0Basket

2019/20 Woodland Riders winter round 2 at Gawton

Proper Job

Results (144)Photos (978)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 1:13.54811:13.16011:13.1601-
2nd2Adam LOCK (exp) 4518111:17.04621:17.75821:17.04623.886s
3rd166Ciaran KING 8857891:18.65731:17.79031:17.79034.630s
4th167Jonathan DURN 10167891:26.29041:22.33341:22.33349.173s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st26Samual BERRY 4664441:27.19911:27.09911:27.0991-
2nd177Iain SMITH 1:46.84221:46.10921:46.109219.010s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st159Jack HOARE 1:28.33811:27.31311:27.3131-
2nd76Jaden FLETCHER 9261541:45.80441:39.45721:39.457212.144s
3rd75Jack EMMERSON 1:40.66321:42.06631:40.663313.350s
4th78Alfie HOLLOWAY 8794231:44.75031:43.20441:43.204415.891s
5th197Coby WRAYFORD 14518581:46.28951:46.25351:46.253518.940s
6th231Noah POTTER 1:47.46861:50.39761:47.468620.155s
7th80Leon PALMER (rpr) 2:01.24671:51.42971:51.429724.116s
8th195Isaac JACOBS 2:01.55882:01.89382:01.558834.245s

13-14 boys  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st164Alfie HEMING 1:17.71411:19.27921:17.7141-
2nd47William SAVERY 13183981:21.55831:19.19411:19.19421.480s
3rd49Archie TOWNSEND 14481971:21.32921:20.39231:20.39232.678s
4th40Jowan HEWITT 14504121:21.92341:23.71351:21.92344.209s
5th181Conrad MATHAR 12608361:22.90451:23.50441:22.90455.190s
6th43Theo MAUNDER 14416621:24.55661:25.96261:24.55666.842s
7th148Finlay WANLESS 1:30.02971:31.97271:30.029712.315s
8th180Luis BOLWELL 1:34.73281:33.46781:33.467815.753s
9th149Sol MONRO 1:35.23491:34.83491:34.834917.120s
10th42Corey HUNT 10298911:48.925111:36.357101:36.3571018.643s
11th7Mahni CLEAR 15600531:46.860101:45.839111:45.8391128.125s
12th35Archie BURLINGHAM 1:51.719121:53.701121:51.7191234.005s
13th50Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 2:01.496132:04.350132:01.4961343.782s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st110Henry CREASE 8797251:17.22311:17.75111:17.2231-
2nd106Zak BONNEY 12264501:21.65331:21.12621:21.12623.903s
3rd227Tyler POLLINGTON 12352621:21.18021:24.71781:21.18033.957s
4th116Jasper JOHNSON 1459037DNF1:21.40331:21.40344.180s
5th130Charlie SAVERY 13183971:21.78741:21.98641:21.78754.564s
6th120James MCDOUALL 12584261:22.35651:24.32061:22.35665.133s
7th221Zac HUDSON 8381651:23.30961:23.62651:23.30976.086s
8th45Louie PARTRIDGE 8356641:25.78471:24.39071:24.39087.167s
9th108Sachin CAMPBELL-LONGWORTH 15427651:38.191171:25.34191:25.34198.118s
10th123Owen PITMAN 1:27.247101:26.148101:26.148108.925s
11th46Tyler PARTRIDGE 8356621:26.29181:27.034111:26.291119.068s
12th109Caleb COVENTRY 15427731:26.33391:27.488121:26.333129.110s
13th121Joe NEEDHAM 15585931:28.768111:29.763131:28.7681311.545s
14th225Jolyon LYNAM 15519171:32.159131:29.807141:29.8071412.584s
15th115George JEVEONS 1:31.831121:30.204151:30.2041512.981s
16th222Jack JAMES-GETS 1:35.403141:37.857181:35.4031618.180s
17th126Jamie RAYMOND 1:37.614161:37.017161:37.0171719.794s
18th125Ben POULTER 13137901:37.356151:37.417171:37.3561820.133s
19th128Luke RICHARDSON 1:42.175181:56.469211:42.1751924.952s
20th220Dylan GORRIN 11468491:43.264191:43.628191:43.2642026.041s
21st224Matt WESTLAKE 1:46.876201:44.775201:44.7752127.552s
22nd133Toby SWEETLAND 2:25.195212:23.115222:23.115221:05.892

17-18 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st129James MCCARTHY (dh) 13461761:17.73011:17.60411:17.6041-
2nd32Luke HUMPHRIES 13463381:19.63121:22.13621:19.63122.027s
3rd119Seth MAUNDER 14416611:25.40031:25.85031:25.40037.796s
4th178Josh HARDIMAN 1:28.39741:30.99741:28.397410.793s

19-29 men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st161Zak HURRELL 1:15.82311:16.12411:15.8231-
2nd92Matt LUSCOMBE 16337881:17.53221:18.98231:17.53221.709s
3rd210Nick VAIL 1:19.22631:17.89221:17.89232.069s
4th201James DART 1:20.27651:19.00741:19.00743.184s
5th234Mike HODGKINS 1:20.06741:20.75381:20.06754.244s
6th157Isaac UTTON 1:22.22791:20.29351:20.29364.470s
7th134Greg BERRY 8269121:20.77561:20.39561:20.39574.572s
8th94Kieran REYNOLDS 12537751:21.09471:20.60171:20.60184.778s
9th202Josh FORD 12409731:21.12481:21.75791:21.12495.301s
10th88Harrison FAWCETT 936151DNF1:22.725101:22.725106.902s
11th209Robert SIMPSON (sen) 12776471:23.972101:24.665121:23.972118.149s
12th89Antonio FIORE 1:24.050111:24.592111:24.050128.227s
13th95Jack SAUNDERS 1:24.084121:25.157131:24.084138.261s
14th218Reece MANIFOLD 1:25.280131:29.186191:25.280149.457s
15th232George GREEN 1:26.724141:26.370141:26.3701510.547s
16th230James COOKE (1) 1:26.747151:27.929171:26.7471610.924s
17th87Alex DOVELL 15598521:27.638161:26.977151:26.9771711.154s
18th158Max SUTTIE 1:27.753171:27.877161:27.7531811.930s
19th204John KERR (sen) 13503191:27.909181:28.090181:27.9091912.086s
20th226Chris LAMLEY 1:28.494191:28.4942012.671s
21st91Noah LAKELAND 15598741:28.872201:29.268201:28.8722113.049s
22nd236Ashley SPRY 1:29.287211:29.2872213.464s
23rd203Ross HOOPER 16368631:29.551221:44.249221:29.5512313.728s
24th199Henry CALLEN 11066971:29.597231:54.662241:29.5972413.774s
25th198Will BARDOT 1:41.398241:41.454211:41.3982525.575s
26th205Daniel KING 1:48.127251:49.168231:48.1272632.304s

30-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st229John ELLIS (mas) 9301111:20.36921:19.85211:19.8521-
2nd58William EVANS (mas) 4405601:20.13811:20.37021:20.13820.286s
3rd66Lawrence JONES 9467091:20.75331:20.92131:20.75330.901s
4th183Rob DRAKE 9475091:21.03141:22.23041:21.03141.179s
5th62Clinton HOCKING 1:23.11751:24.08661:23.11753.265s
6th182Matt BOOKER 11192391:24.63481:23.20751:23.20763.355s
7th63Matthew HODDINOT 1:24.02361:25.41481:24.02374.171s
8th187Phil MATHAR 10461901:24.36671:24.40371:24.36684.514s
9th72Ollie PUCKEY 1:25.16591:26.59591:25.16595.313s
10th59James EWENS 9641041:25.305101:26.932111:25.305105.453s
11th184Mark GRIFFITHS 1:29.539141:26.803101:26.803116.951s
12th52Scott BROOKING 1:27.773111:30.919161:27.773127.921s
13th54Tom CLUTTERBUCK 1:30.593161:28.192121:28.192138.340s
14th56Karl DUDLEY 1:28.216121:28.444131:28.216148.364s
15th53Ben CLARKE (mas1) 1:28.413131:30.525141:28.413158.561s
16th73Jake READ 1:29.930151:30.741151:29.9301610.078s
17th65Nicholas JONES (mas) 1:31.929191:31.473171:31.4731711.621s
18th235Robert WANELESS 1:31.554171:33.252191:31.5541811.702s
19th70Barry MCCABE 1:31.820181:32.030181:31.8201911.968s
20th67Mark LEY 1:33.555201:37.315201:33.5552013.703s
21st190Steve SWAN 1:44.634221:40.770211:40.7702120.918s
22nd188Daniel O'HAGAN 1:41.468211:41.645221:41.4682221.616s
23rd61Phillip FOWLER 1:45.697231:45.628231:45.6282325.776s
24th191Dean THOROGOOD 2:02.642242:08.379242:02.6422442.790s

40-49 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st100Kris LORD 4453191:23.03231:20.57311:20.5731-
2nd104Keith SHORT 1:22.16411:21.55521:21.55520.982s
3rd219Tony WILLIAMS (dh) 8279491:23.29241:22.00831:22.00831.435s
4th163Chris BLACKMORE 1:22.60821:22.59341:22.59342.020s
5th142Justin GIBBS 1:23.83251:25.66851:23.83253.259s
6th96Simon FOWLER 13500361:25.43261:27.52561:25.43264.859s
7th143Dan FARMER 1:27.55471:29.34171:27.55476.981s
8th228Pascal SAVY 1:30.67581:32.30991:30.675810.102s
9th217Julian JACOBS 1:31.30591:34.787101:31.305910.732s
10th215Daniel GRANT 12321391:33.327101:32.23781:32.2371011.664s
11th97Gareth HAYWOOD 1:34.496111:36.075111:34.4961113.923s
12th211Ian ARCH 1:38.251121:40.585131:38.2511217.678s
13th223Kristian SWANCUTT 16108721:38.532131:39.536121:38.5321317.959s
14th237Adrian PERRY 1:43.840141:45.279151:43.8401423.267s
15th212Peter BUDGE 1:44.447151:44.682141:44.4471523.874s
16th206David PALFREMAN 1:54.691162:01.844161:54.6911634.118s

50+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st160Ian SANDERS 1:32.68911:32.09011:32.0901-
2nd25Neil TOWNSEND 12742761:33.78221:36.07431:33.78221.692s
3rd20Martin KENT 13503181:34.18631:35.20321:34.18632.096s
4th101Stuart MCCARTHY (gvet) 1:44.90451:38.46041:38.46046.370s
5th81Simon PALMER (gvet) 9791321:41.68641:43.57951:41.68659.596s
6th176Richard LEWIS 1:59.81461:59.72361:59.723627.633s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st170Amy JONES 1:31.41811:32.38021:31.4181-
2nd15Ebony WEBBER 15598531:35.25321:31.50311:31.50320.085s
3rd5Maya ATKINSON 9211441:36.06741:34.47731:34.47733.059s
4th9Ella FRY-TAYLOR 1:35.40031:35.23841:35.23843.820s
5th147Casey GEMMA 1:45.98251:42.13751:42.137510.719s
6th174Vanessa MAY 1:50.48661:45.29261:45.292613.874s
7th171Evie LANE 8995491:52.33371:49.62071:49.620718.202s
8th141Mollie LEVERTON 1:52.77781:50.18481:50.184818.766s
9th12Molly JAMES 16349392:18.426141:54.91891:54.918923.500s
10th8Jane DAVIDSON (2) 2:00.35692:04.741112:00.3561028.938s
11th169Claire ELWORTHY 9090082:05.059112:01.154102:01.1541129.736s
12th172Lindsey LISTER 12321302:02.963102:06.729122:02.9631231.545s
13th10Domi GORST 2:07.431122:12.238132:07.4311336.013s
14th168Sarah BERRY 15588022:12.514132:13.513142:12.5141441.096s

10-12 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st39Grace BURGE 11391812:37.93212:45.46312:37.9321-
2nd16Angelica LEY 3:00.81023:39.13023:00.810222.878s

13-16 girls  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st34Lily BURLINGHAM 2:00.35621:51.51911:51.5191-
2nd28Ruby DAVISON 1:54.62411:52.59421:52.59421.075s
3rd233Ester MONRO 2:13.01432:09.90832:09.908318.389s
Chat with us