The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Russell BOBBITT | 2:21.52 | 4:32.72 | 1:52.51 | 5:17.11 | 14:03.91 | - | |||
2nd | 67 | Aaron COXEN | 2:20.11 | 4:31.11 | 1:53.42 | 5:27.12 | 14:11.92 | 8.0s | |||
3rd | 13 | Ethan FLANIGAN | 2:29.13 | 4:46.43 | 1:59.34 | 5:31.03 | 14:46.03 | 42.1s | |||
4th | - | Sam SKIDMORE | 2:31.94 | 4:50.77 | 2:03.65 | 5:38.74 | 15:05.14 | 1:01.2 | |||
5th | 1012 | Zach MEHURON | 2:39.17 | 4:58.08 | 1:59.13 | 5:39.05 | 15:15.35 | 1:11.4 | |||
6th | - | Tristan BROUGHTON | SpicySauceBoss | 2:39.38 | 4:49.35 | 2:06.49 | 5:45.16 | 15:20.36 | 1:16.4 | ||
7th | 73 | Ryan NYE | 2:38.05 | 4:48.84 | 2:03.86 | 5:53.38 | 15:24.17 | 1:20.2 | |||
8th | - | Ronnie VANCE | 2:38.16 | 4:59.19 | 2:05.37 | 5:45.67 | 15:28.28 | 1:24.3 | |||
9th | - | Neil LAFLEUR | 2:47.311 | 4:49.86 | 2:09.310 | 5:58.39 | 15:44.99 | 1:41.0 | |||
10th | 1705 | Clinton BEDICK | 2:49.513 | 5:05.610 | 2:05.68 | 6:06.010 | 16:06.910 | 2:03.0 | |||
11th | - | Steve CLAYTON | 2:47.311 | 5:07.811 | 2:12.111 | 6:08.911 | 16:16.211 | 2:12.3 | |||
12th | 61 | Ryan MIRACLE | 2:42.59 | 5:23.512 | 2:19.612 | 6:59.213 | 17:24.812 | 3:20.9 | |||
13th | - | Jonathan MARTIN | 2:45.610 | 5:28.213 | 2:32.913 | 6:51.512 | 17:38.313 | 3:34.4 |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Michael STUCK | 2:46.32 | 4:55.51 | 2:08.92 | 5:56.71 | 15:47.51 | - | |||
2nd | - | Lance COMSTOCK | 2:43.31 | 5:00.32 | 2:06.41 | 6:09.12 | 15:59.22 | 11.7s | |||
3rd | 264 | Jesse BORROR | 2:49.13 | 5:12.29 | 2:10.43 | 6:11.83 | 16:23.53 | 36.0s | |||
4th | 1715 | Zach GAINES | 2:51.14 | 5:01.93 | 2:19.68 | 6:20.64 | 16:33.44 | 45.9s | |||
5th | - | Kyle MANDLER | 2:56.29 | 5:07.16 | 2:11.34 | 6:20.95 | 16:35.55 | 48.0s | |||
6th | 297 | Josh HENN | 2:54.26 | 5:12.411 | 2:12.25 | 6:21.46 | 16:40.46 | 52.9s | |||
7th | - | Andrew ORISCHAK | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 2:55.47 | 5:09.77 | 2:14.66 | 6:29.98 | 16:49.77 | 1:02.2 | ||
8th | 278 | Dan PEAT | 2:55.68 | 5:11.68 | 2:20.810 | 6:26.97 | 16:55.08 | 1:07.5 | |||
9th | - | Ben BARNETT | 2:58.211 | 5:06.44 | 2:17.07 | 6:34.711 | 16:56.49 | 1:08.9 | |||
10th | - | Jason MARTIN | 2:58.912 | 5:14.412 | 2:21.712 | 6:52.113 | 17:27.210 | 1:39.7 | |||
11th | 217 | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 3:01.514 | 5:28.916 | 2:23.914 | 6:33.39 | 17:27.811 | 1:40.3 | |||
12th | 281 | Justin SWEED | 3:10.919 | 5:22.814 | 2:21.611 | 6:34.210 | 17:29.612 | 1:42.1 | |||
13th | - | Charlie BRAND | PIKE STREET BIKES | 3:12.722 | 5:17.213 | 2:20.69 | 6:45.812 | 17:36.613 | 1:49.1 | ||
14th | - | Eric HAWKINBERRY | 3:11.020 | 5:12.29 | 2:27.115 | 7:00.115 | 17:50.614 | 2:03.1 | |||
15th | - | Greg KING | 3:04.516 | 5:06.44 | 2:35.221 | 7:33.723 | 18:20.015 | 2:32.5 | |||
16th | 1017 | Ruben HERNANDEZ | 3:04.115 | 5:29.917 | 2:27.716 | 7:20.518 | 18:22.316 | 2:34.8 | |||
17th | 279 | Matthew ADAMS | 2:57.610 | 5:35.619 | 2:30.619 | 7:18.817 | 18:22.617 | 2:35.1 | |||
18th | - | Anton FLEWELLING | 3:06.717 | 5:48.822 | 2:23.613 | 7:33.022 | 18:52.318 | 3:04.8 | |||
19th | 276 | Matt FROMM | 3:15.724 | 5:36.820 | 2:30.018 | 7:32.221 | 18:54.919 | 3:07.4 | |||
20th | 283 | Sean SHAPIRO | 3:13.723 | 6:13.327 | 2:31.320 | 6:58.914 | 18:57.320 | 3:09.8 | |||
21st | 233 | Elliot GALAND | 3:20.326 | 6:07.725 | 2:36.523 | 7:31.920 | 19:36.521 | 3:49.0 | |||
22nd | - | Corey HAM | 3:10.318 | 5:59.923 | 2:42.725 | 7:45.626 | 19:38.622 | 3:51.1 | |||
23rd | - | Mathew DOMINGUEZ | 3:34.929 | 5:27.215 | 2:35.822 | 8:10.129 | 19:48.223 | 4:00.7 | |||
24th | - | Darrin FILER | 3:11.121 | 6:06.024 | 2:43.726 | 7:57.728 | 19:58.724 | 4:11.2 | |||
25th | - | Nick BOWMAN | 3:18.125 | 5:48.021 | 3:33.833 | 7:43.225 | 20:23.225 | 4:35.7 | |||
26th | - | Michael COLE | 4:00.132 | 6:09.726 | 2:51.128 | 7:56.627 | 20:57.726 | 5:10.2 | |||
27th | - | Nick KLOG | 3:23.627 | 6:17.528 | 2:46.527 | 8:31.430 | 20:59.027 | 5:11.5 | |||
28th | - | Peter WILSON | 4:06.433 | 6:27.730 | 2:55.830 | 8:38.231 | 22:08.328 | 6:20.8 | |||
29th | 701 | Philip DUROS | 3:40.230 | 6:34.131 | 2:52.929 | 9:09.132 | 22:16.529 | 6:29.0 | |||
30th | - | Ryan FLETCHER | 3:45.731 | 6:27.629 | 3:13.832 | 9:20.833 | 22:48.030 | 7:00.5 | |||
31st | - | Nate PARRISH (u35) | 6:22.135 | 6:34.732 | 3:00.831 | 7:42.424 | 23:40.131 | 7:52.6 | |||
32nd | 1025 | Foster TUCKER | 3:00.013 | 13:57.135 | 2:29.417 | 7:15.016 | 26:41.732 | 10:54.2 | |||
33rd | - | Joseph SABLE | 3:33.028 | 5:33.218 | 7:25.036 | 10:45.734 | 27:17.033 | 11:29.5 | |||
34th | - | Brendan WELCH | 5:15.434 | 7:39.533 | 3:46.334 | 13:18.436 | 29:59.734 | 14:12.2 | |||
35th | 348 | Alex ROBERTS (west) | 8:04.536 | 7:57.034 | 3:51.335 | 11:30.735 | 31:23.635 | 15:36.1 | |||
36th | - | Darren STURSA | 2:51.65 | 22:20.436 | 2:39.224 | 7:27.019 | 35:18.336 | 19:30.8 |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 772 | Hayes HEGEMIER | 2:58.71 | 5:30.93 | 2:20.21 | 6:48.73 | 17:38.71 | - | |||
2nd | - | Nathan LAVALLA | 3:07.02 | 5:12.51 | 2:54.16 | 6:48.22 | 18:02.02 | 23.3s | |||
3rd | - | Drew CUMMINGS | 3:29.36 | 5:21.32 | 2:34.84 | 6:45.81 | 18:11.53 | 32.8s | |||
4th | - | Zach CHAMBERLAIN | 3:14.84 | 5:53.56 | 2:24.02 | 7:03.54 | 18:36.04 | 57.3s | |||
5th | - | Trevor THOMAS | 3:22.45 | 5:47.45 | 2:36.15 | 7:18.35 | 19:04.35 | 1:25.6 | |||
6th | - | Matt HEGEMIER | 3:11.93 | 5:44.64 | 2:34.73 | 8:02.16 | 19:33.56 | 1:54.8 | |||
7th | 450 | Elijah MCCARTY | 3:35.77 | 6:42.58 | 3:16.09 | 8:44.57 | 22:18.97 | 4:40.2 | |||
8th | - | Ryan SMITH | 3:51.58 | 6:26.97 | 3:02.87 | 9:38.68 | 22:59.98 | 5:21.2 | |||
9th | - | Geoffrey WYSOCKI | 3:56.69 | 6:50.89 | 3:10.18 | 9:43.59 | 23:41.19 | 6:02.4 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Thomas PHLEGAR | 2:57.21 | 5:11.21 | 2:19.62 | 6:38.63 | 17:06.81 | - | |||
2nd | 780 | Jac COMPTON | 2:58.42 | 5:31.92 | 2:18.21 | 6:27.31 | 17:16.12 | 9.3s | |||
3rd | 760 | Henry BROWN | 3:02.33 | 5:32.63 | 2:21.83 | 6:35.52 | 17:32.43 | 25.6s | |||
4th | - | Mac MESSER | 3:14.74 | 5:45.54 | 2:31.64 | 6:48.24 | 18:20.24 | 1:13.4 | |||
5th | - | Owen KLIMER | 3:32.95 | 5:54.85 | 2:34.95 | 6:50.85 | 18:53.55 | 1:46.7 | |||
6th | - | Davis HEGEMIER | 3:36.16 | 6:07.26 | 2:40.16 | 8:03.58 | 20:27.06 | 3:20.2 | |||
7th | - | Sam KLIMAS | 3:53.68 | 6:30.58 | 2:40.57 | 7:50.26 | 20:55.07 | 3:48.2 | |||
8th | 761 | Colt COFFMAN | 4:07.49 | 6:21.17 | 2:49.08 | 8:12.99 | 21:30.68 | 4:23.8 | |||
9th | - | Sam HAWKINBERRY | 4:09.810 | 6:37.59 | 2:52.09 | 7:59.57 | 21:38.99 | 4:32.1 | |||
10th | 1716 | Teague QUIGLEY | 4:11.211 | 7:14.810 | 3:02.010 | 8:29.110 | 22:57.210 | 5:50.4 | |||
11th | - | Seth MARTIN | PIKE STREET BIKES | 3:48.27 | 7:46.911 | 3:17.411 | 10:23.311 | 25:15.911 | 8:09.1 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Nathan MIZENER | Wamsley Cycles | 2:30.01 | 4:37.61 | 2:00.81 | 5:40.01 | 14:48.51 | - | ||
2nd | 346 | Russell PHLEGAR | 2:32.92 | 4:47.22 | 2:05.23 | 5:52.72 | 15:18.22 | 29.7s | |||
3rd | - | Levi SMITH | Pathfinder | 2:40.03 | 4:52.23 | 2:01.82 | 5:54.13 | 15:28.33 | 39.8s | ||
4th | 20 | Andrew DAVIS | 3:01.55 | 5:24.04 | 2:26.45 | 6:57.68 | 17:49.74 | 3:01.2 | |||
5th | 21 | Jason DAVIS | 3:03.67 | 5:29.95 | 2:26.56 | 6:49.76 | 17:49.95 | 3:01.4 | |||
6th | 384 | Cameron LAWRENCE | 3:11.98 | 5:32.86 | 2:27.27 | 6:40.64 | 17:52.76 | 3:04.2 | |||
7th | 412 | Jake SIGNORELLA | 3:03.36 | 5:38.48 | 2:25.64 | 6:56.67 | 18:04.07 | 3:15.5 | |||
8th | 776 | Hayden WILSON | 2:55.24 | 5:33.87 | 2:31.99 | 7:03.19 | 18:04.18 | 3:15.6 | |||
9th | - | Noah HECK | 3:20.39 | 5:43.29 | 2:28.58 | 7:14.910 | 18:47.19 | 3:58.6 | |||
10th | - | Nathaniel MCCLELLAND | 3:38.710 | 5:56.910 | 2:41.210 | 6:43.45 | 19:00.310 | 4:11.8 | |||
11th | - | Lowell SHAW | 3:54.311 | 7:05.211 | 3:11.812 | 8:23.211 | 22:34.611 | 7:46.1 | |||
12th | - | Seamus QUIGLEY | 4:26.812 | 7:49.112 | 3:05.711 | 8:44.612 | 24:06.412 | 9:17.9 |
Male: 45+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | John HEROD | 2:48.11 | 4:57.41 | 2:03.91 | 5:46.01 | 15:35.51 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Cor CARELSEN | 2:49.22 | 5:12.54 | 2:07.12 | 6:08.32 | 16:17.42 | 41.9s | |||
3rd | - | Tom FLORCIK | 2:53.33 | 5:09.63 | 2:16.83 | 6:20.43 | 16:40.33 | 1:04.8 | |||
4th | 55 | Paul BROUGHTON | 2:58.74 | 5:08.42 | 2:18.54 | 6:54.86 | 17:20.54 | 1:45.0 | |||
5th | 29 | Randy MILLER (1) | 3:03.05 | 5:21.36 | 2:27.77 | 6:42.74 | 17:34.95 | 1:59.4 | |||
6th | 1026 | Jeff CLAMAN | 3:26.012 | 5:20.75 | 2:20.35 | 6:51.65 | 17:58.76 | 2:23.2 | |||
7th | 308 | Ben BROWN | 3:16.27 | 5:30.79 | 2:27.56 | 6:59.08 | 18:13.57 | 2:38.0 | |||
8th | - | Jim COSTELLO | 3:21.210 | 5:28.78 | 2:29.19 | 6:58.67 | 18:17.78 | 2:42.2 | |||
9th | 1023 | Mark MEHURON | 3:16.78 | 5:39.210 | 2:30.710 | 7:14.69 | 18:41.49 | 3:05.9 | |||
10th | - | Leonard MCFADEN | 3:20.59 | 5:25.07 | 2:28.78 | 7:28.711 | 18:43.110 | 3:07.6 | |||
11th | - | Jud LINDER | 3:25.911 | 5:41.211 | 2:33.311 | 7:18.910 | 18:59.411 | 3:23.9 | |||
12th | - | Mike JONES (45+) | 4:00.313 | 6:45.112 | 3:13.412 | 10:19.412 | 24:18.412 | 8:42.9 | |||
- | Steve BURDEN | 3:04.96 | DNF |
Female: Pro/Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1030 | Lindsey CARPENTER | 2:45.91 | 5:05.21 | 2:11.41 | 6:18.51 | 16:21.11 | - | |||
2nd | 1018 | Ashley REEFER | 3:14.72 | 5:27.32 | 2:26.82 | 7:16.42 | 18:25.42 | 2:04.3 | |||
3rd | 66 | Angelica PIETRANTON | 4:09.23 | 6:49.83 | 2:50.63 | 8:05.53 | 21:55.33 | 5:34.2 |
Female: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Kelsey KRADEL | 3:28.11 | 6:05.11 | 2:50.82 | 7:54.21 | 20:18.31 | - | |||
2nd | 1710 | Kandice GAINES | 3:51.42 | 6:35.52 | 2:50.71 | 8:26.62 | 21:44.42 | 1:26.1 | |||
3rd | - | Kirsten PEARSONS | 3:53.43 | 6:48.53 | 2:56.93 | 8:36.23 | 22:15.13 | 1:56.8 |
Female: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | - | Carly HEGEMIER | 3:52.11 | 6:35.31 | 3:00.31 | 9:10.21 | 22:37.91 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified