withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Inside Line SA Series round 5 at Willunga, SA

Waterfalls

Results (145)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-Willunga-Waterfall-CombinedFi…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st60Cameron RYAN (elt) 2:26.0631-
2nd69Callum MORRISON 2:27.02520.962s
3rd19Cooper WEBB 2:28.44032.377s
4th33Sam EDWARDS 2:36.916410.853s
5th1Callum DAWES 2:39.519513.456s
6th3Justin DE JONG 2:43.109617.046s
7th45Michael TENISWOOD 2:44.301718.238s
8th7Bryce WING 2:47.865821.802s
9th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:49.995923.932s
10th51Ben DIPPEL 2:51.1921025.129s
11th49Lucas PITT 2:51.6761125.613s
12th66James PEARCE 2:57.0451230.982s
13th28Mark OPIE 2:59.5571333.494s
14th67David PHILLIPS 3:15.2121449.149s
15th30Christopher SUMNER 3:43.718151:17.655
16th57Geoffrey BATTLE 3:49.845161:23.782
20Brett HERREEN DNS
61Tyson SCHMIDT DNS
63Cody BARKER DNS
65Sean DEDRICK DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

Expert men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st2014Sam MADZIA 3:02.9621-
2nd2005Russell MATHIE 3:07.44024.478s
3rd2006Benjamin KILSBY 3:14.222311.260s
2009Zac MEWETT DNS

U13 boys  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1315Hamish EDWARDS 3:23.0811-
2nd1314Hunter DODSON 3:39.407216.326s
3rd1322Lachlan BAJ 3:45.142322.061s
4th1317Solomon BURCHELL 4:22.126459.045s
5th1310Oliver CORONES 4:31.67851:08.597
6th1309Rylan ANDERSON 4:58.46661:35.385
7th1326Archie BAULDERSTONE 5:21.60971:58.528
1304Oliver GOODWIN DNS

U15 boys  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:38.9201-
2nd1519Tully TWINING 2:41.93423.014s
3rd1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:42.97034.050s
4th1502Kael FOALE 2:47.45648.536s
5th1527Jackson EDWARDS 3:13.555534.635s
6th1511Arthur POLLOCK 3:14.538635.618s
7th1516Max SINGLETON 3:22.751743.831s
8th1505Hugh JACKSON 3:25.328846.408s
9th1529Giles BUTTON 3:28.644949.724s
10th1524Dan COWLING 3:55.193101:16.273
11th1518Alex SUSKIN 4:08.369111:29.449
12th1509Sam WILSON 4:24.813121:45.893
1520Sam CHEATLE DNS
1521Lewis REDWOOD DNS
1523Deegan NOURSE DNS
1525Lucas DONLAN DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:38.7211-
2nd1707Nick SAMPSON 2:45.46526.744s
3rd1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:52.265313.544s
4th1714Thomas MATSON 3:01.611422.890s
5th1720Zakary BOHACIK 3:03.932525.211s
6th1710Elijah BARNARD 3:07.478628.757s
7th1716Jordan KAT 3:08.612729.891s
8th1738Mac COWLING 3:15.184836.463s
9th1741Matthew DANNENBERG 3:17.821939.100s
10th1748Samuel STEELE 3:25.7061046.985s
11th1722Harry EYRES 3:31.6991152.978s
12th1721Orlando GREER 3:34.9041256.183s
13th1728Will WASS 3:38.6201359.899s
14th1711Otto SPURLING 3:41.815141:03.094
15th1757Ash MINES 3:47.303151:08.582
16th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:50.433161:11.712
17th1754Sebastien BRETT 3:50.990171:12.269
18th1756Flynn WOOD 4:02.490181:23.769
19th1715Jamie MITCHELL 4:06.115191:27.394
20th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 4:09.474201:30.753
21st1717Ruben DAVIES 4:13.217211:34.496
22nd1726Braydon VELLA 4:29.510221:50.789
23rd1750Ethan MUDGE 5:29.682232:50.961
24th1743Matthew ALDERSON 5:35.142242:56.421
25th1708Mayson RODDA 5:51.513253:12.792
1745Joel SECO DNS
1749Henry ALLEN DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1907Max HERBERT 2:32.7071-
2nd1928Eddie HERFT 2:33.91921.212s
3rd1930Jake HORN 2:36.79234.085s
4th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:45.617412.910s
5th1908Harry CHEESMAN 2:46.894514.187s
6th1939Ben WHEATON 2:48.813616.106s
7th1911Archie BARKER 2:57.123724.416s
8th1929Ned HARRIS 2:58.693825.986s
9th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:58.729926.022s
10th1916Zac AINSWORTH 3:04.3051031.598s
11th1915Lachie WOOLLEY 3:05.5611132.854s
12th1901Luke BRADEY 3:21.0751248.368s
13th1932Kyle GROSE 3:24.6371351.930s
1910Lachlan BATTY DNS
1914Charlie BOWLES DNS
1921Jack HODGSON DNS
1923Max BARNARD DNS
1931Oliver EGLINTON DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st209Haiden SMITH 3:14.6311-
2nd218Lachlan BOCHEM 3:26.498211.867s
3rd213Corey KELLEY 3:31.837317.206s
4th211Kyan PETERSON 3:58.668444.037s
5th210Steve SANDMAN 4:45.33351:30.702
6th216Harry SHAW 5:01.86861:47.237
206Mark THOMPSON DNS
226Zane OLIPHANT DNS

Novice men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st1033Oliver WHEATON 2:56.7531-
2nd1032Elly WILD 6:26.06023:29.307
1031Emlen WILSON DNS

Retro men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st2501Joff MEDDER 3:36.4621-
2nd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:46.21029.748s
3rd2509Elton HIBBERD 3:51.959315.497s
2504Scott BAULDERSTONE DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st938Jackson EDWARDS 5:03.1251-

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st904Sam EDWARDS 3:00.1321-
2nd903Elton HIBBERD 3:18.887218.755s
3rd908Emlen WILSON 3:31.194331.062s

30-39 men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st3011Krischan SPRANZ 2:57.4721-
2nd3002Michael GORE 3:00.94823.476s
3rd3004Andrew KUHLMANN 3:06.40638.934s
4th3009Scott BROWN 3:27.703430.231s
5th3008Tom MASLIN 3:30.434532.962s
6th3013Phillip HARGANS 6:56.42763:58.955
3007Tom BARNES DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st4007Brad HIGGINS 2:45.2691-
2nd4010Joff MEDDER 2:55.380210.111s
3rd4003Jamie FOALE 2:57.243311.974s
4th4021Justin ROMANOWICZ 3:05.666420.397s
5th4015Jim GROSE 3:38.312553.043s
6th4011Elton HIBBERD 3:44.148658.879s
7th4016Andrew HORN 3:56.85971:11.590
8th4008Luke MATSON 7:41.59084:56.321

50+ men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st5012Pete SMITH 2:46.4171-
2nd5007Paul HERFT 3:04.022217.605s
3rd5008Matthew ROGERS 3:55.54431:09.127
4th5009Paul ECKERT 5:44.94142:58.524
5006Scott BAULDERSTONE DNS

Chainless men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st303Sam EDWARDS 2:44.2321-
2nd309Justin DE JONG 3:07.913223.681s
3rd315Lachlan BATTY 3:20.660336.428s
4th312Ben WHEATON 3:27.620443.388s
5th307Haiden SMITH 3:31.868547.636s
6th313Geoffrey BATTLE 3:36.580652.348s
7th308Sam MADZIA 3:44.67771:00.445

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:39.6661-
2nd85Christina TENISWOOD 4:03.469223.803s
3rd88Willowa ATKINS 5:29.82431:50.158

Sport women  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
1st685Anita SMITH 6:21.1121-
2nd684Fiona BENNETT 6:31.501210.389s
Chat with us