withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (92)Photos (1,783)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite/Expert men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st1Jay WILLIAMSON 59.162s158.120s158.120s1-
2nd277Ryan TUNNELL 7169671:01.238259.448s259.448s21.328s
3rd301Dean COLLISTER 9577911:01.37731:01.26131:01.26133.141s
4th2Adam LOCK (elt) 4518111:03.37841:02.95741:02.95744.837s
5th48Jim STANLEY 9548171:03.4815DNF1:03.48155.361s

Hardtail men  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st400Byron JACKSON 1:17.23611:16.14711:16.1471-
2nd383Iain SMITH 1:24.05821:24.47121:24.05827.911s

10-12 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st381Sonny HUDSON 14599841:17.53411:17.5341-
2nd266Thomas MAPLESDEN 15610061:19.74511:18.52321:18.52320.989s
3rd265Daniel MAPLESDEN 15481721:20.68621:19.75231:19.75232.218s
4th373Toby GRINDLE 1:33.80851:20.11641:20.11642.582s
5th80Leon PALMER (rpr) 1:20.8143DNF1:20.81453.280s
6th75Jack EMMERSON 1:21.10541:22.94251:21.10563.571s
7th189Finlay MAYNARD DNF3:08.12163:08.12171:50.587

13-14 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st384Conrad MATHAR 1:05.36711:04.95911:04.9591-
2nd138Archie MELVILLE 16346181:05.97221:17.08431:05.97221.013s
3rd40Jowan HEWITT 14504121:07.81031:30.30361:07.81032.851s
4th149Sol MONRO 1:12.07041:11.08921:11.08946.130s
5th50Mackenzie TREBILCOCK 1:22.9885DNF1:22.988518.029s
6th331Josh COX 1:28.73561:24.06641:24.066619.107s
7th243Toby MATTHEWS 11407121:38.78371:26.83551:26.835721.876s
8th35Archie BURLINGHAM 2:44.13391:38.63271:38.632833.673s
9th114Finn CORBETT 1:49.02683:28.65781:49.026944.067s

15-16 boys  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st49Archie TOWNSEND 14481971:01.62811:01.25711:01.2571-
2nd389Caleb COVENTRY 15427731:02.0352DNF1:02.03520.778s
3rd391Sachin LONGWORTH 15427653:45.91661:11.10621:11.10639.849s
4th207Leo WHITE 12688191:18.69231:17.28731:17.287416.030s
5th106Zak BONNEY 12264501:51.01051:18.57341:18.573517.316s
6th372Jack CANN 1:22.49941:23.85451:22.499621.242s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st110Henry CREASE 8797251:01.75411:01.05811:01.0581-
2nd298Jasper JOHNSON 14590371:07.54221:01.09721:01.09720.039s
3rd225Jolyon LYNAM 1:09.86331:08.15831:08.15837.100s
4th26Samual BERRY 4664441:10.31541:22.90661:10.31549.257s
5th388George JEVEONS 1:15.01451:11.77441:11.774510.716s
6th375Oliver MACLEAN 1:33.07071:12.42151:12.421611.363s
7th371Owen RICHARDS (jun) 14662251:26.9366DNF1:26.936725.878s

19-29 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st386James DART 1:47.810201:01.15611:01.1561-
2nd304Iain DOCHERTY 9573721:02.39211:02.39221:02.39221.236s
3rd194Ollie HALLS 1:03.05321:19.852171:03.05331.897s
4th134Greg BERRY 8269121:03.37932:16.698241:03.37942.223s
5th36Max ROBINSON 9470981:05.47561:04.13531:04.13552.979s
6th295Matt LUSCOMBE 16337881:04.32041:05.97461:04.32063.164s
7th202Josh FORD 12409731:05.15351:04.80041:04.80073.644s
8th95Jack SAUNDERS 1:08.258101:05.71351:05.71384.557s
9th32Luke HUMPHRIES 13463381:06.05571:11.096101:06.05594.899s
10th91Noah LAKELAND 15598741:08.382111:06.30271:06.302105.146s
11th369Jonathan MALLETT 1:06.45181:17.423151:06.451115.295s
12th87Alex DOVELL 15598522:26.691221:07.84881:07.848126.692s
13th240Ben BOTTERILL 1:08.20391:16.848141:08.203137.047s
14th139Chris JOHNSON (sen) 12224051:12.332131:08.85691:08.856147.700s
15th335James BROWN (sen2) 1:08.886121:47.876231:08.886157.730s
16th226Chris LAMLEY 1:11.573111:11.5731610.417s
17th368Henry CALLEN 1106697DNF1:12.756121:12.7561711.600s
18th193Charlie BUTTERWORTH 1:46.946191:12.940131:12.9401811.784s
19th259Josh HUGHES 16407051:14.545141:30.237201:14.5451913.389s
20th213James STANSBURY 16132051:14.919151:19.049161:14.9192013.763s
21st192Sam ACLAND 1:15.341161:21.806181:15.3412114.185s
22nd329Ethan DOVELL 1:19.609171:31.507211:19.6092218.453s
23rd196Dorian HARVEY 1:46.006181:29.831191:29.8312328.675s
24th370Cody GRIGGS 2:21.454211:41.489221:41.4892440.333s

30-39 men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st179Jon HOPPER 11368781:06.72211:08.63531:06.7221-
2nd62Clinton HOCKING 1:07.77321:07.15411:07.15420.432s
3rd156Michael ELSE 12555061:08.44741:08.00921:08.00931.287s
4th54Tom CLUTTERBUCK 1:08.31431:09.06941:08.31441.592s
5th374Sean SAXON 13439321:09.23251:12.01851:09.23252.510s
6th52Scott BROOKING 1:13.34961:12.81061:12.81066.088s
7th73Jake READ 1:15.48371:29.706101:15.48378.761s
8th51Chris BRENTON (1) 1:16.0158DNF1:16.01589.293s
9th173Tom MORRIS (mas) 1:18.620101:16.27571:16.27599.553s
10th67Mark LEY 1:18.40591:18.21981:18.2191011.497s
11th70Barry MCCABE 1:20.696111:27.93491:20.6961113.974s
60Neil FOWLER (mas) DNF

40-49 men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st104Keith SHORT 1:04.73011:21.63051:04.7301-
2nd142Justin GIBBS 1:05.02121:05.02120.291s
3rd214Joshua EVEREST 1:06.86131:07.64811:06.86132.131s
4th96Simon FOWLER 13500361:10.70841:08.15821:08.15843.428s
5th385Phil MATHAR 10461901:10.94451:10.16831:10.16855.438s
6th97Gareth HAYWOOD 1:14.47461:15.22741:14.47469.744s

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st71John COBB 4621341:02.73911:01.78511:01.7851-
2nd81Simon PALMER (gvet) 9791321:12.81021:14.55921:12.810211.025s
3rd25Neil TOWNSEND (gvet) 12742761:14.46831:16.63941:14.468312.683s
4th24Richard STAFF 12233791:16.56851:15.27131:15.271413.486s
5th211Ian ARCH 1:16.37641:17.26551:16.376514.591s
6th151Andy LEDDEN 1:18.28961:53.07071:18.289616.504s
7th20Martin KENT 13503181:40.20781:22.96761:22.967721.182s
8th98Peter WILLIAMS (gvet) 1:33.78972:39.22281:33.789832.004s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st15Ebony WEBBER 15598531:10.38511:12.18911:10.3851-
2nd11Evie HIDDERLEY 15510591:18.97621:21.10421:18.97628.591s
3rd147Casey NEWTON 2:02.21531:50.37531:50.375339.990s

10-12 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st16Angelica LEY 3:09.91213:37.39113:09.9121-

13-16 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st28Ruby DAVISON 1:39.05411:32.44511:32.4451-
2nd34Lily BURLINGHAM 1:48.23421:36.17921:36.17923.734s
Chat with us