shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Enduro World Series-E round 2 at Pietra Ligure

view_listResults (85)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://admin.enduroworldseries.com/uploads/documents/races/1600527246.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2Nicolas VOUILLOZ FRA.1976.28504Lapierre Zipp Collective3:01.3815:05.70159.55s53:28.8513:04.7342:59.3911:54.6331:02.1625:05.64126:42.031-
emoji_events2nd5Emanuel POMBO POR.1987.22112Miranda Factory Team3:05.0635:12.33357.50s23:35.6063:02.4223:01.2221:53.8621:04.1835:12.01427:04.18222.15s
emoji_events3rd3Jose BORGES POR.1990.21669Miranda Factory Team3:07.2465:15.88559.62s63:29.7923:04.6033:01.7731:52.2511:06.2365:08.23227:05.61323.58s
 4th1Yannick PONTAL FRA.1985.22511Lapierre Zipp Collective3:02.4425:08.95259.95s103:42.82163:06.0463:04.1041:56.6761:05.8355:10.95327:17.75435.72s
 5th9Jérôme GILLOUX FRA.1994.35359E-Team Moustache Bikes3:07.3285:14.15457.50s23:40.07123:07.6883:06.3592:00.15101:00.3015:15.55727:29.07547.04s
 6th4Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ ESP.1988.30531Orbea FOX Enduro Team3:09.2195:16.57659.69s73:42.03143:07.8593:05.1571:58.5371:09.01115:13.37627:41.41659.38s
 7th11Alexandre CURE FRA.1993.216753:05.6545:16.85757.32s13:32.4533:05.4253:05.4481:58.7381:09.85135:34.882127:46.5971:04.56
 8th6Irénée MENJOU FRA.1995.22122Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY3:07.2975:22.93101:01.55113:35.5453:08.00103:05.0061:56.2551:08.10105:27.061427:51.7281:09.69
 9th7Loris REVELLI ITA.1997.35039Canyon Collective3:05.6955:21.3281:11.87283:34.4443:01.7513:04.9351:55.9541:15.33225:21.25827:52.5391:10.50
 10th15Levy BATISTA FRA.1990.21430Tribe Rocky MTN POWERPLAY3:11.65125:24.681359.25s43:37.9883:09.25123:09.95132:01.94131:10.72155:24.021128:09.44101:27.41
 11th25Valentin ESCRIOU FRA.1996.226773:12.91155:23.39111:02.59123:38.30103:09.17113:14.42172:04.94191:12.09175:23.481028:21.29111:39.26
 12th33Matteo BERTA ITA.1995.218913:17.28185:24.93141:05.02213:38.2293:09.71133:19.27242:02.84151:12.45185:24.211228:33.93121:51.90
 13th22Florian GOLAY SUI.1977.224293:17.48195:24.231259.84s83:48.77203:13.12173:13.80162:05.05201:09.64125:24.621328:36.55131:54.52
 14th14Nicolas QUERE FRA.1989.223103:11.49115:35.28211:03.50163:50.95243:15.77233:13.00142:00.35111:06.6885:23.30928:40.32141:58.29
 15th8Melvin PONS FRA.1994.35038Canyon Collective3:12.18135:33.41201:10.95263:42.24153:10.25143:09.77122:03.65181:12.59205:27.181528:42.22152:00.19
 16th26Kenny MULLER FRA.1995.35312E-Team Moustache Bikes3:12.72145:26.93171:04.58193:45.54173:13.23183:14.54182:02.50141:18.75255:29.101728:47.89162:05.86
 17th12Diego GIORDANENGO FRA.2000.35355E-Team Moustache Bikes3:17.79205:35.812359.87s93:47.88193:17.65243:18.05212:03.58161:06.6775:32.641928:59.94172:17.91
 18th23Nicolas LAU FRA.1989.25200Team Peugeot Cycles3:18.81215:31.17181:05.55223:48.95213:14.80223:15.27202:03.63171:12.52195:31.661829:02.36182:20.33
 19th13Olivier GIORDANENGO FRA.1975.35311E-Team Moustache Bikes3:59.50325:25.35151:05.00203:41.50133:14.60213:13.20152:01.47121:10.93165:28.451629:20.00192:37.97
 20th18Matthew LOMBARDI RSA.1997.250343:16.80175:35.30221:03.45153:49.35223:13.56193:14.73192:06.50221:22.62275:39.202429:21.51202:39.48
 21st32Denny LUPATO ITA.1992.228523:23.92245:41.09271:03.40143:50.72233:12.85163:18.68222:11.06251:16.18245:34.372029:32.27212:50.24
 22nd10Andrea GARIBBO ITA.1989.349304:54.70345:21.6791:04.10183:35.7373:07.3773:07.10102:06.42211:04.5845:12.12529:33.79222:51.76
 23rd17Martyn BROOKES GBR.1987.230083:35.78315:39.74251:02.80133:54.10283:18.68253:20.25252:07.81241:07.7395:35.282229:42.17233:00.14
 24th34Francesco COLOMBO ITA.1995.252393:25.21255:42.82281:14.88313:54.49293:21.60293:26.53282:16.25271:14.68215:45.452530:21.91243:39.88
 25th27Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA.1984.352033:30.15265:45.35301:09.15243:55.70303:23.95303:23.46262:13.90261:18.75255:37.902315.00s30:33.31253:51.28
 26th21Stefano OSSATI ITA.1999.229213:30.85285:43.37291:13.43303:51.46263:21.05283:27.65292:16.87291:15.91236:10.962930:51.55264:09.52
 27th36Davide SOTTOCORNOLA ITA.1979.220593:21.49225:38.08241:04.09173:53.03273:20.53273:24.57273:11.15331:09.95145:50.902630:53.79274:11.76
 28th30Marc OPPERMANN GER.1987.34805Team Bulls3:30.50276:02.12321:11.17274:02.82323:27.05323:28.25312:16.60281:25.41285:57.752731:21.67284:39.64
 29th31Tobia POLONI ITA.1991.217973:33.22305:51.28311:39.90333:58.42313:26.48313:30.25322:20.48311:29.51296:12.873030.00s32:32.41295:50.38
 30th16Killian CALLAGHAN IRL.1997.217693:15.65165:39.88262:26.22343:46.58183:13.62203:19.13232:06.73231:33.09306:20.07311:00.0032:40.97305:58.94
 31st35Marcello GHIDINI ITA.1988.349253:31.89297:10.90341:12.95294:03.09333:28.97333:27.72302:17.94301:54.60325:59.122833:07.18316:25.15
 32nd40Francesco BARONI ITA.1960.230564:07.82336:55.25331:36.97324:32.02343:59.05344:03.79342:46.92321:53.93316:43.473236:39.22329:57.19
 19Tiago LADEIRA POR.2000.30395Miranda Factory Team3:11.07105:26.08161:06.97233:39.59113:10.43153:09.33112:00.079DNF
 20Simone MARTINELLI ITA.1999.221143:23.91235:31.65191:09.72253:50.98253:20.50263:34.3433DNF
 37Alessandro RIVERDITI ITA.1981.36372DNF
 38Giorgio RIGHI ITA.1982.35451DNS

EWS-E100 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Loris BLENGINI 3:21.1725:45.5211:18.1823:50.4823:18.0713:20.8312:14.0521:37.5545:50.50130:36.351-
emoji_events2nd112Davide DE BELLA 3:29.6236:03.9631:06.5014:09.5943:32.4043:27.9222:18.0031:19.4315:54.66231:22.08245.73s
emoji_events3rd114Elliot LEES (vet) 3:20.8315:59.8221:37.5063:49.3213:18.3223:44.8052:10.6311:59.0856:18.05425.00s32:43.3532:07.00
 4th105Miks PELECKIS 3:35.7346:08.0241:28.3744:04.3733:33.5553:32.2242:21.5451:37.3036:14.56325.00s33:00.6642:24.31
 5th101Eddie FINDLING 3:40.8856:12.8551:23.3234:15.7063:39.1263:45.3962:29.4561:36.4326:21.09533:24.2352:47.88
 6th117Marco MELANDRI 4:04.9376:13.3061:32.7054:14.8053:31.4033:29.1032:18.8242:42.2568:32.68636:39.9866:03.63
 116Simone PAIS 3:46.6366:36.0771:42.2874:18.2873:55.257DNF
 39Alberto STELLA DNF

EWS-E100: U21 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st107Matteo BARUFFI 3:33.3825:41.4811:06.2213:54.7213:24.4713:25.1412:14.1821:54.3325:45.80130:59.721-
emoji_events2nd106Tom ESCANDE 3:29.7816:00.6321:13.2424:04.1623:25.9023:26.3822:14.0811:28.4815:58.80231:21.45221.73s
emoji_events3rd108Marco SENJLAWI 3:39.5236:39.3231:49.7234:06.7533:33.5734:10.7332:31.6733:00.5337:17.5631:00.0037:49.3736:49.65

EWS-E100: 40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st102Simone FABBRI 3:33.0026:02.5011:18.2544:05.8513:27.7913:32.2512:21.3021:16.9516:06.02131:43.911-
emoji_events2nd104Renaud CHANTRY 3:31.0616:05.1021:16.6034:18.0543:39.5633:35.5022:13.7511:31.5336:08.88225.00s32:45.0321:01.12
emoji_events3rd122Alessandro BONAROTTI 3:38.9736:17.3831:16.1424:10.3823:40.3043:37.5832:25.9031:30.3026:14.00332:50.9531:07.04
 4th111Andreas KRAKAU 3:49.1566:38.4851:18.4754:14.0733:39.2123:43.5452:32.4342:07.4756:29.78534:32.6042:48.69
 5th123Ben GIELEN 3:54.9476:43.8761:14.3314:27.4263:48.1563:54.6362:46.8451:42.8746:28.65435:01.7053:17.79
 6th121Nicola SERIATI 4:20.8596:45.2071:25.7874:36.4883:53.2274:14.2082:51.9872:38.7067:10.43630.00s38:26.8466:42.93
 7th118Piero POLLARA 4:11.2487:25.1782:32.3384:33.0874:06.0583:58.6172:47.5063:26.8377:20.28740:21.0978:37.18
 103Vincent ANCELIN 3:45.2846:19.2241:19.8764:21.2053:44.7353:43.4444:13.578DNF
 125Nicola COLOMBO 3:48.955DNF
 132Cristian BASSANI DNF

EWS-E100: 50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Fabio GOTTARDI 3:47.2416:33.7312:11.9044:23.1213:41.8013:49.2712:34.3312:10.7226:32.30135:44.411-
emoji_events2nd119Paolo BELLUOMINI 3:59.4727:03.2521:30.9914:24.4023:51.2523:56.5022:35.2022:04.9016:39.02236:04.98220.57s
emoji_events3rd120Lorenzo BURATTI 4:11.0037:11.8731:54.9825:06.7844:15.8734:21.5733:12.6842:52.0837:47.36325.00s41:19.1935:34.78
 4th129Joan MARTRET 4:33.2547:50.2042:11.5434:56.5334:24.0344:28.6543:07.3332:57.1048:14.10442:42.7346:58.32
 130Alberto SEGALA 4:42.5859:43.125DNF
 128Publio MAGRI DNF

EWS-E50 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Clement CHABROL 1:11.3214:02.4423:28.7228:42.481-
emoji_events2nd502Federico GREPPI 1:27.0053:53.1013:29.9038:50.0027.52s
emoji_events3rd113Geoffrey MUSETTI 1:19.3234:13.2533:28.3519:00.92318.44s
 4th503Leonardo PEDONI 1:16.0024:14.1143:38.4759:08.58426.10s
 5th504Lorenzo BORASO 1:43.0074:22.0053:36.7249:41.72559.24s
 6th505Michele BINO 1:22.2344:34.8673:56.9779:54.0661:11.58
 7th506Fabrizio RIVA 1:37.6764:26.4263:54.4869:58.5771:16.09

EWS-E50: 40+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st508Marco DORIGATTI 1:19.6014:23.5713:43.8519:27.021-
emoji_events2nd507Cristiano ZANCHI 1:40.0024:32.5523:55.61210:08.16241.14s
emoji_events3rd518Mark HAVEY 1:57.1844:53.0234:07.67310:57.8731:30.85
 4th509Cristian FILIPPONE 1:56.5234:59.6544:20.62411:16.7941:49.77
 5th512Marco MONTANI 3:03.4765:21.5954:29.95512:55.0153:27.99
 511Jacky BOUGEARD 2:06.485DNF

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Tracy MOSELEY GBR.1979.258863:36.5516:10.0711:22.3014:04.4513:29.8913:38.1512:26.0711:37.9026:03.37132:28.751-
emoji_events2nd42Nadine SAPIN FRA.1977.222244:16.7336:47.6821:23.5024:37.8724:08.8724:01.8522:46.6921:35.3516:45.40236:23.9423:55.19
emoji_events3rd43Maaris MEIER EST.1983.33368Miranda Factory Team4:06.5327:00.0431:38.9334:42.3434:13.2034:11.2432:53.6432:13.4837:29.30338:28.7035:59.95
 4th44Katharina KUYPERS GER.1990.351324:19.2947:33.1941:49.5344:55.9444:18.7044:25.4943:08.9443:11.7747:55.60441:38.4549:09.70

EWS-E100: 35+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Federica AMELIO 4:54.1718:11.3511:59.1415:17.6014:33.4714:53.6013:30.1612:12.6518:33.70144:05.841-

EWS-E50 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Stage 9 Penalties Total time Diff
emoji_events1st514Jessica BORMOLINI 1:40.4924:22.7013:43.2919:46.481-
emoji_events2nd513Alia MARCELLINI 1:35.8814:39.8523:54.20210:09.93223.45s
emoji_events3rd517Catharine NOBLE 2:38.7535:42.6335:07.22313:28.6033:42.12
 4th516Fiona JARVIE 2:48.7846:23.5545:22.66414:34.9944:48.51
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us