The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Cole CLAXTON | 3:48.91 | 4:09.01 | 2:43.83 | 4:32.01 | 7:00.81 | 22:14.51 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Kerr CLAXTON | 4:02.94 | 4:10.92 | 2:37.41 | 4:46.23 | 7:14.02 | 22:51.42 | 36.9s | ||
3rd | 100 | Neil KEAN | 4:01.93 | 4:20.85 | 2:47.85 | 5:07.16 | 7:22.03 | 23:39.73 | 1:25.2 | ||
4th | 114 | Sahar KAMINSKY | 4:07.66 | 4:16.13 | 2:46.94 | 5:16.17 | 7:26.34 | 23:52.94 | 1:38.4 | ||
5th | 111 | Cameron BRITT | 4:08.27 | 4:39.87 | 2:53.26 | 4:37.12 | 7:42.55 | 24:00.75 | 1:46.2 | ||
6th | 107 | Alex CORBETT | 4:08.48 | 4:24.46 | 2:56.07 | 4:50.25 | 7:44.96 | 24:03.96 | 1:49.4 | ||
7th | 110 | Benjamin GOOLEY | 4:04.85 | 4:54.311 | 3:04.29 | 4:49.94 | 7:53.67 | 24:46.97 | 2:32.4 | ||
8th | 103 | Anthony BRENNAN | 4:15.710 | 4:43.69 | 3:17.113 | 5:16.78 | 7:58.48 | 25:31.48 | 3:16.9 | ||
9th | 112 | Daimon PHILPOT | 4:15.710 | 5:01.613 | 3:01.08 | 5:17.69 | 8:10.29 | 25:46.19 | 3:31.6 | ||
10th | 102 | Brent REINKE | 4:33.413 | 4:53.110 | 3:09.711 | 5:25.011 | 8:20.810 | 26:21.910 | 4:07.4 | ||
11th | 101 | Tim MCKECHNIE | 4:16.812 | 4:55.012 | 3:18.314 | 5:42.913 | 8:25.011 | 26:37.911 | 4:23.4 | ||
12th | 115 | Romain DESGARDIN | 4:13.99 | 4:43.28 | 3:07.110 | 5:24.010 | 9:20.115 | 26:48.212 | 4:33.7 | ||
13th | 105 | Brendan JONES (30+) | 4:56.818 | 5:04.714 | 3:12.012 | 5:26.912 | 8:26.512 | 27:06.913 | 4:52.4 | ||
14th | 113 | Tim KERSHAW | 4:36.614 | 5:08.616 | 3:23.415 | 6:22.716 | 8:36.113 | 28:07.414 | 5:52.9 | ||
15th | 148 | Jon MEAR | 4:43.216 | 5:07.115 | 3:39.216 | 5:56.414 | 9:13.314 | 28:39.115 | 6:24.6 | ||
16th | 106 | Tim ROSSER | 4:47.217 | 7:35.419 | 4:06.917 | 6:17.115 | 10:02.016 | 32:48.716 | 10:34.2 | ||
108 | Joshua HOLBEIN | 3:57.72 | 4:18.84 | 2:41.82 | |||||||
109 | Michael LASORELLA | 4:38.115 | 6:13.217 | 5:08.918 | |||||||
104 | Kittisak NUENGCHAMNONG | 5:41.919 | 7:19.518 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18th | 48 | Pat MOUNT | 4:12.718 | 6:14.320 | 3:27.820 | 6:20.219 | 8:11.718 | 28:26.618 | 7:51.4 | ||
17th | 47 | Ollie BUTCHER | 4:23.019 | 4:23.116 | 2:48.315 | 5:26.218 | 7:36.717 | 24:37.317 | 4:02.1 | ||
16th | 49 | Lawson SHIELDS | 3:58.915 | 4:28.717 | 2:50.817 | 5:14.717 | 7:27.414 | 24:00.616 | 3:25.4 | ||
15th | 43 | Blake ROUNTREE | 3:50.211 | 4:20.415 | 3:03.719 | 5:03.215 | 7:14.110 | 23:31.615 | 2:56.4 | ||
14th | 41 | Ethan HAMER | 3:59.816 | 4:15.512 | 2:44.212 | 5:01.414 | 7:21.013 | 23:22.014 | 2:46.8 | ||
13th | 42 | Mitch ARMSTRONG | 3:44.26 | 4:58.018 | 2:53.318 | 4:27.48 | 7:13.79 | 23:16.613 | 2:41.4 | ||
12th | 52 | Zack HUTCHISON | 4:04.617 | 4:12.711 | 2:46.914 | 4:35.410 | 7:27.715 | 23:07.212 | 2:32.0 | ||
11th | 56 | Tyrell PONTING | 3:54.513 | 4:08.210 | 2:43.711 | 4:43.413 | 7:15.511 | 22:45.311 | 2:10.1 | ||
10th | 50 | Seamus O'DONNELL | 3:48.210 | 4:16.313 | 2:44.813 | 4:33.59 | 7:19.212 | 22:42.110 | 2:06.9 | ||
9th | 54 | Jarrod TEAL | 3:54.513 | 4:18.014 | 2:41.810 | 4:41.312 | 7:03.28 | 22:38.89 | 2:03.6 | ||
8th | 39 | Matthew EMPEY | 3:47.19 | 4:06.39 | 2:35.97 | 4:12.65 | 7:33.316 | 22:15.28 | 1:40.0 | ||
7th | 45 | Hayden KINNEAR | 3:54.012 | 4:03.68 | 2:35.76 | 4:38.711 | 6:50.16 | 22:02.27 | 1:27.0 | ||
6th | 37 | Toby GREENWOOD | 3:46.98 | 4:03.57 | 2:36.18 | 4:20.07 | 6:51.77 | 21:38.16 | 1:02.9 | ||
5th | 38 | Jack HEWISH | 3:38.54 | 4:00.46 | 2:40.69 | 4:17.46 | 6:49.05 | 21:25.95 | 50.7s | ||
4th | 46 | Corben WEINERT | 3:44.37 | 3:58.95 | 2:30.83 | 4:07.84 | 6:44.64 | 21:06.34 | 31.1s | ||
3rd | 51 | Sam WALSH | 3:39.95 | 3:56.72 | 2:31.75 | 3:58.52 | 6:40.42 | 20:47.23 | 12.0s | ||
2nd | 36 | Miles SMITH | 3:37.02 | 3:56.93 | 2:30.02 | 4:02.23 | 6:40.83 | 20:46.92 | 11.7s | ||
1st | 55 | Roly KYME | 3:37.02 | 3:58.24 | 2:26.81 | 3:57.81 | 6:35.41 | 20:35.21 | - | ||
57 | Cameron TRELOAR | 4:27.220 | 5:53.319 | 2:48.315 | 5:03.316 | ||||||
40 | Riley KING | 3:32.81 | 3:53.91 | 2:31.34 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Lionel SEQUERA | 3:39.61 | 3:58.01 | 2:28.71 | 4:09.71 | 6:43.11 | 20:59.21 | - | ||
2nd | 79 | Shane GILLETT | 3:58.77 | 4:20.03 | 2:42.92 | 4:26.02 | 7:13.34 | 22:40.92 | 1:41.7 | ||
3rd | 80 | Anthony SMIDT | 3:57.56 | 4:16.62 | 2:49.93 | 4:36.63 | 7:11.63 | 22:52.33 | 1:53.1 | ||
4th | 93 | Luke WEBSTER | 3:50.72 | 4:28.86 | 2:54.06 | 4:43.74 | 7:09.92 | 23:07.04 | 2:07.8 | ||
5th | 89 | Duncan MURRAY | 3:53.13 | 4:22.44 | 2:51.24 | 4:49.05 | 7:30.26 | 23:25.95 | 2:26.7 | ||
6th | 95 | Stephen PRICE | 3:55.04 | 4:33.38 | 2:56.37 | 5:10.17 | 7:18.95 | 23:53.66 | 2:54.4 | ||
7th | 87 | Dave STEPHENS | 4:09.88 | 4:27.95 | 3:01.38 | 5:01.16 | 7:41.57 | 24:21.67 | 3:22.4 | ||
8th | 82 | David EMPEY | 4:19.39 | 4:51.89 | 3:11.79 | 5:25.88 | 8:06.08 | 25:54.68 | 4:55.4 | ||
9th | 92 | Robert CROWE | 4:22.010 | 5:00.110 | 3:48.714 | 6:19.811 | 8:12.29 | 27:42.79 | 6:43.5 | ||
10th | 91 | Justin VERGUNST | 4:33.512 | 5:22.312 | 3:31.811 | 5:46.910 | 8:41.611 | 27:56.110 | 6:56.9 | ||
11th | 77 | Shane FORD | 4:31.011 | 5:02.011 | 3:13.010 | 6:34.514 | 8:43.712 | 28:04.311 | 7:05.1 | ||
12th | 90 | Christopher GIULIANO | 4:39.613 | 8:15.916 | 3:32.212 | 5:39.99 | 8:32.010 | 30:39.612 | 9:40.4 | ||
13th | 88 | Trevor DUNCAN | 4:44.814 | 6:45.515 | 3:44.213 | 6:29.512 | 9:36.513 | 31:20.613 | 10:21.4 | ||
14th | 76 | Peter KREILIS | 5:00.815 | 6:02.813 | 4:00.515 | 6:32.813 | 9:59.614 | 31:36.614 | 10:37.4 | ||
84 | Matt MOLIJN | 3:56.95 | 4:33.27 | 2:51.35 | 9:46.115 | ||||||
85 | Pongpan ITNGAM | 5:19.916 | 6:42.714 | 5:30.316 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Rowena FRY | 3:58.71 | 4:25.81 | 2:47.21 | 4:37.51 | 7:14.31 | 23:03.51 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Zoe CUTHBERT | 4:08.22 | 4:31.12 | 3:03.84 | 5:01.22 | 7:55.24 | 24:39.52 | 1:36.0 | ||
3rd | 66 | Leanna CURTIS | 4:10.83 | 4:43.83 | 3:01.63 | 5:08.04 | 7:36.92 | 24:41.13 | 1:37.6 | ||
4th | 61 | Shelly FLOOD | 4:22.05 | 4:45.45 | 2:57.72 | 5:05.03 | 8:02.35 | 25:12.54 | 2:09.0 | ||
5th | 63 | Rachel HORE | 4:21.64 | 4:44.94 | 3:09.95 | 5:12.95 | 7:44.83 | 25:14.25 | 2:10.7 | ||
6th | 97 | Lucie VAN DER SCHALK | 4:31.56 | 5:39.58 | 3:13.76 | 5:22.86 | 8:06.86 | 26:54.36 | 3:50.8 | ||
7th | 62 | Lily O'BRIEN | 4:33.17 | 5:05.16 | 3:24.87 | 5:45.27 | 8:31.37 | 27:19.67 | 4:16.1 | ||
8th | 67 | Catherine O'NEILL | 4:39.49 | 5:12.37 | 3:52.99 | 6:21.58 | 9:04.39 | 29:10.48 | 6:06.9 | ||
9th | 65 | Georgina VON MARBURG | 4:39.08 | 7:19.79 | 3:43.68 | 7:04.59 | 8:38.48 | 31:25.29 | 8:21.7 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Melissa BRITT | 4:25.51 | 5:04.71 | 3:11.21 | 5:38.31 | 8:07.11 | 26:26.81 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U21Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Izzy FLINT | 4:09.51 | 4:35.22 | 3:01.61 | 4:53.51 | 7:43.02 | 24:22.81 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Fenella HARRIS | 4:09.51 | 4:29.41 | 3:01.61 | 5:16.72 | 7:38.31 | 24:35.52 | 12.7s | ||
3rd | 72 | Emma BATEUP | 4:49.93 | 5:12.03 | 3:29.23 | 6:07.83 | 8:58.43 | 28:37.33 | 4:14.5 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified