The official results can be found here.
Course: Long
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:09.1821 | 2:04.3791 | - | ||
4th | 34 | Sam WALSH | 2:15.9352 | 2:13.4974 | 9.118s | ||
2nd | 8 | Steven GEBERT | 2:16.1233 | 2:09.1602 | 4.781s | ||
5th | 25 | Matthew TAYLOR | 2:17.7014 | 2:14.0545 | 9.675s | ||
3rd | 53 | Craig YATES | 2:19.3515 | 2:12.8823 | 8.503s | ||
8th | 19 | Cooper WEBB | 2:20.1506 | 2:17.4398 | 13.060s | ||
7th | 61 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:22.0337 | 2:17.4057 | 13.026s | ||
10th | 1 | Callum DAWES | 2:23.8498 | 2:21.54810 | 17.169s | ||
9th | 51 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:24.7109 | 2:20.0249 | 15.645s | ||
6th | 16 | Michael FENWICK | 2:25.84910 | 2:14.2176 | 9.838s | ||
17th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:27.09511 | 2:24.96417 | 20.585s | ||
13th | 39 | Dale IRELAND | 2:27.74112 | 2:22.52513 | 18.146s | ||
12th | 33 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:27.99313 | 2:22.21912 | 17.840s | ||
18th | 3 | Justin DE JONG | 2:28.06014 | 2:25.29718 | 20.918s | ||
19th | 7 | Bryce WING | 2:29.02515 | 2:27.10419 | 22.725s | ||
11th | 20 | Brett HERREEN | 2:30.29516 | 2:22.20311 | 17.824s | ||
20th | 55 | Matt PEARCE | 2:30.74517 | 2:27.53720 | 23.158s | ||
14th | 45 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:31.79718 | 2:23.87214 | 19.493s | ||
15th | 17 | Tom SIINMAA | 2:32.08319 | 2:23.88715 | 19.508s | ||
16th | 49 | Lucas PITT | 2:32.44320 | 2:24.07216 | 19.693s | ||
21st | 29 | Connor WARD | 2:33.29221 | 2:30.79621 | 26.417s | ||
22nd | 46 | Jake ALLAN | 2:36.07622 | 2:31.09222 | 26.713s | ||
23rd | 30 | Chris SUMNER | 2:43.20923 | 2:36.78323 | 32.404s | ||
24th | 28 | Mark OPIE | 2:45.81824 | 2:41.92024 | 37.541s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2005 | Russell MATHIE | 2:24.7801 | - | |||
2nd | 2013 | Brayden ELLIOTT | 2:28.9382 | 4.158s | |||
3rd | 2003 | Jake ANDREWS | 2:38.6093 | 13.829s | |||
4th | 2006 | Ben KILSBY | 2:44.6014 | 19.821s | |||
5th | 2014 | Sam MADZIA | 2:48.4275 | 23.647s | |||
6th | 2008 | Paul STANDISH | 6:31.7826 | 4:07.002 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Corey KELLEY | 2:33.1241 | - | |||
2nd | 222 | William COX | 2:44.9982 | 11.874s | |||
3rd | 210 | Steve SANDMAN | 2:45.4883 | 12.364s | |||
4th | 220 | Tyson GIBBS | 2:46.9314 | 13.807s | |||
5th | 208 | Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER* | 2:47.9595 | 14.835s | |||
6th | 217 | Keith HICKLING | 2:49.6596 | 16.535s | |||
7th | 203 | Zac ANGEL | 2:50.2657 | 17.141s | |||
8th | 218 | Lachlan BOCHEM | 2:59.2188 | 26.094s | |||
9th | 209 | Haiden SMITH | 3:00.3079 | 27.183s | |||
10th | 206 | Mark THOMPSON | 3:44.64110 | 1:11.517 | |||
11th | 224 | Phillip APPS | 4:07.70311 | 1:34.579 | |||
12th | 221 | David RYAN | 5:02.78012 | 2:29.656 | |||
13th | 223 | Daniell POPE | 5:02.87313 | 2:29.749 |
Male: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2511 | Matt PEARCE | 2:36.2781 | - | |||
2nd | 2513 | Justin YOUNG | 2:41.1572 | 4.879s | |||
3rd | 2501 | Joff MEDDER | 2:51.9493 | 15.671s | |||
4th | 2504 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:59.1884 | 22.910s | |||
5th | 2509 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:26.6325 | 50.354s | |||
2512 | David RYAN | DNF |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 943 | Luke SCARLETT | 2:54.3681 | - | |||
2nd | 944 | Max PROBERT | 3:01.1312 | 6.763s | |||
3rd | 938 | Jackson EDWARDS | 3:10.4403 | 16.072s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:28.2471 | - | |||
2nd | 905 | Matt PEARCE | 2:34.2422 | 5.995s | |||
3rd | 901 | Justin DE JONG | 2:42.4633 | 14.216s | |||
4th | 907 | William COX | 2:57.4564 | 29.209s | |||
5th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:59.2935 | 31.046s | |||
6th | 906 | Samuel BRUCE | 3:05.0486 | 36.801s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1315 | Hamish EDWARDS | 2:58.6681 | - | |||
2nd | 1324 | Mitch SANDLAND | 3:03.9132 | 5.245s | |||
3rd | 1319 | Samuel CARRACHER | 3:07.8363 | 9.168s | |||
4th | 1320 | Samuel IVAS | 3:09.5334 | 10.865s | |||
5th | 1304 | Oliver GOODWIN | 3:16.8765 | 18.208s | |||
6th | 1325 | Sebastien LENNON | 3:18.5886 | 19.920s | |||
7th | 1308 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 3:20.0307 | 21.362s | |||
8th | 1321 | Max FREEMAN | 3:31.7658 | 33.097s | |||
9th | 1310 | Oliver CORONES | 3:32.4749 | 33.806s | |||
10th | 1323 | Alex VARLEY | 3:43.44610 | 44.778s | |||
11th | 1322 | Lachie BAJ | 3:45.22011 | 46.552s | |||
12th | 1317 | Solomon BURCHELL | 3:49.09512 | 50.427s | |||
13th | 1307 | Frederik STUBBS | 3:58.15813 | 59.490s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Kael FOALE | 2:31.0011 | - | |||
2nd | 1513 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:32.8352 | 1.834s | |||
3rd | 1527 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:32.9293 | 1.928s | |||
4th | 1519 | Tully TWINING | 2:38.2104 | 7.209s | |||
5th | 1514 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:40.2565 | 9.255s | |||
6th | 1511 | Arthur POLLOCK | 2:41.8986 | 10.897s | |||
7th | 1526 | Izack FIELDER | 2:44.4537 | 13.452s | |||
8th | 1523 | Deegan NOURSE | 2:50.4528 | 19.451s | |||
9th | 1529 | Giles BUTTON | 2:50.6789 | 19.677s | |||
10th | 1522 | Jameson BROADBENT | 2:51.47110 | 20.470s | |||
11th | 1516 | Max SINGLETON | 2:56.24211 | 25.241s | |||
12th | 1505 | Hugh JACKSON | 2:57.89312 | 26.892s | |||
13th | 1528 | Henry COX | 2:58.85613 | 27.855s | |||
14th | 1509 | Sam WILSON | 3:02.09714 | 31.096s | |||
15th | 1525 | Lucas DONLAN | 3:08.13315 | 37.132s | |||
16th | 1520 | Sam CHEATLE | 3:08.94516 | 37.944s | |||
17th | 1536 | Henry GWYNN-JONES | 3:14.93317 | 43.932s | |||
18th | 1518 | Alex SUSKIN | 4:49.76418 | 2:18.763 | |||
19th | 1537 | Nelson HAESE | 5:09.73019 | 2:38.729 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1739 | Heath HODGSON | 2:20.3211 | - | |||
2nd | 1710 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:22.7682 | 2.447s | |||
3rd | 1714 | Thomas MATSON | 2:23.7753 | 3.454s | |||
4th | 1707 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:24.4074 | 4.086s | |||
5th | 1728 | Will WASS | 2:27.1125 | 6.791s | |||
6th | 1747 | Ethan HUTCHINSON | 2:30.4206 | 10.099s | |||
7th | 1730 | Ryan SUSKIN | 2:31.2707 | 10.949s | |||
8th | 1732 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:32.8288 | 12.507s | |||
9th | 1743 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:33.6309 | 13.309s | |||
10th | 1720 | Zak BOHACIK | 2:33.65410 | 13.333s | |||
11th | 1754 | Sebastien BRETT | 2:34.59311 | 14.272s | |||
12th | 1721 | Orlando GREER | 2:38.21012 | 17.889s | |||
13th | 1736 | Luke HOLLAND (SA) | 2:38.81913 | 18.498s | |||
14th | 1733 | Max PROBERT | 2:41.28514 | 20.964s | |||
15th | 1753 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:43.10115 | 22.780s | |||
16th | 1740 | Luke SCARLETT | 2:43.20616 | 22.885s | |||
17th | 1717 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:46.09017 | 25.769s | |||
18th | 1737 | Angus MCCOLL | 2:47.84418 | 27.523s | |||
19th | 1725 | Sam BADCOE | 2:49.65119 | 29.330s | |||
20th | 1735 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:50.05920 | 29.738s | |||
21st | 1716 | Jordan KAT | 2:52.95921 | 32.638s | |||
22nd | 1726 | Braydon VELLA | 2:58.45522 | 38.134s | |||
23rd | 1744 | Toby HOPKINS | 3:18.22623 | 57.905s | |||
24th | 1718 | Will DURHAM | 3:50.97424 | 1:30.653 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1901 | Luke BRADEY | 2:15.9001 | 2:11.9621 | - | ||
2nd | 1928 | Eddie HERFT | 2:19.5502 | 2:16.1882 | 4.226s | ||
3rd | 1930 | Jake HORN | 2:22.8024 | 2:16.5453 | 4.583s | ||
4th | 1907 | Max HERBERT | 2:25.2676 | 2:18.6314 | 6.669s | ||
5th | 1921 | Jack HODGSON | 2:23.3495 | 2:18.9135 | 6.951s | ||
6th | 1904 | Rhys DOLEY | 2:37.05513 | 2:21.6696 | 9.707s | ||
7th | 1910 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:32.8378 | 2:26.0267 | 14.064s | ||
8th | 1911 | Archie BARKER | 2:34.20310 | 2:26.1288 | 14.166s | ||
9th | 1931 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:31.9637 | 2:27.5959 | 15.633s | ||
10th | 1906 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:35.87611 | 2:29.33610 | 17.374s | ||
11th | 1922 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 2:34.1329 | 2:29.72211 | 17.760s | ||
12th | 1924 | Luke CARPENTER | 2:36.17212 | 2:30.38212 | 18.420s | ||
13th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:37.52114 | 2:30.80613 | 18.844s | ||
14th | 1913 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:49.57416 | 2:41.20614 | 29.244s | ||
15th | 1929 | Ned HARRIS | 2:53.61917 | 2:47.87815 | 35.916s | ||
16th | 1915 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 2:47.21015 | 2:49.83916 | 37.877s | ||
17th | 1905 | Tristan DAWES | 2:58.71219 | 2:50.57217 | 38.610s | ||
18th | 1916 | Zac AINSWORTH | 2:56.52918 | 3:06.53018 | 54.568s | ||
19th | 1912 | Nicholas PERROTTA | 3:33.67920 | 3:21.35019 | 1:09.388 | ||
20th | 1919 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:22.3843 | 7:56.29820 | 5:44.336 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Michael GORE | 2:31.4931 | - | |||
2nd | 3005 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:35.3132 | 3.820s | |||
3rd | 3008 | Tom MASLIN | 2:46.3883 | 14.895s | |||
4th | 3012 | Craig GIBBINS | 2:47.0504 | 15.557s | |||
5th | 3009 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:48.0575 | 16.564s | |||
6th | 3004 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:48.0786 | 16.585s | |||
7th | 3010 | Samuel BRUCE | 2:52.7517 | 21.258s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4003 | Jamie FOALE | 2:29.4751 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:31.7352 | 2.260s | |||
3rd | 4017 | Kenny ROWE | 2:31.9723 | 2.497s | |||
4th | 4010 | Joff MEDDER | 2:37.0244 | 7.549s | |||
5th | 4006 | Justin YOUNG | 2:41.0645 | 11.589s | |||
6th | 4011 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:46.8266 | 17.351s | |||
7th | 4008 | Luke MATSON | 2:48.5007 | 19.025s | |||
8th | 4018 | Heath SANDLAND | 3:06.7268 | 37.251s | |||
9th | 4016 | Andrew HORN | 3:22.8079 | 53.332s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5012 | Pete SMITH | 2:33.9891 | - | |||
2nd | 5007 | Paul HERFT | 2:45.5232 | 11.534s | |||
3rd | 5006 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:52.8693 | 18.880s | |||
4th | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:04.0504 | 30.061s | |||
5th | 5009 | Paul ECKERT | 3:46.0215 | 1:12.032 | |||
6th | 5013 | Rob STRUDWICK | 4:05.3306 | 1:31.341 | |||
5010 | Russell HORN | DNS |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1025 | Andrew KIRWAN | 2:34.7431 | - | |||
2nd | 1026 | Caelum SCHILD | 2:36.8952 | 2.152s | |||
3rd | 1024 | Tom FREEMAN | 3:09.4223 | 34.679s | |||
4th | 1009 | Will JANSEN | 3:16.1364 | 41.393s | |||
5th | 1022 | Austin ARNOLD | 3:48.7075 | 1:13.964 | |||
6th | 1023 | Clancy VINCENT | 4:05.7776 | 1:31.034 | |||
1005 | Angus COOK | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Callum DAWES | 2:30.1261 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:36.5712 | 6.445s | |||
3rd | 308 | Sam MADZIA | 3:02.1323 | 32.006s | |||
4th | 307 | Haiden SMITH | 3:12.8464 | 42.720s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:41.1011 | 2:34.7401 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Emily HILL | 2:50.7362 | 2:43.3642 | 8.624s | ||
3rd | 85 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:00.6993 | 2:51.8453 | 17.105s | ||
4th | 88 | Willowa ATKINS | 3:26.5764 | 3:16.1754 | 41.435s | ||
83 | Michelle VAN DER WALLE | 3:41.5365 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified