The official results can be found here.
Course: Lone Gum
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Connor FEARON | 1:58.9201 | 1:56.1051 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Conor CLANCY | 2:06.1083 | 2:02.2082 | 6.103s | ||
3rd | 34 | Sam WALSH | 2:05.6522 | 2:02.2513 | 6.146s | ||
4th | 1 | Callum DAWES | 2:07.1025 | 2:04.9884 | 8.883s | ||
5th | 56 | Henry BLAKE | 2:07.7686 | 2:05.3155 | 9.210s | ||
6th | 69 | Callum MORRISON | 2:07.8317 | 2:05.8316 | 9.726s | ||
7th | 72 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:07.9078 | 2:06.1947 | 10.089s | ||
8th | 52 | Dylan STONE | 2:10.18711 | 2:06.3808 | 10.275s | ||
9th | 63 | Cody BARKER | 2:14.15415 | 2:06.4949 | 10.389s | ||
10th | 8 | Steven GEBERT | 2:09.5519 | 2:07.81010 | 11.705s | ||
11th | 60 | Cameron RYAN (elt) | 2:07.0044 | 2:09.59911 | 13.494s | ||
12th | 39 | Dale IRELAND | 2:10.94412 | 2:09.66512 | 13.560s | ||
13th | 20 | Brett HERREEN | 2:19.95722 | 2:10.42813 | 14.323s | ||
14th | 53 | Craig YATES | 2:14.07614 | 2:12.17214 | 16.067s | ||
15th | 46 | Jake ALLAN | 2:15.27416 | 2:13.37115 | 17.266s | ||
16th | 3 | Justin DE JONG | 3:08.92530 | 2:14.54816 | 18.443s | ||
17th | 74 | Calum KING | 2:15.41118 | 2:14.98517 | 18.880s | ||
18th | 45 | Michael TENISWOOD | 2:15.29017 | 2:15.54918 | 19.444s | ||
19th | 22 | Troy BROSNAN | 2:20.32323 | 2:15.82119 | 19.716s | ||
20th | 73 | Sean ANDERSON | 2:19.48321 | 2:16.08920 | 19.984s | ||
21st | 51 | Ben DIPPEL | 2:16.48019 | 2:16.80321 | 20.698s | ||
22nd | 19 | Cooper WEBB | 2:09.77710 | 2:16.92822 | 20.823s | ||
23rd | 49 | Lucas PITT | 2:16.82720 | 2:17.25623 | 21.151s | ||
24th | 15 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:21.86524 | 2:17.27224 | 21.167s | ||
25th | 55 | Matt PEARCE | 2:24.40225 | 2:20.64125 | 24.536s | ||
26th | 58 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:52.97629 | 2:21.75926 | 25.654s | ||
27th | 50 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:13.76013 | 2:23.92627 | 27.821s | ||
28th | 14 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 2:29.48426 | 2:24.84028 | 28.735s | ||
29th | 28 | Mark OPIE | 2:30.18127 | 2:33.48029 | 37.375s | ||
30th | 30 | Chris SUMNER | 2:38.93828 | 2:37.65930 | 41.554s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2005 | Russell MATHIE | 2:17.5221 | - | |||
2nd | 2015 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:19.9482 | 2.426s | |||
3rd | 2008 | Paul STANDISH | 2:21.4873 | 3.965s | |||
4th | 2006 | Ben KILSBY | 2:32.1984 | 14.676s |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Haiden SMITH | 2:44.9291 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Mark THOMPSON | 3:14.6082 | 29.679s | |||
3rd | 227 | Richard SMITH (60+) | 3:40.3953 | 55.466s |
Male: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2516 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:29.8311 | - | |||
2nd | 2503 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 2:30.5422 | 0.711s | |||
3rd | 2515 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:32.9673 | 3.136s | |||
4th | 2502 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:39.7704 | 9.939s | |||
5th | 2517 | Kyle ANDERSON | 3:37.3085 | 1:07.477 | |||
2511 | Matt PEARCE | DNF | |||||
2509 | Elton HIBBERD | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 904 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:27.7171 | - | |||
2nd | 909 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:34.0742 | 6.357s | |||
3rd | 905 | Matt PEARCE | 2:37.9973 | 10.280s | |||
4th | 902 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:46.0604 | 18.343s | |||
5th | 903 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:18.8005 | 51.083s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1319 | Mitch SANDLAND | 2:31.1871 | - | |||
2nd | 1315 | Hamish EDWARDS | 2:36.4012 | 5.214s | |||
3rd | 1314 | Hunter DODSON | 2:43.0483 | 11.861s | |||
4th | 1320 | Samuel IVAS | 2:44.9304 | 13.743s | |||
5th | 1304 | Oliver GOODWIN | 2:48.6635 | 17.476s | |||
6th | 1321 | Max FREEMAN | 2:54.0876 | 22.900s | |||
7th | 1322 | Lachie BAJ | 3:03.0877 | 31.900s | |||
8th | 1308 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 3:05.0308 | 33.843s | |||
9th | 1309 | Rylan ANDERSON | 3:06.6579 | 35.470s | |||
10th | 1317 | Solomon BURCHELL | 3:30.27110 | 59.084s | |||
11th | 1311 | Noah MCCUBBIN | 4:03.87511 | 1:32.688 | |||
1312 | Ashton MCCUBBIN | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1502 | Kael FOALE | 2:16.0921 | - | |||
2nd | 1538 | Asher DARLISON | 2:17.7612 | 1.669s | |||
3rd | 1519 | Tully TWINING | 2:18.5343 | 2.442s | |||
4th | 1513 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:23.1044 | 7.012s | |||
5th | 1514 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:24.7705 | 8.678s | |||
6th | 1527 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:27.7826 | 11.690s | |||
7th | 1516 | Max SINGLETON | 2:33.7247 | 17.632s | |||
8th | 1529 | Giles BUTTON | 2:34.5238 | 18.431s | |||
9th | 1511 | Arthur POLLOCK | 2:37.2419 | 21.149s | |||
10th | 1508 | Tyler WARD | 2:48.72310 | 32.631s | |||
11th | 1509 | Sam WILSON | 2:49.99011 | 33.898s | |||
12th | 1539 | Liam CALLAGHER-TATE | 3:03.33712 | 47.245s | |||
13th | 1512 | Harry QUIGLEY | 3:30.56913 | 1:14.477 | |||
14th | 1541 | Ash Flynn MCBRIDE | 3:31.05514 | 1:14.963 | |||
15th | 1528 | Henry COX | 3:46.42115 | 1:30.329 | |||
1536 | Henry GWYNN-JONES | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1739 | Heath HODGSON | 2:10.1141 | - | |||
2nd | 1714 | Thomas MATSON | 2:10.3222 | 0.208s | |||
3rd | 1712 | Charlie FINNIS | 2:14.1793 | 4.065s | |||
4th | 1720 | Zak BOHACIK | 2:15.3954 | 5.281s | |||
5th | 1728 | Will WASS | 2:19.0215 | 8.907s | |||
6th | 1732 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:19.3886 | 9.274s | |||
7th | 1754 | Sebastien BRETT | 2:19.6967 | 9.582s | |||
8th | 1760 | Luke BARLOW | 2:20.5798 | 10.465s | |||
9th | 1710 | Elijah BARNARD | 2:21.7529 | 11.638s | |||
10th | 1748 | Samuel STEELE | 2:24.78410 | 14.670s | |||
11th | 1711 | Otto SPURLING | 2:26.86711 | 16.753s | |||
12th | 1743 | Matthew ALDERSON | 2:28.53012 | 18.416s | |||
13th | 1724 | Conor KEOGH | 2:29.51313 | 19.399s | |||
14th | 1716 | Jordan KAT | 2:30.96414 | 20.850s | |||
15th | 1762 | Oliver WHEATON | 2:32.01415 | 21.900s | |||
16th | 1753 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:34.29516 | 24.181s | |||
17th | 1735 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:37.41917 | 27.305s | |||
18th | 1733 | Max PROBERT | 2:38.59318 | 28.479s | |||
19th | 1737 | Angus MCCOLL | 2:39.45119 | 29.337s | |||
20th | 1761 | Darcy FISHER | 2:40.28120 | 30.167s | |||
21st | 1708 | Mayson RODDA | 3:21.23621 | 1:11.122 | |||
1758 | Tom CONROY | DNS | |||||
1721 | Orlando GREER | DNS | |||||
1707 | Nick SAMPSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1928 | Eddie HERFT | 2:10.0411 | 2:07.1211 | - | ||
2nd | 1901 | Luke BRADEY | 2:11.1622 | 2:09.3272 | 2.206s | ||
3rd | 1907 | Max HERBERT | 2:14.6374 | 2:09.3833 | 2.262s | ||
4th | 1930 | Jake HORN | 2:13.2863 | 2:11.6394 | 4.518s | ||
5th | 1919 | Dylan DRAPER | 2:20.4396 | 2:16.7585 | 9.637s | ||
6th | 1911 | Archie BARKER | 2:20.3645 | 2:18.5286 | 11.407s | ||
7th | 1910 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:21.7367 | 2:18.6797 | 11.558s | ||
8th | 1906 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:23.1768 | 2:21.4788 | 14.357s | ||
9th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:24.4189 | 2:22.7119 | 15.590s | ||
10th | 1939 | Ben WHEATON | 3:30.85616 | 2:23.12910 | 16.008s | ||
11th | 1913 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:29.42010 | 2:27.39511 | 20.274s | ||
12th | 1915 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 2:40.19113 | 2:27.60612 | 20.485s | ||
13th | 1941 | Malachy HILLS | 2:30.58211 | 2:29.85413 | 22.733s | ||
14th | 1932 | Kyle GROSE | 2:31.16112 | 2:30.77914 | 23.658s | ||
15th | 1916 | Zac AINSWORTH | 2:50.29414 | 2:39.71015 | 32.589s | ||
1929 | Ned HARRIS | 2:54.31415 | DNS | ||||
1940 | Kyle CHRYSOSTOMOU | DNS | |||||
1905 | Tristan DAWES | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3016 | Jake ROYLE | 2:21.2771 | - | |||
2nd | 3015 | Scott ROBERTS | 2:23.1232 | 1.846s | |||
3rd | 3002 | Michael GORE | 2:24.1763 | 2.899s | |||
4th | 3009 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:32.2284 | 10.951s | |||
5th | 3014 | Rhys HEARD | 2:35.5045 | 14.227s | |||
6th | 3008 | Tom MASLIN | 2:38.1776 | 16.900s | |||
7th | 3007 | Tom BARNES | 2:41.3427 | 20.065s | |||
8th | 3004 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:42.5198 | 21.242s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4003 | Jamie FOALE | 2:11.9591 | - | |||
2nd | 4015 | Jim GROSE | 2:19.2262 | 7.267s | |||
3rd | 4020 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:23.8903 | 11.931s | |||
4th | 4008 | Luke MATSON | 2:30.9044 | 18.945s | |||
5th | 4023 | Andrew BARLOW | 2:32.5095 | 20.550s | |||
6th | 4011 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:50.6006 | 38.641s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5012 | Pete SMITH | 2:27.0891 | - | |||
2nd | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:05.4272 | 38.338s | |||
3rd | 5009 | Paul ECKERT | 4:16.2423 | 1:49.153 | |||
5011 | Mark DICKSON | DNS |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Callum DAWES | 2:09.8461 | - | |||
2nd | 314 | Cooper WEBB | 2:13.6832 | 3.837s | |||
3rd | 318 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:17.9573 | 8.111s | |||
4th | 317 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:19.1844 | 9.338s | |||
5th | 309 | Justin DE JONG | 2:19.3605 | 9.514s | |||
6th | 311 | Russell MATHIE | 2:19.6516 | 9.805s | |||
7th | 312 | Ben WHEATON | 2:43.2167 | 33.370s | |||
8th | 303 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:54.0858 | 44.239s | |||
316 | Baxter MAIWALD | DNS | |||||
319 | Amy SCHWARZ | DNS | |||||
307 | Haiden SMITH | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:19.9533 | 2:23.0511 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Amy SCHWARZ | 7:19.2044 | 2:34.6322 | 11.581s | ||
3rd | 81 | Rebecca WILKINSON | 2:43.3581 | 2:42.2583 | 19.207s | ||
4th | 85 | Christina TENISWOOD | 2:58.1572 | 2:51.6584 | 28.607s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 685 | Anita SMITH | 3:59.3941 | - | |||
2nd | 687 | Elly WILD | 4:10.1992 | 10.805s | |||
3rd | 684 | Fiona BENNETT | 4:20.1773 | 20.783s |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified