The official results can be found here.
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal …⇧ | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Liam OLEARY | 4:40.651 | 5:39.501 | 6:12.301 | 4:57.001 | 1:57.351 | 23:26.801 | - | |||
2nd | 19 | Conor GELLING | 5:09.652 | 6:05.812 | 6:23.652 | 5:30.392 | 2:07.702 | 25:17.202 | 1:50.40 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Olly MEGSON | Bull Run Racing | 3:53.301 | 4:37.951 | 5:05.461 | 3:44.651 | 1:41.601 | 19:02.961 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Al GRIFFIN (exp) | 4:05.902 | 4:58.292 | 5:17.752 | 4:00.062 | 1:50.853 | 20:12.852 | 1:09.89 | |||
3rd | 8 | Ash COLLINGE | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 4:12.103 | 5:03.193 | 5:24.703 | 4:17.753 | 1:43.862 | 20:41.603 | 1:38.64 | ||
4th | 22 | Adam HENDERSON | Pedal2Progression | 4:36.904 | 5:24.004 | 5:45.504 | 4:24.714 | 1:55.964 | 22:07.074 | 3:04.11 | ||
5th | 10 | Kyle COLLISTER | Fish Lips MTB | 5:02.416 | 5:43.455 | 6:05.255 | 4:54.255 | 1:58.055 | 23:43.415 | 4:40.45 | ||
6th | 45 | Matty SKILLEN | 5:02.005 | 6:08.506 | 6:14.046 | 5:00.316 | 2:04.957 | 24:29.806 | 5:26.84 | |||
7th | 46 | James COLLINSON | 5:21.908 | 6:38.298 | 6:47.258 | 6:04.049 | 2:04.356 | 26:55.837 | 7:52.87 | |||
8th | 16 | Jamie EVERITT | 5:14.457 | 6:58.609 | 6:40.957 | 5:57.767 | 2:10.898 | 27:02.658 | 7:59.69 | |||
9th | 41 | Andrew STOREY | Fish Lips MTB | 5:23.559 | 6:27.317 | 7:26.8510 | 6:10.0010 | 2:13.509 | 27:41.219 | 8:38.25 | ||
10th | 12 | Sean DODD | 6:00.8511 | 7:08.5010 | 7:21.859 | 6:03.908 | 2:14.2110 | 28:49.3110 | 9:46.35 | |||
11th | 15 | Patrick EVANS | 5:48.4610 | 7:08.8611 | 7:31.9411 | 6:43.4611 | 2:19.0011 | 29:31.7211 | 10:28.76 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Robbie TURNER | 4:02.351 | 4:43.601 | 5:07.811 | 4:07.111 | 1:45.561 | 19:46.431 | - | |||
2nd | 27 | James LONG | Northern Posse | 4:10.643 | 4:54.412 | 5:15.903 | 4:07.402 | 1:47.092 | 20:15.442 | 29.01s | ||
3rd | 14 | Richard DRINKWATER | 4:08.002 | 5:11.213 | 5:15.212 | 4:11.103 | 1:54.563 | 20:40.083 | 53.65s | |||
4th | 7 | Mike CHATEL | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 4:16.904 | 5:12.254 | 5:27.304 | 4:28.664 | 1:56.005 | 21:21.114 | 1:34.68 | ||
5th | 23 | James HINCHLIFFE | t EWS Enduro Team / Team H | 4:34.545 | 5:38.397 | 5:57.357 | 4:49.096 | 2:01.507 | 23:00.875 | 3:14.44 | ||
6th | 25 | Neil KENNA | 4:51.166 | 5:28.706 | 5:47.915 | 5:12.667 | 2:01.568 | 23:21.996 | 3:35.56 | |||
7th | 44 | Richie KILLIP | 4:55.468 | 5:22.415 | 5:50.856 | 5:15.398 | 2:02.659 | 23:26.767 | 3:40.33 | |||
8th | 35 | Russ MOORE | Sheepskull Enduro Riders | 5:03.9610 | 5:52.219 | 6:08.919 | 4:38.905 | 1:57.506 | 23:41.488 | 3:55.05 | ||
9th | 21 | Sam HARDMAN | Tyred&Cranky Enduro Team | 4:54.867 | 5:51.858 | 6:03.198 | 5:31.7911 | 1:55.454 | 24:17.149 | 4:30.71 | ||
10th | 30 | Andy MCKNIGHT | 4:56.449 | 5:53.9410 | 6:45.2612 | 5:22.059 | 2:06.3110 | 25:04.0010 | 5:17.57 | |||
11th | 3 | Ton Ton BANGERO | FILMANN-MTB | 5:35.8511 | 6:22.3111 | 6:43.8511 | 5:35.4112 | 2:07.6612 | 26:25.0811 | 6:38.65 | ||
12th | 2 | Tom BABBS | Purple Monkey | 5:39.2912 | 6:35.5012 | 6:43.3510 | 5:31.2110 | 2:07.5011 | 26:36.8512 | 6:50.42 | ||
13th | 17 | Andrew FAULKNER | 6:11.5613 | 8:23.3513 | 7:58.6413 | 7:30.6013 | 2:14.6913 | 32:18.8413 | 12:32.41 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Nigel BEATTIE | Manx MTB Enduro | 4:00.941 | 4:55.111 | 5:16.251 | 4:00.541 | 1:44.501 | 19:57.341 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Ian LAMBERTON | Praying for nice weather and the route | 5:07.792 | 6:32.702 | 6:38.502 | 5:29.502 | 2:12.842 | 26:01.332 | 6:03.99 | ||
3rd | 32 | Anthony MILLICHAP | 6:00.963 | 7:23.063 | 7:55.313 | 7:03.503 | 2:20.044 | 30:42.873 | 10:45.53 | |||
4th | 24 | Rob HUYTON | 6:02.414 | 8:24.104 | 9:29.814 | 7:17.254 | 2:13.853 | 33:27.424 | 13:30.08 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Stephen COLLINS | Manx MTB Enduro | 4:20.401 | 5:08.561 | 5:28.501 | 4:09.891 | 1:47.861 | 20:55.211 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Rob CORMODE | Northern Posse | 4:21.002 | 5:27.902 | 5:45.302 | 4:14.942 | 1:49.892 | 21:39.032 | 43.82s | ||
3rd | 42 | Mike TURNER | 4:43.503 | 6:08.463 | 6:22.913 | 4:44.103 | 1:58.213 | 23:57.183 | 3:01.97 | |||
4th | 13 | Andrew DOHERTY | 5:18.354 | 7:21.314 | 7:50.614 | 5:36.094 | 2:21.104 | 28:27.464 | 7:32.25 |
Male: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Michael SHIPSIDES | Misfits | 10:12.761 | 8:42.761 | 9:08.441 | 6:58.311 | 2:46.501 | 37:48.771 | - |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Squeal … | Soggy B… | Cyanide… | Black E… | Paintball | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Sarah BRUNSWICK | Northern Posse | 5:00.811 | 6:14.942 | 6:37.251 | 5:56.502 | 2:08.961 | 25:58.461 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Saskia BAXTER | 5:15.402 | 6:05.951 | 6:57.102 | 5:40.651 | 2:13.542 | 26:12.642 | 14.18s | |||
3rd | 39 | Chloe QUILLIAM | 6:07.913 | 7:36.463 | 7:21.453 | 6:32.713 | 2:24.463 | 30:02.993 | 4:04.53 | |||
4th | 28 | Julie LYNESS | Northern Posse | 6:11.254 | 8:46.004 | 8:25.694 | 6:59.364 | 2:26.114 | 32:48.414 | 6:49.95 | ||
5th | 38 | Debbie PERRY | 8:07.595 | 14:00.505 | 12:08.565 | 10:59.505 | 3:28.855 | 48:45.005 | 22:46.54 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified