0Basket

2019 WV Enduro Series round 4 at Coopers Rock, WV

Results (101)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=186139

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Russell BOBBITT 2:21.524:32.721:52.515:17.1114:03.91-
2nd67Aaron COXEN 2:20.114:31.111:53.425:27.1214:11.928.0s
3rd13Ethan FLANIGAN 2:29.134:46.431:59.345:31.0314:46.0342.1s
4th-Sam SKIDMORE 2:31.944:50.772:03.655:38.7415:05.141:01.2
5th1012Zach MEHURON 2:39.174:58.081:59.135:39.0515:15.351:11.4
6th-Tristan BROUGHTON SpicySauceBoss2:39.384:49.352:06.495:45.1615:20.361:16.4
7th73Ryan NYE 2:38.054:48.842:03.865:53.3815:24.171:20.2
8th-Ronnie VANCE 2:38.164:59.192:05.375:45.6715:28.281:24.3
9th-Neil LAFLEUR 2:47.3114:49.862:09.3105:58.3915:44.991:41.0
10th1705Clinton BEDICK 2:49.5135:05.6102:05.686:06.01016:06.9102:03.0
11th-Steve CLAYTON 2:47.3115:07.8112:12.1116:08.91116:16.2112:12.3
12th61Ryan MIRACLE 2:42.595:23.5122:19.6126:59.21317:24.8123:20.9
13th-John MARTIN 2:45.6105:28.2132:32.9136:51.51217:38.3133:34.4

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Michael STUCK 2:46.324:55.512:08.925:56.7115:47.51-
2nd-Lance COMSTOCK 2:43.315:00.322:06.416:09.1215:59.2211.7s
3rd264Jesse BORROR 2:49.135:12.292:10.436:11.8316:23.5336.0s
4th1715Zach GAINES 2:51.145:01.932:19.686:20.6416:33.4445.9s
5th-Kyle MANDLER 2:56.295:07.162:11.346:20.9516:35.5548.0s
6th297Josh HENN 2:54.265:12.4112:12.256:21.4616:40.4652.9s
7th-Andrew ORISCHAK FLAT TIRE CO2:55.475:09.772:14.666:29.9816:49.771:02.2
8th278Dan PEAT 2:55.685:11.682:20.8106:26.9716:55.081:07.5
9th-Ben BARNETT 2:58.2115:06.442:17.076:34.71116:56.491:08.9
10th-Jason MARTIN 2:58.9125:14.4122:21.7126:52.11317:27.2101:39.7
11th217Stephen SMITH (est1) 3:01.5145:28.9162:23.9146:33.3917:27.8111:40.3
12th281Justin SWEED 3:10.9195:22.8142:21.6116:34.21017:29.6121:42.1
13th-Charlie BRAND PIKE STREET BIKES3:12.7225:17.2132:20.696:45.81217:36.6131:49.1
14th-Eric HAWKINBERRY 3:11.0205:12.292:27.1157:00.11517:50.6142:03.1
15th-Greg KING 3:04.5165:06.442:35.2217:33.72318:20.0152:32.5
16th1017Ruben HERNANDEZ 3:04.1155:29.9172:27.7167:20.51818:22.3162:34.8
17th279Matthew ADAMS 2:57.6105:35.6192:30.6197:18.81718:22.6172:35.1
18th-Anton FLEWELLING 3:06.7175:48.8222:23.6137:33.02218:52.3183:04.8
19th276Matt FROMM 3:15.7245:36.8202:30.0187:32.22118:54.9193:07.4
20th283Sean SHAPIRO 3:13.7236:13.3272:31.3206:58.91418:57.3203:09.8
21st233Elliot GALAND 3:20.3266:07.7252:36.5237:31.92019:36.5213:49.0
22nd-Corey HAM 3:10.3185:59.9232:42.7257:45.62619:38.6223:51.1
23rd-Mathew DOMINGUEZ 3:34.9295:27.2152:35.8228:10.12919:48.2234:00.7
24th-Darrin FILER 3:11.1216:06.0242:43.7267:57.72819:58.7244:11.2
25th-Nick BOWMAN 3:18.1255:48.0213:33.8337:43.22520:23.2254:35.7
26th-Michael COLE 4:00.1326:09.7262:51.1287:56.62720:57.7265:10.2
27th-Nick KLOG 3:23.6276:17.5282:46.5278:31.43020:59.0275:11.5
28th-Peter WILSON 4:06.4336:27.7302:55.8308:38.23122:08.3286:20.8
29th701Philip DUROS 3:40.2306:34.1312:52.9299:09.13222:16.5296:29.0
30th-Ryan FLETCHER 3:45.7316:27.6293:13.8329:20.83322:48.0307:00.5
31st-Nate PARRISH (u35) 6:22.1356:34.7323:00.8317:42.42423:40.1317:52.6
32nd1025Foster TUCKER 3:00.01313:57.1352:29.4177:15.01626:41.73210:54.2
33rd-Joseph SABLE 3:33.0285:33.2187:25.03610:45.73427:17.03311:29.5
34th-Brendan WELCH 5:15.4347:39.5333:46.33413:18.43629:59.73414:12.2
35th348Alex ROBERTS 8:04.5367:57.0343:51.33511:30.73531:23.63515:36.1
36th-Darren STURSA 2:51.6522:20.4362:39.2247:27.01935:18.33619:30.8

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Thomas PHLEGAR 2:57.215:11.212:19.626:38.6317:06.81-
2nd780Jac COMPTON 2:58.425:31.922:18.216:27.3117:16.129.3s
3rd760Henry BROWN 3:02.335:32.632:21.836:35.5217:32.4325.6s
4th-Mac MESSER 3:14.745:45.542:31.646:48.2418:20.241:13.4
5th-Owen KLIMER 3:32.955:54.852:34.956:50.8518:53.551:46.7
6th-Davis HEGEMIER 3:36.166:07.262:40.168:03.5820:27.063:20.2
7th-Sam KLIMAS 3:53.686:30.582:40.577:50.2620:55.073:48.2
8th761Colt COFFMAN 4:07.496:21.172:49.088:12.9921:30.684:23.8
9th-Sam HAWKINBERRY 4:09.8106:37.592:52.097:59.5721:38.994:32.1
10th1716Teague QUIGLEY 4:11.2117:14.8103:02.0108:29.11022:57.2105:50.4
11th-Seth MARTIN PIKE STREET BIKES3:48.277:46.9113:17.41110:23.31125:15.9118:09.1

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st772Hayes HEGEMIER 2:58.715:30.932:20.216:48.7317:38.71-
2nd-Nathan LAVALLA 3:07.025:12.512:54.166:48.2218:02.0223.3s
3rd-Drew CUMMINGS 3:29.365:21.322:34.846:45.8118:11.5332.8s
4th-Zach CHAMBERLAIN 3:14.845:53.562:24.027:03.5418:36.0457.3s
5th-Trevor THOMAS 3:22.455:47.452:36.157:18.3519:04.351:25.6
6th-Matt HEGEMIER 3:11.935:44.642:34.738:02.1619:33.561:54.8
7th450Elijah MCCARTY 3:35.776:42.583:16.098:44.5722:18.974:40.2
8th-Ryan SMITH 3:51.586:26.973:02.879:38.6822:59.985:21.2
9th-Geoffrey WYSOCKI 3:56.696:50.893:10.189:43.5923:41.196:02.4

15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Nathan MIZENER Wamsley Cycles2:30.014:37.612:00.815:40.0114:48.51-
2nd346Russell PHLEGAR 2:32.924:47.222:05.235:52.7215:18.2229.7s
3rd-Levi SMITH Pathfinder2:40.034:52.232:01.825:54.1315:28.3339.8s
4th20Andrew DAVIS 3:01.555:24.042:26.456:57.6817:49.743:01.2
5th21Jason DAVIS 3:03.675:29.952:26.566:49.7617:49.953:01.4
6th384Cameron LAWRENCE 3:11.985:32.862:27.276:40.6417:52.763:04.2
7th412Jake SIGNORELLA 3:03.365:38.482:25.646:56.6718:04.073:15.5
8th776Hayden WILSON 2:55.245:33.872:31.997:03.1918:04.183:15.6
9th-Noah HECK 3:20.395:43.292:28.587:14.91018:47.193:58.6
10th-Nate MCCLELLAND 3:38.7105:56.9102:41.2106:43.4519:00.3104:11.8
11th-Lowell SHAW 3:54.3117:05.2113:11.8128:23.21122:34.6117:46.1
12th-Seamus QUIGLEY 4:26.8127:49.1123:05.7118:44.61224:06.4129:17.9

45+ men  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-John HEROD 2:48.114:57.412:03.915:46.0115:35.51-
2nd322Cor CARELSEN 2:49.225:12.542:07.126:08.3216:17.4241.9s
3rd-Tom FLORCIK 2:53.335:09.632:16.836:20.4316:40.331:04.8
4th55Paul BROUGHTON 2:58.745:08.422:18.546:54.8617:20.541:45.0
5th29Randy MILLER (1) 3:03.055:21.362:27.776:42.7417:34.951:59.4
6th1026Jeff CLAMAN 3:26.0125:20.752:20.356:51.6517:58.762:23.2
7th308Ben BROWN 3:16.275:30.792:27.566:59.0818:13.572:38.0
8th-Jim COSTELLO 3:21.2105:28.782:29.196:58.6718:17.782:42.2
9th1023Mark MEHURON 3:16.785:39.2102:30.7107:14.6918:41.493:05.9
10th-Leonard MCFADEN 3:20.595:25.072:28.787:28.71118:43.1103:07.6
11th-Jud LINDER 3:25.9115:41.2112:33.3117:18.91018:59.4113:23.9
12th-Mike JONES 4:00.3136:45.1123:13.41210:19.41224:18.4128:42.9
-Steve BURDEN 3:04.96DNF

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st1030Lindsey CARPENTER 2:45.915:05.212:11.416:18.5116:21.11-
2nd1018Ashley REEFER 3:14.725:27.322:26.827:16.4218:25.422:04.3
3rd66Angelica PIETRANTON 4:09.236:49.832:50.638:05.5321:55.335:34.2

Sport women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Kelsey KRADEL 3:28.116:05.112:50.827:54.2120:18.31-
2nd1710Kandice GAINES 3:51.426:35.522:50.718:26.6221:44.421:26.1
3rd-Kirsten PEARSONS 3:53.436:48.532:56.938:36.2322:15.131:56.8

15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st-Carly HEGEMIER 3:52.116:35.313:00.319:10.2122:37.91-
Chat with us