The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Liam OLEARY | 2:59.261 | 4:49.511 | 3:13.431 | 3:40.621 | 2:36.461 | 17:19.281 | - | |||
2nd | 59 | Jake FALLOWS | Sheepskull Enduro | 2:59.942 | 4:58.242 | 3:25.172 | 3:55.202 | 2:44.042 | 18:02.592 | 43.31s | ||
3rd | 43 | Alex PHILLIPS | 3:37.843 | 5:54.833 | 3:43.373 | 4:14.153 | 3:50.123 | 21:20.313 | 4:01.03 | |||
4th | 28 | Lukas HICKEY | Flow Vision | 4:15.694 | 7:02.084 | 4:03.064 | 5:03.474 | 4:36.944 | 25:01.244 | 7:41.96 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Olly MEGSON | Bull Run Racing | 2:35.331 | 3:59.741 | 2:54.841 | 3:12.131 | 2:15.311 | 14:57.351 | - | ||
3rd | 27 | Adam HENDERSON | Pedal2Progression | 3:05.694 | 4:52.423 | 3:24.973 | 3:48.674 | 2:37.602 | 17:49.353 | 2:52.00 | ||
2nd | 11 | Ash COLLINGE | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 2:58.332 | 4:48.892 | 3:19.222 | 3:41.472 | 2:38.833 | 17:26.742 | 2:29.39 | ||
4th | 8 | Glenn BURROWS | 3:08.965 | 5:01.284 | 3:26.934 | 3:42.423 | 2:49.965 | 18:09.554 | 3:12.20 | |||
5th | 24 | Richard GAULT | 3:04.803 | 5:06.335 | 3:30.715 | 4:12.719 | 2:43.204 | 18:37.755 | 3:40.40 | |||
6th | 48 | Eliot STUTT | 3:12.626 | 5:14.986 | 3:45.328 | 3:59.497 | 2:55.906 | 19:08.316 | 4:10.96 | |||
7th | 13 | James COLLINSON | 3:19.877 | 5:15.057 | 3:50.239 | 3:49.825 | 3:22.218 | 19:37.187 | 4:39.83 | |||
8th | 10 | Max CHRISTIAN | 3:38.608 | 5:59.168 | 3:42.287 | 4:05.188 | 3:23.409 | 20:48.628 | 5:51.27 | |||
9th | 21 | Jamie EVERITT | 3:46.349 | 6:14.3810 | 3:32.706 | 3:55.656 | 3:26.0610 | 20:55.139 | 5:57.78 | |||
10th | 16 | Sean DODD | 3:50.6710 | 6:02.899 | 3:52.3610 | 4:15.0110 | 3:09.977 | 21:10.9010 | 6:13.55 | |||
11th | 45 | Sam SAUNDERS | 4:07.0011 | 6:40.4311 | 4:40.6612 | 4:44.5712 | 4:09.8611 | 24:22.5211 | 9:25.17 | |||
12th | 42 | Blaine PERSTON | 4:24.6512 | 6:52.5512 | 4:08.5911 | 4:41.9411 | 4:24.9612 | 24:32.6912 | 9:35.34 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Jim MARSHALL | Bikestyle IoM | 2:37.701 | 4:07.241 | 2:59.721 | 3:18.421 | 2:08.811 | 15:11.891 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Robbie TURNER | Northern Posse / Tyred & Cranky | 2:43.513 | 4:21.312 | 3:04.422 | 3:29.422 | 2:20.862 | 15:59.522 | 47.63s | ||
3rd | 9 | Mike CHATEL | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 2:51.795 | 4:31.764 | 3:11.273 | 3:34.894 | 2:27.554 | 16:37.263 | 1:25.37 | ||
4th | 1 | Robin ARNOLD | Erin Bike Hut | 2:48.714 | 4:31.273 | 3:22.755 | 3:35.405 | 2:27.513 | 16:45.644 | 1:33.75 | ||
5th | 37 | Russ MOORE | Manx MTB Enduro | 3:01.486 | 4:55.288 | 3:25.197 | 3:42.916 | 2:30.205 | 17:35.065 | 2:23.17 | ||
6th | 52 | Mark TUSON | Northern Posse | 3:04.557 | 4:51.706 | 3:23.266 | 3:47.458 | 2:45.648 | 17:52.606 | 2:40.71 | ||
7th | 26 | Sam HARDMAN | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 3:34.8210 | 4:53.207 | 3:25.438 | 3:49.729 | 2:38.216 | 18:21.387 | 3:09.49 | ||
8th | 23 | Tom GASCOYNE | Tyreless | 3:19.479 | 5:19.1710 | 3:30.3710 | 3:47.107 | 2:41.667 | 18:37.778 | 3:25.88 | ||
9th | 25 | Sam GREENHALGH | The Laxey Circus | 3:11.408 | 5:17.839 | 3:29.779 | 4:01.4410 | 3:17.0410 | 19:17.489 | 4:05.59 | ||
10th | 3 | Ton Ton BANGERO | Fil-Mann MTB | 3:51.5812 | 6:07.3412 | 4:00.4312 | 4:12.4811 | 3:06.369 | 21:18.1910 | 6:06.30 | ||
11th | 19 | Joe EGAN | Sons of anaghcoar | 3:43.3311 | 6:00.4811 | 4:02.8713 | 4:15.3812 | 3:43.1712 | 21:45.2311 | 6:33.34 | ||
12th | 36 | Laszlo MOLNAR | Tyreless | 3:59.1113 | 6:36.6313 | 3:58.1211 | 4:25.7613 | 3:25.9311 | 22:25.5512 | 7:13.66 | ||
18 | Richard DRINKWATER | 2:41.992 | 4:38.895 | 3:15.954 | 3:33.983 | DNF |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Nigel BEATTIE | Manx MTB Enduro | 2:40.721 | 4:23.991 | 2:59.791 | 3:24.901 | 2:19.141 | 15:48.541 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Shaun CORRIS | 3:02.872 | 4:56.613 | 3:19.312 | 3:46.703 | 2:36.782 | 17:42.272 | 1:53.73 | |||
3rd | 4 | Elliot BAXTER | Cycle 360 | 3:06.653 | 4:54.702 | 3:29.493 | 3:46.312 | 2:47.373 | 18:04.523 | 2:15.98 | ||
4th | 30 | Ethan JACKSON | Team HöY | 3:31.994 | 6:04.634 | 3:51.664 | 4:12.584 | 2:58.794 | 20:39.654 | 4:51.11 | ||
5th | 34 | Derek MCNUTT | 3:38.035 | 6:12.205 | 4:13.095 | 4:13.865 | 3:14.805 | 21:31.985 | 5:43.44 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 2:57.581 | 4:38.471 | 3:12.201 | 3:37.011 | 2:33.141 | 16:58.401 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Rob CORMODE | Northern Posse | 2:59.302 | 5:02.972 | 3:15.072 | 3:45.432 | 2:38.632 | 17:41.402 | 43.00s | ||
3rd | 22 | Philip FALLOWS | 3:07.083 | 5:12.213 | 3:35.393 | 3:53.403 | 2:46.413 | 18:34.493 | 1:36.09 | |||
4th | 50 | Mike TURNER | 3:39.564 | 5:34.754 | 3:51.444 | 4:11.085 | 3:06.874 | 20:23.704 | 3:25.30 | |||
5th | 17 | Andrew DOHERTY | 3:41.826 | 6:00.346 | 3:54.695 | 4:10.744 | 3:07.685 | 20:55.275 | 3:56.87 | |||
6th | 38 | Giles MORRIS | Misfits | 3:40.785 | 5:46.775 | 4:01.996 | 4:19.216 | 3:19.846 | 21:08.596 | 4:10.19 | ||
7th | 31 | Ian KELLY (gvet) | 4:10.687 | 7:46.047 | 4:40.637 | 4:48.397 | 4:15.737 | 25:41.477 | 8:43.07 |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Misfits | 3:45.901 | 6:19.361 | 3:59.811 | 4:20.141 | 3:27.871 | 21:53.081 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Saskia BAXTER | 3:11.751 | 5:33.111 | 3:40.882 | 3:59.081 | 2:50.371 | 19:15.191 | - | |||
2nd | 7 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | Northern Posse | 3:29.472 | 5:47.042 | 3:35.251 | 4:10.042 | 2:55.932 | 19:57.732 | 42.54s | ||
3rd | 32 | Julie LYNESS | Northern Posse | 4:05.513 | 7:10.423 | 4:25.433 | 4:52.963 | 3:37.323 | 24:11.643 | 4:56.45 | ||
4th | 41 | Debbie PERRY | 6:06.794 | 13:51.014 | 5:53.534 | 6:27.154 | 6:15.044 | 38:33.524 | 19:18.33 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified