withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 Enduro World Series-E round 1 at Zermatt

Results (70)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://admin.enduroworldseries.com/uploads/documents/races/1598632070.pdf

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st20Yannick PONTAL FRA.1985.22511Lapierre Zipp Collective2:11.7922:58.6627:36.8546:18.6221:27.1565:56.15126:29.221-
2nd1Nicolas VOUILLOZ FRA.1976.28504Lapierre Zipp Collective2:18.75153:02.6737:32.5816:18.5011:27.1875:57.45226:37.1327.91s
3rd3Jose BORGES POR.1990.21669Miranda Factory Team2:09.1113:02.7357:35.6126:21.4531:43.20196:06.40526:58.50329.28s
4th5Emanuel POMBO POR.1987.22112Miranda Factory Team2:18.40133:06.8087:51.38136:36.90101:25.3546:06.02427:24.85455.63s
5th19Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531Orbea FOX Enduro Team2:12.8733:09.4797:45.75106:34.1591:27.1056:19.18727:28.52559.30s
6th16Irénée MENJOU FRA.1995.22122Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY2:14.9073:09.72107:45.5986:33.4371:27.4586:22.38927:33.4761:04.25
7th25Loris REVELLI ITA.1997.35039Canyon Collective2:18.03122:55.7317:46.63126:29.3541:47.66216:01.65320.00s27:39.0571:09.83
8th11Melvin PONS FRA.1994.35038Canyon Collective2:15.0683:06.5477:52.45166:34.1081:39.55176:15.47627:43.1781:13.95
9th6Gustav WILDHABER SUI.1988.218482:17.08103:05.6867:35.6836:31.0061:45.15206:29.051327:43.6491:14.42
10th18Jérôme GILLOUX FRA.1994.35359E-Team Moustache Bikes2:17.75113:14.40177:44.6576:43.20121:15.3316:29.851427:45.18101:15.96
11th26Andrea GARIBBO ITA.1989.349302:23.33213:09.78127:45.7296:30.9051:30.40116:27.631227:47.76111:18.54
12th12Alexandre CURE FRA.1993.216752:23.18203:14.38167:43.5056:39.19111:24.3036:20.53810.00s27:55.08121:25.86
13th28Diego GIORDANENGO FRA.2000.35355E-Team Moustache Bikes2:13.9453:15.49198:00.12206:48.80141:32.18136:27.081128:17.61131:48.39
14th8Nicolas QUERE FRA.1989.223102:16.2093:12.23157:51.46156:50.71161:31.22126:39.901828:21.72141:52.50
15th29Olivier GIORDANENGO FRA.1975.35311E-Team Moustache Bikes2:19.22163:11.55147:59.80196:58.04171:37.63156:34.431728:40.67152:11.45
16th32Killian CALLAGHAN IRL.1997.217692:30.60303:09.75117:43.7766:50.25152:04.97266:32.121528:51.46162:22.24
17th34Martyn BROOKES GBR.1987.230082:27.25283:17.46218:15.98267:09.37211:33.15146:44.932029:28.14172:58.92
18th33Matt LOMBARDI RSA.1997.250342:26.00253:20.78228:04.12227:14.43231:40.19186:53.682329:39.20183:09.98
19th13Tiago LADEIRA POR.2000.30395Miranda Factory Team2:13.6843:34.28317:51.43146:47.43131:29.4897:46.052829:42.35193:13.13
20th21Rémy ABSALON FRA.1984.217132:24.65223:25.82258:08.82247:09.65221:37.77166:45.772125.00s29:57.48203:28.26
21st22Cédric RAVANEL FRA.1978.21894Commencal Enduro Team2:19.63173:21.71237:56.60176:59.00182:27.10286:43.801925.00s30:12.84213:43.62
22nd30Florian GOLAY SUI.1977.224292:28.53293:28.57278:08.17237:07.92201:29.93107:38.732730:21.85223:52.63
23rd31Joris RYF SUI.1997.358772:26.90273:26.27268:11.02257:07.58191:52.22227:21.952630:25.94233:56.72
24th37Simone MARTINELLI ITA.1999.221142:25.18233:23.40248:19.60277:35.43251:55.00256:51.302230:29.91244:00.69
25th38Stefano OSSATI ITA.1999.229212:40.05323:33.31308:29.00287:27.63241:53.59247:04.722431:08.30254:39.08
26th10Nicolas LAU FRA.1989.25200Team Peugeot Cycles2:22.46193:11.32137:57.571810:19.75281:53.18236:32.351632:16.63265:47.41
27th40Marcello GHIDINI ITA.1988.349252:39.65313:50.32328:50.06297:58.52272:05.32277:17.852532:41.72276:12.50
28th2Levy BATISTA FRA.1990.21430Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY2:18.60143:30.11287:46.45117:44.90261:23.2726:23.10105:15.0034:21.43287:52.21
27Kenny MULLER FRA.1995.35312E-Team Moustache Bikes2:22.40183:16.82208:01.302122:06.7729DNF
15Mathieu RUFFRAY FRA.1997.22634Lapierre Zipp Collective2:14.2563:02.724DNF
4Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA.1984.352032:25.30243:15.3118DNF
35Davide SOTTOCORNOLA ITA.1979.220592:26.38263:30.5029DNF
36Francesco BARONI ITA.1960.230563:01.70334:18.2233DNF
39Mattia ARDUINO ITA.1988.25260DNF
23Karim AMOUR FRA.1975.21696DNS

EWS-E100 men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st102Robin LECHEVALLIER 2:27.0813:31.8338:19.8537:10.7521:39.4016:49.80329:58.711-
2nd103Marc PALLURE 2:36.4733:30.6228:26.8547:14.6331:54.0536:43.10230:25.72227.01s
3rd101Lucas FRIGOUT 2:53.52113:52.8398:09.7516:55.9612:04.1566:40.23130:36.44337.73s
4th106Matteo BARUFFI 2:39.2253:27.9018:16.3527:17.3041:55.0747:24.55531:00.3941:01.68
5th111Christian HERZBERG 2:29.0623:40.1348:33.0057:30.1352:16.1387:09.13431:37.5851:38.87
6th124Nicolas MILLET 2:42.2373:48.0378:36.8767:57.3861:40.1027:31.80732:16.4162:17.70
7th119Miks PELECKIS 2:50.8393:49.6288:58.6788:01.0071:55.3857:28.87633:04.3773:05.66
8th110Eddie FINDLING 2:41.8364:06.71119:02.8598:08.4082:17.8597:47.701034:05.3484:06.63
9th109Jan-Luca RIEXINGER 2:52.06104:05.42109:16.00108:10.6692:12.0577:45.76934:21.9594:23.24
10th113Dustin FLECK 3:02.70134:12.08129:21.86118:33.97102:31.83118:32.571136:15.01106:16.30
11th104Vincent PATUREAU 2:59.13124:18.93139:29.38128:49.35112:24.77108:49.791236:51.35116:52.64
12th112Tom POLDERL 2:44.1583:45.3568:53.30715:35.56123:40.27127:33.41842:12.041212:13.33
108Filip POSPISIL 2:38.8543:44.435DNF
114Alexander KÜNZI DNS

EWS-E100: 40+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st118Wilfred VAN DE HATERD 2:38.8813:47.8218:54.4217:44.2812:14.2057:21.01232:40.611-
2nd116Simone FABBRI 2:47.3533:52.1829:01.1528:01.9522:26.2377:20.32133:29.18248.57s
3rd120Renaud CHANTRY 2:46.5723:57.3839:09.6138:18.2732:02.3727:24.04333:38.24357.63s
4th127Andreas KRAKAU 3:03.1784:05.8759:13.2858:48.9272:16.4567:28.63434:56.3242:15.71
5th126Fabio RUPPEN 2:59.7864:15.3379:09.6548:27.0742:06.3538:13.23635:11.4152:30.80
6th128Roland CZUDAY 3:00.6174:10.0269:23.2968:53.5182:14.1548:21.63736:03.2163:22.60
7th130Fabio GOTTARDI 2:54.7544:01.1049:30.2078:28.0053:25.0798:44.008-15.00s36:48.1274:07.51
8th129Paolo BELLUOMINI 2:58.9054:46.8389:35.2888:44.2562:49.9188:08.13537:03.3084:22.69
9th125Nicolas GENDRON 3:36.17105:05.001010:39.291110:29.85111:58.1019:23.03941:11.4498:30.83
10th121Claus WACHSMANN 3:33.6294:59.11910:30.251010:15.3493:40.40109:54.201042:52.921010:12.31
11th131Alberto SEGALA 3:41.34115:17.701110:30.02910:26.25103:48.19119:58.181143:41.681111:01.07
117Nino ANTIC DNS
122Benno WILLEIT DNS

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Penalties Total time Diff
1st44Mélanie PUGIN FRA.1990.216932:34.8913:33.1818:36.2017:22.4011:46.6226:59.75130:53.041-
2nd42Tracy MOSELEY GBR.1979.258862:41.8523:49.6828:38.9027:53.6121:44.0017:23.20232:11.2421:18.20
3rd45Nathalie SCHNEITTER SUI.1986.222652:54.0734:21.0249:24.2238:40.3841:51.3538:47.87335:58.9135:05.87
4th41Alba WUNDERLIN SUI.1984.231042:55.6544:10.1739:35.5648:21.5833:10.8759:56.57538:10.4047:17.36
5th46Maaris MEIER EST.1983.33368Miranda Factory Team3:16.6054:40.32510:17.1359:54.0552:02.6749:16.6645.00s39:32.4358:39.39
6th47Katharina KUYPERS GER.1990.351323:22.9766:34.37610:55.10610:25.6763:56.98611:34.0865.00s46:54.17616:01.13
Chat with us