0Basket

2019 WV Enduro Series round 5 at Slaty Fork, WV

Results (89)Photos (912)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=190905

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro/Expert men  Event progression Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1026Sam SKIDMORE 1:35.933:21.922:41.813:11.234:03.614:59.0119:53.61-
2nd13Ethan FLANIGAN 1:33.823:14.712:58.153:00.814:07.525:01.8319:57.023.4s
3rd768Gus MICHAELS 1:33.213:22.432:50.123:06.624:10.534:59.9220:03.039.4s
4th70Adam WILLIAMS 1:41.0113:30.573:00.683:18.864:17.645:19.8621:08.641:15.0
5th73Ryan NYE 1:46.7133:27.152:58.763:35.2124:21.155:17.4421:26.651:33.0
6th1705Clinton BEDICK 1:37.963:36.6102:55.143:11.644:50.0105:28.9721:40.361:46.7
7th46Jason CYR 1:38.073:34.593:12.4133:28.384:21.465:37.0921:51.871:58.2
8th1027Neil LAFLEUR 1:36.743:26.943:04.293:25.474:46.485:35.0821:54.782:01.1
9th771Lucas WEAVER 1:38.483:33.082:58.973:29.794:25.275:50.11221:55.592:01.9
10th1028Daniel WEST 1:38.693:42.6123:05.1103:17.154:57.3115:19.2522:00.1102:06.5
11th57Brian SARFINO 1:45.0123:48.2133:15.3143:34.4114:58.7125:38.01023:00.0113:06.4
12th1029George BARLOW 1:39.2103:38.8113:06.6123:33.8105:02.3136:07.21323:08.2123:14.6
13th1030Tim CARSON 1:48.0143:55.1143:06.3113:49.5144:47.995:41.41123:08.5133:14.9
1031Kyle ELLIS 1:37.553:29.462:51.433:40.913DNF

Sport men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1004Michael STUCK 1:34.213:24.913:06.123:12.414:39.916:21.91022:19.81-
2nd264Jesse BORROR 1:42.543:45.223:06.433:22.724:55.335:40.3122:32.7212.9s
3rd1005Kyle MANDLER 1:42.233:45.223:12.943:39.565:01.846:16.5723:38.331:18.5
4th1006Daniel SOUZA 1:49.763:48.543:03.913:36.245:07.356:16.7823:42.741:22.9
5th217Stephen SMITH (est1) 1:41.723:52.753:13.853:37.755:32.7106:16.9924:15.951:56.1
6th278Dan PEAT 1:51.283:55.563:23.893:58.2105:11.566:14.8424:35.262:15.4
7th1056Foster TUCKER 1:49.254:05.093:37.1124:04.1125:21.686:15.9525:13.172:53.3
8th1007Zachary WANDEL 1:53.3114:04.083:26.2103:53.585:40.7126:16.4625:14.482:54.6
9th233Elliot GALAND 2:00.3164:29.8163:31.2114:13.8145:58.7156:33.41326:47.594:27.7
10th364Jesse MIKITA 1:59.0144:11.7103:52.6204:04.7136:44.2186:30.11127:22.6105:02.8
11th749Alan DEGENHART 2:09.7224:28.2153:52.3194:22.7165:26.597:29.61927:49.3115:29.5
12th1008Anton FLEWELLING 2:01.6174:30.2173:38.9134:30.5185:48.2137:21.01727:50.7125:30.9
13th1009Darrin FILER 2:17.3254:46.2213:44.5154:28.1175:39.3117:14.41628:10.1135:50.3
14th345Race DAVIS 2:03.6194:20.2113:48.0163:56.497:27.8226:56.11528:32.3146:12.5
15th1010Darren STURSA 2:01.7184:27.4143:39.5144:22.2156:52.8207:27.51828:51.4156:31.6
16th498Alex BERNARD 1:58.7134:25.3133:49.9184:55.9237:04.6216:48.01429:02.6166:42.8
17th1011Matthew GILL 2:09.5214:44.2203:49.5174:47.1226:17.5167:30.12029:18.2176:58.4
18th1012Nick PUTNAM 2:11.5234:43.7194:15.8244:42.2216:49.2197:35.52130:18.0187:58.2
19th1013Michael COLE 2:21.0264:49.9223:59.1214:37.3197:34.8238:14.72231:37.0199:17.2
20th1055Fausto CRAPIZ 1:50.675:06.3233:21.284:03.5114:51.5212:53.72532:07.1209:47.3
21st1015Jeremy ZANG Spleendude1:51.395:21.3245:57.4255:30.8247:43.4246:02.7332:27.32110:07.5
22nd1016Nick BOURQUEIN 2:00.1154:22.4124:04.4227:40.5256:24.1178:20.32332:52.12210:32.3
23rd1017Micah GREAVER 2:03.9204:30.7184:04.9234:41.6207:43.42411:27.32434:32.02312:12.2
1019Austin BARGA Snowshoe Mtn1:52.3103:16.663:35.835:51.0145:48.72DNF
1020Doug ARBOGAST 1:54.31214:05.8255:20.976:33.112DNF
1018Brandon BARBER 2:14.7243:56.773:18.173:52.67DNF

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st780Jac COMPTON 1:36.813:51.843:02.913:23.814:53.315:58.1222:46.91-
2nd760Henry BROWN 1:45.233:48.623:16.633:31.025:13.725:58.4323:33.8246.9s
3rd1021Max LOONEY 1:44.523:43.713:10.323:42.445:24.135:58.8423:44.0357.1s
4th1022Thomas PHLEGAR 1:45.343:49.833:23.943:33.235:36.445:56.1124:04.941:18.0
5th1023Owen KLIMER PIKE STREET BIKES1:48.854:07.753:35.253:47.755:41.656:29.2525:30.452:43.5
6th1024Sam KLIMAS 2:09.674:35.073:50.364:54.276:30.867:38.5629:38.666:51.7
7th1025Davis HEGEMIER 2:07.564:29.663:53.674:24.968:02.979:57.7732:56.4710:09.5

Hardtail men  Event progression Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st772Hayes HEGEMIER 1:44.613:52.713:22.513:42.215:35.616:30.2124:48.21-
2nd1047Trevor THOMAS 2:04.934:22.524:00.944:10.127:01.447:04.6228:44.623:56.4
3rd1048Matt HEGEMIER 2:07.244:31.343:52.834:39.146:31.337:36.6429:18.634:30.4
4th1049Brian TALBOTT 2:12.154:46.453:42.924:53.556:30.527:52.8529:58.445:10.2
5th1050Ryan SMITH 2:04.724:30.834:17.054:33.837:33.657:25.9330:26.155:37.9
6th1051Heath GLUMAC 2:19.566:08.275:59.776:35.168:50.0612:50.8742:43.5617:55.3
7th1052Ben NEIL 2:36.476:02.365:46.467:13.7710:49.8711:07.3643:36.2718:48.0

15-18 boys  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st346Russell PHLEGAR 1:35.113:23.912:51.913:10.814:31.715:09.2120:42.91-
2nd1032Carson BROCKWELL 1:36.233:27.022:57.343:16.724:32.425:23.7221:13.5230.6s
3rd1033Nathan MIZENER Wamsley Cycles1:36.743:41.343:03.453:37.484:34.236:00.8622:34.031:51.1
4th1704Tim HOWLAND 1:45.373:55.9102:53.533:25.334:51.145:54.2522:45.542:02.6
5th1034Kyle LITTLE 1:48.893:55.393:16.283:30.055:08.685:37.5323:16.652:33.7
6th1035Carter LINDBLOM 1:42.553:41.553:08.364:06.0155:01.455:45.3423:25.262:42.3
7th20Andrew DAVIS 1:49.4113:47.063:16.393:34.375:09.196:07.7823:44.073:01.1
8th1036Eli BALLANTYNE 1:44.363:47.773:21.8113:34.265:05.066:17.3923:50.583:07.6
9th412Jake SIGNORELLA 1:51.5124:06.9123:16.393:38.995:16.0106:03.1724:12.993:30.0
10th1037Kellan GOTT 1:47.783:53.183:14.673:29.645:05.877:37.41325:08.4104:25.5
11th21Jason DAVIS 1:55.5164:13.1153:29.6133:52.2125:33.7116:23.21025:27.5114:44.6
12th284Colvin HARVEY 1:54.0154:01.3113:31.5144:01.3135:38.0126:28.71125:35.0124:52.1
13th1038Noah HECK 1:52.3134:12.6143:29.3123:48.2115:42.8136:38.81225:44.3135:01.4
14th1039Nate MCCLELLAND 1:49.2104:09.7133:53.1163:46.6107:03.1147:42.81428:24.8147:41.9
15th1040Ryan MARSH 2:21.9185:03.1184:21.0175:09.2167:11.7157:56.21532:03.31511:20.4
1043Levi SMITH Pathfinder1:35.823:32.532:53.424:05.214DNF
1042Tye MCBROOM 2:04.4174:16.0164:49.4185:57.317DNF
1041Taylor BARKER 2:25.1195:30.6195:26.0196:38.018DNF
1044Charlie SMOAK 1:53.6144:29.8173:50.1159:57.219DNF

45+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st280Tom FLORCIK 1:42.433:39.523:13.223:24.914:57.025:39.4122:36.71-
2nd295Michael CARPENTER 1:39.023:35.413:05.513:25.125:09.056:02.7222:56.9220.2s
3rd55Paul BROUGHTON 1:43.043:41.133:15.433:38.034:36.516:05.3322:59.6322.9s
4th1000Sam LINDBLOM 1:47.153:59.643:20.653:59.465:01.536:12.1424:20.641:43.9
5th1001Nathan SHEARER 1:51.864:06.373:19.444:01.275:08.446:29.7624:57.252:20.5
6th308Ben BROWN 1:51.864:02.363:31.063:45.545:43.676:16.8525:11.262:34.5
7th1002Max HAMMER 1:52.484:00.553:31.063:58.355:31.766:53.5725:47.773:11.0
8th1014Chris LINGER 2:19.994:56.483:57.7810:24.186:23.188:05.6836:07.1813:30.4
1003John HEROD 1:31.91DNF

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Event progression Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1054Lindsey CARPENTER 1:45.323:42.513:07.813:31.414:40.515:44.5122:32.21-
2nd1045Susan HAYWOOD Blackwater Bikes Davis1:53.844:03.043:13.423:54.535:04.426:28.7324:38.222:06.0
3rd1046Abby HOBBS 1:44.713:51.223:40.543:54.225:31.446:22.6225:04.932:32.7
4th48Sydney COMPTON 1:52.033:58.733:20.933:55.745:11.536:49.6525:08.742:36.5
5th66Angelica PIETRANTON 2:16.654:34.453:46.254:09.856:26.956:37.0427:51.155:18.9

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st1053Tania PIERCE 2:55.216:51.816:28.017:26.0110:15.2111:37.2145:33.51-

15-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
1st794Isabelle JUDY 2:28.916:46.015:06.415:25.119:45.619:45.8139:17.81-
Chat with us