | Hugh PELLY | 6:54.2913 | 5:08.4612 | 7:48.037 | 19:50.7912 | 3:40.90 | |||
13th | 183 | Angus CHILD | 7:03.6314 | 5:35.6017 | 8:02.5013 | 20:41.7413 | 4:31.85 | |||
14th | 134 | Joe FARLEY | 6:53.4012 | 5:15.5914 | 8:35.1415 | 20:44.1414 | 4:34.25 | |||
15th | 138 | Rafe HOLMES | 7:22.7115 | 5:12.9013 | 8:14.0614 | 20:49.6815 | 4:39.79 | |||
16th | 139 | Rory SHERLOCK | 7:26.9816 | 5:34.8216 | 8:42.0916 | 21:43.8916 | 5:34.00 | |||
17th | 127 | Harry DAVISON (sen) | 8:47.2717 | 5:17.9815 | 8:56.1817 | 23:01.4417 | 6:51.55 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | David VALLER | MB Cyclery | 5:28.733 | 3:59.333 | 6:30.991 | 15:59.071 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Joe TRACEY | 5:34.584 | 3:57.122 | 6:33.712 | 16:05.412 | 6.34s | |||
3rd | 186 | Ben MARKS | 5:28.492 | 4:03.444 | 6:37.803 | 16:09.733 | 10.66s | |||
4th | 117 | Nick PLATT | DD CYCLES | 5:19.191 | 3:57.111 | 7:17.639 | 16:33.944 | 34.87s | ||
5th | 115 | Jim OXBORROW | Buzzards of death Friston | 5:42.507 | 4:20.066 | 6:39.354 | 16:41.925 | 42.85s | ||
6th | 106 | Calvin FERNS | RCC | 5:35.315 | 4:25.839 | 6:48.976 | 16:50.126 | 51.05s | ||
7th | 107 | Charlie SMITH (vet) | MB Cyclery | 5:55.5710 | 4:09.315 | 6:47.415 | 16:52.307 | 53.23s | ||
8th | 108 | Damien SHAWYER | Cartek garage services | 5:47.508 | 4:22.658 | 7:05.107 | 17:15.268 | 1:16.19 | ||
9th | 130 | Daniel BEAVEN | Double Drop | 5:48.289 | 4:22.557 | 7:21.9110 | 17:32.759 | 1:33.68 | ||
10th | 113 | James BARTHOLOMEW (mas) | Kona UK | 5:42.466 | 4:45.9115 | 7:16.058 | 17:44.4310 | 1:45.36 | ||
11th | 118 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | Roost Puss | 6:02.4112 | 4:39.2513 | 7:23.8011 | 18:05.4611 | 2:06.39 | ||
12th | 120 | Shaun DUGGAN | DUGMTB | 6:05.3114 | 4:49.9516 | 7:30.4812 | 18:25.7512 | 2:26.68 | ||
13th | 110 | Graeme BOWLER | 6:01.9711 | 4:34.6712 | 7:52.7416 | 18:29.3913 | 2:30.32 | |||
14th | 114 | James DUNCAN (vet) | THE PARACHUTE REGIMENT | 6:28.5915 | 4:32.5810 | 7:43.2314 | 18:44.4114 | 2:45.34 | ||
15th | 111 | Henri KIVIST | Roostpuss | 6:04.1213 | 4:33.1111 | 8:08.3218 | 18:45.5715 | 2:46.50 | ||
16th | 119 | Seb HALL | 6:41.9416 | 4:45.5114 | 7:34.4613 | 19:01.9316 | 3:02.86 | |||
17th | 116 | Michael ADRIAN | parachute regiment | 6:44.6617 | 4:56.3517 | 7:49.0115 | 19:30.0317 | 3:30.96 | ||
18th | 179 | Jon MOREBY | 7:05.6418 | 5:08.9518 | 7:55.6117 | 20:10.2118 | 4:11.14 | |||
19th | 105 | Andy DEEKS | Midlands mtb | 8:59.7019 | 6:36.8019 | 9:50.5019 | 25:27.0119 | 9:27.94 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 5:34.521 | 4:17.752 | 7:01.072 | 16:53.361 | - | |||
2nd | 155 | Ashley NEWBERY | The Bike Warehouse | 5:53.472 | 4:14.701 | 7:00.621 | 17:08.812 | 15.45s | ||
3rd | 160 | Mark BAKER (emtb1) | fatcreations | 5:58.254 | 4:26.284 | 7:26.215 | 17:50.753 | 57.39s | ||
4th | 175 | Graham GOODYEAR | 6:11.436 | 4:37.867 | 7:08.203 | 17:57.514 | 1:04.15 | |||
5th | 154 | Adam DEWEY | 6:22.609 | 4:20.713 | 7:36.607 | 18:19.925 | 1:26.56 | |||
6th | 153 | Aaron YOUNG | 6:07.455 | 4:35.986 | 7:59.788 | 18:43.216 | 1:49.85 | |||
7th | 166 | Ryan SHAW | Biketart.com | 5:58.053 | 4:46.8710 | 8:11.8610 | 18:56.797 | 2:03.43 | ||
8th | 157 | Cornelius SALGADO-NACKE | The Viking | 6:44.6010 | 5:00.0911 | 7:31.186 | 19:15.888 | 2:22.52 | ||
9th | 161 | Neal BURTON | Double Drop | 6:12.667 | 4:40.518 | 8:28.9413 | 19:22.129 | 2:28.76 | ||
10th | 165 | Paul TURRELL | Land Of Mud And Glory | 6:12.968 | 4:40.649 | 8:38.8816 | 19:32.4810 | 2:39.12 | ||
11th | 158 | David JOHNSTON (gvet) | 6:58.4612 | 4:35.865 | 8:16.9912 | 19:51.3211 | 2:57.96 | |||
12th | 156 | Chris JONES (vet) | 6:46.3911 | 5:05.5912 | 8:04.479 | 19:56.4612 | 3:03.10 | |||
13th | 174 | Russell MEARS | 7:11.5113 | 5:41.1115 | 7:25.274 | 20:17.8913 | 3:24.53 | |||
14th | 176 | Pete ANTHONEY | 7:17.3914 | 5:25.3813 | 8:12.8911 | 20:55.6714 | 4:02.31 | |||
15th | 162 | Neil SELLERS | FNR | 7:33.2416 | 5:37.5114 | 8:30.5814 | 21:41.3415 | 4:47.98 | ||
16th | 159 | Giovanni LAMONTAGNIA | 7:21.1315 | 6:27.8016 | 8:36.0715 | 22:25.0016 | 5:31.64 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 143 | Francis WILLIAMSON | FWR Technical | 6:56.433 | 5:29.401 | 8:29.624 | 20:55.463 | 9.85s | ||
1st | 145 | Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) | HW shredders | 6:27.731 | 5:49.272 | 8:28.603 | 20:45.611 | - | ||
149 | Pete LANGWORTHY | 6:14.884 | 8:20.181 | DNF | ||||||
2nd | 148 | Mark MASON (gvet) | 6:36.892 | 5:49.453 | 8:23.272 | 20:49.632 | 4.02s | |||
4th | 146 | Jeremy BARNES | 9:25.494 | 6:37.555 | 9:29.055 | 25:32.104 | 4:46.49 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
E-MTBPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Mike SMITH (mas1) | 5:21.531 | 3:56.951 | 6:29.881 | 15:48.371 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Bradley BRIGGS | Airport Autos | 5:28.973 | 4:08.663 | 6:40.202 | 16:17.842 | 29.47s | ||
3rd | 189 | Ben MARKS | 5:31.544 | 4:10.534 | 6:45.903 | 16:27.973 | 39.60s | |||
4th | 177 | Mark OAKLEY | 5:40.015 | 4:03.182 | 7:01.004 | 16:44.204 | 55.83s | |||
5th | 62 | Michael EDWARDS (emtb) | Berkshire Cycle Co | 6:17.547 | 4:50.445 | 7:35.286 | 18:43.275 | 2:54.90 | ||
6th | 178 | Jon HOPKINS | Gabriel Cycles | 6:14.956 | 5:07.126 | 7:24.475 | 18:46.556 | 2:58.18 | ||
7th | 64 | Neil GORDON | Greenover / Rocky Mountain | 7:08.148 | 7:53.137 | 8:56.108 | 23:57.377 | 8:09.00 | ||
63 | Mike BARNETT | 5:26.082 | 7:53.407 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Lewis RANGER | 5:22.721 | 4:03.691 | 6:28.491 | 15:54.911 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Lewis SCARLETT | 6:07.902 | 4:35.763 | 7:07.912 | 17:51.582 | 1:56.67 | |||
3rd | 70 | Charlie WAY | 6:25.475 | 4:32.522 | 7:17.854 | 18:15.853 | 2:20.94 | |||
4th | 77 | Grzegorz RARUS | Healescycles.co.uk | 6:10.803 | 4:44.234 | 7:35.117 | 18:30.154 | 2:35.24 | ||
5th | 72 | Connor SOUTHEY | South | 6:31.546 | 4:56.706 | 7:16.063 | 18:44.325 | 2:49.41 | ||
6th | 67 | Adrian O'CONNOR | 6:20.144 | 4:55.075 | 7:52.358 | 19:07.566 | 3:12.65 | |||
7th | 90 | Samuel OWEN (fun) | 7:03.819 | 5:54.0712 | 7:30.915 | 20:28.797 | 4:33.88 | |||
8th | 79 | Joseph PUDDLE | 7:08.6510 | 5:14.748 | 8:30.2212 | 20:53.628 | 4:58.71 | |||
9th | 78 | James FOX (mas) | 7:12.5711 | 5:29.289 | 8:25.3010 | 21:07.169 | 5:12.25 | |||
10th | 93 | Tom WALKER (fun) | 7:40.7415 | 5:08.467 | 8:34.0314 | 21:23.2410 | 5:28.33 | |||
11th | 88 | Rich COURT | Lizard Kings | 7:25.1813 | 5:38.3610 | 8:31.6213 | 21:35.1611 | 5:40.25 | ||
12th | 73 | Daniel FAZZONE | 8:01.6718 | 6:14.6916 | 7:35.016 | 21:51.3712 | 5:56.46 | |||
13th | 86 | Matthew BAILEY | 7:36.6114 | 5:38.6311 | 8:36.2415 | 21:51.4913 | 5:56.58 | |||
14th | 87 | Paul FREESE | 6:52.617 | 6:24.1417 | 8:46.6916 | 22:03.4514 | 6:08.54 | |||
15th | 81 | John WRIGHT (emtb) | FMG | 7:02.258 | 6:35.8420 | 8:25.4711 | 22:03.5615 | 6:08.65 | ||
16th | 80 | Joe PUTTNAM | Gabriel Cycles | 7:24.8412 | 6:05.3613 | 8:49.6718 | 22:19.8816 | 6:24.97 | ||
17th | 82 | Jonathan PRICE | Lizard Kings | 8:14.1520 | 6:25.0018 | 8:07.379 | 22:46.5317 | 6:51.62 | ||
18th | 85 | Lloyd KANE | 7:52.1816 | 6:12.2314 | 9:53.0423 | 23:57.4618 | 8:02.55 | |||
19th | 89 | Russell UNDERHILL | 7:58.9917 | 6:14.2815 | 10:00.5324 | 24:13.8119 | 8:18.90 | |||
20th | 71 | Chris WARREN (vet) | Gabriel Cycles | 8:39.9822 | 6:51.0921 | 8:48.7617 | 24:19.8420 | 8:24.93 | ||
21st | 75 | Darren DAVIS | 9:41.5524 | 6:31.1419 | 9:08.8420 | 25:21.5321 | 9:26.62 | |||
22nd | 173 | Jack ROADLEY | 8:28.8221 | 7:42.5123 | 9:20.8921 | 25:32.2222 | 9:37.31 | |||
23rd | 91 | Scott ROSE (fun) | 8:04.2319 | 8:38.4526 | 9:44.1222 | 26:26.8123 | 10:31.90 | |||
24th | 76 | George THOMAS (emtb) | Team Slow AF | 12:33.6525 | 6:54.7322 | 8:51.9619 | 28:20.3424 | 12:25.43 | ||
25th | 69 | Carl BEAUMONT | 9:25.4423 | 7:58.2524 | 11:40.5125 | 29:04.2125 | 13:09.30 | |||
92 | Stuart WALKER | 8:35.4225 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Eme COSH | Twelve50 Bikes | 7:20.571 | 7:00.071 | 9:33.541 | 23:54.201 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Abbie WRIGHT | FMG | 8:12.312 | 7:32.882 | 10:20.812 | 26:06.022 | 2:11.82 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
18-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 190 | Francie ARTHUR | 6:48.931 | 4:51.631 | 8:00.591 | 19:41.161 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | Rhiannon GUNNER | Fleet MTB | 7:19.672 | 5:43.072 | 8:57.202 | 21:59.962 | 2:18.80 | ||
3rd | 171 | Yasmin THORPE | 7:32.713 | 5:50.013 | 10:05.283 | 23:28.023 | 3:46.86 | |||
4th | 8 | Queenie WATERMAN | DD CYCLES | 8:24.274 | 6:11.654 | 10:13.044 | 24:48.984 | 5:07.82 | ||
3 | Anna PEARCE | 13:16.375 | 9:41.245 | DNF | ||||||
2 | Katie WOOSTER | 11:43.836 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Judy WILKES | 7:59.461 | 6:01.471 | 8:26.851 | 22:27.781 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Natasha LITHERLAND | 8:14.842 | 6:07.132 | 8:56.962 | 23:18.942 | 51.16s | |||
3rd | 4 | Carly FORWARD | Kona UK / ShredHedz | 8:45.323 | 8:35.204 | 9:41.713 | 27:02.243 | 4:34.46 | ||
4th | 191 | Liz GREAVES | 9:52.424 | 7:10.963 | 10:44.424 | 27:47.804 | 5:20.02 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Katie DRAKE | 7:43.551 | 6:56.901 | 9:54.692 | 24:35.141 | - | |||
2nd | 10 | Julie NEWALL | 9:36.542 | 7:46.483 | 9:53.271 | 27:16.292 | 2:41.15 | |||
3rd | 11 | Tara BLAGDEN | 14:04.323 | 7:33.852 | 11:44.203 | 33:22.383 | 8:47.24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified