The official results can be found here.
Course: Steep
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:27.7882 | 2:16.1511 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Connor FEARON | 2:23.1201 | 2:18.9032 | 2.752s | ||
3rd | 2 | Conor CLANCY | 2:35.26612 | 2:24.1543 | 8.003s | ||
4th | 8 | Steven GEBERT | 2:30.7485 | 2:26.1904 | 10.039s | ||
5th | 34 | Sam WALSH | 2:29.7983 | 2:26.9265 | 10.775s | ||
6th | 21 | Luke FINLAY | 2:31.4376 | 2:27.1416 | 10.990s | ||
7th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:30.4724 | 2:29.7097 | 13.558s | ||
8th | 53 | Craig YATES | 2:37.00914 | 2:30.6638 | 14.512s | ||
9th | 52 | Dylan STONE | 2:43.93828 | 2:30.8079 | 14.656s | ||
10th | 27 | Bradley MCDONNELL | 2:32.5617 | 2:31.86010 | 15.709s | ||
11th | 16 | Michael FENWICK | 2:36.14413 | 2:32.14711 | 15.996s | ||
12th | 26 | Andy CLARKE | 2:33.4749 | 2:32.43712 | 16.286s | ||
13th | 40 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:33.79610 | 2:33.16413 | 17.013s | ||
14th | 44 | James RAUSCH | 2:39.88623 | 2:33.56314 | 17.412s | ||
15th | 41 | Kyle PORTEOUS | 2:33.3498 | 2:35.12915 | 18.978s | ||
16th | 39 | Dale IRELAND | 2:38.94920 | 2:35.26316 | 19.112s | ||
17th | 19 | Cooper WEBB | 2:34.80111 | 2:35.37117 | 19.220s | ||
18th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:37.11516 | 2:36.17418 | 20.023s | ||
19th | 38 | Brendan MOORE | 2:41.98926 | 2:36.47819 | 20.327s | ||
20th | 51 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:37.07315 | 2:36.48920 | 20.338s | ||
21st | 46 | Jake ALLAN | 2:39.32621 | 2:36.84921 | 20.698s | ||
22nd | 13 | Sandy PARTON | 2:40.22624 | 2:37.71122 | 21.560s | ||
23rd | 49 | Lucas PITT | 2:45.00931 | 2:37.85323 | 21.702s | ||
24th | 43 | Reagan HIGGINS | 2:39.47122 | 2:37.92124 | 21.770s | ||
25th | 33 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:38.36218 | 2:38.21225 | 22.061s | ||
26th | 55 | Matt PEARCE | 2:43.84627 | 2:39.66726 | 23.516s | ||
27th | 3 | Justin DE JONG | 6:37.68839 | 2:42.13727 | 25.986s | ||
28th | 47 | Dylan HORN | 2:44.47229 | 2:43.13928 | 26.988s | ||
29th | 15 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:44.99730 | 2:44.25229 | 28.101s | ||
30th | 45 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:46.01232 | 2:44.51830 | 28.367s | ||
31st | 7 | Bryce WING | 2:52.62434 | 2:45.96531 | 29.814s | ||
32nd | 35 | Josh BARNETT | 2:53.82935 | 2:47.57232 | 31.421s | ||
33rd | 20 | Brett HERREEN | 2:37.12217 | 2:48.70933 | 32.558s | ||
34th | 14 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 2:56.16937 | 2:51.30834 | 35.157s | ||
35th | 29 | Connor WARD | 2:49.54533 | 2:53.59035 | 37.439s | ||
36th | 30 | Chris SUMNER | 2:55.63936 | 2:55.30336 | 39.152s | ||
6 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:38.68619 | DNS | ||||
42 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:41.75525 | DNS | ||||
37 | Christoph HARTINGER | 4:48.62638 | DNS | ||||
50 | Cain BRANSTON | DNS | |||||
1 | Callum DAWES | DNS | |||||
28 | Mark OPIE | DNS | |||||
48 | Kieran POTTS | DNS |
Male: Open
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2005 | Russell MATHIE | 2:38.1801 | - | |||
2nd | 2003 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:43.0452 | 4.865s | |||
3rd | 2007 | Stuart PALMER | 2:45.4273 | 7.247s | |||
4th | 2006 | Ben KILSBY | 2:58.0764 | 19.896s | |||
5th | 2008 | Paul STANDISH | 2:59.7295 | 21.549s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER* | 3:04.0431 | - | |||
2nd | 210 | Steve SANDMAN | 3:06.0032 | 1.960s | |||
3rd | 203 | Zac ANGEL | 3:10.4293 | 6.386s | |||
4th | 209 | Haiden SMITH | 3:15.8184 | 11.775s | |||
5th | 207 | Calum KING | 3:44.8955 | 40.852s | |||
6th | 206 | Mark THOMPSON | 3:54.2176 | 50.174s |
Male: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2506 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:49.6301 | - | |||
2nd | 2502 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:57.8932 | 8.263s | |||
3rd | 2503 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 2:58.9813 | 9.351s | |||
4th | 2504 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:00.6034 | 10.973s | |||
5th | 2501 | Joff MEDDER | 3:22.5345 | 32.904s | |||
6th | 2507 | Glenn POTTER | 3:30.7316 | 41.101s | |||
2505 | Harrison CHEESMAN | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 939 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:53.7211 | - | |||
2nd | 938 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:59.9652 | 6.244s | |||
3rd | 937 | Tully TWINING | 4:09.8403 | 1:16.119 |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:55.5843 | 12.189s | |||
4th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:13.6604 | 30.265s | |||
1st | 904 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:43.3951 | - | |||
2nd | 905 | Matt PEARCE | 2:47.6042 | 4.209s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1314 | Hunter DODSON | 3:04.0251 | - | |||
2nd | 1316 | Jett HAKKINEN | 3:08.7072 | 4.682s | |||
3rd | 1315 | Hamish EDWARDS | 3:09.8583 | 5.833s | |||
4th | 1306 | Cody MARTIN | 3:54.1434 | 50.118s | |||
5th | 1309 | Rylan ANDERSON | 3:59.4195 | 55.394s | |||
6th | 1304 | Oliver GOODWIN | 4:01.9846 | 57.959s | |||
7th | 1312 | Ashton MCCUBBIN | 5:36.9997 | 2:32.974 | |||
8th | 1311 | Noah MCCUBBIN | 5:51.3538 | 2:47.328 | |||
9th | 1313 | George QUIGLEY | 10:53.1009 | 7:49.075 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1527 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:47.3101 | - | |||
2nd | 1519 | Tully TWINING | 2:49.4732 | 2.163s | |||
3rd | 1513 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:49.6663 | 2.356s | |||
4th | 1526 | Izack FIELDER | 2:59.2214 | 11.911s | |||
5th | 1515 | Charlie TWELFTREE | 3:00.3825 | 13.072s | |||
6th | 1512 | Harry QUIGLEY | 3:02.9886 | 15.678s | |||
7th | 1523 | Deegan NOURSE | 3:04.3217 | 17.011s | |||
8th | 1530 | Finn GRAZIANO | 3:08.0898 | 20.779s | |||
9th | 1529 | Giles BUTTON | 3:08.2019 | 20.891s | |||
10th | 1533 | Hugh JOHNSTON | 3:09.07710 | 21.767s | |||
11th | 1505 | Hugh JACKSON | 3:09.45711 | 22.147s | |||
12th | 1516 | Max SINGLETON | 3:09.51612 | 22.206s | |||
13th | 1532 | Woody GILBERT | 3:10.81213 | 23.502s | |||
14th | 1531 | Lewis BILSTEIN | 3:11.59714 | 24.287s | |||
15th | 1514 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:12.23415 | 24.924s | |||
16th | 1522 | Jameson BROADBENT | 3:17.27116 | 29.961s | |||
17th | 1509 | Sam WILSON | 3:20.04517 | 32.735s | |||
18th | 1508 | Tyler WARD | 3:24.35918 | 37.049s | |||
19th | 1528 | Henry COX | 3:26.26019 | 38.950s | |||
20th | 1534 | Hamish VANCE | 3:27.99220 | 40.682s | |||
21st | 1506 | Hamish BELL | 3:29.67121 | 42.361s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1710 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:38.5231 | - | |||
2nd | 1707 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:40.5782 | 2.055s | |||
3rd | 1747 | Ethan HUTCHINSON | 2:41.9343 | 3.411s | |||
4th | 1743 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:43.3854 | 4.862s | |||
5th | 1742 | Matthew ANDERSON | 2:43.6025 | 5.079s | |||
6th | 1728 | Will WASS | 2:47.6866 | 9.163s | |||
7th | 1730 | Ryan SUSKIN | 2:48.6167 | 10.093s | |||
8th | 1717 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:48.9398 | 10.416s | |||
9th | 1721 | Orlando GREER | 2:50.5659 | 12.042s | |||
10th | 1720 | Zak BOHACIK | 2:50.65910 | 12.136s | |||
11th | 1709 | Sebastien BRETT | 2:53.50711 | 14.984s | |||
12th | 1714 | Thomas MATSON | 2:55.06112 | 16.538s | |||
13th | 1705 | Harris WATSON | 2:57.22713 | 18.704s | |||
14th | 1716 | Jordan KAT | 2:58.89314 | 20.370s | |||
15th | 1738 | Mac COWLING | 2:59.62015 | 21.097s | |||
16th | 1732 | Lachlan MEASURES | 3:01.01016 | 22.487s | |||
17th | 1740 | Luke SCARLETT | 3:02.19917 | 23.676s | |||
18th | 1735 | Kyle ANDERSON | 3:03.20318 | 24.680s | |||
19th | 1718 | Will DURHAM | 3:05.71419 | 27.191s | |||
20th | 1711 | Otto SPURLING | 3:06.33120 | 27.808s | |||
21st | 1736 | Luke HOLLAND (SA) | 3:06.37121 | 27.848s | |||
22nd | 1725 | Sam BADCOE | 3:07.24722 | 28.724s | |||
23rd | 1748 | Samuel STEELE | 3:07.31223 | 28.789s | |||
24th | 1726 | Braydon VELLA | 3:08.19524 | 29.672s | |||
25th | 1746 | Haydon BARWICK | 3:08.82025 | 30.297s | |||
26th | 1724 | Conor KEOGH | 3:09.60526 | 31.082s | |||
27th | 1729 | Henry MORTON | 3:10.13827 | 31.615s | |||
28th | 1713 | Aaron SAMY | 3:13.48728 | 34.964s | |||
29th | 1708 | Mayson RODDA | 3:28.70629 | 50.183s | |||
30th | 1706 | Kaleb MARTIN | 3:30.08630 | 51.563s | |||
1712 | Charlie FINNIS | DNF | |||||
1741 | Matthew DANNENBERG | DNS | |||||
1715 | Jamie MITCHELL | DNS | |||||
1745 | Joel SECO | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1928 | Eddie HERFT | 2:35.0531 | 2:30.8561 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Luke BRADEY | 2:35.7242 | 2:32.5682 | 1.712s | ||
3rd | 1919 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:37.6644 | 2:33.4303 | 2.574s | ||
4th | 1907 | Max HERBERT | 2:36.0603 | 2:34.2524 | 3.396s | ||
5th | 1923 | Max BARNARD | 2:46.0448 | 2:34.9175 | 4.061s | ||
6th | 1911 | Archie BARKER | 2:40.5675 | 2:36.6246 | 5.768s | ||
7th | 1930 | Jake HORN | 2:48.91610 | 2:37.2317 | 6.375s | ||
8th | 1922 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:45.4666 | 2:39.8888 | 9.032s | ||
9th | 1910 | Lachlan BATTY | 3:15.33518 | 2:42.3499 | 11.493s | ||
10th | 1925 | Riley BILSTEIN | 2:45.5287 | 2:42.90210 | 12.046s | ||
11th | 1927 | James ANDERSON | DNS | 2:44.04611 | 13.190s | ||
12th | 1931 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:47.7449 | 2:45.61712 | 14.761s | ||
13th | 1924 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:51.52611 | 2:47.23813 | 16.382s | ||
14th | 1913 | Filip PAJKIC | 3:01.21113 | 2:51.23414 | 20.378s | ||
15th | 1914 | Charlie BOWLES | 3:11.06316 | 3:04.81615 | 33.960s | ||
16th | 1929 | Ned HARRIS | 3:11.96417 | 3:08.42516 | 37.569s | ||
17th | 1915 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 2:54.71912 | 3:12.57917 | 41.723s | ||
18th | 1916 | Zac AINSWORTH | 4:02.51219 | 3:14.64318 | 43.787s | ||
19th | 1905 | Tristan DAWES | 3:07.65115 | 3:15.71519 | 44.859s | ||
20th | 1926 | Cooper FAGANELLO | 3:01.89614 | 3:22.30620 | 51.450s | ||
1909 | Oliver BUTEFUER | DNS | |||||
1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Michael GORE | 2:44.1261 | - | |||
2nd | 3005 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:50.8522 | 6.726s | |||
3rd | 3009 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:55.9453 | 11.819s | |||
4th | 3008 | Tom MASLIN | 2:57.7774 | 13.651s | |||
5th | 3007 | Tom BARNES | 2:58.2855 | 14.159s | |||
6th | 3004 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:00.8516 | 16.725s | |||
7th | 3006 | Ben MULRANEY | 3:02.7987 | 18.672s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4020 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:44.2571 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:45.0542 | 0.797s | |||
3rd | 4010 | Joff MEDDER | 2:46.5883 | 2.331s | |||
4th | 4004 | Clayton WATSON | 2:47.8654 | 3.608s | |||
5th | 4012 | Jon THURLOW | 2:49.5995 | 5.342s | |||
6th | 4009 | Duncan DRAPER | 2:51.0606 | 6.803s | |||
7th | 4008 | Luke MATSON | 2:51.5627 | 7.305s | |||
8th | 4014 | Glenn POTTER | 2:56.4538 | 12.196s | |||
9th | 4011 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:58.5149 | 14.257s | |||
10th | 4013 | Shayne SAWYERS | 3:12.19810 | 27.941s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5006 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:54.1661 | - | |||
2nd | 5005 | Paul WHITTON | 2:54.8372 | 0.671s | |||
3rd | 5011 | Mark DICKSON | 2:58.3093 | 4.143s | |||
4th | 5004 | Theo MITCHELL | 3:04.9624 | 10.796s | |||
5th | 5007 | Paul HERFT | 3:09.1045 | 14.938s | |||
6th | 5010 | Russell HORN | 3:18.6916 | 24.525s | |||
7th | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:57.5907 | 1:03.424 | |||
8th | 5009 | Paul ECKERT | 4:02.6788 | 1:08.512 |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:54.2311 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Brendan MOORE | 2:55.3402 | 1.109s | |||
305 | Nathan NEWELL | DNF | |||||
302 | Callum DAWES | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:49.5501 | 2:47.2901 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Amy SCHWARZ | 2:51.8292 | 2:53.1652 | 5.875s | ||
3rd | 82 | Emily HILL | 3:18.0743 | 3:02.8793 | 15.589s | ||
4th | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:18.1994 | 3:11.4014 | 24.111s | ||
5th | 85 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:18.5105 | 3:23.3385 | 36.048s | ||
6th | 88 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:29.7966 | 3:28.0736 | 40.783s | ||
7th | 83 | Michelle VAN DER WALLE | 3:31.3157 | 3:31.1637 | 43.873s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Anita SMITH | 3:55.5711 | - | |||
2nd | 686 | Carrie PARTON | 4:14.7592 | 19.188s | |||
3rd | 684 | Fiona BENNETT | 4:53.7063 | 58.135s |
Mixed: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Corey KELLEY | 2:52.6241 | - | |||
2nd | 1007 | Toby HOPKINS | 3:06.6042 | 13.980s | |||
3rd | 1003 | Arthur POLLOCK | 3:10.2373 | 17.613s | |||
4th | 1002 | Lochlan READ | 3:18.4114 | 25.787s | |||
5th | 1001 | Solomon BURCHELL | 3:49.6085 | 56.984s | |||
6th | 1008 | Harry SHAW | 3:52.1946 | 59.570s | |||
7th | 1006 | Hayley JENKINS | 5:30.0247 | 2:37.400 | |||
1005 | Angus COOK | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified