withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

MooseDuro at Moose Mountain, AB

Results (160)Photos (1,862)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/race/2019-09-22/db283b44/results/

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

55 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st77Alex SILVERTHORNE 4:00.013:27.325:44.822:42.6315:55.01-
2nd76Ryan SILLIKER 4:14.433:26.315:46.232:41.8116:08.9213.9s
3rd69Nick QUINN 4:09.923:35.045:44.212:53.0516:22.2327.2s
4th80Devin STONE 4:21.143:40.665:56.752:53.5616:52.0457.0s
5th46Marcus HENRY AB4:34.383:33.836:06.982:42.4216:57.751:02.7
6th68Stéphane PELLETIER 4:35.3103:43.085:53.042:50.2417:01.761:06.7
7th47Quinn HEPBURN AB4:30.773:45.4106:04.673:00.41517:21.271:26.2
8th57Steve LESSOWAY AB4:25.653:44.096:20.7142:55.2817:25.681:30.6
9th42Peter FLETCHER AB4:34.493:50.8176:08.393:00.11417:33.891:38.8
10th40Jonathan DEEB AB4:44.2123:42.076:13.7112:58.91117:39.0101:44.0
11th67Patrick OUELLETTE AB4:43.4113:59.0226:15.5123:00.91617:59.0112:04.0
12th70Luke REIMER AB5:16.2283:50.5166:03.362:53.7718:03.8122:08.8
13th66James NASEN AB4:50.2143:49.2126:29.6193:06.62418:15.7132:20.7
14th49Austin HUNTER 5:09.7243:54.7186:17.9132:59.91318:22.3142:27.3
15th43Cedric GAGNON AB5:21.3293:49.8136:13.2102:58.4918:22.9152:27.9
16th72Spencer ROBERTON AB5:10.4253:46.8116:26.1163:00.91618:24.4162:29.4
17th61Michael MACKIE AB4:26.063:39.756:58.5343:20.13818:24.5172:29.5
18th56Dustin LECLERC AB4:59.5203:50.4146:33.5213:02.11818:25.6182:30.6
19th74Steve SCHLAUCH AB4:55.1163:56.2196:28.5173:06.42318:26.3192:31.3
20th78David SILVERTHORNE 4:54.0153:56.9206:33.9223:03.82018:28.7202:33.7
21st60Kevin MABEY AB4:56.1173:57.5216:38.1252:58.81018:30.6212:35.6
22nd998Chris HERMAN 4:56.1173:50.4146:28.5173:16.63418:31.7222:36.7
23rd132Justin LABRIE AB5:05.6234:07.8296:30.5202:59.01218:43.0232:48.0
24th63Greg MCDONALD AB5:04.1224:00.7236:35.4233:07.12518:47.3242:52.3
25th53Steven KOVALENKO AB5:02.2214:09.4316:37.0243:05.32118:54.0252:59.0
26th65Andre MELASHENKO AB4:57.7194:07.3286:47.9293:10.82719:03.9263:08.9
27th79Tim STEPHENSON AB5:13.2274:00.7236:39.7263:11.02819:04.7273:09.7
28th73Paul SAUNDERS AB5:10.7264:12.9336:45.0283:11.83019:20.6283:25.6
29th82David SYMES AB5:33.8344:01.4256:43.7273:03.11919:22.1293:27.1
30th86Nick ZUKIWSKI AB5:23.4304:05.2276:55.3313:11.12919:35.1303:40.1
31st64Kyle MCKINNON 5:24.2314:12.6326:57.8333:16.93519:51.6313:56.6
32nd71Alastair RICHARDS AB5:28.2334:02.6267:01.9353:24.04019:56.9324:01.9
33rd34Travis AGER AB6:02.9414:13.9356:47.9293:05.92220:10.8334:15.8
34th54Dan LAKE AB5:24.5324:14.5377:16.2393:15.63320:11.0344:16.0
35th44Andrew GROENENDYK AB5:45.1364:13.2347:05.8363:15.33220:19.5354:24.5
36th37Carson BELL 5:47.0374:16.6386:57.0323:23.13920:23.9364:28.9
37th84Mike WIENS AB5:51.2394:08.3307:22.5403:19.33720:41.5374:46.5
38th55Etienne LEBLANC AB6:09.6434:13.9357:12.4373:33.54321:09.5385:14.5
39th59Andrew LUNT AB5:57.3404:29.5427:25.1423:18.73621:10.7395:15.7
40th52David KIDD AB6:08.1424:27.8417:13.0383:25.04221:14.1405:19.1
41st50James HURLEY AB6:23.5474:31.9447:32.5433:24.44121:52.4415:57.4
42nd81Ben SURANKO AB6:18.2444:33.6457:24.8413:40.34621:57.1426:02.1
43rd38Nick CAMPBELL AB5:50.1384:31.5437:46.2443:50.54921:58.4436:03.4
44th45Matt HALA AB6:20.0464:39.0468:08.9463:54.45023:02.4447:07.4
45th48Peter HOANG AB7:01.8484:44.7488:06.2453:36.04523:29.0457:34.0
46th41Ryan DERDALL AB7:20.3504:50.9498:15.9483:34.34424:01.6468:06.6
47th999Lee BOMBROSKY 7:23.9524:42.0478:26.1493:47.04824:19.2478:24.2
48th51Blake HUSKY AB7:29.8534:52.9508:15.8473:45.24724:23.8488:28.8
49th58Ryan LIPINSKI AB7:17.3495:08.7528:29.0503:57.85224:52.9498:57.9
50th83Phil TOMLINSON AB7:22.8514:58.0518:51.0513:57.75125:09.7509:14.7
51st36Greg ALLEN 4:44.61311:39.2546:21.8153:08.22625:53.9519:58.9
52nd85Bill YOUNGE AB8:32.7545:19.3539:19.3524:03.55327:14.95211:19.9
53rd39Brian DEBENHAM AB5:44.8354:17.53915:03.0533:13.63128:19.15312:24.1
62Chris MARKS (u40) AB6:19.3454:18.840DNF
35Sean ALEXANDER ABDNS

U21 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st105Justin CLEMENTS AB4:26.113:44.335:57.312:51.7116:59.61-
2nd108Hayden FLATER 4:27.123:37.216:02.923:01.2517:08.629.0s
3rd115Logan KEEN AB4:46.533:42.626:14.142:57.4317:40.7341.1s
4th111Dylan FYSH AB5:10.293:46.346:05.732:56.6217:58.9459.3s
5th102Riley ABERLE 4:48.443:54.556:27.152:57.8418:07.951:08.3
6th109Jack FRASER 5:00.774:00.266:28.563:09.2618:38.661:39.0
7th104Sebastien CHETCUTI AB5:04.784:09.586:49.783:20.91119:25.072:25.4
8th103Lance CALAGAN 5:17.1104:20.3147:15.1113:15.7820:08.483:08.8
9th113Daniel HE AB6:00.3144:17.9116:37.573:12.8720:08.693:09.0
10th114Aidin JOHNSON AB5:59.8134:14.0106:56.593:19.4920:29.8103:30.2
11th110Tom FRASER 5:43.1124:19.3137:13.3103:20.71020:36.7113:37.1
12th107Tristan FENTON 4:49.854:18.3128:12.9123:49.41221:10.6124:11.0
13th112Isaac HARTLEY 11:07.6164:37.0158:53.8134:02.41328:41.01311:41.4
308Nathan SYLVESTER 5:21.2114:03.5714:20.514DNF
119Connor WHITE AB4:58.664:10.99DNF
116Thomas POPA AB6:02.21510:02.016DNF
106Rylan DYCK ABDNS
117Anthony RIZZUTO ABDNS
118Mateo VERVILLE ABDNS

40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st23Grant MURRAY AB4:23.313:36.416:01.612:54.8116:56.21-
2nd16Bobby KOMER AB4:51.923:55.656:40.433:07.3518:35.421:39.2
3rd20Josh MOFFAT AB5:03.553:55.446:31.723:10.9718:41.631:45.4
4th10Alistair HILL 5:12.873:53.936:45.253:03.0318:55.041:58.8
5th7Greig HAMPTON AB4:56.234:03.686:58.2103:12.7919:10.852:14.6
6th19Mike MCGILL AB5:38.2163:51.626:43.843:02.0219:15.762:19.5
7th2Leon ANDERSEN AB5:23.394:15.4146:53.573:10.3619:42.772:46.5
8th18Andrew MAXWELL AB5:38.8184:04.497:02.1113:14.51120:00.083:03.8
9th31Andy WARREN 5:08.064:02.767:20.6203:34.22220:05.593:09.3
10th24Paul NEUMEISTER AB5:36.7154:14.0137:03.8123:15.81320:10.4103:14.2
11th12Simon HIROTA AB5:26.3104:11.4117:12.8143:20.51520:11.1113:14.9
12th22Richard MULLIGAN 5:30.4114:11.1107:19.7193:14.21020:15.5123:19.3
13th29Bruno STAPPERS AB5:36.1134:20.0167:08.0133:11.6820:15.8133:19.6
14th27Richard RATTE AB5:01.544:13.6126:56.894:04.52920:16.6143:20.4
15th28Lars SMITH AB5:17.284:24.9186:45.463:57.42820:25.0153:28.8
16th8Aric HARTLEY AB5:36.1134:32.0247:13.2153:06.8420:28.2163:32.0
17th15Ian KIRKPATRICK AB5:34.6124:26.7197:25.5213:15.01220:41.9173:45.7
18th30Jed VERVILLE AB5:38.6174:31.4227:16.8163:17.41420:44.3183:48.1
19th1Stephen ADAMS AB5:50.8214:19.1157:18.2183:24.81820:53.1193:56.9
20th284Mark BOONOTRA 5:41.9194:03.576:53.684:40.53021:19.6204:23.4
21st3Mark BOURGEOIS AB6:20.4234:28.1207:17.9173:21.11621:27.6214:31.4
22nd14Andrew KEEN 5:48.6204:20.1178:05.7273:23.81721:38.4224:42.2
23rd5Chris CHETCUTI AB6:11.1224:32.5257:27.7223:33.82121:45.3234:49.1
24th21Mike MORROW 6:49.0284:31.5237:49.9243:32.02022:42.5245:46.3
25th26Vincent PROULX 6:44.3274:37.7287:46.1233:43.52722:51.7255:55.5
26th13Chad HOLOWATUK AB6:42.0264:33.0268:07.8283:35.42422:58.3266:02.1
27th17Jay LEACH AB6:37.3254:28.9218:12.0293:41.22622:59.6276:03.4
28th9Cam HAWRISH AB7:22.6304:36.0278:04.3263:31.91923:34.9286:38.7
29th25Sean PHILLIPS AB7:20.6294:47.2298:03.6253:41.02523:52.5296:56.3
30th4Tim BRUCE AB6:32.1245:01.73021:16.3303:34.82336:25.13019:28.9
6Kevin EATON ABDNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st89Krista COOK AB5:22.714:16.126:32.613:26.0119:37.61-
2nd93Lauren LANKESTER AB5:45.024:12.817:18.723:31.0220:47.721:10.1
3rd100Suzanne MACRAE AB5:58.234:40.267:20.133:35.1321:33.831:56.2
4th97Tara MCCONNERY AB6:26.744:49.097:41.143:39.3422:36.342:58.7
5th87Kristin AMBROZY AB6:32.964:39.947:55.063:43.6622:51.653:14.0
6th101Erin WOODROW AB6:55.284:40.057:51.753:42.7523:09.863:32.2
7th91Amie HAUTZ AB6:50.874:38.038:01.073:56.91023:26.873:49.2
8th98Sally STANIER 6:28.054:56.0108:20.7113:48.7823:33.683:56.0
9th88Anne-Marie CHANTAL AB6:59.494:58.4128:20.6103:46.5724:05.094:27.4
10th90Hannah DE SOTO AB7:14.9114:57.7118:18.794:02.01124:33.4104:55.8
11th92Callan KOSTICK AB8:24.5134:43.978:05.483:53.3925:07.3115:29.7
12th96Jodi MAETCHE AB7:44.0125:24.3138:54.2124:22.41226:25.0126:47.4
94Katie LEVESQUE AB7:01.0104:47.8814:30.113DNF
99Nikki WAY BCDNS

U21 women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st121Kayla PRICE AB5:51.314:55.817:34.813:43.4122:05.41-
2nd120Isabelle ORSLER AB7:51.225:00.929:17.724:39.9226:49.924:44.5

40+ women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st283Kim MUSTARD 5:56.814:19.127:21.623:29.4221:07.11-
2nd33Jill SIMEK AK6:27.624:15.417:18.413:23.2121:24.7217.6s
3rd310Fiona MULUENNA 6:45.534:44.447:53.143:45.0423:08.332:01.2
4th11Ramona HILL 7:27.944:30.337:39.833:34.6323:12.742:05.6
5th32Liz ORMSBY AB7:58.254:57.258:45.253:50.8525:31.554:24.4
Chat with us