The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Scott GRAHAM | 3:21.971 | 3:22.881 | 3:21.971 | - | |||
2nd | 12 | Regan HURLEY | 3:23.662 | 3:26.582 | 3:23.662 | 1.69s | |||
3rd | 4 | Lachlan ABBOTT | 3:27.803 | 3:27.653 | 3:27.653 | 5.68s | |||
4th | 5 | Jack DOUGLAS | 3:28.424 | 3:28.424 | 6.45s | ||||
5th | 1 | Mike ROSS | 3:31.176 | 3:28.664 | 3:28.665 | 6.69s | |||
6th | 6 | Leon HALTER | 3:31.145 | 3:32.875 | 3:31.146 | 9.17s | |||
7th | 7 | Blake NIELSEN | 4:38.4611 | 3:42.116 | 3:42.117 | 20.14s | |||
8th | 8 | Thomas SIMMONS | 3:42.637 | 3:47.199 | 3:42.638 | 20.66s | |||
9th | 10 | Daniel KELLY | 4:13.6010 | 3:46.557 | 3:46.559 | 24.58s | |||
10th | 2 | Guillaume COURVILLE | 3:47.568 | 3:46.718 | 3:46.7110 | 24.74s | |||
11th | 9 | Jack SIMMONS | 3:48.199 | 3:55.3210 | 3:48.1911 | 26.22s | |||
12th | 3 | Ferdinando FAMELI | 4:44.4512 | 5:41.9411 | 4:44.4512 | 1:22.48 |
Male: Expert
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Luke CINI | 4:19.641 | 4:09.121 | 4:09.121 | - | |||
2nd | 38 | Joel BEASHEL | 4:29.072 | 4:20.512 | 4:20.512 | 11.39s | |||
3rd | 63 | Brody CINI | 4:36.993 | 4:31.383 | 4:31.383 | 22.26s | |||
4th | 43 | Zac ROWLAND | 4:44.314 | 4:41.214 | 4:41.214 | 32.09s | |||
5th | 42 | Braiden MCDONNELL | 6:07.035 | 5:58.275 | 5:58.275 | 1:49.15 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Toby CHALLONER | 4:34.956 | 3:59.311 | 3:59.311 | - | |||
2nd | 52 | Austin LOWE | 4:01.801 | 4:01.742 | 4:01.742 | 2.43s | |||
3rd | 54 | Rueban ROPER | 4:26.015 | 4:03.813 | 4:03.813 | 4.50s | |||
4th | 103 | Henry HEWSON | 4:04.082 | 4:04.084 | 4.77s | ||||
5th | 49 | Kohan LAIRD | 4:04.153 | 4:07.154 | 4:04.155 | 4.84s | |||
6th | 55 | Charlie WATKINS | 5:42.979 | 4:16.065 | 4:16.066 | 16.75s | |||
7th | 44 | Trent BEASHEL | 4:18.004 | 5:02.127 | 4:18.007 | 18.69s | |||
8th | 50 | Nathan LITTLE | 4:37.687 | 4:35.896 | 4:35.898 | 36.58s | |||
9th | 47 | Sam EVANS | 5:07.328 | 5:05.068 | 5:05.069 | 1:05.75 | |||
10th | 48 | Callum HARRIS | 6:24.3912 | 5:49.659 | 5:49.6510 | 1:50.34 | |||
11th | 46 | Finn DRUITT | 6:08.5210 | 6:08.5211 | 2:09.21 | ||||
12th | 57 | Luca XIMENES | 6:20.9311 | 8:33.8011 | 6:20.9312 | 2:21.62 | |||
13th | 56 | Fletcher WOODS | 6:57.1413 | 6:43.0010 | 6:43.0013 | 2:43.69 | |||
14th | 51 | Alex LORD | 17:34.5714 | 11:10.2112 | 11:10.2114 | 7:10.90 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Taj POLLARD | 3:28.511 | 3:32.181 | 3:28.511 | - | |||
2nd | 68 | Joshua JANSEN | 3:34.072 | 3:34.823 | 3:34.072 | 5.56s | |||
3rd | 72 | Jacob KNOWLES | 3:37.543 | 3:34.712 | 3:34.713 | 6.20s | |||
4th | 61 | Ewan BUTLER | 3:38.174 | 3:43.587 | 3:38.174 | 9.66s | |||
5th | 40 | Landon CINI | 3:42.866 | 3:41.114 | 3:41.115 | 12.60s | |||
6th | 77 | Cooper LOWE | 3:41.595 | 3:42.606 | 3:41.596 | 13.08s | |||
7th | 87 | Troy WEINERT | 3:43.487 | 3:41.965 | 3:41.967 | 13.45s | |||
8th | 59 | Lachlan BRAZ | 3:57.7212 | 3:52.688 | 3:52.688 | 24.17s | |||
9th | 71 | Kye Liam KIRK | 3:52.868 | 3:56.3610 | 3:52.869 | 24.35s | |||
10th | 66 | Oscar ELLIOTT | 3:53.339 | 4:09.2315 | 3:53.3310 | 24.82s | |||
11th | 73 | Reegan LAIRD | 3:54.2210 | 4:42.9024 | 3:54.2211 | 25.71s | |||
12th | 79 | Thomas MAXTED | 3:56.6911 | 3:55.099 | 3:55.0912 | 26.58s | |||
13th | 85 | Harry SPICE | 3:59.9713 | 3:58.8411 | 3:58.8413 | 30.33s | |||
14th | 67 | Ethan HOLTSBAUM | 4:02.5114 | 4:06.1214 | 4:02.5114 | 34.00s | |||
15th | 74 | Ocen LANE | 4:06.1718 | 4:04.7912 | 4:04.7915 | 36.28s | |||
16th | 69 | Zai JOHNSTON | 4:04.8915 | 4:11.4616 | 4:04.8916 | 36.38s | |||
17th | 81 | Heath MURDOCH | 4:05.3616 | 4:05.3617 | 36.85s | ||||
18th | 89 | Samuel WHIPP | 4:05.6017 | 4:11.9717 | 4:05.6018 | 37.09s | |||
19th | 82 | Lachlan PEET | 4:06.2619 | 4:05.8513 | 4:05.8519 | 37.34s | |||
20th | 62 | Aiden BYCROFT | 4:10.8720 | 4:14.6818 | 4:10.8720 | 42.36s | |||
21st | 78 | Hamish MADDEN | 4:14.8221 | 4:20.9520 | 4:14.8221 | 46.31s | |||
22nd | 60 | Joseph BRIDGER | 4:15.5622 | 4:14.8319 | 4:14.8322 | 46.32s | |||
23rd | 64 | Aiden COLLINS | 4:20.6123 | 4:38.4323 | 4:26.511 | 4:20.6123 | 52.10s | ||
24th | 58 | Kyan BOWKER | 4:39.1525 | 4:21.9921 | 4:21.9924 | 53.48s | |||
25th | 80 | Elijah CONNOR MERKEL | 4:33.9524 | 4:32.8322 | 4:32.8325 | 1:04.32 | |||
26th | 75 | Justin LE | 4:50.5226 | 5:00.2926 | 4:50.5226 | 1:22.01 | |||
27th | 70 | Bailey KENNEDY | 4:54.6627 | 4:50.6025 | 4:50.6027 | 1:22.09 | |||
28th | 84 | Lachlan RAE | 5:15.0928 | 5:06.7927 | 5:06.7928 | 1:38.28 | |||
65 | Ben COLLINS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3⇧ | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 90 | Josh ARCUS | 3:26.423 | 5:32.6720 | 3:26.423 | 3.85s | |||
25th | 91 | Jack BEETON | 4:25.8125 | 4:26.3717 | 4:25.8125 | 1:03.24 | |||
17th | 92 | Timothy BLACKWELL | 3:52.3617 | 3:55.4111 | 3:52.3617 | 29.79s | |||
14th | 93 | Aidan BOLTON | 3:48.2114 | 4:11.4713 | 3:48.2114 | 25.64s | |||
1st | 94 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:26.172 | 3:22.571 | 3:22.571 | - | |||
20th | 95 | Desmond DOOLAN | 3:56.9320 | 3:56.9320 | 34.36s | ||||
5th | 96 | Stephan FICOVIC | 3:33.575 | 3:33.063 | 3:33.065 | 10.49s | |||
11th | 97 | Charlie FISHER | 3:41.9811 | 3:39.246 | 3:39.2411 | 16.67s | |||
23rd | 98 | Matthew GRAETZ | 4:18.8823 | 4:18.8823 | 56.31s | ||||
22nd | 99 | Deon HALES | 4:16.5722 | 4:14.7415 | 4:14.7422 | 52.17s | |||
16th | 100 | Mitchell JONES | 3:49.5816 | 4:12.4914 | 3:49.5816 | 27.01s | |||
7th | 101 | Brad MARTIN | 3:37.527 | 4:39.0418 | 3:37.527 | 14.95s | |||
24th | 76 | Kaleb MILGATE | 4:21.6024 | 6:26.1021 | 4:21.6024 | 59.03s | |||
10th | 102 | Hugh MULLEN | 3:38.569 | 3:48.929 | 3:38.5610 | 15.99s | |||
8th | 104 | Will RICHARDS | 3:37.948 | 3:41.457 | 3:37.948 | 15.37s | |||
18th | 106 | Kaine ROBINSON | 3:53.2818 | 3:56.0812 | 3:53.2818 | 30.71s | |||
2nd | 107 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 3:24.401 | 3:26.882 | 3:24.402 | 1.83s | |||
4th | 108 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 3:29.084 | 5:01.9419 | 3:29.084 | 6.51s | |||
6th | 109 | Benjamin STRONG | 3:34.686 | 3:37.964 | 3:34.686 | 12.11s | |||
12th | 115 | Charlie TRUE | 3:42.2112 | 4:16.5716 | 3:42.2112 | 19.64s | |||
21st | 110 | Dien VO | 3:57.3221 | 3:57.3221 | 34.75s | ||||
9th | 112 | Ezra WEATHERILL | 3:38.9710 | 3:38.465 | 3:38.469 | 15.89s | |||
13th | 116 | Zane WHITE | 3:46.3513 | 7:39.8522 | 3:46.3513 | 23.78s | |||
19th | 113 | Harrison WORTH | 3:54.8919 | 3:53.3910 | 3:53.3919 | 30.82s | |||
15th | 114 | Jamie WYNEN | 3:49.3715 | 3:48.528 | 3:48.5215 | 25.95s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Ben MCCRAE | 3:44.501 | 3:46.111 | 3:44.501 | - | |||
2nd | 14 | John BELL | 3:55.802 | 3:57.242 | 3:55.802 | 11.30s | |||
3rd | 17 | Heath STANDEN | 4:02.273 | 4:02.663 | 4:02.273 | 17.77s | |||
4th | 16 | Ryan MCDONNELL | 4:03.254 | 4:03.254 | 18.75s | ||||
5th | 15 | Reece GOSSNER | 5:05.205 | 5:05.205 | 1:20.70 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Shane GILLETT | 3:31.701 | 3:28.661 | 3:28.661 | - | |||
2nd | 21 | Chris HUGHES | 3:32.272 | 3:32.422 | 3:32.272 | 3.61s | |||
3rd | 29 | Mathieu TARIS | 3:34.573 | 3:34.573 | 5.91s | ||||
4th | 27 | David SHARP | 3:37.274 | 3:36.463 | 3:36.464 | 7.80s | |||
5th | 19 | Adam DRUITT | 3:52.966 | 3:50.694 | 3:50.695 | 22.03s | |||
6th | 26 | James RUSSELL | 3:50.815 | 3:57.006 | 3:50.816 | 22.15s | |||
7th | 18 | Paul COOK | 3:57.838 | 3:51.735 | 3:51.737 | 23.07s | |||
8th | 24 | Joshua READY | 3:55.937 | 3:55.938 | 27.27s | ||||
9th | 30 | Ben TRINDER | 4:00.969 | 4:06.527 | 4:00.969 | 32.30s | |||
10th | 28 | Patrick SIEB | 4:20.8210 | 4:20.8210 | 52.16s | ||||
11th | 35 | John LAVAN | 4:39.1311 | 4:45.518 | 4:39.1311 | 1:10.47 | |||
12th | 22 | Darren LITTLE | 4:53.9512 | 4:53.9512 | 1:25.29 | ||||
13th | 23 | Thamba PATHMANATHAN | 4:58.2613 | 5:17.239 | 4:58.2613 | 1:29.60 |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Stuart JANSEN | 3:55.571 | 3:57.151 | 3:55.571 | - | |||
2nd | 33 | Chris MOORE | 4:04.002 | 4:04.002 | 8.43s | ||||
3rd | 34 | Garry MUELLER | 4:11.443 | 4:11.443 | 15.87s | ||||
4th | 31 | Adam BRIDGER | 5:05.404 | 5:04.082 | 5:04.084 | 1:08.51 |
Male: 60+
Female: U13
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19
Female: 40-49
Female: 50+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified