The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1026 | Sam SKIDMORE | 1:35.93 | 3:21.92 | 2:41.81 | 3:11.23 | 4:03.61 | 4:59.01 | 19:53.61 | - | |||
2nd | 13 | Ethan FLANIGAN | 1:33.82 | 3:14.71 | 2:58.15 | 3:00.81 | 4:07.52 | 5:01.83 | 19:57.02 | 3.4s | |||
3rd | 768 | Gus MICHAELS | 1:33.21 | 3:22.43 | 2:50.12 | 3:06.62 | 4:10.53 | 4:59.92 | 20:03.03 | 9.4s | |||
4th | 70 | Adam WILLIAMS (VA) | 1:41.011 | 3:30.57 | 3:00.68 | 3:18.86 | 4:17.64 | 5:19.86 | 21:08.64 | 1:15.0 | |||
5th | 73 | Ryan NYE | 1:46.713 | 3:27.15 | 2:58.76 | 3:35.212 | 4:21.15 | 5:17.44 | 21:26.65 | 1:33.0 | |||
6th | 1705 | Clinton BEDICK | 1:37.96 | 3:36.610 | 2:55.14 | 3:11.64 | 4:50.010 | 5:28.97 | 21:40.36 | 1:46.7 | |||
7th | 46 | Jason CYR | 1:38.07 | 3:34.59 | 3:12.413 | 3:28.38 | 4:21.46 | 5:37.09 | 21:51.87 | 1:58.2 | |||
8th | 1027 | Neil LAFLEUR | 1:36.74 | 3:26.94 | 3:04.29 | 3:25.47 | 4:46.48 | 5:35.08 | 21:54.78 | 2:01.1 | |||
9th | 771 | Lucas WEAVER | 1:38.48 | 3:33.08 | 2:58.97 | 3:29.79 | 4:25.27 | 5:50.112 | 21:55.59 | 2:01.9 | |||
10th | 1028 | Daniel WEST | 1:38.69 | 3:42.612 | 3:05.110 | 3:17.15 | 4:57.311 | 5:19.25 | 22:00.110 | 2:06.5 | |||
11th | 57 | Brian SARFINO | 1:45.012 | 3:48.213 | 3:15.314 | 3:34.411 | 4:58.712 | 5:38.010 | 23:00.011 | 3:06.4 | |||
12th | 1029 | George BARLOW | 1:39.210 | 3:38.811 | 3:06.612 | 3:33.810 | 5:02.313 | 6:07.213 | 23:08.212 | 3:14.6 | |||
13th | 1030 | Tim CARSON | 1:48.014 | 3:55.114 | 3:06.311 | 3:49.514 | 4:47.99 | 5:41.411 | 23:08.513 | 3:14.9 | |||
1031 | Kyle ELLIS | 1:37.55 | 3:29.46 | 2:51.43 | 3:40.913 | DNF |
Male: Sport Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1004 | Michael STUCK | 1:34.21 | 3:24.91 | 3:06.12 | 3:12.41 | 4:39.91 | 6:21.910 | 22:19.81 | - | |||
2nd | 264 | Jesse BORROR | 1:42.54 | 3:45.22 | 3:06.43 | 3:22.72 | 4:55.33 | 5:40.31 | 22:32.72 | 12.9s | |||
3rd | 1005 | Kyle MANDLER | 1:42.23 | 3:45.22 | 3:12.94 | 3:39.56 | 5:01.84 | 6:16.57 | 23:38.33 | 1:18.5 | |||
4th | 1006 | Daniel SOUZA | 1:49.76 | 3:48.54 | 3:03.91 | 3:36.24 | 5:07.35 | 6:16.78 | 23:42.74 | 1:22.9 | |||
5th | 217 | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 1:41.72 | 3:52.75 | 3:13.85 | 3:37.75 | 5:32.710 | 6:16.99 | 24:15.95 | 1:56.1 | |||
6th | 278 | Dan PEAT | 1:51.28 | 3:55.56 | 3:23.89 | 3:58.210 | 5:11.56 | 6:14.84 | 24:35.26 | 2:15.4 | |||
7th | 1056 | Foster TUCKER | 1:49.25 | 4:05.09 | 3:37.112 | 4:04.112 | 5:21.68 | 6:15.95 | 25:13.17 | 2:53.3 | |||
8th | 1007 | Zack WANDEL | 1:53.311 | 4:04.08 | 3:26.210 | 3:53.58 | 5:40.712 | 6:16.46 | 25:14.48 | 2:54.6 | |||
9th | 233 | Elliot GALAND | 2:00.316 | 4:29.816 | 3:31.211 | 4:13.814 | 5:58.715 | 6:33.413 | 26:47.59 | 4:27.7 | |||
10th | 364 | Jesse MIKITA | 1:59.014 | 4:11.710 | 3:52.620 | 4:04.713 | 6:44.218 | 6:30.111 | 27:22.610 | 5:02.8 | |||
11th | 749 | Alan DEGENHART | 2:09.722 | 4:28.215 | 3:52.319 | 4:22.716 | 5:26.59 | 7:29.619 | 27:49.311 | 5:29.5 | |||
12th | 1008 | Anton FLEWELLING | 2:01.617 | 4:30.217 | 3:38.913 | 4:30.518 | 5:48.213 | 7:21.017 | 27:50.712 | 5:30.9 | |||
13th | 1009 | Darrin FILER | 2:17.325 | 4:46.221 | 3:44.515 | 4:28.117 | 5:39.311 | 7:14.416 | 28:10.113 | 5:50.3 | |||
14th | 345 | Race DAVIS | 2:03.619 | 4:20.211 | 3:48.016 | 3:56.49 | 7:27.822 | 6:56.115 | 28:32.314 | 6:12.5 | |||
15th | 1010 | Darren STURSA | 2:01.718 | 4:27.414 | 3:39.514 | 4:22.215 | 6:52.820 | 7:27.518 | 28:51.415 | 6:31.6 | |||
16th | 498 | Alex BERNARD | 1:58.713 | 4:25.313 | 3:49.918 | 4:55.923 | 7:04.621 | 6:48.014 | 29:02.616 | 6:42.8 | |||
17th | 1011 | Matthew GILL | 2:09.521 | 4:44.220 | 3:49.517 | 4:47.122 | 6:17.516 | 7:30.120 | 29:18.217 | 6:58.4 | |||
18th | 1012 | Nick PUTNAM | 2:11.523 | 4:43.719 | 4:15.824 | 4:42.221 | 6:49.219 | 7:35.521 | 30:18.018 | 7:58.2 | |||
19th | 1013 | Michael COLE | 2:21.026 | 4:49.922 | 3:59.121 | 4:37.319 | 7:34.823 | 8:14.722 | 31:37.019 | 9:17.2 | |||
20th | 1055 | Fausto CRAPIZ | 1:50.67 | 5:06.323 | 3:21.28 | 4:03.511 | 4:51.52 | 12:53.725 | 32:07.120 | 9:47.3 | |||
21st | 1015 | Jeremy ZANG | Spleendude | 1:51.39 | 5:21.324 | 5:57.425 | 5:30.824 | 7:43.424 | 6:02.73 | 32:27.321 | 10:07.5 | ||
22nd | 1016 | Nick BOURQUEIN | 2:00.115 | 4:22.412 | 4:04.422 | 7:40.525 | 6:24.117 | 8:20.323 | 32:52.122 | 10:32.3 | |||
23rd | 1017 | Micah GREAVER | 2:03.920 | 4:30.718 | 4:04.923 | 4:41.620 | 7:43.424 | 11:27.324 | 34:32.023 | 12:12.2 | |||
1019 | Austin BARGA | Snowshoe Mtn | 1:52.310 | 3:16.66 | 3:35.83 | 5:51.014 | 5:48.72 | DNF | |||||
1020 | Doug ARBOGAST | 1:54.312 | 14:05.825 | 5:20.97 | 6:33.112 | DNF | |||||||
1018 | Brandon BARBER | 2:14.724 | 3:56.77 | 3:18.17 | 3:52.67 | DNF |
Male: Hardtail Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 772 | Hayes HEGEMIER | 1:44.61 | 3:52.71 | 3:22.51 | 3:42.21 | 5:35.61 | 6:30.21 | 24:48.21 | - | |||
2nd | 1047 | Trevor THOMAS | 2:04.93 | 4:22.52 | 4:00.94 | 4:10.12 | 7:01.44 | 7:04.62 | 28:44.62 | 3:56.4 | |||
3rd | 1048 | Matt HEGEMIER | 2:07.24 | 4:31.34 | 3:52.83 | 4:39.14 | 6:31.33 | 7:36.64 | 29:18.63 | 4:30.4 | |||
4th | 1049 | Brian TALBOTT | 2:12.15 | 4:46.45 | 3:42.92 | 4:53.55 | 6:30.52 | 7:52.85 | 29:58.44 | 5:10.2 | |||
5th | 1050 | Ryan SMITH | 2:04.72 | 4:30.83 | 4:17.05 | 4:33.83 | 7:33.65 | 7:25.93 | 30:26.15 | 5:37.9 | |||
6th | 1051 | Heath GLUMAC | 2:19.56 | 6:08.27 | 5:59.77 | 6:35.16 | 8:50.06 | 12:50.87 | 42:43.56 | 17:55.3 | |||
7th | 1052 | Ben NEIL | 2:36.47 | 6:02.36 | 5:46.46 | 7:13.77 | 10:49.87 | 11:07.36 | 43:36.27 | 18:48.0 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 780 | Jac COMPTON | 1:36.81 | 3:51.84 | 3:02.91 | 3:23.81 | 4:53.31 | 5:58.12 | 22:46.91 | - | |||
2nd | 760 | Henry BROWN | 1:45.23 | 3:48.62 | 3:16.63 | 3:31.02 | 5:13.72 | 5:58.43 | 23:33.82 | 46.9s | |||
3rd | 1021 | Max LOONEY | 1:44.52 | 3:43.71 | 3:10.32 | 3:42.44 | 5:24.13 | 5:58.84 | 23:44.03 | 57.1s | |||
4th | 1022 | Thomas PHLEGAR | 1:45.34 | 3:49.83 | 3:23.94 | 3:33.23 | 5:36.44 | 5:56.11 | 24:04.94 | 1:18.0 | |||
5th | 1023 | Owen KLIMER | PIKE STREET BIKES | 1:48.85 | 4:07.75 | 3:35.25 | 3:47.75 | 5:41.65 | 6:29.25 | 25:30.45 | 2:43.5 | ||
6th | 1024 | Sam KLIMAS | 2:09.67 | 4:35.07 | 3:50.36 | 4:54.27 | 6:30.86 | 7:38.56 | 29:38.66 | 6:51.7 | |||
7th | 1025 | Davis HEGEMIER | 2:07.56 | 4:29.66 | 3:53.67 | 4:24.96 | 8:02.97 | 9:57.77 | 32:56.47 | 10:09.5 |
Male: 15-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 346 | Russell PHLEGAR | 1:35.11 | 3:23.91 | 2:51.91 | 3:10.81 | 4:31.71 | 5:09.21 | 20:42.91 | - | |||
2nd | 1032 | Carson BROCKWELL | 1:36.23 | 3:27.02 | 2:57.34 | 3:16.72 | 4:32.42 | 5:23.72 | 21:13.52 | 30.6s | |||
3rd | 1033 | Nathan MIZENER | Wamsley Cycles | 1:36.74 | 3:41.34 | 3:03.45 | 3:37.48 | 4:34.23 | 6:00.86 | 22:34.03 | 1:51.1 | ||
4th | 1704 | Tim HOWLAND (u20) | 1:45.37 | 3:55.910 | 2:53.53 | 3:25.33 | 4:51.14 | 5:54.25 | 22:45.54 | 2:02.6 | |||
5th | 1034 | Kyle LITTLE | 1:48.89 | 3:55.39 | 3:16.28 | 3:30.05 | 5:08.68 | 5:37.53 | 23:16.65 | 2:33.7 | |||
6th | 1035 | Carter LINDBLOM | 1:42.55 | 3:41.55 | 3:08.36 | 4:06.015 | 5:01.45 | 5:45.34 | 23:25.26 | 2:42.3 | |||
7th | 20 | Andrew DAVIS | 1:49.411 | 3:47.06 | 3:16.39 | 3:34.37 | 5:09.19 | 6:07.78 | 23:44.07 | 3:01.1 | |||
8th | 1036 | Eli BALLANTYNE | 1:44.36 | 3:47.77 | 3:21.811 | 3:34.26 | 5:05.06 | 6:17.39 | 23:50.58 | 3:07.6 | |||
9th | 412 | Jake SIGNORELLA | 1:51.512 | 4:06.912 | 3:16.39 | 3:38.99 | 5:16.010 | 6:03.17 | 24:12.99 | 3:30.0 | |||
10th | 1037 | Kellan GOTT | 1:47.78 | 3:53.18 | 3:14.67 | 3:29.64 | 5:05.87 | 7:37.413 | 25:08.410 | 4:25.5 | |||
11th | 21 | Jason DAVIS | 1:55.516 | 4:13.115 | 3:29.613 | 3:52.212 | 5:33.711 | 6:23.210 | 25:27.511 | 4:44.6 | |||
12th | 284 | Colvin HARVEY | 1:54.015 | 4:01.311 | 3:31.514 | 4:01.313 | 5:38.012 | 6:28.711 | 25:35.012 | 4:52.1 | |||
13th | 1038 | Noah HECK | 1:52.313 | 4:12.614 | 3:29.312 | 3:48.211 | 5:42.813 | 6:38.812 | 25:44.313 | 5:01.4 | |||
14th | 1039 | Nathaniel MCCLELLAND | 1:49.210 | 4:09.713 | 3:53.116 | 3:46.610 | 7:03.114 | 7:42.814 | 28:24.814 | 7:41.9 | |||
15th | 1040 | Ryan MARSH | 2:21.918 | 5:03.118 | 4:21.017 | 5:09.216 | 7:11.715 | 7:56.215 | 32:03.315 | 11:20.4 | |||
1043 | Levi SMITH | Pathfinder | 1:35.82 | 3:32.53 | 2:53.42 | 4:05.214 | DNF | ||||||
1042 | Tye MCBROOM | 2:04.417 | 4:16.016 | 4:49.418 | 5:57.317 | DNF | |||||||
1041 | Taylor BARKER | 2:25.119 | 5:30.619 | 5:26.019 | 6:38.018 | DNF | |||||||
1044 | Charlie SMOAK | 1:53.614 | 4:29.817 | 3:50.115 | 9:57.219 | DNF |
Male: 45+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 280 | Tom FLORCIK | 1:42.43 | 3:39.52 | 3:13.22 | 3:24.91 | 4:57.02 | 5:39.41 | 22:36.71 | - | |||
2nd | 295 | Mike CARPENTER | 1:39.02 | 3:35.41 | 3:05.51 | 3:25.12 | 5:09.05 | 6:02.72 | 22:56.92 | 20.2s | |||
3rd | 55 | Paul BROUGHTON | 1:43.04 | 3:41.13 | 3:15.43 | 3:38.03 | 4:36.51 | 6:05.33 | 22:59.63 | 22.9s | |||
4th | 1000 | Sam LINDBLOM | 1:47.15 | 3:59.64 | 3:20.65 | 3:59.46 | 5:01.53 | 6:12.14 | 24:20.64 | 1:43.9 | |||
5th | 1001 | Nathan SHEARER | 1:51.86 | 4:06.37 | 3:19.44 | 4:01.27 | 5:08.44 | 6:29.76 | 24:57.25 | 2:20.5 | |||
6th | 308 | Ben BROWN | 1:51.86 | 4:02.36 | 3:31.06 | 3:45.54 | 5:43.67 | 6:16.85 | 25:11.26 | 2:34.5 | |||
7th | 1002 | Max HAMMER | 1:52.48 | 4:00.55 | 3:31.06 | 3:58.35 | 5:31.76 | 6:53.57 | 25:47.77 | 3:11.0 | |||
8th | 1014 | Chris LINGER | 2:19.99 | 4:56.48 | 3:57.78 | 10:24.18 | 6:23.18 | 8:05.68 | 36:07.18 | 13:30.4 | |||
1003 | John HEROD | 1:31.91 | DNF |
Female: Pro/Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5⇧ | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1054 | Lindsey CARPENTER | 1:45.32 | 3:42.51 | 3:07.81 | 3:31.41 | 4:40.51 | 5:44.51 | 22:32.21 | - | |||
2nd | 1045 | Sue HAYWOOD | Blackwater Bikes Davis | 1:53.84 | 4:03.04 | 3:13.42 | 3:54.53 | 5:04.42 | 6:28.73 | 24:38.22 | 2:06.0 | ||
4th | 48 | Sydney COMPTON | 1:52.03 | 3:58.73 | 3:20.93 | 3:55.74 | 5:11.53 | 6:49.65 | 25:08.74 | 2:36.5 | |||
3rd | 1046 | Abby HOBBS | 1:44.71 | 3:51.22 | 3:40.54 | 3:54.22 | 5:31.44 | 6:22.62 | 25:04.93 | 2:32.7 | |||
5th | 66 | Angelica PIETRANTON | 2:16.65 | 4:34.45 | 3:46.25 | 4:09.85 | 6:26.95 | 6:37.04 | 27:51.15 | 5:18.9 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1053 | Tania PIERCE | 2:55.21 | 6:51.81 | 6:28.01 | 7:26.01 | 10:15.21 | 11:37.21 | 45:33.51 | - |
Female: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794 | Isabelle JUDY | 2:28.91 | 6:46.01 | 5:06.41 | 5:25.11 | 9:45.61 | 9:45.81 | 39:17.81 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified