withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2019 Inside Line SA Series round 6 at Mt Gambier, SA

Wheel Nutz

Results (224)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2019/2019-MountGambier-WheelNutz-Combin…

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st69Callum MORRISON 2:17.42912:20.0291-
2nd34Sam WALSH 2:23.59322:22.19522.166s
3rd92Simon CAMPBELL 2:24.46032:24.85634.827s
4th1Callum DAWES 2:31.88872:26.16146.132s
5th19Cooper WEBB 2:28.71942:26.32856.299s
6th17Tom SIINMAA 2:31.90682:28.64868.619s
7th50Cain BRANSTON 2:31.92992:30.109710.080s
8th73Sean ANDERSON 2:35.935142:31.843811.814s
9th93Mitchell CURRIE 2:33.916132:33.078913.049s
10th10Ngari JENKINS 2:59.225332:34.5011014.472s
11th36Thomas HORN 2:37.694182:35.0341115.005s
12th49Lucas PITT 2:36.698152:35.6801215.651s
13th80Liam THOMAS (elt) 2:38.480192:36.3641316.335s
14th3Justin DE JONG 2:30.86152:36.8631416.834s
15th91Lachlan TYE 2:57.168322:37.7161517.687s
16th12Kieran JENKINS 2:41.034222:38.5991618.570s
17th7Bryce WING 2:39.548202:38.7271718.698s
18th75Angus JACKSON 2:32.404102:39.9841819.955s
19th14Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:50.975282:40.1381920.109s
20th76Riley BRAS 2:46.622232:41.6512021.622s
21st39Dale IRELAND 2:30.86262:42.3742122.345s
22nd79Louis WAUCHOPE 2:40.698212:42.6722222.643s
23rd29Connor WARD 2:54.688312:43.6372323.608s
24th47Dylan HORN 2:47.368252:43.8612423.832s
25th32Ethan FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:47.761262:44.9202524.891s
26th74Calum KING 2:33.854122:47.1462627.117s
27th62Shane DEJONG 2:37.317172:49.1972729.168s
28th57Geoffrey BATTLE 2:47.100242:52.5842832.555s
29th30Christopher SUMNER 2:53.448302:57.1992937.170s
30th33Sam EDWARDS 2:33.181112:58.8373038.808s
31st77Alex FERGUSON 2:36.935163:05.9743145.945s
32nd78Tom STRUDWICK 2:47.834273:12.0213251.992s
33rd94Nick BROOKS 2:52.357293:36.603331:16.574
34th95Gwyn SKEWES 6:01.504355:23.736343:03.707
15Josh HOSKINS (SA) 3:09.48934
42Jack CAVANAUGH DNS

Open men

1 competitor found

Expert men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2005Russell MATHIE 2:32.9061-
2nd2017Nick NEAVE 2:43.024210.118s
3rd2006Benjamin KILSBY 2:48.031315.125s
4th2014Sam MADZIA 2:51.236418.330s

U13 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1314Hunter DODSON 2:50.4141-
2nd1324Mitchell SANDLAND 2:54.26323.849s
3rd1315Hamish EDWARDS 2:58.75238.338s
4th1304Oliver GOODWIN 3:02.391411.977s
5th1308Mahlon OCONNOR 3:21.832531.418s
6th1327Deegan WATSON 3:43.849653.435s
7th1309Rylan ANDERSON 3:44.415754.001s
8th1317Solomon BURCHELL 3:47.192856.778s
9th1326Archie BAULDERSTONE 3:48.007957.593s

U15 boys  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1502Kael FOALE 2:33.8431-
2nd1513Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:42.12328.280s
3rd1548Nathan DABBS 2:42.24638.403s
4th1514Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:45.803411.960s
5th1527Jackson EDWARDS 2:47.220513.377s
6th1511Arthur POLLOCK 2:47.624613.781s
7th1547Archie O'MAHONEY 2:53.746719.903s
8th1508Tyler WARD 2:55.166821.323s
9th1530Finn GRAZIANO 3:01.458927.615s
10th1516Max SINGLETON 3:01.5101027.667s
11th1529Giles BUTTON 3:03.3691129.526s
12th1515Charlie TWELFTREE 3:09.2951235.452s
13th1533Hugh JOHNSTON 3:12.9721339.129s
14th1545Will JANTZEN 3:13.7061439.863s
15th1543Oliver BARRY 3:16.4081542.565s
16th1542Oliver Jack MONK 3:17.7401643.897s
17th1510Clancy VINCENT 3:23.0291749.186s
18th1520Sam CHEATLE 3:23.7421849.899s
19th1526Izack FIELDER 5:47.495193:13.652
1544Oliver COLBOURNE DNS
1546Oscar WHELAN DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1739Heath HODGSON 2:28.7421-
2nd1707Nick SAMPSON 2:29.88121.139s
3rd1760Luke BARLOW 2:32.33333.591s
4th1710Elijah BARNARD 2:33.00644.264s
5th1747Ethan HUTCHINSON 2:33.56254.820s
6th1714Thomas MATSON 2:37.03868.296s
7th1762Oliver WHEATON 2:37.87279.130s
8th1712Charlie FINNIS 2:38.00789.265s
9th1765Jackson CROWE 2:38.20099.458s
10th1728Will WASS 2:38.391109.649s
11th1732Lachlan MEASURES 2:40.1231111.381s
12th1717Ruben DAVIES 2:44.2641215.522s
13th1742Matthew ANDERSON 2:44.3911315.649s
14th1763Oscar O'MAHONEY 2:44.6721415.930s
15th1721Orlando GREER 2:44.7771516.035s
16th1761Darcy FISHER 2:45.5161616.774s
17th1754Sebastien BRETT 2:47.9951719.253s
18th1767Toby WILKINS 2:50.2931821.551s
19th1716Jordan KAT 2:50.3391921.597s
20th1729Henry MORTON 2:50.8102022.068s
21st1711Otto SPURLING 2:51.7872123.045s
22nd1724Conor KEOGH 2:53.6322224.890s
23rd1736Luke HOLLAND 2:55.9072327.165s
24th1766Zac FILCOCK 2:57.1152428.373s
25th1753Jonty DAVIDSON 2:57.2892528.547s
26th1718Will DURHAM 2:58.5382629.796s
27th1726Braydon VELLA 3:00.4662731.724s
28th1735Kyle ANDERSON 3:02.4492833.707s
29th1725Sam BADCOE 3:05.0832936.341s
30th1751Charlie SILCOCK 3:10.3513041.609s
31st1764Will JANSEN 3:23.3093154.567s
32nd1745Joel SECO 3:29.459321:00.717
1758Thomas CONROY DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1928Eddie HERFT 2:34.32442:26.1131-
2nd1901Luke BRADEY 2:33.73232:28.06521.952s
3rd1921Jack HODGSON 2:33.01722:29.48233.369s
4th1930Jake HORN 2:37.67462:35.09948.986s
5th1919Dylan DRAPER 2:35.09652:37.173511.060s
6th1911Archie BARKER 2:37.74672:38.819612.706s
7th1939Ben WHEATON 2:42.58182:39.195713.082s
8th1913Filip PAJKIC 2:56.967152:39.417813.304s
9th1908Harry CHEESMAN 2:44.155112:40.542914.429s
10th1910Lachlan BATTY 2:43.686102:43.0951016.982s
11th1907Max HERBERT 2:32.16712:43.6701117.557s
12th1906Patrick HEWITT 2:49.060132:44.2471218.134s
13th1924Luke CARPENTER 2:43.63892:44.2951318.182s
14th1904Rhys DOLEY 3:02.717202:44.4321418.319s
15th1931Oliver EGLINTON 3:02.707192:48.9261522.813s
16th1922Kye FIELDER-IZZILLO 2:52.252142:50.6381624.525s
17th1905Tristan DAWES 2:59.769162:53.7051727.592s
18th1942Jack SCOTT 3:00.133182:56.7181830.605s
19th1915Lachie WOOLLEY 2:59.942172:57.9161931.803s
20th1914Charlie BOWLES 3:28.019213:04.0362037.923s
21st1927James ANDERSON 2:46.200123:26.422211:00.309

Sport men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st230Menzie HARRIS 2:43.5911-
2nd213Corey KELLEY 2:47.95024.359s
3rd232Riley JONES 2:49.29835.707s
4th233Simon WALLIS 2:52.51648.925s
5th228Maxwell TAYLOR 2:53.37959.788s
6th203Zac ANGEL 2:56.834613.243s
7th208Jeremy ALTSCHWAGER* 2:57.055713.464s
8th209Haiden SMITH 2:59.458815.867s
9th210Steve SANDMAN 3:01.860918.269s
10th231Geordie DAVIES 3:03.2951019.704s
11th234Tim GIBSON 3:06.0821122.491s
12th235Fraser GIBSON 3:07.9851224.394s
13th229Andrew HARRIS 3:10.4531326.862s
14th236Rory GIBSON 3:11.1851427.594s
15th227Richard SMITH 4:08.135151:24.544
237Mill ODGERS DNS

Novice men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1037Mason BROWNING 3:06.9051-
2nd1034Finlay TWINING 3:12.16825.263s
3rd1035Rhys VELLA 3:28.389321.484s
4th1036Jack ROGERS 3:34.193427.288s

Retro men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2502Ben ANDERSON 2:50.0401-
2nd2503Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:50.21120.171s
3rd2516Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:52.09032.050s
4th2509Elton HIBBERD 3:04.938414.898s
5th2504Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:06.291516.251s
2501Joff MEDDER DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st933Jack HODGSON 2:32.1591-
2nd950Eddie HERFT 2:36.78324.624s
3rd946Jonty DAVIDSON 3:04.287332.128s
4th951Lachlan BATTY 3:07.285435.126s
5th938Jackson EDWARDS 3:43.87451:11.715
6th949Giles BUTTON 3:45.24061:13.081
7th945Hamish EDWARDS 4:13.68271:41.523
8th948Finlay TWINING 4:17.76081:45.601
9th947Fergus BAULDERSTONE 9:49.59997:17.440

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st904Sam EDWARDS 2:29.6991-
2nd911Riley BRAS 2:45.537215.838s
3rd910Emlen WILSON 2:49.671319.972s
4th903Elton HIBBERD 3:04.704435.005s

30-39 men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st3002Michael GORE 2:39.0521-
2nd3017Emlen WILSON 2:43.87424.822s
3rd3014Rhys HEARD 2:46.48837.436s
4th3008Tom MASLIN 2:50.695411.643s
5th3009Scott BROWN 2:54.415515.363s
6th3020Matt ATTIWILL 2:55.401616.349s
7th3004Andrew KUHLMANN 2:55.611716.559s
8th3018Josh DAVIS 3:00.454821.402s
9th3010Samuel BRUCE 3:29.732950.680s

40-49 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st4003Jamie FOALE 2:33.0681-
2nd4007Brad HIGGINS 2:35.32422.256s
3rd4025Ben REYNOLDS 2:35.46132.393s
4th4020Ben ANDERSON 2:40.15847.090s
5th4027Liam HARRIS 2:42.20059.132s
6th4008Luke MATSON 2:44.064610.996s
7th4023Andrew BARLOW 2:47.516714.448s
8th4019Greg HUTCHINSON 2:51.853818.785s
9th4011Elton HIBBERD 2:53.326920.258s
10th4026Alistair SCOTT 2:59.3991026.331s
11th4012Jon THURLOW 3:13.7041140.636s
4010Joff MEDDER DNS
4016Andrew HORN DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st5012Pete SMITH 2:39.6361-
2nd5006Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:56.242216.606s
3rd5007Paul HERFT 2:59.731320.095s
4th5016Greg OSMOND 3:05.571425.935s
5th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:08.771529.135s
6th5015Graeme COUTTS 3:50.54961:10.913
7th5013Rob STRUDWICK 4:00.28771:20.651
8th5009Paul ECKERT 4:17.71681:38.080

Chainless men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st331Callum MORRISON 2:30.5731-
2nd302Callum DAWES 2:37.39326.820s
3rd326Jack HODGSON 2:40.13739.564s
4th330Thomas HORN 2:41.131410.558s
5th323Sean ANDERSON 2:42.783512.210s
6th327Heath HODGSON 2:46.152615.579s
7th318Cain BRANSTON 2:46.774716.201s
8th309Justin DE JONG 2:48.007817.434s
9th310Shane DEJONG 2:48.832918.259s
10th321Jamie FOALE 2:49.7071019.134s
11th303Sam EDWARDS 2:51.2001120.627s
12th324Michael GORE 2:51.5231220.950s
13th311Russell MATHIE 2:51.5471320.974s
14th314Cooper WEBB 2:53.5761423.003s
15th312Ben WHEATON 2:54.4991523.926s
16th322Kael FOALE 2:56.0551625.482s
17th328Nick BROOKS 2:57.1691726.596s
18th320Riley BRAS 3:03.6711833.098s
19th308Sam MADZIA 3:12.4761941.903s
20th307Haiden SMITH 3:13.3282042.755s
21st329Alistair SCOTT 3:17.0742146.501s
325Conor KEOGH DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st84Amy SCHWARZ 2:55.00512:57.6091-
2nd88Willowa ATKINS 3:19.22033:14.254216.645s
3rd81Rebecca WILKINSON 3:13.93323:19.062321.453s

Sport women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st687Elly WILD 3:52.6221-
2nd686Carrie PARTON 3:59.18826.566s
3rd684Fiona BENNETT 4:49.770357.148s
4th685Anita SMITH 5:04.22141:11.599
5th688Ali HARRIS 5:50.70651:58.084
Chat with us