The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Loïc BRUNI | 100% / Fox Racing / Specialized | 3:01.3811 | - | ||||
2nd | 8 | Greg MINNAAR | Pietermaritzburg | 38 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 3:01.9132 | 0.532s | ||
3rd | 1 | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Murrieta | 24 | 3:02.7463 | 1.365s | |||
4th | 5 | Luca SHAW | Pisgah Forest | 23 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 3:04.5774 | 3.196s | ||
5th | 7 | Dakotah NORTON | Knoxville | 27 | UNIOR DEVINICI FACTORY RACING | 3:07.7065 | 6.325s | ||
6th | 11 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | San Marcos | 20 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:08.1306 | 6.749s | ||
7th | 45 | Bruce KLEIN | Altadena | 22 | 3:08.3767 | 6.995s | |||
8th | 9 | Kyle STRAIT | Alpine | 32 | Commencal / DHaRCO / Kenda / SRAM | 3:09.1068 | 7.725s | ||
9th | 13 | Dante SILVA | Chula Vista | 17 | Afton / Commencal USA / CushCore / Maxxis / Monster / Onyx / Ryno Power / Sensus / Stan's / WD-40 | 3:09.1289 | 7.747s | ||
10th | 18 | Matthew STERLING | San Jose | 17 | Afton Shoes / Chris King / Fly / Fox Factory / Pivot / Stan's | 3:10.69510 | 9.314s | ||
11th | 59 | Shane LESLIE | Prescott | 23 | Fasthouse / Trek | 3:10.99711 | 9.616s | ||
12th | 12 | Logan BINGGELI | St George | 30 | KHS Bicycles Inc | 3:11.24412 | 9.863s | ||
13th | 10 | Chris KOVARIK | Whistler | 41 | Fox / FoxHead / Intense / Magura | 3:11.28113 | 9.900s | ||
14th | 22 | Brett RHEEDER | 26 | Clif / Fox / Trek | 3:11.51114 | 10.130s | |||
15th | 6 | Charles FRYDENDAL | Livermore | 26 | my buddys bike shop | 3:11.51915 | 10.138s | ||
16th | 4 | Austin WARREN | Alpine | 25 | Evil / Fast house / Kenda / Onyx / Stan's | 3:12.52016 | 11.139s | ||
17th | 24 | Phil KMETZ | Keene | 29 | Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Nobl Wheels | 3:13.02117 | 11.640s | ||
18th | 29 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Newbury Park | 25 | Fox / Hyper Bicycles | 3:14.12618 | 12.745s | ||
19th | 19 | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine | 17 | Afton / Commencal / Revgrips / RockShox / Ryno Power / SRAM | 3:14.27519 | 12.894s | ||
20th | 16 | Kevin AIELLO | Rancho Santa Margarita | 28 | SCST BMC | 3:15.12520 | 13.744s | ||
20th | 17 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Fair Oaks | 28 | ibis | 3:15.12520 | 13.744s | ||
22nd | 21 | Luca COMETTI | San Diego | 24 | Bollé Eyewear / Commencal / FSA / Kenda | 3:16.11622 | 14.735s | ||
23rd | 30 | Walker SHAW | Pisgah Forest | 24 | 3:17.17523 | 15.794s | |||
24th | 23 | Jackson WHITE | Baranduda | 21 | 3:17.36524 | 15.984s | |||
25th | 25 | Trevor BOLDI | Sacramento | 20 | Cranked Naturals / Michael David Winery / Pyga Bikes | 3:18.15925 | 16.778s | ||
26th | 31 | Devin KJAER | Aptos | 20 | Fox / Shimano / specailized | 3:18.76626 | 17.385s | ||
27th | 28 | Jason BOHL | Boise | 22 | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:19.86927 | 18.488s | ||
28th | 26 | George RYAN | Sparta | 36 | Evil / FAST GEORGE'S QUALITY MULCH HAY / Maxxis / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:20.31228 | 18.931s | ||
29th | 35 | Brad OIEN | Fountain Valley | 30 | SCST | 3:25.34429 | 23.963s | ||
30th | 20 | Dillon LEMARR | Golden | 28 | Commencal USA | 3:26.57030 | 25.189s | ||
31st | 34 | Conrad CULLENEY | Livermore | 25 | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:27.26731 | 25.886s | ||
32nd | 3 | Aaron GWIN | Murrieta | 32 | Intense Factory Racing | 3:27.83332 | 26.452s | ||
33rd | 38 | Garret MECHEM | Watsonville | 19 | Bikes / Specialized | 3:32.65833 | 31.277s | ||
34th | 36 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego | Chainline / Commencal USA | 3:32.89734 | 31.516s | |||
35th | 47 | Stoker STEINWAND | Big Pine | 23 | 3:35.36335 | 33.982s | |||
36th | 14 | Dillon FLINDERS | Provo | 19 | Commencal USA / Kenda / Magura / POC | 3:36.41036 | 35.029s | ||
37th | 39 | Dave SEAQUIST | Laveen | 31 | Privateer Life | 3:38.48937 | 37.108s | ||
38th | 32 | Riley MORGAN | Menifee | 20 | 3:38.76038 | 37.379s | |||
39th | 41 | Stephen COOPER | Mesa | 30 | 3:41.73739 | 40.356s | |||
40th | 37 | Brandon MOSSMAN | Sugarloaf | 24 | 3:41.77940 | 40.398s | |||
41st | 43 | Lane SPENCER | Cedar City | 19 | Fly / Kenda | 3:42.16441 | 40.783s | ||
42nd | 50 | Mic WILLIAMS | Kirkstall | 26 | 3:42.69242 | 41.311s | |||
43rd | 33 | Dylan COBERN | Cedar City | 20 | BRIANHEAD / Deity / Unit | 3:43.24043 | 41.859s | ||
44th | 42 | Bryce STROUD | St. George | 21 | 3:45.95544 | 44.574s | |||
45th | 44 | Johnny KIMBALL | June Lake | 36 | JUNE LAKE BREWING | 3:53.00945 | 51.628s | ||
46th | 46 | Branson MORAIN | San Luis Obispo | 21 | 3:53.63646 | 52.255s | |||
47th | 48 | Brian MORGAN | Menifee | 4:03.12147 | 1:01.740 | ||||
48th | 15 | Allan COOKE | Santa Cruz | 38 | 4:07.49248 | 1:06.111 | |||
55 | Jared CHANG | San Clemente | 19 | DNS | |||||
54 | Frank CULHNO | Kingston | 23 | Afton / Crankbrothers / Spacebrace | DNS | ||||
52 | Bubba GONZALES | Watsonville | 20 | Hyper Bicycles | DNS | ||||
56 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | Belmont | 19 | CARLMONT KIDS | DNS | ||||
49 | Cody KELLEY | Riverton | 25 | Alchemy Bicycles Factory Racing | DNS | ||||
27 | Todd RENWICK | Soulsbyville | 24 | MDW Sports / sensus grips | DNS | ||||
58 | Mitch ROPELATO | Ogden | 27 | Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD | DNS | ||||
53 | David TIMCHAK | Phoenix | 31 | DNS | |||||
51 | Steven WALTON | Murrieta | 20 | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNS | ||||
40 | Jimmy COARASA | Redondo Beach | 39 | JETTY / KHS Bicycles Inc / O'Neal |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Mason DE KEYREL | Montgomery | 20 | DE KEYREL RACING | 3:25.1311 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Adam DURBIN | Poway | 19 | WWW.ADAMDURBIN.COM | 3:32.5132 | 7.382s | ||
3rd | 116 | Ryan SCHMELTER | Yuma | 29 | JOHNNY YUMA'S BICYCLES / WELDMORE LLC | 3:34.8843 | 9.753s | ||
4th | 113 | Patrick LENAHAN | Altadena | 27 | 3:36.5144 | 11.383s | |||
5th | 211 | Drake BARRON | La Crescenta | 20 | InCycle RT | 3:37.3265 | 12.195s | ||
6th | 212 | Mattia MENEGHELLO | Corona | 19 | 3:39.2256 | 14.094s | |||
7th | 226 | Matthew JAYNES | Lake Havasu City | 22 | 3:49.8687 | 24.737s | |||
8th | 111 | Kyle SURKOVICK | Statecollege | 26 | 3:52.2678 | 27.136s | |||
9th | 237 | Jeffrey BAUER | Poway | 20 | Edison Cycle Co | 3:53.1579 | 28.026s | ||
10th | 214 | Aidan CHAPPELL | San Marcos | 20 | Edison Cycle Co | 3:55.55710 | 30.426s | ||
11th | 249 | Kyle MADDEN | Lake Elsinore | 26 | Gravity Garage | 3:59.05011 | 33.919s | ||
12th | 224 | Scott GRANDE | Escondido | 25 | 4:06.28112 | 41.150s | |||
13th | 114 | Cody SPENCER | Corona | 27 | TruckerCo | 4:12.79313 | 47.662s | ||
14th | 110 | Joao CRUZ | Sao Paulo | 26 | 4:15.21714 | 50.086s | |||
15th | 109 | Simon ORNY | Poway | 21 | 4:18.66815 | 53.537s | |||
16th | 264 | Dustin MCCARTHY | El Cajon | 27 | 4:22.96216 | 57.831s | |||
17th | 217 | Bryan FARRELL | Lucerne Valley | 28 | 4:47.51017 | 1:22.379 | |||
18th | 225 | Josh SAUNDERS (west) | Saugus | 29 | 4:59.19118 | 1:34.060 | |||
19th | 115 | Eric ARREDONDO | North Hills | 28 | 5:24.50419 | 1:59.373 | |||
20th | 223 | Nicholas DIPAOLO | Temecula | 24 | 5:54.73020 | 2:29.599 | |||
21st | 112 | Caleb SKIFFINGTON | Fallbrook | 26 | 9:57.95221 | 6:32.821 | |||
259 | Luis REYNOSA | Murrieta | 24 | DNS | |||||
219 | Sam YATES | Chesham | 26 | DNS |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Mark CLEMENS | Calabasas | 38 | 3:24.2291 | - | |||
2nd | 125 | Wes PEEBLES | Costa Mesa | 32 | 3:33.2492 | 9.020s | |||
3rd | 260 | Chappy FIENE | Winchester | 30 | Afton / Intense / TLD | 3:36.1663 | 11.937s | ||
4th | 128 | Justin FIERRO | San Marcos | 34 | NEZIUM | 3:38.0204 | 13.791s | ||
5th | 245 | Scott DURKIN | Big Bear Lake | 38 | Chains Required / PEATS / Smith | 3:43.3895 | 19.160s | ||
6th | 117 | Denis SHAROV | Los Angeles | 30 | Roy's Sheepshead Cycle | 3:44.2656 | 20.036s | ||
7th | 121 | Tyler LANG | Lomita | 31 | 3:44.7597 | 20.530s | |||
8th | 127 | Diego ESPINOZA | Costa Mesa | 33 | Pro Bike Supply / Volcom | 3:45.9458 | 21.716s | ||
9th | 136 | David DIGERONIMO | Oceanside | 39 | 3:48.1459 | 23.916s | |||
10th | 134 | Kenny BLOSS | Nice | 38 | 3:53.70410 | 29.475s | |||
11th | 123 | Jake OSWALD | Alpine | 31 | JAKE FROM STATE FARM | 3:54.38711 | 30.158s | ||
12th | 218 | John HALL | Rancho Santa Margarita | 33 | Intense Factory Racing | 3:57.56012 | 33.331s | ||
13th | 131 | Derek WILSON | San Diego | 36 | 3:58.91313 | 34.684s | |||
14th | 124 | Wes OSTMAN | Costa Mesa | 31 | 4:02.05214 | 37.823s | |||
15th | 236 | Riley JONDLE | Mammoth Lakes | 35 | Footloose Sports | 4:02.24115 | 38.012s | ||
16th | 120 | Bobby GIMENEZ | Dana Point | 30 | CYCLEOGICAL | 4:02.42616 | 38.197s | ||
17th | 129 | Jon EDWARDS | Fountain Hills | 35 | 4:05.07017 | 40.841s | |||
18th | 118 | Evan MARQUARDT | Long Beach | 30 | 4:07.88618 | 43.657s | |||
19th | 119 | Michael MEADE | Lake Elsinore | 30 | 4:14.04919 | 49.820s | |||
20th | 133 | Jeremiah STAGGS | Apple Valley | 37 | 4:17.71320 | 53.484s | |||
21st | 215 | Paul HAYSOM | Squamish | 32 | e*thirteen / Fox / One Up / Scott | 4:22.22921 | 58.000s | ||
22nd | 156 | Michael BUSH (u40) | Henderson | 34 | Ride It Out | 4:22.88622 | 58.657s | ||
23rd | 266 | Tony GOSORN | Irvine | 35 | 4:24.49823 | 1:00.269 | |||
24th | 265 | Gavin MCCARTHY | El Cajon | 30 | 4:29.07124 | 1:04.842 | |||
25th | 135 | Leland FANNING | Anaheim | 38 | 4:42.59625 | 1:18.367 | |||
26th | 262 | Raff OLIVER | Tarzana | 39 | 4:52.19926 | 1:27.970 | |||
27th | 130 | Roberto ARAMBULA | Oceanside | 35 | ICEDRAGON RACING | 6:07.34827 | 2:43.119 | ||
28th | 122 | Anthony LUGO | Scottsdale | 31 | VOJEKT RACING PINECRAFT RACING | 7:01.98128 | 3:37.752 | ||
132 | Chris ERDEI | Sherman Oaks | 37 | DNS | |||||
213 | Tyson HENRIE | Piaro | 32 | Outlaw | DNS | ||||
126 | Jake KINNEY | Tehachapi | 32 | Kinney Kamp | DNS |
Male: Amateur: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Troydon MURISON | Sherman Oaks | 41 | Worldwide Cyclery | 3:14.9931 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Joe LAWWILL | Irvine | 49 | Shimano | 3:34.3302 | 19.337s | ||
3rd | 233 | Alex MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 45 | 100% / Maxxis / Santa Cruz | 3:37.5153 | 22.522s | ||
4th | 228 | Eric CARTER | Murrieta | 49 | Hyper Bicycles | 3:39.7794 | 24.786s | ||
5th | 142 | Christian DUNCAN | Beaumont | 42 | @B3YONDDR3AMS | 3:45.9845 | 30.991s | ||
6th | 207 | Shaun HANBERG | Big Bear City | 42 | METZGER WORLD BIKES | 3:49.7496 | 34.756s | ||
7th | 144 | Aaron COOKE | Temecula | 43 | 3:57.3127 | 42.319s | |||
8th | 137 | Seth LOLLI | San Diego | 40 | 4:05.0108 | 50.017s | |||
9th | 139 | Paul PREUSS | Las Vegas | 41 | BROKEBOY RACING / Giant las vegas | 4:06.3749 | 51.381s | ||
10th | 146 | Steven HERRERA | Hesperia | 45 | J STAGGS WRECKING CRUE | 4:08.44810 | 53.455s | ||
11th | 148 | Brad DAWSON | Del Aire | 47 | 4:16.57811 | 1:01.585 | |||
12th | 208 | Cole LOGUE | Prescott | 41 | 4:22.51512 | 1:07.522 | |||
13th | 147 | Robert WIRTHLIN | Los Angeles | Roots | 4:22.97213 | 1:07.979 | |||
14th | 216 | Todd ERICKSON | Hayden | 48 | Two Wheeler Dealer | 4:25.17314 | 1:10.180 | ||
15th | 141 | Chuck JOHNSON | Fullerton | 42 | FULLERTON BICYCLE CO. | 4:40.41015 | 1:25.417 | ||
16th | 149 | Larry KLEIN | Agua Dulce | 47 | 4:47.55516 | 1:32.562 | |||
17th | 247 | Naci BERKOZ | Reseda | 42 | 5:00.32917 | 1:45.336 | |||
18th | 145 | Jorge MICHEL | Downey | 44 | 5:35.73018 | 2:20.737 | |||
19th | 140 | John MOATSOS | Poway | 42 | 6:29.67819 | 3:14.685 | |||
143 | Jason HEISE | Pine Valley | 43 | DNS | |||||
244 | Craig HARVEY | Sugarloaf | 42 | Transition Bikes | |||||
150 | Mark OWEN | Sunland | 49 | ||||||
238 | Josh STAGGS | Victorville | 40 | STAGGS RACING SNOW SUMMIT | |||||
138 | Patrick STEWART | Rancho Cucamonga | 40 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3003 | Ryan PINKERTON | Aliso Viejo | 14 | Crankbrothers / e*thirteen / Monster / Oakley / ODI / Rock N Road / TLD | 3:23.2411 | - | ||
2nd | 243 | Hunter KROEPEL | Escondido | 14 | 100% / Rev grips | 3:29.1862 | 5.945s | ||
3rd | 3009 | Eddie REYNOLDS | Coronado | 13 | BCB CAFE SD / Chainline Bikes / DVO Suspension / iXS / Kona / Spank | 3:33.8833 | 10.642s | ||
4th | 3014 | Lewis ALLBON | Dickson | 13 | Fasthouse | 3:37.0604 | 13.819s | ||
5th | 3013 | Drake PARKER | Sandy | 13 | Outlaws | 3:38.6635 | 15.422s | ||
6th | 3012 | Guillermo TOVAR GALLEGO | Miguel Hidalgo | 13 | Monster / Trek Racing | 3:43.5936 | 20.352s | ||
7th | 3010 | Jeffrey ROSS | Huntington Beach | 13 | @MTBSQUIDS / Afton Shoes / Box / FRESHPARK INDUSTRIES / ODI | 3:49.0967 | 25.855s | ||
8th | 3008 | Preston NISHKIAN | Half Moon Bay | 14 | Bikeworks / Kinney Kamp | 3:50.3558 | 27.114s | ||
9th | 3011 | Finley KIRSCHENMANN | Sandy | 13 | Outlaw Bike Team | 3:53.2179 | 29.976s | ||
10th | 3002 | Merrick OTTO | Encinitas | 13 | 4:00.49010 | 37.249s | |||
11th | 3100 | Max LIGMAN | Huntington Beach | 14 | 4:04.70511 | 41.464s | |||
12th | 3004 | Connor FORD | San Diego | 14 | Gravity Pirates | 4:05.54012 | 42.299s | ||
13th | 3005 | Jonas WOODRUFF | Redlands | 14 | Cyclery USA | 4:30.73713 | 1:07.496 | ||
14th | 3101 | Logan BLANCHARD | Lake Havasu | 14 | Transition Bikes | 4:54.49714 | 1:31.256 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Nate THALHAMER | Santa Rosa | 16 | Fox / Santa Cruz / Shimano | 3:17.0801 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Dylan MAPLES | Orangevale | 16 | 1964 | 3:22.2682 | 5.188s | ||
3rd | 168 | Dean LINDSEY | Pleasanton | 15 | 1 SHOT RACING | 3:25.1653 | 8.085s | ||
4th | 178 | Kaden PANKOW | El Cajon | 16 | Commencal USA / Monster | 3:26.1804 | 9.100s | ||
5th | 163 | Brandon FISHER | Auburn | 15 | VICTORY VELO | 3:29.8475 | 12.767s | ||
6th | 179 | Ethan ALEXANDER | Riverside | 16 | 3:31.3886 | 14.308s | |||
7th | 185 | Parker NISHKIAN | Half Moon Bay | 16 | Bikeworks / Kinney Kamp | 3:32.8497 | 15.769s | ||
8th | 234 | Colin MCELYEA | Scottsdale | 100% / GRAVITY DIVISION / Santa Cruz | 3:35.6438 | 18.563s | |||
9th | 164 | J.T. FISHER | Auburn | 15 | VICTORY VELO | 3:36.3399 | 19.259s | ||
10th | 162 | Toby MEEK | Queenstown | 15 | MEEKBOYZ BIKES | 3:38.87210 | 21.792s | ||
11th | 186 | Brenden LEON | Eastvale | 16 | 6D Helmets / Joystick Components / MTB FLOW / Ogio / Peatys | 3:40.69011 | 23.610s | ||
12th | 166 | Craig (C.J.) ANDERSON | Las Vegas | 15 | SOUTHWEST BIKES OF LAS VEGAS | 3:41.22512 | 24.145s | ||
13th | 165 | Kai MORGAN | Homewood | 15 | 3:42.32113 | 25.241s | |||
14th | 267 | Roshon PATEL | Irvine | 16 | 3:42.89814 | 25.818s | |||
15th | 170 | Carter KLEIN | Agua Dulce | 15 | 3:44.22815 | 27.148s | |||
16th | 169 | Cristian SUAREZ | Warren | 15 | Leatt / Maxxis / ProBuilds Racing / Santa Cruz | 3:45.52816 | 28.448s | ||
17th | 184 | Spencer SETTLEMIER | Piedmont | 16 | Rhythm Bikes | 3:46.65817 | 29.578s | ||
18th | 167 | Nicholas QUEVEDO | Riverside | 15 | MTB FLOW | 3:52.29318 | 35.213s | ||
19th | 172 | Maison DUNCAN | Jamul | 15 | 3:54.06019 | 36.980s | |||
20th | 177 | Gavin VOGL | Aliso Viejo | 16 | 3:54.26420 | 37.184s | |||
21st | 176 | Brian ROSS (pro) | Huntington Beach | 16 | @MTBSQUIDS / Box / FRESHPARK INDUSTRIES / ODI | 3:59.20221 | 42.122s | ||
22nd | 261 | Cody SCHROEDER | Moorpark | 16 | 3:59.56322 | 42.483s | |||
23rd | 183 | Garrett HUTH | Orange | 16 | EL MODENA HS | 4:01.08223 | 44.002s | ||
24th | 230 | Ethan CARTER | Murrieta | 16 | Hyper Bicycles | 4:04.13324 | 47.053s | ||
25th | 173 | Nick GERARD | Laguna Hills | 15 | 4:06.59225 | 49.512s | |||
26th | 160 | Jake TOBIN | Lake Havasu City | 15 | 4:09.17126 | 52.091s | |||
27th | 161 | Gavin BEYER | Temecula | 15 | 4:12.25927 | 55.179s | |||
28th | 159 | Bryan FOLLAND | Corona | 15 | 4:24.02328 | 1:06.943 | |||
29th | 268 | Berk TURECI | Trabuco Canyon | 16 | BIKE OUTDOOR | 4:43.00229 | 1:25.922 | ||
30th | 174 | Chris SAMAYOA | Thousand Oaks | 15 | 4:56.05830 | 1:38.978 | |||
182 | Dylan BRACCI | San Dimas | 16 | DNS | |||||
181 | Mikey DICKERSON | Garden Grove | 16 | RB COMPONENTS | DNS | ||||
188 | Jacob KLEPPE | Grand Terrace | 17 | DNS | |||||
269 | Brian LIU | Irvine | 16 | The Path Bike Shop | DNS | ||||
171 | Brady WHITE | Laguna Beach | 15 | 2001 | DNS | ||||
210 | Aiden BIXLER | Auburn | 16 | WTB | |||||
263 | Grant HEALEY | La Jolla | 16 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 195 | Aiden CHAPIN | Valencia | 17 | 100% / gravity | 3:13.3091 | - | ||
2nd | 191 | Austin DOOLEY | Yucaipa | 17 | 100% / Fox Factory / Joystick / Maxxis / Monster / Muc-Off / Ryno Power | 3:14.5402 | 1.231s | ||
3rd | 229 | Cole SUETOS | Temecula | 18 | InCycle RT | 3:15.4213 | 2.112s | ||
4th | 199 | Myrie METZGER | Big Bear City | 17 | METZGER WORLD BIKES / NEFF / Renthal / SUMMIT RACING TEAM | 3:20.4774 | 7.168s | ||
5th | 201 | Daniel MCMASTER | Oak Hills | 17 | 1SHOTRACING | 3:21.3145 | 8.005s | ||
6th | 196 | Spencer ERVIN | Bellevue | 17 | B-line Racing / Royal | 3:22.3226 | 9.013s | ||
7th | 190 | Braden LINDE | Flagstaff | 17 | 3:25.1587 | 11.849s | |||
8th | 192 | Thomas LAWSON | Wrightwood | 17 | InCycle RT | 3:28.2858 | 14.976s | ||
9th | 200 | West PALMER | Los Gatos | 17 | 3:29.3169 | 16.007s | |||
10th | 232 | Ryan WISCHMEYER | Las Vegas | 17 | Deity / Fasthouse / Onyx | 3:30.00010 | 16.691s | ||
11th | 204 | Ryan MARTIN (u19) | San Clemente | 18 | CYCOLOGICAL | 3:43.51311 | 30.204s | ||
12th | 203 | Mason KLEIN | Agua Dulce | 18 | 3:44.35112 | 31.042s | |||
13th | 231 | Jack HAGGERTY | Murrieta | 17 | Havoc Bike Co / IMPERIUM COACHING | 3:45.43313 | 32.124s | ||
14th | 198 | Jeremiah SEDIG | Temecula | 17 | 3:48.17714 | 34.868s | |||
15th | 206 | Evan EISENHART | Rancho Santa Margarita | 18 | ROCK N ROAD CYCLREY | 3:49.84115 | 36.532s | ||
16th | 202 | Liam O'NEIL | Trabuco Canyon | 17 | 3:53.69916 | 40.390s | |||
17th | 193 | Forrest MARTINEZ | Santa Margarita | 17 | Afton Shoes / Azonic / K-MAN CYCLERY / O'Neal / THE RANGE, SANTA MARGARITA | 3:57.09617 | 43.787s | ||
18th | 194 | Caleb CANTRELL | Buckeye | 17 | Bldg Active / GoPro / O'Neal / Slick Products / Spy | 3:59.94418 | 46.635s | ||
19th | 189 | Philip LABA | Moorpark | 17 | 4:01.15419 | 47.845s | |||
20th | 197 | Lincoln RHONEMUS | Mission Viejo | 17 | THINK MTB | 4:02.43520 | 49.126s | ||
235 | Luke VILLARS | Apple Valley | 17 | Deity | DNS | ||||
205 | Tyler MAPLES | Orangevale | 18 | 1964 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Dennis FOSTER | Murrieta | 59 | 3:58.7701 | - | |||
2nd | 76 | Jason SIMPSON | La Verne | 50 | InCycle RT | 4:09.7972 | 11.027s | ||
3rd | 221 | Vahe AIVAZIAN | Woodland Hills | 51 | 4:10.6763 | 11.906s | |||
4th | 222 | Nick DIPAOLO | Temecula | 51 | 4:29.7024 | 30.932s | |||
5th | 241 | Tad LENT | San Diego | 52 | TnT Racing | 4:31.5985 | 32.828s | ||
6th | 154 | Gabriel VARGAS | Hacienda Heights | 51 | 4:38.9226 | 40.152s | |||
7th | 158 | Tony VARELA | Huntington Beach | 63 | 5:42.3447 | 1:43.574 | |||
8th | 152 | Jim VOGL | Aliso Viejo | 50 | 6:39.5218 | 2:40.751 | |||
9th | 153 | J.P. SARABIA | Upland | 51 | Shamrocks | 6:48.9099 | 2:50.139 | ||
155 | Angel CARDENAS | San Diego | 53 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jill KINTNER | Bellingham | 38 | Norco / Red Bull / Shimano | 3:27.6561 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Vaea VERBEECK | Coldstream | 29 | Deity / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain / TLD | 3:34.9332 | 7.277s | ||
3rd | 5 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Aspen | 26 | Commencal USA | 3:37.2843 | 9.628s | ||
4th | 6 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler | 41 | Fox Head / Intense | 3:40.1704 | 12.514s | ||
5th | 7 | Jennifer MCHUGH | Fernie | 24 | Chromag / GT Bicycles / TYRE YOGURT | 3:40.8085 | 13.152s | ||
6th | 9 | Anneke BEERTEN | Foothill Ranch | 37 | Specialized | 3:44.5526 | 16.896s | ||
7th | 1 | Clare HAMILTON | Boulder | 23 | Juliana SRAM | 3:48.6497 | 20.993s | ||
8th | 8 | Kailey SKELTON | Rancho Santa Margarita | 19 | 3:49.0498 | 21.393s | |||
9th | 13 | Ella ERICKSON | Hayden | 16 | 3:50.9039 | 23.247s | |||
10th | 17 | McKenna MERTEN | Jamul | 17 | 100% / Intense | 3:58.84410 | 31.188s | ||
11th | 14 | Jordan SCOTT | St George | 18 | Hyper Bicycles | 4:00.96411 | 33.308s | ||
12th | 12 | Laura BRUNEAU | Murrieta | 32 | Fox / Specialized | 4:02.71812 | 35.062s | ||
13th | 15 | Heather MUNIVE | Sacramento | 29 | Cranked Naturals / LIV CYCLING / Michael David Winery | 4:11.78613 | 44.130s | ||
14th | 18 | Alexis FITE | Danville | 19 | Bell Helmets / Deity / Peatys / Seven | 4:26.07714 | 58.421s | ||
15th | 19 | Dani JOHNSON | San Diego | 21 | BIG BROTHER | 4:33.16115 | 1:05.505 | ||
16th | 16 | Catie HOEKSTRA | Prescott | 24 | 4:35.43016 | 1:07.774 | |||
17th | 20 | Ondine IZUNO | Oxnard | 24 | 4:46.32017 | 1:18.664 | |||
73 | Leigh DONOVAN | Santa Ana | 48 | Pivot / SRAM / TLD | DNS | ||||
11 | Missy GIOVE | Heaven | 47 | DNS | |||||
10 | Kialani HINES | Seattle | 22 | Deity / Maxxis / ODI / Pivot / PNG / Shimano / Smith / Stan's / TLD | DNS | ||||
5000 | Porsha MURDOCK | Bend | 28 | Fly / JULIANA SRAM PRO TEAM / Smith | DNS | ||||
3 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | Llanfyllin | 24 | Fox Racing | DNS |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Dixie OWENS | Yucaipa | 16 | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / HT / Kenda / Novatec / ODI / TLD | 4:08.6001 | - | ||
2nd | 104 | Grace LAWSON | Wrightwood | 15 | InCycle RT | 4:34.0922 | 25.492s | ||
3rd | 106 | Zoë Ray WOOD | Big Bear | 17 | SUMMIT REAL ESTATE | 4:40.2713 | 31.671s | ||
209 | Erin BIXLER | Auburn | 14 | Juliana Bicycles / WTB |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Ashii LEWIS | Tahoe City | 36 | RIDE CONCEPTS HAND UP | 3:58.8531 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Maranda MALISKA | San Luis Obispo | 20 | Mynesweepers / Ryno Power | 4:29.1022 | 30.249s | ||
3rd | 101 | Katrin DEETZ | Ben Lomond | 39 | 5:07.3383 | 1:08.485 | |||
4th | 103 | Roxanne GALVAN | Lomita | 26 | 5:08.0584 | 1:09.205 | |||
5th | 102 | Annie SAM | Fullerton | 39 | 5:19.4055 | 1:20.552 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified