The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:47.7981 | 2:44.2991 | - | ||
2nd | 19 | Cooper WEBB | 2:50.5792 | 2:51.0352 | 6.736s | ||
3rd | 1 | Callum DAWES | 2:55.7474 | 2:51.2433 | 6.944s | ||
4th | 20 | Brett HERREEN | 2:53.1523 | 2:52.0174 | 7.718s | ||
5th | 61 | Tyson SCHMIDT | 2:59.5019 | 2:53.7185 | 9.419s | ||
6th | 36 | Thomas HORN | 2:58.5657 | 2:57.0126 | 12.713s | ||
7th | 39 | Dale IRELAND | 2:58.5718 | 2:57.6857 | 13.386s | ||
8th | 63 | Cody BARKER | 3:02.16511 | 2:57.8048 | 13.505s | ||
9th | 16 | Michael FENWICK | 2:58.0446 | 2:58.9139 | 14.614s | ||
10th | 33 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:12.28720 | 3:03.42310 | 19.124s | ||
11th | 64 | Ross TREGONING | DNF | 3:04.35111 | 20.052s | ||
12th | 10 | Ngari JENKINS | 3:05.50012 | 3:05.77512 | 21.476s | ||
13th | 50 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:58.0095 | 3:06.08513 | 21.786s | ||
14th | 38 | Brendan MOORE | 3:10.66516 | 3:06.12614 | 21.827s | ||
15th | 49 | Lucas PITT | 3:12.49421 | 3:09.18415 | 24.885s | ||
16th | 47 | Dylan HORN | 3:11.65718 | 3:10.61016 | 26.311s | ||
17th | 29 | Connor WARD | 3:12.06119 | 3:12.37017 | 28.071s | ||
18th | 14 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 3:06.96714 | 3:12.43418 | 28.135s | ||
19th | 57 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:13.84922 | 3:13.73719 | 29.438s | ||
20th | 3 | Justin DE JONG | 3:01.69110 | 3:14.73320 | 30.434s | ||
21st | 62 | Shane DEJONG | 3:10.76617 | 3:18.89921 | 34.600s | ||
22nd | 15 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 3:16.07323 | 3:20.96122 | 36.662s | ||
23rd | 12 | Kieran JENKINS | 3:07.06915 | 3:23.21623 | 38.917s | ||
24th | 28 | Mark OPIE | 3:22.28324 | 3:25.12724 | 40.828s | ||
25th | 45 | Michael TENISWOOD | 3:06.15113 | 3:30.65025 | 46.351s | ||
26th | 30 | Chris SUMNER | 3:31.09925 | 3:34.45026 | 50.151s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2005 | Russell MATHIE | 3:02.3071 | - | |||
2nd | 2006 | Ben KILSBY | 3:13.8372 | 11.530s | |||
3rd | 2003 | Jake ANDREWS | 3:26.1573 | 23.850s | |||
4th | 2007 | Stuart PALMER | 3:32.6434 | 30.336s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Corey KELLEY | 3:23.5881 | - | |||
2nd | 209 | Haiden SMITH | 3:35.7312 | 12.143s | |||
3rd | 210 | Steve SANDMAN | 3:36.9013 | 13.313s | |||
4th | 208 | Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER* | 3:38.7324 | 15.144s | |||
5th | 225 | Tom FREEMAN | 3:47.4035 | 23.815s | |||
6th | 203 | Zac ANGEL | 3:48.2726 | 24.684s | |||
7th | 207 | Calum KING | 4:32.2807 | 1:08.692 | |||
8th | 216 | Harry SHAW | 4:54.4458 | 1:30.857 | |||
9th | 223 | Daniell POPE | 5:17.8289 | 1:54.240 | |||
224 | Phillip APPS | DNS | |||||
206 | Mark THOMPSON | DNS |
Male: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2503 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 3:21.4591 | - | |||
2nd | 2501 | Joff MEDDER | 3:31.3422 | 9.883s | |||
3rd | 2509 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:48.7263 | 27.267s | |||
4th | 2504 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:50.0724 | 28.613s | |||
5th | 2514 | Craig GIBBINS | 3:52.9095 | 31.450s | |||
2502 | Ben ANDERSON | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:07.3921 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:49.2672 | 41.875s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1315 | Hamish EDWARDS | 3:35.7581 | - | |||
2nd | 1320 | Samuel IVAS | 3:42.7492 | 6.991s | |||
3rd | 1304 | Oliver GOODWIN | 3:49.1023 | 13.344s | |||
4th | 1314 | Hunter DODSON | 3:55.7914 | 20.033s | |||
5th | 1321 | Max FREEMAN | 3:59.8675 | 24.109s | |||
6th | 1309 | Rylan ANDERSON | 4:00.9156 | 25.157s | |||
7th | 1310 | Oliver CORONES | 4:26.7197 | 50.961s | |||
8th | 1322 | Lachie BAJ | 4:30.0848 | 54.326s | |||
9th | 1317 | Solomon BURCHELL | 5:12.0299 | 1:36.271 | |||
10th | 1308 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 5:23.30910 | 1:47.551 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1513 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 3:12.2881 | - | |||
2nd | 1527 | Jackson EDWARDS | 3:19.4922 | 7.204s | |||
3rd | 1519 | Tully TWINING | 3:20.0973 | 7.809s | |||
4th | 1514 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:22.7114 | 10.423s | |||
5th | 1526 | Izack FIELDER | 3:30.8515 | 18.563s | |||
6th | 1505 | Hugh JACKSON | 3:38.3926 | 26.104s | |||
7th | 1529 | Giles BUTTON | 3:38.7007 | 26.412s | |||
8th | 1509 | Sam WILSON | 3:39.0168 | 26.728s | |||
9th | 1508 | Tyler WARD | 3:40.3319 | 28.043s | |||
10th | 1525 | Lucas DONLAN | 3:48.71710 | 36.429s | |||
11th | 1502 | Kael FOALE | 3:48.82411 | 36.536s | |||
12th | 1516 | Max SINGLETON | 3:58.60112 | 46.313s | |||
13th | 1518 | Alex SUSKIN | 4:02.46713 | 50.179s | |||
14th | 1522 | Jameson BROADBENT | 4:08.20914 | 55.921s | |||
15th | 1536 | Henry GWYNN-JONES | 4:11.10915 | 58.821s | |||
16th | 1510 | Clancy VINCENT | 4:39.83716 | 1:27.549 | |||
1520 | Sam CHEATLE | DNF | |||||
1523 | Deegan NOURSE | DNS | |||||
1530 | Finn GRAZIANO | DNS | |||||
1537 | Nelson HAESE | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1707 | Nick SAMPSON | 2:57.7331 | - | |||
2nd | 1739 | Heath HODGSON | 2:58.7112 | 0.978s | |||
3rd | 1714 | Thomas MATSON | 2:59.4263 | 1.693s | |||
4th | 1747 | Ethan HUTCHINSON | 3:03.6144 | 5.881s | |||
5th | 1712 | Charlie FINNIS | 3:03.7215 | 5.988s | |||
6th | 1732 | Lachlan MEASURES | 3:04.2656 | 6.532s | |||
7th | 1720 | Zak BOHACIK | 3:11.3587 | 13.625s | |||
8th | 1728 | Will WASS | 3:12.6958 | 14.962s | |||
9th | 1743 | Matthew ALDERSON | 3:13.6879 | 15.954s | |||
10th | 1721 | Orlando GREER | 3:15.06310 | 17.330s | |||
11th | 1711 | Otto SPURLING | 3:16.82711 | 19.094s | |||
12th | 1748 | Samuel STEELE | 3:17.50012 | 19.767s | |||
13th | 1717 | Ruben DAVIES | 3:23.83713 | 26.104s | |||
14th | 1746 | Haydon BARWICK | 3:26.84814 | 29.115s | |||
15th | 1716 | Jordan KAT | 3:31.52115 | 33.788s | |||
16th | 1754 | Sebastien BRETT | 3:32.19616 | 34.463s | |||
17th | 1737 | Angus MCCOLL | 3:32.22617 | 34.493s | |||
18th | 1735 | Kyle ANDERSON | 3:38.49718 | 40.764s | |||
19th | 1718 | Will DURHAM | 3:39.79519 | 42.062s | |||
20th | 1736 | Luke HOLLAND (SA) | 3:41.32620 | 43.593s | |||
21st | 1715 | Jamie MITCHELL | 3:44.90121 | 47.168s | |||
22nd | 1723 | James DE GILIO | 3:46.78922 | 49.056s | |||
23rd | 1726 | Braydon VELLA | 3:46.79723 | 49.064s | |||
24th | 1745 | Joel SECO | 3:49.05924 | 51.326s | |||
25th | 1753 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:50.70025 | 52.967s | |||
26th | 1725 | Sam BADCOE | 3:51.92126 | 54.188s | |||
27th | 1722 | Harry EYRES | 4:02.08027 | 1:04.347 | |||
28th | 1742 | Matthew ANDERSON | 4:19.62128 | 1:21.888 | |||
1710 | Elijah BARNARD | DNS | |||||
1733 | Max PROBERT | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1919 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:58.2461 | 2:54.0921 | - | ||
2nd | 1907 | Max HERBERT | 3:01.5985 | 2:54.5842 | 0.492s | ||
3rd | 1930 | Jake HORN | 2:58.9173 | 2:55.6383 | 1.546s | ||
4th | 1928 | Eddie HERFT | 3:00.1564 | 2:56.0704 | 1.978s | ||
5th | 1921 | Jack HODGSON | 3:02.7386 | 2:57.5505 | 3.458s | ||
6th | 1939 | Ben WHEATON | 3:05.5347 | 3:04.7086 | 10.616s | ||
7th | 1922 | Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO | 3:12.4098 | 3:09.5697 | 15.477s | ||
8th | 1927 | James ANDERSON | DNF | 3:11.1078 | 17.015s | ||
9th | 1911 | Archie BARKER | 3:22.53011 | 3:14.9299 | 20.837s | ||
10th | 1913 | Filip PAJKIC | 3:18.44910 | 3:15.86010 | 21.768s | ||
11th | 1901 | Luke BRADEY | 2:58.8262 | 3:21.61611 | 27.524s | ||
12th | 1905 | Tristan DAWES | 3:40.95215 | 3:34.06012 | 39.968s | ||
13th | 1916 | Zac AINSWORTH | 3:37.05914 | 3:40.05313 | 45.961s | ||
14th | 1915 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 3:25.05212 | 3:45.14614 | 51.054s | ||
15th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 3:16.5169 | 4:38.43915 | 1:44.347 | ||
1929 | Ned HARRIS | 3:31.14813 | DNS | ||||
1906 | Patrick HEWITT | 4:07.23816 | DNS | ||||
1931 | Oliver EGLINTON | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3002 | Michael GORE | 3:09.3181 | - | |||
2nd | 3004 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:21.3642 | 12.046s | |||
3rd | 3007 | Tom BARNES | 3:23.3933 | 14.075s | |||
4th | 3008 | Tom MASLIN | 3:24.4134 | 15.095s | |||
5th | 3009 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 3:29.4455 | 20.127s | |||
6th | 3012 | Craig GIBBINS | 3:31.0716 | 21.753s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4003 | Jamie FOALE | 3:01.0531 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Bradley HIGGINS | 3:02.3002 | 1.247s | |||
3rd | 4019 | Greg HUTCHINSON | 3:13.6413 | 12.588s | |||
4th | 4008 | Luke MATSON | 3:23.4754 | 22.422s | |||
5th | 4010 | Joff MEDDER | 3:24.1955 | 23.142s | |||
6th | 4011 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:35.7316 | 34.678s | |||
7th | 4016 | Andrew HORN | 3:50.3377 | 49.284s | |||
4020 | Ben ANDERSON | DNS | |||||
4015 | Jim GROSE | DNS | |||||
4012 | Jon THURLOW | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5012 | Pete SMITH | 3:06.3621 | - | |||
2nd | 5006 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:33.4662 | 27.104s | |||
3rd | 5007 | Paul HERFT | 3:38.1993 | 31.837s | |||
4th | 5010 | Russell HORN | 3:53.7374 | 47.375s | |||
5th | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:54.6505 | 48.288s | |||
6th | 5009 | Paul ECKERT | 4:48.2216 | 1:41.859 |
Male: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1028 | Flynn WOOD | 3:17.5951 | - | |||
2nd | 1029 | Tom EDWARDS (SA) | 3:34.9862 | 17.391s | |||
3rd | 1027 | Ash MINES | 3:35.5743 | 17.979s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 314 | Cooper WEBB | 3:09.7201 | - | |||
2nd | 302 | Callum DAWES | 3:11.8572 | 2.137s | |||
3rd | 303 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:14.2383 | 4.518s | |||
4th | 304 | Brendan MOORE | 3:15.2054 | 5.485s | |||
5th | 309 | Justin DE JONG | 3:18.2815 | 8.561s | |||
6th | 312 | Ben WHEATON | 3:22.2296 | 12.509s | |||
7th | 311 | Russell MATHIE | 3:29.6367 | 19.916s | |||
8th | 313 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:41.3578 | 31.637s | |||
9th | 307 | Haiden SMITH | 4:04.7449 | 55.024s | |||
310 | Shane DEJONG | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:16.4331 | 3:17.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Amy SCHWARZ | 3:22.2462 | 3:19.3762 | 2.290s | ||
3rd | 85 | Christina TENISWOOD | 4:04.2554 | 3:53.2303 | 36.144s | ||
81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 3:53.7183 | DNS |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Fiona BENNETT | 5:51.1471 | - | |||
2nd | 686 | Carrie PARTON | 5:54.0082 | 2.861s | |||
3rd | 685 | Anita SMITH | 6:20.8613 | 29.714s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified