withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Chopwell Funduro at Chopwell Woods

Results (168)Photos (5,314)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

14-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st9Adam BIGGINS 1:33.36151.04s12:01.8511:31.95152.21s42:29.14109:19.551-
2nd16Fletcher BROWN MTBGuisborough1:38.65551.11s22:14.2951:36.46451.04s12:10.8029:22.3522.80s
3rd185Shaun WYNN Team-chr.co.uk go to site1:40.40952.40s52:07.6021:38.85556.50s152:08.4119:24.1634.61s
4th132Joel PRIOR 1:36.30256.21s152:11.0031:36.00254.75s72:11.2039:25.4645.91s
5th66Matthew GRIFFITHS (u18) GFR1:39.29753.51s72:12.4041:39.19751.94s32:17.6569:33.98514.43s
6th17Joseph BROWN (jun) Hamsterley Trailblazers1:38.85652.30s32:19.9671:39.15652.66s52:15.3559:38.27618.72s
7th25Liam CLEMENT Max Coates Racing / Primex Plastics1:39.39855.00s112:28.4581:40.05855.45s92:20.7579:59.09739.54s
8th100Scott MATTHEWS 1:43.001153.85s82:19.7061:41.41955.46s102:30.101110:03.52843.97s
9th189Tom MELLOWS 1:37.75352.30s32:42.44221:36.25351.10s22:31.801310:11.64952.09s
10th137Danny READMAN 1:48.001454.86s102:29.0591:48.401656.00s142:22.55810:18.861059.31s
11th68Jake HARRIS 1:49.60171:00.64342:49.96261:42.311053.70s62:12.66410:28.87111:09.32
12th199Jon MORLEY 1:45.811255.41s122:35.80141:44.541155.50s122:33.461510:30.52121:10.97
13th157Jack SWALES (u18) 1:48.211556.15s142:33.25111:47.001457.00s162:30.101110:31.71131:12.16
14th57Owen GARDNER MTBGuisborough1:50.301855.66s132:32.89101:51.302155.75s132:31.901410:37.80141:18.25
15th22Nathan CARTWRIGHT Nathansbiking1:38.40452.95s62:34.31131:44.651257.81s182:55.942610:44.06151:24.51
16th160Finlay SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing1:42.901053.91s93:03.85361:45.091354.95s82:24.35910:45.05161:25.50
17th173Daniel WALLER (u19) 1:47.961359.91s312:36.50171:49.901758.96s262:41.851910:55.08171:35.53
18th50Tim FIELD 1:54.452659.35s282:39.75191:50.902058.46s222:35.201610:58.11181:38.56
19th7Edward BENNETT 1:50.811957.31s182:36.44161:48.001555.46s102:50.252210:58.27191:38.72
20th48Thomas FAWELL 1:53.502459.10s272:34.29121:54.962958.96s262:41.952011:02.76201:43.21
21st92Wilf LANCASTER-VALL Ayton Mafia1:57.203058.59s252:40.94201:57.593358.89s252:40.901811:14.11211:54.56
22nd146Cole SIMPSON 1:52.752257.41s192:39.31181:52.052358.54s233:00.162911:20.22222:00.67
23rd154Ben STUDLEY 2:02.303856.50s162:41.44211:53.842758.35s202:48.792111:21.22232:01.67
24th151James STEVENSON (u18) 2:20.805058.50s232:36.25151:54.452859.15s302:39.391711:28.54242:08.99
25th33George CUTLER 1:49.141656.66s172:54.20281:50.101858.06s193:02.713211:30.87252:11.32
26th155Jamie SUMMERS 1:57.563159.95s322:45.75231:51.802259.06s293:05.003311:39.12262:19.57
27th116Gabriel OGDEN 1:51.552159.54s293:00.36311:50.40191:00.29342:58.852811:40.99272:21.44
28th141Jackson ROSE GFR1:55.002858.00s212:47.00241:57.00321:00.00333:12.003811:49.00282:29.45
29th140Oliver RIDLEY 1:59.043558.51s242:57.71291:56.813158.40s213:00.353011:50.82292:31.27
30th79Lewis HUGGAN 1:53.312358.14s223:15.54401:52.502457.35s172:57.652711:54.49302:34.94
31st98Lewis MARR 2:00.05361:02.16402:59.11302:01.894259.69s312:52.652311:55.55312:36.00
32nd58Greg GATENBY Ayton Bad Boys1:58.60331:02.00392:53.84272:11.25461:01.06362:53.312412:00.06322:40.51
33rd84Ethan JOLLY 2:02.44391:03.35443:01.00322:00.19351:01.90392:55.462512:04.34332:44.79
34th74Teddy HARRISON 1:56.062959.66s303:04.80371:58.79341:00.50353:07.653412:07.46342:47.91
35th45Vlad ERSEK 1:54.60271:00.75363:13.70392:00.30361:01.54373:02.143112:13.03352:53.48
36th168Joe TULLEY 1:58.06321:00.69353:02.46332:01.71411:01.80383:18.203912:22.92363:03.37
37th15Ethan BROWN (yth) 2:02.05371:04.60453:05.15382:03.79431:06.00483:09.903612:31.49373:11.94
38th124Theo BARRICK 2:04.04401:05.89463:02.71342:01.00391:05.26453:19.764012:38.66383:19.11
39th129Leo POTTS 2:04.194159.95s323:23.46421:56.503058.81s243:20.964112:43.87393:24.32
40th118Jake P-TAYLOR 2:21.95511:02.25413:19.75412:01.15401:02.96423:07.913512:55.97403:36.42
41st70Alfie HARRISON (u19) 2:04.94421:03.10433:24.30432:00.95381:02.61413:33.394313:09.29413:49.74
42nd65Kyle GRAY 2:05.04431:00.80373:44.79482:05.05451:03.16433:21.714213:20.55424:01.00
43rd130James POWELLS 2:10.50481:06.94493:03.25352:04.50441:03.55443:52.304513:21.04434:01.49
44th51Jacob FIELDS 2:06.75451:07.10503:28.56442:14.06501:08.45503:46.144413:51.06444:31.51
45th86Josh KINGHAM 2:09.29461:02.65423:42.75462:14.61511:02.05404:05.294814:16.64454:57.09
46th167Connor TIERNEY 2:05.50441:06.15473:43.89472:13.44481:07.40494:05.504914:21.88465:02.33
47th2Harry ANDERSON 2:17.56491:07.15513:51.15492:29.20521:11.14513:56.854614:53.05475:33.50
48th38Peter DONOGHUE MTBGuisborough2:09.41471:06.40484:04.14512:13.69491:05.60474:46.755115:25.99486:06.44
49th104Noah MENZIES 2:32.41521:14.04524:09.35522:39.41531:15.01524:34.205016:24.42497:04.87
50th192Jonathan RAINE 11:41.41534:50.14533:59.80502:11.35471:05.54463:59.504727:47.745018:28.19
165Max THOMPSON 1:51.29201:01.06381:53.502658.96s263:11.5537DNF
87Tyler KINGHORN 1:53.902559.05s262:48.60251:52.542559.71s32DNF
21Reece BUTLER 1:58.853457.50s203:34.79452:00.6537DNF

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st188Joe YOUNG (sen) 1:30.56249.19s21:56.7111:29.69149.60s21:57.8518:33.601-
2nd145Lewis SEYMOUR 1:32.66450.95s52:01.2421:33.04350.10s32:02.8928:50.88217.28s
3rd14Jake BROOKES 1:31.16350.06s42:05.7131:31.80249.45s12:08.9438:57.12323.52s
4th59Lewis GAWTHORPE Gawys1:34.65549.80s32:13.6561:33.25451.30s42:09.3049:11.95438.35s
5th106James MITCHELL (sen) 1:36.79752.01s62:16.5171:34.65551.75s62:14.0559:25.76552.16s
6th8Jamie BEW 1:35.94652.50s72:18.4681:36.40652.25s72:17.4079:32.95659.35s
7th191James JOYCE-GIBBONS 1:41.451053.31s82:12.3151:44.301153.81s112:22.7689:47.9471:14.34
8th125Chris PICKARD 1:43.091155.29s132:20.5991:43.651054.35s132:16.3169:53.2881:19.68
9th99Luke MARTIN-AINSLEY 1:38.90856.91s172:25.64111:39.45851.55s52:23.4699:55.9191:22.31
10th11Max BOWEN #tubesdontgrowontrees1:49.591856.15s162:23.50101:45.891454.75s142:26.111010:15.99101:42.39
11th126Ben PLATT (sen) 1:40.94953.35s92:33.35161:42.65953.95s122:31.851110:16.09111:42.49
12th162Max TAMS Hamsterley Trailblazers1:46.351553.45s102:26.90141:45.001353.31s92:33.561210:18.57121:44.97
13th107Tom MOLLOY 1:43.751355.79s152:29.69151:44.961253.44s102:34.311310:21.94131:48.34
14th55Karl FOX Highcliff Hangovers1:46.211455.15s122:26.15121:47.45151:03.55222:39.461410:37.97142:04.37
15th37Adam DODDS 1:43.711253.46s112:26.80131:39.36753.21s83:02.291810:38.83152:05.23
16th88Adam KNIGHT (sen) 1:47.89171:00.41202:36.64171:47.95161:02.61212:40.841510:56.34162:22.74
17th180Matt WILLIAMS 1:55.562059.50s182:46.60191:52.10191:00.75182:59.601611:34.11173:00.51
18th6Andrew BARTLES-SMITH 1:49.85191:00.05192:58.30201:51.70181:00.10163:01.601711:41.60183:08.00
19th119Taylor PARKER 2:01.01231:00.81213:14.75222:00.65201:01.40193:21.952012:40.57194:06.97
20th147David SMITH (sen) 1:59.60221:07.10253:08.94212:03.31221:04.56233:17.961912:41.47204:07.87
21st121Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:05.05251:01.04233:19.56232:06.65231:01.60203:38.752113:12.65214:39.05
22nd39Peter DONOVAN (sen) Switchbacks1:56.84211:00.81213:35.85242:02.00211:00.65173:42.312213:18.46224:44.86
23rd175Michael WATTS (sen) 2:08.51261:05.21243:58.11262:13.76241:04.65244:11.042314:41.28236:07.68
12Matthew BRAVINGTON MTB Bandits1:47.001655.59s142:44.79181:47.951655.65s15DNF
64Adam GRACE (sen) 2:05.04241:07.16263:58.06252:24.70251:07.6525DNF
53Ruaidhri FORRESTER 1:28.29148.90s12:10.354DNF

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st90Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks1:31.25249.85s11:56.8911:35.11648.31s11:55.4418:36.851-
2nd81Brad ILLINGWORTH 1:31.69350.10s32:03.6521:31.90251.00s52:04.4028:52.74215.89s
3rd40Richard DUCKWORTH 1:33.94449.85s12:07.2941:33.25350.45s22:08.6639:03.44326.59s
4th187Gabriel BAKER 1:29.40151.65s62:06.1131:30.79152.21s62:16.2179:06.37429.52s
5th166Peter THOMPSON (mas) 1:35.40651.25s42:08.8551:34.00550.75s42:09.0549:09.30532.45s
6th52Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 1:34.44551.40s52:17.1591:33.44450.54s32:16.1969:23.16646.31s
7th113Brendan MORRIS Rough Rider1:37.65951.94s72:13.4171:36.39852.60s72:15.0059:26.99750.14s
8th150Matthew STEPHENSON 53 Degrees North Racing1:38.551053.10s82:08.9661:35.60753.05s92:18.3099:27.56850.71s
9th134John RAE (mas) 1:37.20753.29s92:16.6981:39.49953.41s102:19.06109:39.1491:02.29
10th43Bob ELLISON 1:37.59853.96s122:29.85151:39.741052.81s82:16.8589:50.80101:13.95
11th5Glen BANNAN 1:42.501254.64s142:20.50101:45.141756.10s152:25.801210:04.68111:27.83
12th114David NICHOLSON (mas) 1:42.851355.70s182:22.75121:46.061854.95s142:26.051310:08.36121:31.51
13th95James LUSK 1:43.501454.09s132:26.69141:42.001254.40s122:29.001410:09.68131:32.83
14th4Emil BACHVAROV 1:48.552054.80s162:26.20131:42.801354.85s132:29.291510:16.49141:39.64
15th136Andrew RAW 1:47.351853.95s112:29.94161:43.811454.20s112:32.501710:21.75151:44.90
16th143Simon SCHOFIELD 53 Degrees North Racing1:44.201553.60s102:21.05111:41.36111:22.45322:21.801110:24.46161:47.61
17th181Matt WILSON (mas) 1:49.102157.11s232:34.19171:49.001958.54s222:30.911610:38.85172:02.00
18th78Jonny HOWSON 1:41.301156.20s212:45.66221:43.941557.21s182:34.601810:38.91182:02.06
19th163David TAYLOR (mas) 1:46.251754.71s152:43.90191:43.951656.75s172:48.552010:54.11192:17.26
20th76Chris HINDLE 1:48.061955.35s172:50.61251:50.002057.75s192:52.752111:14.52202:37.67
21st176Mark WEIR 1:51.262355.70s182:45.00201:51.842156.41s162:59.812711:20.02212:43.17
22nd36Tim DIXON #tubesdontgrowontrees1:51.362456.70s222:45.19211:56.352558.15s202:52.902211:20.65222:43.80
23rd89James KNIGHT (2) Highcliff Hangovers1:55.002557.89s252:45.71231:54.60231:00.46252:53.252411:26.91232:50.06
24th94Daniel LEIGH-GOODALL 1:57.40261:01.50282:59.35291:54.352258.95s232:52.962311:44.51243:07.66
25th28Luke COLLINS 1:59.69281:01.15272:48.41242:00.35271:03.66282:57.692611:50.95253:14.10
26th34Adrian CZARNY 2:03.59301:03.45292:54.41281:58.29261:03.25272:56.452511:59.44263:22.59
27th85Ryan KERSHAW 2:02.05291:06.00322:52.75262:03.94281:04.21293:06.592812:15.54273:38.69
28th93Chris LEECH 1:58.662758.71s263:07.35301:55.152458.35s213:36.603012:34.82283:57.97
29th44Kevin ELLWOOD PowerBikes2:07.95321:05.60313:18.75312:04.10291:03.20263:20.362912:59.96294:23.11
30th13Matthew BROADBENT 2:26.41341:08.39333:48.31332:17.10311:08.76314:15.603115:04.57306:27.72
31st127Daniel PORRITT 1:45.391655.91s202:42.21189:58.443259.41s242:47.351919:08.713110:31.86
109Dan MORGAN (mas) MTB Bandits2:15.56331:09.75342:14.20301:04.8130DNF
24Richy CLARK 1:49.192257.85s242:53.0027DNF
80Michael HUNT 2:07.35311:04.95303:32.2132DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st73Mark HARRISON 1:38.59253.20s22:10.1111:36.89251.39s22:19.2029:29.381-
2nd103Steve MELVILLE 1:36.66152.15s12:22.5041:35.04151.10s12:13.9619:31.4122.03s
3rd110Alun MORLEY 1:42.95456.60s102:17.0521:51.601354.50s32:27.61310:10.31340.93s
4th161Martin SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing1:44.54754.89s52:22.4531:45.96956.41s112:33.21610:17.46448.08s
5th148Paul STABLER 1:43.25555.66s82:24.6451:41.50355.90s82:36.64710:17.59548.21s
6th1David ANDERSON (vet) 1:49.251254.50s32:27.0061:47.791155.11s52:31.65410:25.30655.92s
7th156John SUTTON (vet) 53 Degrees North Racing1:43.69656.16s92:30.2181:44.71655.00s42:39.34810:29.11759.73s
8th170Nick TURP 1:44.79855.29s62:33.1591:47.361056.11s92:33.15510:29.8581:00.47
9th186Aden YOUNG 1:42.94355.55s72:28.6071:42.61455.25s62:45.411210:30.3691:00.98
10th18Mark BROWN (vet1) 1:45.75957.46s112:34.45101:44.44557.31s132:40.21910:39.62101:10.24
11th159Gavin SWEENEY 1:46.251057.75s132:42.25121:45.50756.25s102:47.551310:55.55111:26.17
12th183Richard JOHNSTON 1:49.751358.10s142:39.39111:50.201256.61s122:43.001010:57.05121:27.67
13th174Brendan WARDLE 1:48.351154.50s32:43.71131:45.54855.81s72:49.301410:57.21131:27.83
14th30Nicki CORCORAN 1:51.441458.30s152:44.15141:55.901558.60s142:44.101111:12.49141:43.11
15th182Christopher WOOFF 1:55.54161:02.55172:52.04151:57.45161:00.50163:19.502012:07.58152:38.20
16th101Robert MCKELVEY 1:56.81171:00.17163:03.25182:05.19201:01.31173:14.101812:20.83162:51.45
17th29Steve COOK 2:04.75201:03.45192:58.25162:03.66181:04.10193:08.691612:22.90172:53.52
18th149Chris STEAD 1:55.101557.55s123:25.40221:54.151459.00s153:13.211712:24.41182:55.03
19th31Mark CROFT 2:03.14181:02.91183:22.39212:01.09171:01.80183:05.391512:36.72193:07.34
20th179Graeme WILKINSON 2:05.85211:06.25213:01.25172:04.25191:05.85213:17.801912:41.25203:11.87
21st131Richard POWELLS 2:03.91191:03.50203:19.40202:08.71211:04.60203:28.602113:08.72213:39.34
22nd61Carl GILLENDER 2:19.19231:09.54233:18.16192:17.46221:09.252315:12.712225:26.312215:56.93
105Gray MILLEN 2:12.31221:08.69223:31.70232:19.50231:07.1922DNF
153Roy STEWART 2:28.3624DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st60Stephen GAWTHORPE Gawys1:37.56152.36s12:21.6611:40.04153.15s12:19.1619:43.931-
2nd19Paul BURMAN 1:44.40255.66s32:28.9521:43.50256.56s32:46.94510:36.01252.08s
3rd178Mark WHITE (gvet) 1:48.14355.40s22:37.7931:46.90455.61s22:40.81310:44.6531:00.72
4th123Darren PETTY 1:48.79456.51s42:44.1441:44.3631:00.2572:34.50210:48.5541:04.62
5th47David FAULKNER MTBGuisborough1:49.94557.86s52:45.1552:03.961257.85s42:43.10411:17.8651:33.93
6th96Kevin MAIDMAN 1:55.96659.54s62:47.3061:59.14959.64s62:49.55711:31.1361:47.20
7th10Steven BIGGINS 2:18.41141:00.1672:47.4471:52.85558.85s52:47.54611:45.2572:01.32
8th164Chris THOMPSON (gvet) PJC RACING1:57.5091:02.35102:55.0481:55.0561:02.50103:04.00911:56.4482:12.51
9th82Richard JACKSON (gvet) Highcliff Hangovers1:57.2981:00.3683:02.1091:59.1181:01.1183:13.051112:13.0292:29.09
10th133Tony QUINN 1:56.8671:02.1993:12.00101:57.2171:02.0093:08.841012:19.10102:35.17
11th72Ian HARRISON (gvet) 2:00.05101:05.75133:23.90112:04.16131:05.85132:51.35812:31.06112:47.13
12th138John RICKARD Team Zimmer2:03.05121:04.65123:26.40122:02.96101:04.85123:23.151213:05.06123:21.13
13th128David PORTASS Track n Trail Cycles2:02.55111:04.35113:57.85132:03.60111:02.65113:24.051313:35.05133:51.12
14th120Brian PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:13.04131:07.10144:16.15142:22.00141:07.40143:49.041414:54.73145:10.80

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st122Jonathan PERKS (1) 1:34.70152.00s12:05.5021:34.25151.41s12:08.6929:06.551-
2nd67Gavin HANCOCK (mas) 1:38.69253.15s22:04.6011:38.15254.10s22:03.7519:12.4425.89s
3rd41Stephen ELLAM 1:43.14354.75s32:13.7531:38.50354.75s32:10.9639:35.85329.30s
4th177Tom WHIPHAM 1:45.49457.35s42:20.6041:43.54456.66s42:26.79410:10.4341:03.88
5th35Simon DAYKIN 1:49.90557.40s52:42.9561:49.55557.90s52:42.31511:00.0151:53.46
6th20Jeff BURNETT PowerBikes1:50.70657.56s62:48.5071:50.36658.15s62:51.86711:17.1362:10.58
7th46Paul FAGAN PowerBikes1:57.9171:02.5082:41.4051:54.9071:02.4682:46.04611:25.2172:18.66
8th144David SEWELL PowerBikes2:01.0081:02.3573:04.5681:57.0081:02.1172:56.96812:03.9882:57.43

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st171Hollie Faith VAYRO Flow MTB1:47.80156.35s12:29.9411:48.75156.35s12:41.85110:41.041-
2nd71Ellie HARRISON (mas) 1:56.25259.21s22:53.9131:53.7921:00.0022:53.14211:36.30255.26s
3rd172Sarah VAYRO MV Building Services2:00.0631:01.4042:47.4522:01.6531:01.7133:02.60311:54.8731:13.83
4th112Anna MORRIS 2:04.3441:00.9033:04.8542:10.2561:03.1043:12.21412:35.6541:54.61
5th23Hannah CLANCY Army CSR2:15.7961:04.9663:10.6052:05.8441:04.4153:19.31513:00.9152:19.87
6th49Anna FENWICK 2:05.0951:02.7153:23.0062:10.0651:06.2563:27.25713:14.3662:33.32
7th32Jill CROTTY 2:26.8681:11.6683:34.4072:21.7581:08.8583:23.91614:07.4373:26.39
8th108Sarah MOLYNEUX 2:19.5571:08.9474:38.3182:18.8571:07.9173:58.56815:32.1284:51.08
9th3Sam ASKEY 2:33.6991:15.5694:41.5992:23.6991:13.3094:10.80916:18.6395:37.59
Chat with us