0Basket

Results (725)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Braam MERLIER Creafin-T?V S?D11.4s47:59.027:41.517:51.417:52.118:00.818:02.417:58.118:14.817.2%1h03:51.01-
2nd4Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team11.1s17:58.017:55.727:57.927:57.128:06.028:11.628:14.828:21.625.4%1h04:54.021:03.0
3rd13Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing11.4s48:12.657:59.848:06.968:18.578:18.138:12.938:38.9128:28.838.1%1h06:28.032:37.0
4th17Lewis CRAVEN WheelbaseCabTechCastelli11.9s98:23.498:07.688:05.558:09.048:22.058:21.568:29.068:37.486.6%1h06:47.042:56.0
5th3Gosse VAN DER MEER Bombtrack Bicycles11.1s17:59.027:58.838:00.338:21.098:39.5178:21.058:40.3138:41.799.0%1h06:53.053:02.0
6th87David CONROY Cycling Ireland11.4s48:10.048:09.8118:25.5198:07.238:19.048:36.5158:27.958:36.276.0%1h07:03.063:12.0
7th28James MADGWICK Bloodwise QSW12.2s118:13.268:05.968:12.378:15.458:27.8138:27.8118:41.2168:42.3117.5%1h07:18.073:27.0
8th19George THOMPSON (elt) Rose Race Team11.5s78:25.1108:08.398:12.378:30.9208:23.278:26.298:36.6108:34.255.8%1h07:28.083:37.0
9th8Yorben VAN TICHELT Neon-Velo Cycling Team11.2s38:22.488:38.5258:00.748:19.988:53.0218:19.948:22.338:33.6410.9%1h07:41.093:50.0
10th21Jake WOMERSLEY Shibden Cycling Club11.6s88:18.578:08.4108:17.0128:22.5128:24.698:38.8168:34.398:46.0137.7%1h07:41.0103:50.0
11th31Michael BUTLER GLP RT15.0s368:58.0228:12.0128:17.8148:23.5138:23.688:23.078:25.948:35.169.3%1h07:54.0114:03.0
12th27Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh12.6s148:42.6188:16.5148:16.6118:26.6168:26.6128:26.9108:31.088:41.9105.3%1h08:01.0124:10.0
13th16Nick CRAIG Scott racing13.2s188:41.3168:03.258:22.5178:22.4118:26.1108:45.2188:30.878:46.8149.0%1h08:12.0134:21.0
14th26Giles DRAKE WheelbaseCabTechCastelli12.8s168:41.5178:16.9158:14.7108:21.7108:33.9158:32.5128:37.6118:47.9156.7%1h08:19.0144:28.0
15th51James HYDE (elt) V?loElite RC13.6s238:43.9198:14.8138:25.1188:27.8198:26.3118:25.688:41.1158:44.8126.1%1h08:23.0154:32.0
16th47Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team13.4s218:29.1128:22.7178:12.498:16.768:22.868:33.9138:40.8149:23.92114.5%1h08:36.0164:45.0
17th55Leon MAZZONE Spirit Tifosi Racing Team13.9s278:44.2208:21.0168:20.0158:26.0158:30.0148:47.6198:45.2178:59.4167.9%1h09:07.0175:16.0
18th29David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hire12.1s108:32.4148:28.2208:20.2168:27.0178:36.5168:40.0178:51.2189:05.7179.1%1h09:13.0185:22.0
19th35Neil PHILLIPS (elt) TEKKERZ CC12.6s148:27.6118:06.878:17.7138:27.6188:48.3198:33.9139:07.0239:16.81814.4%1h09:18.0195:27.0
20th33Roddy WEIR (elt) Muckle Cycle Club12.2s118:36.0158:23.4188:30.5208:24.1148:57.4229:15.2268:59.81910:01.82419.5%1h11:20.0207:29.0
21st41Chris METCALFE Derby Mercury RC14.6s349:09.6298:39.3278:39.5248:44.1218:47.2188:50.2209:02.7209:24.1228.6%1h11:31.0217:40.0
22nd53Pete MATTHEWS Leicestershire Road Club14.0s298:59.7238:27.0198:40.7258:46.1248:59.5238:58.5229:06.8229:21.52010.7%1h11:34.0227:43.0
23rd43Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing13.6s239:16.5318:32.5228:33.1218:44.7228:48.6208:53.1219:25.1249:20.31910.3%1h11:47.0237:56.0
24th40Robert BURNS Islabikes13.2s189:07.0288:39.1268:56.2288:44.7229:00.7249:03.1239:06.4219:24.9238.8%1h12:15.0248:24.0
25th83Tom MAZZONE Spirit Tifosi Racing Team18.0s418:53.3218:47.8328:44.2268:54.1269:11.9309:08.3255.3%53:57.625
26th37James EDMOND 12.8s169:03.9258:35.6248:33.9229:00.5289:10.5279:31.92811.3%54:09.126
27th48Bruce DALTON 13.9s279:12.8308:39.7289:11.8339:09.2339:14.9329:04.0246.8%54:46.327
28th42Stefan PARTRIDGE Bolsover & District Cycling Club14.0s299:05.8278:34.2238:36.7238:48.6259:03.42610:31.42922.8%54:54.128
29th39Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing13.2s189:16.6328:51.3338:57.6299:05.6319:15.7349:17.8275.0%54:57.829
30th30Gareth WHITTALL 13.5s229:02.7248:45.9318:48.6279:10.5349:29.0358.2%45:30.230
31st25Josh JONES ZeroBC12.3s138:29.3138:41.0299:34.9389:41.1379:31.63614.1%46:10.231
32nd50David BEACHILL Geared Up & CN Cycles RT15.6s389:20.6338:44.1308:58.1309:40.2369:12.03110.7%46:10.632
33rd44Benjamin SHUCKSMITH Ellmore Factory Racing13.6s239:47.6399:12.7388:58.3318:58.8279:01.7259.2%46:12.733
34th59Paul ELCOCK ZeroBC15.1s379:51.5418:56.3349:03.3329:02.3299:11.52910.3%46:20.034
35th46Liam CAHILL Reflex Racing14.2s319:36.5348:57.6359:16.9369:05.5309:11.0287.2%46:21.735
36th58Scot EASTER Magspeed Racing13.6s239:47.1389:13.9399:13.9349:05.6319:15.1337.6%46:49.236
37th61Robert WATSON Paceline Cycles North14.7s359:05.6268:31.4219:14.3359:52.53811:32.83735.5%48:31.337
38th60Andrew NAYLOR Fossa Racing14.4s339:36.6359:19.3409:24.5379:32.9353.1%38:07.738
39th66Michael BURKE (elt) Welland Valley CC14.3s329:40.3369:03.9369:35.9399:53.2399.1%38:27.639
40th54John SPANNER Ilkeston Cycle Club15.6s389:46.4379:11.5379:45.64010:13.74011.3%39:12.840
41st63Matthew LEBELINSKI Ilkeston Cycle Club15.8s409:50.94010:01.1411.7%20:07.841
85Paul DABLE cc etupes18.0s41n/a DNF
64Daniel WEALE VC Dealn/a DNS
62Daniel WATTS RAF-CAn/a DNS
57Oliver COX ClubLeClub Velo Clubn/a DNS

U23 men  Lap chart Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Thomas MEIN Tarteletto - Isorex11.2s57:59.438:01.2117:48.347:50.428:00.547:53.117:56.617:57.112.8%1h03:38.01-
2nd9Jarno BELLENS Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal11.1s47:52.017:53.777:47.237:51.037:57.428:01.248:08.838:12.535.4%1h03:55.0217.0s
3rd7Yentl BEKAERT Telenet Fidea Lions11.6s98:06.078:01.2117:44.027:48.517:49.918:00.838:07.428:11.025.8%1h04:00.0322.0s
4th23Witse MEEUSSEN Callant-Doltcini11.6s98:06.387:51.317:42.318:05.498:03.968:06.258:11.558:14.547.0%1h04:33.0455.0s
5th14Anton FERDINANDE Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal10.9s37:57.127:52.937:55.557:54.448:00.238:09.268:17.588:22.796.3%1h04:40.051:02.0
6th11Toby BARNES Cycle Division RT / RST11.9s148:06.387:53.557:58.198:01.778:12.7118:14.4108:15.778:19.365.4%1h05:13.061:35.0
7th15Len DEJONGHE Group HensContainers Maes11.2s58:02.657:52.727:56.677:57.058:04.278:18.3148:24.6128:50.01812.1%1h05:37.071:59.0
8th2Ben TURNER (u23) Corendon-Circus10.8s18:38.3168:23.7227:56.678:06.8108:02.058:00.228:11.148:14.858.7%1h05:44.082:06.0
9th12Callum MACLEOD Canyon dhb p/b Bloor11.6s98:03.267:54.788:17.1168:23.9198:11.7108:15.7138:12.368:21.586.2%1h05:51.092:13.0
10th20Victor VANDEBOSCH Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal11.4s88:01.547:55.197:56.168:17.6158:15.9128:14.5118:37.3158:35.4118.9%1h06:05.0102:27.0
11th18Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Prologue Racing Team11.7s128:10.0117:53.558:05.9128:13.6138:17.2148:12.188:27.3138:38.2129.4%1h06:09.0112:31.0
12th67Jenson YOUNG Garden Shed UKSCOTT14.1s218:50.0228:07.7138:04.3108:01.468:06.788:10.678:18.998:20.8710.1%1h06:14.0122:36.0
13th22Luke VERBURG Callant-Doltcini CT11.7s128:09.3108:11.6158:21.5198:12.7128:10.898:12.188:21.5108:25.0103.2%1h06:16.0132:38.0
14th10Cameron MASON Endura - Pedal Power11.3s78:11.5127:53.248:04.9118:02.688:16.6138:27.8168:38.1168:41.01310.1%1h06:27.0142:49.0
15th38Tom MARTIN (u23) WheelbaseCabTechCastelli13.1s168:23.0148:00.0108:06.7138:16.1148:21.3168:23.1158:35.2148:42.2148.8%1h07:00.0153:22.0
16th73Finn MANSFIELD Cycle Division RT / RST14.3s238:36.9158:14.3178:14.4148:19.8168:29.8198:32.2179:03.7278:59.62110.0%1h08:45.0165:07.0
17th68Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club15.6s358:58.3268:11.4148:23.9218:24.9228:28.3188:36.6188:43.1198:44.7159.5%1h08:47.0175:09.0
18th72Sam SMITH (u23) Magspeed Racing14.4s278:43.4188:28.5258:28.0258:21.2178:26.6178:37.0198:42.4189:05.3258.8%1h09:07.0185:29.0
19th69Barney CLACY Hargroves-Montezuma's14.3s238:56.9248:22.4218:24.0228:23.9198:37.1228:43.7228:49.5218:50.1196.9%1h09:22.0195:44.0
20th36James SWADLING 8point8 Group13.1s168:49.8218:43.0328:25.1238:24.9228:39.5248:42.7218:42.2178:44.7154.9%1h09:25.0205:47.0
21st24Sean NOLAN Navan Road Club11.9s148:22.9138:18.3198:23.0208:41.7298:41.1258:54.4288:54.9249:05.9269.6%1h09:34.0215:56.0
22nd56Max GIBBONS Orbea Racing Team13.8s208:53.1238:18.0188:18.7178:22.5188:42.2269:09.7308:48.6209:04.72410.4%1h09:51.0226:13.0
23rd32Jake JACKSON (u23) Ellmore Factory Racing14.3s238:49.6208:33.2268:27.3248:37.6258:34.1208:44.4238:53.1239:12.1298.8%1h10:06.0236:28.0
24th71Jack PARRISH Forest Side Riders15.4s338:41.7178:37.5308:14.8158:24.7218:35.2218:42.02010:04.5308:45.81722.2%1h10:21.0246:43.0
25th70Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team15.3s328:59.8288:25.6248:28.3268:29.5248:39.3238:47.1279:13.7299:11.5279.5%1h10:30.0256:52.0
26th84Craig GOW Team Andrew Allan15.1s319:01.7298:20.5208:37.3308:38.0268:53.6288:44.9249:06.4289:11.62810.2%1h10:49.0267:11.0
27th80Tristan DAVIES (u23) Mid Devon CC15.8s369:23.9368:38.4318:37.5318:41.4288:45.6278:46.0258:52.2229:02.5239.0%1h11:03.0277:25.0
28th76Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing14.3s238:57.7258:33.7278:35.4298:42.3309:00.9299:05.6299:03.4268:57.5206.2%1h11:11.0287:33.0
29th75Kishan BAKRANIA Panagua CC15.4s339:13.0338:24.6238:34.2288:56.3329:01.4318:46.6269:01.3259:00.8229.6%1h11:13.0297:35.0
30th34Samuel MORRIS (u23) LoughboroughStudents CC13.1s168:46.8198:33.8288:30.3278:38.9279:01.0309:12.63110:10.03110:38.63025.1%1h13:45.03010:07.0
31st6Arno VAN DEN BROECK VDB Cycling Team10.8s19:06.1308:12.3168:18.8188:11.7118:18.1158:15.4128:21.71111.1%58:54.931
32nd45Thomas NIGHTINGALE Orbea Racing Team13.1s168:59.6278:49.1368:50.8338:59.6349:02.0329:20.2345.9%54:14.432
33rd77Harry MCGARVIE Ayr Burners Cycling14.9s299:15.5348:43.9348:54.6358:59.5339:09.7339:14.1326.0%54:32.233
34th86Cai DAVIES Finchley Racing Team15.8s369:23.0358:46.6358:53.1348:53.9319:14.4349:19.7336.9%54:46.534
35th49Sebastian BACON Wolverhampton Whls14.2s229:08.6318:43.6338:58.0369:06.7379:16.4369:44.73511.7%55:12.235
36th79Clarke JAMES Abergavenny Road Club15.8s369:24.1378:52.0378:59.8379:07.5389:32.7377.7%46:11.936
37th65Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves-Montezuma's14.6s289:38.7389:06.0389:04.2389:02.7369:14.9356.6%46:21.137
38th81Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy15.0s309:12.1328:37.1298:49.6329:02.0356.8%35:55.838
39th82Erin BAKER WORX Factory Racing16.6s399:51.5399:10.8397.4%19:18.939
74Tom MARTIN (u23) Verulam reallymoving.com go to siten/a DNS
78Ben DOWSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/a DNS
52Joe BECKINGSALE (u23) Wales Racing Academyn/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

77 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Rory MCGUIRE Leslie Bike Shop7:32.917:36.767:38.967:41.587:25.417:31.933.6%45:27.11-
2nd6Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC7:32.917:36.557:39.687:40.757:31.927:38.751.9%45:40.2213.1s
3rd7Daniel BARNES Garden Shed UK-SCOTT7:34.247:35.547:40.097:40.047:34.647:40.171.3%45:44.3317.2s
4th31Lorenzo MASCIARELLI Callant-Doltcini8:04.7207:34.137:32.817:31.017:33.737:29.527.8%45:45.8418.7s
5th39Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC7:59.2167:30.817:34.547:31.127:40.787:41.686.3%45:57.7530.6s
6th1Yorben LAURYSSEN Calant-doltcini ct.7:51.7107:33.127:33.727:41.067:44.4107:39.764.1%46:03.4636.3s
7th9Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group7:38.057:40.397:41.1117:41.477:40.177:48.0162.2%46:08.7741.6s
8th40Joseph BLACKMORE ROTOR Race Team8:04.4197:41.0107:35.457:36.037:39.267:42.396.4%46:18.2851.1s
9th5Twan VAN DER DRIFT Westland Wil Vooruit7:32.917:37.777:48.3187:51.2187:53.1187:44.0134.5%46:27.191:00.0
10th46Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC7:58.8157:42.3127:45.7147:42.197:41.797:37.444.7%46:27.8101:00.7
11th14Euan MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site7:43.577:41.6117:39.377:43.0117:50.7157:51.3182.6%46:29.5111:02.4
12th29Jelle HARTEEL Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen7:54.5137:42.5137:43.8137:42.8107:49.3147:43.5122.6%46:36.5121:09.4
13th12Oliver STOCKWELL Flamme Rouge CT7:58.1147:56.1277:46.9167:46.4127:44.6117:43.1103.2%46:55.2131:28.1
14th37Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC8:10.0247:43.4147:41.8127:50.7177:46.6137:43.4116.1%46:55.8141:28.7
15th15William TRUELOVE Abergavenny RC8:05.0217:39.887:40.097:47.0137:51.3167:53.1205.5%46:56.1151:29.0
16th4Joseph PIDCOCK FenshamHowesMAS8:27.5357:59.0307:33.838:06.6297:35.357:24.9114.1%47:07.0161:39.9
17th13Matthew KINGSTON Cycle Division RT / RST7:51.7107:47.2167:49.8197:58.8257:52.2177:54.8222.5%47:14.5171:47.4
18th8Max BOLTON (u23) Bloodwise QSW7:53.4127:51.5217:51.3218:02.7277:58.8227:56.8232.4%47:34.4182:07.3
19th43Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers8:15.3267:50.1197:50.5207:55.0217:57.2207:51.2175.4%47:39.2192:12.1
20th71Samuel HOWES Sleaford Whls CC8:39.1447:57.1287:48.0177:50.0167:45.1127:44.01311.9%47:43.2202:16.1
21st52Flynn GREGORY Derby Mercury RC8:25.5347:58.0298:00.4287:53.8197:56.8197:46.8158.3%48:01.4212:34.3
22nd67Michael NEWALL Team Empella Cylco-Cross.com go to site8:29.8397:55.6267:57.6237:49.8147:58.8227:53.4218.5%48:05.0222:37.9
23rd32Darren RAFFERTY Island Wheelers CC8:32.7407:48.2177:53.5227:53.8197:59.4257:58.7249.5%48:06.2232:39.1
24th41Charlie JOHNSON (jun) Fast Test Racing Team8:24.7327:52.2228:01.0307:58.8257:58.0217:51.7197.0%48:06.2242:39.1
25th47Joshua GIDDINGS The MI Racing Academy8:36.1427:49.0187:57.9247:49.9157:58.8227:59.52710.0%48:11.1252:44.0
26th26William HARDING Marsh Tracks Racing Trek8:05.6227:51.2207:58.5258:08.6318:03.9278:08.0343.7%48:15.8262:48.7
27th11Ethan WHITESIDE* 7:49.097:54.6248:05.9328:12.2358:16.0388:15.4435.8%48:33.0273:05.9
28th10Sam FREEMAN Hargroves-Montezuma's7:39.967:45.4157:46.4159:00.9698:15.6378:10.23817.6%48:38.2283:11.1
29th53Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Whls CC8:43.9477:55.4258:02.9317:55.4227:59.5268:05.63010.2%48:42.5293:15.4
30th42Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing Trek8:27.9367:59.2318:00.2278:03.6288:14.6358:17.0456.0%49:02.5303:35.4
31st38Adam BENT Green Jersey RT8:43.0467:59.2317:58.9267:56.8238:12.8328:12.1399.7%49:02.7313:35.6
32nd20Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC8:35.3418:04.2358:08.7348:09.6338:11.2318:03.2296.6%49:12.3323:45.2
33rd45Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC8:24.4318:06.8398:10.0378:09.0328:17.1408:08.7353.6%49:16.0333:48.9
34th36Scott WILLIAMS (jun) Marsh Tracks Racing Trek8:23.2308:12.6448:12.7408:18.0408:08.7298:01.8284.4%49:16.9343:49.8
35th69Kieran RILEY Cycle Division RT / RST8:19.5288:04.1348:15.7428:10.8348:17.4418:16.0443.2%49:23.5353:56.4
36th21Christian BOON Fossa Racing8:08.5238:10.5438:20.7478:18.8428:16.5398:09.8372.5%49:24.7363:57.6
37th33Louis SUTTON Welwyn Wheelers CC8:12.2258:01.3338:45.9668:16.6398:13.2337:58.9259.8%49:28.2374:01.1
38th56Ben HOULIHAN PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic8:48.7508:19.0538:12.3387:58.7248:10.6307:58.92510.4%49:28.2384:01.1
39th59Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC8:47.8498:14.0498:17.6458:14.1378:04.8288:05.8318.9%49:44.0394:16.9
40th17David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC8:20.5298:08.3408:00.7298:07.8308:55.8678:17.04511.5%49:50.1404:23.0
41st24Jack LEAR Southborough & District Whls8:04.3188:08.3408:23.9508:29.9518:19.3428:24.5495.3%49:50.1414:23.0
42nd27Sam RYLAND Cycle-Tec8:29.3378:13.7488:09.3358:29.2488:22.4458:09.5364.1%49:53.4424:26.3
43rd66Ben FLANAGAN Derwentside CC8:37.8438:05.5388:06.9338:38.3598:19.3428:14.8406.8%50:02.5434:35.4
44th2Ciaran DIXON Team Type 18:16.9278:19.2548:16.1438:23.4438:14.6358:34.7564.1%50:04.8444:37.7
45th62Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Whls8:55.8568:12.7458:09.6368:15.2388:19.5448:19.5479.4%50:12.3454:45.2
46th65Luke HAZELL Pangua CC8:46.5488:17.4528:16.3448:18.6418:24.7478:14.8406.4%50:18.2464:51.1
47th44Joel CORBISHLEY Velobants.cc8:51.2528:17.0518:14.6418:13.2368:28.1508:23.2487.7%50:27.2475:00.1
48th72Spencer DAVIES CC AbergavennyJP Signs8:58.5598:13.1478:19.3468:23.9448:23.6468:14.8409.2%50:33.0485:05.9
49th51Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware9:14.2678:28.0598:12.6398:24.3458:14.2348:07.13313.8%50:40.3495:13.2
50th25George FREEMAN Edinburgh RC8:25.2338:30.9618:21.7488:26.3468:26.9488:30.8531.8%50:41.7505:14.6
51st16Gustav WANG ABC Junior7:44.488:04.4368:32.8548:49.9668:50.3658:43.66414.2%50:45.3515:18.2
52nd63Joshua BACKHOUSE Lincoln Wheelers CC8:56.1578:15.6508:22.2498:29.2488:29.8518:32.1548.2%51:05.0525:37.9
53rd22Will THOMPSON (jun) Shibden Cycling Club8:51.4548:23.1558:25.3518:31.0528:30.1528:29.0525.6%51:09.6535:42.5
54th58Dexter LEEMING-SYKES PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic9:10.6658:05.1378:54.4688:29.5508:27.9498:06.53213.5%51:13.8545:46.7
55th28Duncan PRITCHARD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware8:29.3378:12.9468:34.5558:43.7628:45.3618:37.5596.6%51:23.2555:56.1
56th34Matthew DAY (u23) Hargroves-Montezuma's8:48.9518:27.6578:30.6538:36.4568:41.6598:39.3614.2%51:44.4566:17.3
57th19Henry JOHNSON Magspeed Racing8:39.3458:33.4638:38.8618:53.2678:31.4538:38.0604.3%51:54.0576:26.9
58th68Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves-Montezuma's9:08.8638:26.1568:35.6578:39.0608:35.2548:41.6628.4%52:06.1586:39.0
59th77Fin PREECE Cycle Division RT / RST8:57.6588:27.6578:51.0678:45.4648:41.7608:32.3555.9%52:15.5596:48.4
60th57Angus LAWRENCE St Ives CC9:10.8668:36.1658:45.3658:37.1578:35.8558:37.1586.8%52:22.1606:55.0
61st76George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff JIF8:55.0559:07.6738:34.7568:31.4538:45.9628:28.8517.6%52:23.3616:56.2
62nd74Thomas CHARLES Halesowen A & CC9:04.2608:29.0608:39.8638:43.9638:46.6638:42.7636.9%52:26.1626:59.0
63rd61William DEELY Rockingham Forest Whls9:14.4688:32.9628:45.1648:37.4588:40.5578:50.4668.1%52:40.7637:13.6
64th30Somhairle FISHER Omagh Wheelers CC9:54.4748:34.6648:37.5608:35.6548:36.2568:24.65017.8%52:42.8647:15.7
65th50Jacob JONES Solihull CC9:09.6648:50.7708:55.6698:36.2558:41.0588:37.0576.5%52:50.0657:22.9
66th48Ryan GREAVES (jun) Lichfield City CC9:20.5718:38.9668:37.1598:47.1658:53.6668:51.4678.4%53:08.5667:41.4
67th55Stanley PLATTS VC Londres9:19.1699:00.8728:35.8588:42.9618:48.1648:49.1658.4%53:15.6677:48.5
68th70Tom BLENKINSOP PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic9:06.1618:39.7679:03.7718:55.2689:01.0689:06.7695.2%53:52.4688:25.3
69th49Alex BEST Derwentside CC9:07.1628:43.9688:55.8709:03.7719:26.9699:01.0688.2%54:18.3698:51.2
70th18Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC8:03.7177:53.2238:29.8528:28.0477.7%32:54.770
71st73George GOULD Welwyn Wheelers CC9:19.5708:54.7719:08.8729:03.5704.6%36:26.571
72nd60Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny RC9:42.5739:24.0749:36.9739:49.0724.4%38:32.472
73rd64Daniel HEPTON PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic9:35.7728:45.6698:39.16210.9%27:00.473
74th23James LLOYD (jun) Oxonian CC8:51.3538:09.7428.5%17:01.074
75Owen LIGHTFOOT Bourne Whls CCn/a DNS
54Max EDGINGTON Hargroves-Montezuma'sn/a DNS
35George BALL Cycling Performance Squadn/a DNS

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

80 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st3Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site8.0s67:34.927:36.627:43.217:47.017:49.313.2%38:38.91-
2nd1Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware7.5s27:36.047:38.737:49.837:51.447:52.133.5%38:55.4216.5s
3rd24Kris LAPERE Annequin Cycling Team8.3s97:39.457:49.067:54.557:50.027:50.223.3%39:11.3332.4s
4th5Tony FAWCETT Scott racing10.0s347:35.737:48.757:54.247:51.037:54.854.2%39:15.8436.9s
5th29Lewis CRAVEN WHEELBASE CabTech Castelli9.3s258:04.4107:45.447:45.127:54.057:58.264.1%39:36.4557.5s
6th4Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip7.8s37:53.967:57.287:57.668:06.698:11.0153.6%40:14.061:35.1
7th13Daniel ALEXANDER wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets8.6s158:05.3117:54.178:08.198:11.0137:59.073.6%40:26.071:47.1
8th8Alex FORRESTER wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets7.8s37:56.898:11.7168:08.5118:09.3117:52.134.2%40:26.281:47.3
9th15Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC8.3s97:55.388:12.7178:08.2108:09.3118:00.483.7%40:34.291:55.3
10th6Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site7.3s18:06.1128:03.6108:11.5128:06.288:02.991.8%40:37.6101:58.7
11th20Robert JEBB Hope Factory Racing9.8s308:27.4238:08.2128:06.388:03.368:07.7125.0%41:02.5112:23.6
12th22Jason MCNULTY Royal Leamington Spa CC8.8s188:17.0208:02.698:11.5128:16.1168:11.6173.0%41:07.4122:28.5
13th72Ben EEDY Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom11.5s598:42.0338:05.9118:04.678:05.178:08.0137.7%41:17.0132:38.1
14th36Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CC9.3s258:28.0248:10.3148:12.9148:13.6158:07.5114.2%41:21.5142:42.6
15th32David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC8.6s158:14.7158:15.7218:18.4208:18.6198:06.8102.4%41:22.7152:43.8
16th16James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing8.4s138:13.9148:26.3348:15.3188:11.8148:16.3212.9%41:32.0162:53.1
17th9Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC8.3s97:54.978:33.7418:26.0298:19.7208:14.3198.2%41:36.8172:57.9
18th11Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Montezuma's8.8s188:16.5198:10.0138:25.1288:21.2248:20.5263.1%41:42.1183:03.2
19th21Andrew VAUGHAN wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets8.8s188:17.3218:14.7198:20.0218:21.0238:24.8272.0%41:46.5193:07.6
20th2Steven WOOD Geared Up & CN Cycles RT7.8s38:14.9168:23.4298:16.6198:22.2258:27.3342.5%41:52.0203:13.1
21st14Martin KENNEDY (vet) Ellmore Factory Racing8.2s88:15.3178:21.5268:23.9258:26.4328:20.1252.2%41:55.3213:16.4
22nd33David ALLEN (vet) Steve Poole Plant Hire9.3s258:19.8228:17.2228:12.9148:27.2348:29.1353.3%41:55.4223:16.5
23rd12James DALTON Giant Halifax Race Team8.4s138:15.9188:22.2288:27.8328:26.1298:26.9322.4%42:07.1233:28.2
24th79Morgan DONNELLY Allen Valley Velo12.2s718:55.7488:20.0238:14.4168:07.5108:17.5239.9%42:07.1243:28.2
25th18Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Club9.0s228:37.7298:12.9188:14.6178:20.9228:36.4435.0%42:11.4253:32.5
26th19Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC8.8s188:36.1278:11.6158:30.9348:26.3318:18.0245.0%42:11.7263:32.8
27th17Glenn DAVEY Stowmarket & District CC9.2s248:40.0318:14.8208:23.9258:17.0178:27.2335.1%42:12.1273:33.2
28th38Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR10.0s348:32.2268:21.9278:23.4248:22.3268:25.4292.1%42:15.4283:36.5
29th25Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team8.3s98:13.6138:25.3338:23.0238:43.9488:25.2286.1%42:19.3293:40.4
30th71David POWELL (vet) Horwich CC11.2s538:55.2478:24.9328:24.6278:17.0178:11.2169.0%42:24.0303:45.1
31st31David WHITTLE Velobants.cc9.8s308:43.3348:20.0238:31.2358:28.9368:13.5186.0%42:26.7313:47.8
32nd59Paul NUTTON Here Come The Belgians10.5s448:57.6498:26.6368:21.5228:23.9278:09.3149.9%42:29.2323:50.3
33rd26Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racingn/a42:30.0333:51.1
34th27Andrew BRINDLE Horwich CC10.3s408:52.7448:21.3258:28.4338:25.9288:15.4207.5%42:34.0343:55.1
35th37Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site9.8s308:46.0388:30.6408:35.3388:19.8218:16.4226.0%42:37.8353:58.9
36th30Jacek NOWAK 9.8s308:40.3328:29.3378:27.5318:26.1298:29.4372.8%42:42.3364:03.4
37th34Nigel WOOD Kendal Cycle Club11.7s618:45.5378:29.3378:26.1308:26.4328:26.2303.8%42:45.0374:06.1
38th41Philip SIMCOCK Team JMC9.0s228:39.5308:24.4308:31.9368:31.5378:38.9453.0%42:55.3384:16.4
39th73Glen TURNBULL MTS Cycle Sport11.5s598:49.3418:24.4308:36.2398:28.6358:34.4414.9%43:04.4394:25.5
40th10Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC8.6s158:36.6288:30.5398:43.5498:42.7468:29.3362.8%43:11.3404:32.4
41st46Mark CALVERT CC Luton11.7s618:50.5428:37.6458:33.3378:35.7398:26.6314.7%43:15.2414:36.3
42nd35Marcus DURANT KTM UK Factory MTB Team10.1s388:43.8368:34.1438:36.6408:43.7478:30.3382.6%43:18.4424:39.5
43rd44Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC10.1s388:52.5438:33.9428:39.2438:37.5408:32.5393.9%43:25.7434:46.8
44th62Chris ANNABLE Allen Valley Velo11.3s548:47.8398:40.5488:40.4448:33.2388:33.1402.9%43:26.3444:47.4
45th43Richard KNOWLES 10.0s348:54.0468:26.4358:38.3418:48.3558:39.6475.5%43:36.6454:57.7
46th39Paul COLLING RibbleValley Juniors CC11.7s618:48.8408:40.4478:39.1428:41.2428:40.8481.9%43:41.7465:02.8
47th42David HAYGARTH Here Come The Belgians9.6s288:43.5358:38.2468:50.3558:46.3508:53.9603.0%44:01.8475:22.9
48th45Ian RUSSELL (vet) Moda RT10.8s499:16.3578:36.1448:44.7518:38.7418:41.3507.8%44:08.0485:29.1
49th61Adrian DALGLEISH Lune Racing Cycling Club10.7s469:11.4538:45.1548:41.3458:42.0448:41.0495.8%44:11.5495:32.6
50th55Paul BEATTIE Rockingham Forest Whls10.7s469:03.1508:53.8618:42.1468:46.4518:42.5524.0%44:18.6505:39.7
51st40John DARROCH 9.7s299:08.6518:42.0498:47.5548:47.0528:49.5555.1%44:24.3515:45.4
52nd57Julian FREEMAN Rockingham Forest Whls10.9s519:08.6518:47.0568:53.1578:50.5578:35.6426.4%44:25.7525:46.8
53rd75Russell GORDON Holmfirth Cycling Club11.9s689:23.4648:43.8518:46.3538:44.6498:39.2468.5%44:29.1535:50.2
54th80Ian MARSHALL Cardiff JIF12.0s709:24.4658:49.8578:42.2478:42.0448:41.7518.2%44:32.0545:53.1
55th51Matt WATERS Army CSR10.0s349:21.0628:44.2538:53.0568:47.2538:37.4448.4%44:32.8555:53.9
56th56Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CC10.8s499:12.6548:43.0508:45.9528:59.1628:46.9545.7%44:38.3565:59.4
57th49Gary HOWARD CC Giro10.4s428:52.9458:51.4599:05.8648:52.8588:53.5592.7%44:40.0576:01.1
58th7Adam BETTS wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets8.1s78:29.6259:26.9719:00.8608:55.9598:45.35311.2%44:46.5586:07.6
59th47Ross LITHERLAND Rapha Cycling Club11.0s529:27.3678:56.8628:42.4488:41.7438:49.5558.7%44:48.5596:09.6
60th63Kevin FEARNSHAW Barbarian Cycling Club11.9s689:27.8698:53.4608:43.5498:49.3568:55.7618.5%45:01.4606:22.5
61st52Nick ASHMORE Paceline Cycles North10.7s469:20.0598:58.1648:59.2588:56.8608:49.8575.7%45:14.5616:35.6
62nd60Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC10.4s429:20.5608:56.9639:02.5618:47.8548:57.1626.2%45:15.2626:36.3
63rd70Neil MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy11.7s619:15.9568:44.1529:02.5619:02.7649:00.3636.1%45:17.1636:38.2
64th48Ed BURKITT Lincoln Wheelers CC10.6s459:17.4588:45.8559:16.6668:57.1618:49.8576.0%45:17.2646:38.3
65th67Christian NIGHTINGALE Nottingham Clarion CC11.7s619:27.6689:00.2679:00.6599:00.0639:08.1655.1%45:48.0657:09.1
66th69Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team11.4s569:25.2668:59.2659:05.2639:09.1669:10.7664.8%46:00.7667:21.8
67th53Paul LEWIS (vet) Cycle-Tec11.3s549:30.5708:59.7669:10.7659:07.9659:18.6685.7%46:18.5677:39.6
68th66Matthew EASTWOOD York Cycleworks11.4s569:21.4638:51.0589:25.8699:25.2699:20.6696.6%46:35.3687:56.4
69th65Mark PRINSLOO Leicester Forest CC11.4s569:20.5609:09.3689:24.0679:26.4709:13.5673.1%46:44.9698:06.0
70th64David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS11.7s619:14.4559:35.4739:25.7689:18.2679:06.9645.2%46:52.2708:13.3
71st68Tim PETERS Horsham Cycling11.7s619:34.1729:16.9709:27.8709:21.1689:29.8703.1%47:21.5718:42.6
72nd74Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX12.3s739:31.3719:10.2699:33.3719:34.6719:34.6714.4%47:36.1728:57.2
73rd78Sean SCOTT Cotswold Cycles-TREK12.7s749:37.0739:28.9729:38.3729:52.0724.1%38:48.973
74th77Jess ELLIOTT wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmets12.2s719:48.5749:42.17410:01.37310:05.0733.9%39:49.174
54Jonathan ROBINSON Army CSR10.3s404:43.514:43.510.0% DNF
76George RICHARDSON n/a DNS
58Craig MORRIS wwwZepnatcomRTLazerhelmetsn/a DNS
23Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventryn/a DNS
28William MCDONALD Banjo Cycles Newbury / Racewaren/a DNS
50Mike JACKSON CC Lutonn/a DNS

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

75 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st17Darren ATKINS Zannata Ride Coventry XGear15.0s118:21.228:07.718:06.618:08.318:13.943.0%41:12.51-
2nd7Stephen KNIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing14.5s48:22.858:09.328:10.738:14.428:07.313.2%41:18.826.3s
3rd3Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.com RTLazer go to site15.9s258:47.7208:17.038:09.428:15.738:11.927.8%41:57.6345.1s
4th6Mark JAMES (gvt2) Team Jewson-M.I.Racing14.7s78:21.538:19.548:25.268:24.868:12.932.5%41:58.7446.2s
5th4Simon HALE Army CSR14.2s18:14.818:46.1158:23.658:19.548:33.586.3%42:31.751:19.2
6th9Ian KNIGHTS Prima Team Racing14.7s78:28.188:23.468:32.298:22.258:36.192.8%42:36.861:24.3
7th25Murray SWANSON Pedal Power RT19.0s718:29.698:21.758:20.548:37.498:39.3133.8%42:47.271:34.7
8th5Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi14.7s78:27.578:33.7108:49.1208:30.078:22.255.4%42:57.381:44.8
9th27Adrian HILL Wilsons Wheels Race Team15.3s178:34.2138:32.188:32.188:34.788:29.361.1%42:57.691:45.1
10th1Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club14.3s38:24.268:28.278:31.578:48.7178:47.1184.9%43:14.0102:01.5
11th8Michael BURDON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS14.2s18:22.048:42.3138:45.8168:48.7178:30.075.3%43:22.8112:10.3
12th23Grant JOHNSON 15.8s238:42.3158:37.3118:33.4108:41.3118:38.5111.7%43:28.5122:16.0
13th11Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group14.7s78:32.7108:48.7178:42.6138:38.1108:39.8143.1%43:36.8132:24.3
14th2Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club14.6s68:33.5128:33.298:38.3118:50.0208:58.6304.9%43:48.2142:35.7
15th20Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCC15.3s178:36.1148:44.9148:42.6138:48.1148:44.5162.3%43:51.5152:39.0
16th64Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing17.4s479:00.9218:38.1128:46.1178:43.3128:38.5114.4%44:04.2162:51.7
17th19Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport15.4s209:03.1228:49.1188:42.2128:47.4138:37.3105.0%44:14.4173:01.9
18th29Graeme GOW Team Andrew Allan15.6s228:45.6188:54.7228:48.8198:48.4168:43.7152.1%44:16.7183:04.2
19th24Mick ASPEY Reifen Racing15.1s158:46.9198:54.3218:48.6188:48.3158:47.5191.4%44:20.6193:08.1
20th10Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny14.5s48:32.8118:46.3169:04.1378:55.2239:03.3386.1%44:36.1203:23.6
21st16Brendan DOHERTY VC Glendale15.8s238:44.5178:49.3198:50.8219:11.9448:57.6285.2%44:49.8213:37.3
22nd65Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC17.8s549:15.1298:53.3208:45.7158:58.0258:51.2215.6%45:01.0223:48.5
23rd63Richard NOBLE Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC18.8s679:14.0278:55.3248:51.4228:57.3248:49.1204.7%45:06.0233:53.5
24th54Gary STRICKLAND VC Long Eaton17.3s469:18.1339:01.5318:53.2258:52.2218:55.6274.9%45:17.8244:05.3
25th21Mark MULLENDER CC Giro15.3s179:25.7368:59.6308:53.0248:52.7228:53.5236.2%45:19.7254:07.2
26th31Neil TAYLOR (gvet) Coalville Wheelers CC15.9s259:14.8288:54.9238:56.0279:04.0328:58.5293.7%45:24.0264:11.5
27th44Leon FIELD CC Giro17.0s399:41.2499:04.1348:52.0238:49.8198:47.01710.3%45:30.9274:18.4
28th18Richard LEWIS Kenilworth Wheelers CC15.0s119:13.6268:58.8278:56.3289:07.4389:02.1363.2%45:33.2284:20.7
29th47Chris GREEN (gvet) Matlock CC17.5s499:26.9388:58.0258:54.7269:03.0298:55.4266.0%45:35.4294:22.9
30th15Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club15.1s159:15.8318:59.1289:03.4359:03.8319:01.1333.1%45:38.3304:25.8
31st46Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing16.1s319:30.8428:58.6268:58.3309:00.7278:54.7256.8%45:39.2314:26.7
32nd32Gareth HIGHLEY CC Giro16.5s369:18.6359:06.0368:57.0299:05.6348:59.7314.0%45:43.3324:30.8
33rd42John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Whlrs15.9s259:16.3328:59.4299:00.5329:10.5409:03.0373.1%45:45.6334:33.1
34th36Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site16.4s349:30.6419:05.4359:04.7399:03.0298:52.4227.2%45:52.5344:40.0
35th14John ELWELL East Bradford CC15.0s119:10.5239:11.2449:10.6449:10.7419:04.7401.2%46:02.6354:50.1
36th53Stephen BOTTOMLEY Shibden Cycling Club18.7s629:25.9379:02.2329:01.5339:13.9459:01.9354.5%46:04.1364:51.6
37th13Glen COLTMAN PedalPowerLoughborough15.0s118:43.3169:21.4529:04.5389:22.5519:28.1548.6%46:14.9375:02.4
38th39Jan KARDASZ Fibrax Wrexham RC17.0s399:42.5519:12.9469:03.7369:05.3338:53.7249.1%46:15.0385:02.5
39th33Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB16.0s309:33.7449:06.5379:09.3439:10.7419:03.7395.5%46:19.9395:07.4
40th55Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers17.4s479:36.0469:09.7409:10.8459:05.7359:01.8346.3%46:21.1405:08.6
41st58Carl BULLINGHAM CC Giro18.7s629:55.9639:12.7459:00.3318:59.9268:59.73110.4%46:27.3415:14.8
42nd26Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.com RTLazer go to site15.9s259:15.4309:09.1399:02.4349:31.6609:17.3475.4%46:31.6425:19.1
43rd30Alan GREEN (gvet) Bristol South Cc15.4s209:12.0259:10.7439:15.4499:22.3509:16.2462.1%46:31.9435:19.4
44th67Roger CHAMBERLAIN FlixOralHygiene / VCEquipe17.6s519:41.5509:17.1499:05.7419:07.3369:08.6426.6%46:37.6445:25.1
45th35Michael BOWEN Transition Race Team16.1s319:51.9609:17.3509:05.1409:01.8289:08.1419.2%46:40.3455:27.8
46th76Jim DAVIES 18.7s629:38.3489:13.4479:12.2469:09.4399:09.4435.3%46:41.4465:28.9
47th71Kyle MARTIN (gvet) 18.3s589:43.5529:03.7339:07.7429:18.6489:09.8447.3%46:41.6475:29.1
48th66Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC18.0s569:33.6439:10.1419:13.7479:11.0439:20.2504.3%46:46.5485:34.0
49th72Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC17.7s539:44.0559:10.5429:14.0489:14.6469:14.7456.1%46:55.3495:42.8
50th28Nige SMITH (gvet) 8point8 Group15.9s259:11.4249:29.0599:29.8579:07.3369:28.3554.1%47:01.6505:49.1
51st38Joseph HEYWOOD Horwich CC16.4s349:27.4399:16.4489:15.9509:22.7529:38.4614.0%47:17.1516:04.6
52nd52Steve SHEPHERD 17.2s459:53.5619:21.9539:16.3519:15.2479:18.8486.9%47:22.8526:10.3
53rd69David JENNAWAY 18.0s569:38.0479:29.1609:23.3549:19.8499:24.4533.3%47:32.6536:20.1
54th48Alistair DOW Peebles CC17.0s399:43.5529:27.6579:29.8579:22.8549:19.7494.3%47:40.5546:28.0
55th34Stephen DE BOLTZ Xrt - Elmy Cycles16.3s339:34.3459:46.4659:20.5529:24.6559:21.3514.6%47:43.4556:30.9
56th70Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden18.6s609:50.3599:24.2559:21.0539:25.5569:28.6565.2%47:48.2566:35.7
57th73Graham PRENTICE Liverpool Century RC18.9s699:43.7549:30.8619:27.8559:29.3599:22.0523.9%47:52.4576:39.9
58th43Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC17.0s399:48.6589:26.6569:33.7619:22.7529:30.8574.6%47:59.5586:47.0
59th49Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing17.0s399:57.3659:20.1519:31.5599:29.1589:44.9646.6%48:19.8597:07.3
60th37Rob ALLEN (gvet) Leisure Lakes18.9s699:46.5579:32.6629:35.2629:45.9639:36.2592.4%48:35.1607:22.6
61st56Julian HOWELL Gala CC18.3s5810:07.3689:28.5589:32.2609:32.5619:36.7606.8%48:35.4617:22.9
62nd59Ian BRADLEY Ilkeston Cycle Club17.5s4910:09.0699:51.2699:39.1639:36.9629:31.3586.6%49:04.9627:52.4
63rd41Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC16.7s379:30.2409:49.6679:27.9569:25.65710:37.96712.8%49:07.8637:55.3
64th57Steven JENKYN PedalPowerLoughborough17.6s519:57.7669:39.7639:39.6649:54.7669:38.8623.3%49:08.0647:55.5
65th75Geoff ROBINSON Team Lusso17.9s559:57.1649:49.0669:50.7659:47.3649:44.4632.2%49:26.2658:13.7
66th60Edward BALDWIN Seamons CC18.7s629:53.9629:42.9649:52.9669:51.76510:21.2666.6%50:01.1668:48.6
67th51Peter GOY louth cycle centre16.7s3710:09.1709:50.8689:53.0679:58.0679:55.0653.1%50:02.5678:50.0
68th68Paul CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club18.8s6710:15.37110:17.97010:33.36810:20.4682.9%41:45.768
62Simon BELDON Team Bottrill18.7s629:18.5349:08.8381.8% DNF
45Mark SUTTON Port Sunlight Whls CC17.0s399:44.0559:23.9543.6% DNF
74Jonathon BISTER CC Giro18.6s609:59.46711:48.77118.2% DNF
61John WOOD Ilkley Cycling Clubn/a DNS
12Keith SHERIDAN n/a DNS
40Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RCn/a DNS
50Stephen CRAWFORD (gvet) Dunfermline CCn/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st82Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles2:18.648:45.628:39.518:42.418:46.348:54.462.9%46:06.51-
2nd84John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB2:18.768:56.468:49.268:51.538:42.418:38.213.5%46:16.429.9s
3rd86Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC2:19.3118:58.888:48.858:47.828:43.138:47.843.0%46:25.5319.0s
4th90Barry KIPLING MTS Cycle Sport2:18.978:56.158:44.728:54.248:43.028:54.872.5%46:31.5425.0s
5th87Ian WRIGHT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing2:18.648:46.938:46.139:02.178:54.688:46.633.0%46:35.0528.5s
6th100Michael DAVIES (svet) 2:20.0178:44.318:47.049:03.798:53.078:52.453.7%46:40.5634.0s
7th85Roy HUNT Kinesis UK2:18.219:00.3108:51.378:56.358:51.858:45.022.9%46:42.8736.3s
8th94Malcolm CROSS Velo Club Venta2:19.3118:49.548:55.389:02.588:52.268:54.872.5%46:53.4846.9s
9th81Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden2:18.218:56.679:02.998:59.669:00.799:10.6102.6%47:28.591:22.0
10th91Peter TURNER Derby Mercury RC2:18.979:08.1119:22.6109:29.6109:29.0109:09.993.9%48:58.1102:51.6
11th88James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club2:19.2109:20.7129:40.5129:42.0129:42.6129:59.0126.8%50:43.9114:37.4
12th89Chris WATTS Matlock CC2:19.4149:27.1139:36.8119:41.5119:56.8169:54.4115.2%50:55.9124:49.4
13th97Michael WEBB (svet) Lichfield City CC2:19.3119:46.5179:47.3149:46.4169:35.4112.1%41:14.913
14th92Gary ROWING-PARKER Solihull CC2:19.5159:46.6189:46.6139:45.6159:44.6130.3%41:22.914
15th96Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC2:19.9169:45.7169:50.0169:45.2149:45.4140.8%41:26.215
16th93Andy JONES (svet) Wolverhampton Whls2:20.1199:45.4159:49.7159:44.2139:53.5151.6%41:32.916
17th102Paul THORNTON (svet) Cleveland Wheelers CC2:20.01710:00.21910:17.31710:34.41810:29.8175.7%43:41.717
18th103Christopher THACKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross2:20.82110:06.92010:30.31810:33.21710:29.8174.3%44:01.018
19th99Roger MITCHELL Sleaford Whls CC2:20.22011:53.72111:25.31911:21.31912:06.5196.6%49:07.019
83Kirby BENNETT Team Jewson-M.I.Racing2:18.338:58.88n/a DNF
95Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRT2:19.099:43.514n/a DNF
98John GINLEY Shibden Cycling Clubn/a DNS
101Martin EADON Zannata Ride Coventry XGearn/a DNS

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

83 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Alfie AMEY db Racing8.8s17:59.838:07.948:23.038:21.014.8%33:00.41-
2nd73Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion9.2s77:59.518:07.638:23.248:21.124.9%33:00.520.1s
3rd82Lewis TINSLEY ROTOR Race Team9.1s68:01.048:06.618:22.828:27.375.5%33:06.936.5s
4th72Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team8.9s37:59.518:07.528:31.9108:34.4137.3%33:22.2421.8s
5th79Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CC9.5s108:10.268:19.398:27.288:23.743.5%33:29.7529.3s
6th97Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers11.1s338:13.978:14.268:26.268:26.152.5%33:31.5631.1s
7th105Joshua JACKSON The MI Racing Academy10.2s218:09.458:19.278:25.758:27.163.6%33:32.0731.6s
8th81Alfie DAVIES A Cycling10.0s158:27.1188:11.458:18.718:29.493.7%33:36.5836.1s
9th102Finlay TARLING West Wales Cycle RT10.8s298:26.0158:19.278:26.378:40.5184.3%34:02.791:02.3
10th87Bryn LAWRENCE C&N Cycles10.1s198:17.0108:29.1118:30.298:45.6215.8%34:11.9101:11.5
11th74Joe COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS9.0s58:17.1118:24.8108:52.0238:37.3157.0%34:20.2111:19.8
12th84Callum EVANS Sleaford Whls CC9.3s88:21.2138:39.3198:39.1128:33.9123.6%34:22.8121:22.4
13th95William BEST Derwentside CC10.2s218:30.8208:36.2178:45.0188:23.234.3%34:25.4131:25.0
14th76Oscar MARTIN Stratford CC9.5s108:21.0128:39.3198:51.3228:27.376.0%34:28.2141:27.8
15th78Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers8.8s18:14.688:46.6278:41.0148:37.7166.5%34:28.7151:28.3
16th132Arron CAIRNS Derwentside CC11.8s438:31.7218:34.6148:43.6168:31.5102.4%34:33.2161:32.8
17th90Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark9.8s148:24.0148:44.6258:43.7178:31.5104.1%34:33.5171:33.1
18th130Innes MCDONALD Edinburgh RC11.7s388:48.3268:31.4128:32.5118:39.0173.3%34:43.0181:42.6
19th75Joe WATKINS-WILSON Eastlands Velo9.3s88:27.0168:37.5188:42.3158:56.7255.9%34:52.7191:52.3
20th86Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC9.6s128:29.0198:43.9238:47.5198:45.5203.6%34:55.5201:55.1
21st133Alex HART Mid-Shropshire Wheelers12.0s479:01.7358:34.2138:39.4138:35.5145.3%35:02.9212:02.5
22nd139Oscar AMEY db Racing12.3s518:52.6288:34.8158:48.3208:41.7193.5%35:09.8222:09.4
23rd83Joel HURT Team Ribble9.6s128:33.9228:43.9238:58.5248:48.9234.8%35:14.7232:14.3
24th77Mackenzie MELLISH Vector Cycling Race Team8.9s38:16.198:41.0229:18.4399:11.73812.6%35:36.2242:35.8
25th104Harry WARDLE Clifton CC11.8s439:01.0328:35.8168:50.0219:03.4305.4%35:42.1252:41.7
26th94Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC10.1s198:43.5258:40.1219:22.7429:08.5368.2%36:04.9263:04.5
27th100Max BUFTON Hafren CC10.4s248:27.0169:02.7359:23.4439:12.34011.1%36:15.7273:15.3
28th88Toby PULLAN Cambridge Junior CC10.0s158:43.0249:04.6369:16.2359:02.8286.3%36:16.5283:16.1
29th96John WHITE (juv) North Cheshire Clarion10.5s268:49.7279:01.9349:12.2299:03.0294.2%36:17.3293:16.9
30th117Finlay WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC12.0s479:21.8458:51.5289:08.9288:48.5226.3%36:22.8303:22.4
31st153Seth JACKSON Kirklees Cycling Academy13.5s689:21.9479:00.3319:02.5258:50.4245.9%36:28.7313:28.3
32nd118Mackenzie RILEY Kirklees Cycling Academy10.7s278:42.0239:09.1409:23.5449:04.5338.0%36:29.7323:29.3
33rd80Callum JONES (juv) Cycle Derby CC10.0s159:01.8369:11.3419:13.1319:01.3272.2%36:37.4333:37.0
34th149Harrison MORROLL Cycle Derby CC13.8s739:24.2508:58.5309:05.8268:57.8264.9%36:39.9343:39.5
35th120Charlie HOYLE Newark Castle CC11.7s389:00.9318:44.7269:18.0379:31.4488.9%36:46.5353:46.1
36th123Noah ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club11.6s359:26.3529:00.3319:12.9309:04.3324.8%36:55.3363:54.9
37th126Rupert CAVILL Welwyn Wheelers CC12.4s539:21.9478:54.9299:20.8419:11.9395.0%37:01.9374:01.5
38th93Denholm EDWARDS Clifton CC11.0s319:04.7379:05.3379:18.1389:23.2433.4%37:02.2384:01.8
39th112George WATCH Minehead Merlins11.6s359:01.6349:13.2459:24.5459:11.5374.2%37:02.4394:02.0
40th124Cian EVANS The Bulls12.0s479:24.7519:06.4389:15.7339:05.9343.4%37:04.8404:04.4
41st111Noah HORTON Palmer Park Velo RT11.0s319:01.5339:11.5449:18.5409:25.3454.4%37:07.8414:07.4
42nd145Luke JONES (juv) Welland Valley CC12.6s549:10.3409:11.4439:16.0349:24.9442.7%37:15.1424:14.7
43rd116Finley MACFARLANE Palmer Park Velo RT11.6s359:06.1389:07.6399:24.5459:31.0474.6%37:20.9434:20.5
44th129Peter CARPENTER SuttonCyclingClubCNCycles11.9s459:28.8539:01.8339:14.6329:41.7557.4%37:38.9444:38.5
45th109Alex TAYLOR (yth) Oxonian CC11.1s338:59.8299:13.3469:39.1529:40.1537.5%37:43.5454:43.1
46th101Joseph TURNBULL MTS Cycle Sport13.5s6810:00.1689:15.7479:08.0279:08.3359.5%37:45.3464:44.9
47th92Max SAUNDERS Solihull CC10.0s159:34.2569:53.6639:17.6369:04.0319.1%37:59.4474:59.0
48th142Ryan OLDFIELD Redditch Road & Path CC13.1s589:16.6419:11.3419:28.3479:50.9577.2%38:00.0484:59.6
49th152Matthew BELL (juv) Beacon Wheelers13.5s689:08.0399:21.8509:48.8539:35.6517.4%38:07.5495:07.1
50th113Sebastian KINSEY Eastlands Velo11.7s389:40.3609:24.2519:33.7499:18.2424.0%38:08.1505:07.7
51st107Rowan BAXTER Huddersfield Star Wheelers11.7s389:20.5439:21.74910:02.4619:15.9418.4%38:12.2515:11.8
52nd119Harry GILLIGAN Holmfirth Cycling Club12.3s519:42.9619:16.3489:33.7499:27.1464.8%38:12.3525:11.9
53rd106Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC10.9s309:18.2429:45.1609:56.9569:33.0506.9%38:44.0535:43.6
54th140Jesse BRADLEY Lichfield City CC13.4s659:36.7589:35.6549:33.2489:45.4562.1%38:44.1545:43.7
55th128Declan OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing13.1s589:34.9579:35.8559:52.5549:37.2523.1%38:53.4555:53.0
56th122Samuel GREENWELL Solihull CC12.2s509:21.84510:05.2689:38.1519:40.5547.7%38:57.6565:57.2
57th135Connor MACARTHUR Team HUP12.6s549:38.5599:41.6579:59.4599:32.0494.8%39:04.1576:03.7
58th150Tom JACKSON (juv) Newport Shropshire CC13.3s639:21.3449:31.55210:01.86010:06.3608.0%39:14.2586:13.8
59th89Noah INMAN Lichfield City CC10.4s249:32.3559:31.8539:53.25510:11.7637.0%39:19.3596:18.9
60th99Seb VARLEY Derby Mercury RC10.7s279:00.1309:44.75910:21.66510:08.36215.1%39:25.3606:24.9
61st151Matthew KENT Team HUP13.7s7210:01.4699:43.4589:58.3589:56.4593.1%39:53.0616:52.6
62nd136Felix CUERDEN Eastlands Velo12.9s579:45.7649:52.9629:58.05710:07.9613.8%39:57.3626:56.9
63rd147Samuel BROWNSWORD Solihull CC13.1s5810:01.9709:58.16510:14.7639:51.3584.0%40:18.9637:18.5
64th137Jamie STEWART (juv) Holmfirth Cycling Club13.1s589:29.0549:38.65610:26.56810:42.37112.9%40:29.4647:29.0
65th143Fraser TAYLOR Clifton CC13.3s639:53.5659:54.06410:23.86610:12.9645.1%40:37.4657:37.0
66th121George CONNELL Sotonia CC12.8s569:43.7629:52.16110:28.06910:25.1677.6%40:41.7667:41.3
67th127Luca BEDNAREK Albarosa Cycling Club13.2s6210:00.06710:10.17010:08.86210:14.5652.4%40:46.5677:46.1
68th134Thomas HEPTON Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic13.4s659:56.86610:06.86910:25.46710:24.7664.8%41:06.9688:06.5
69th141Lucas ELWELL East Bradford CC13.4s6510:10.87210:00.36610:16.96410:32.2695.3%41:13.7698:13.3
70th148Matthew PEACE Shibden Cycling Club13.5s6810:10.87210:17.97110:28.37010:25.7682.9%41:36.1708:35.7
71st114Henry BARKER-PINE Matlock CC10.2s219:22.24910:43.87310:58.67110:38.27017.1%41:52.9718:52.5
72nd115Alexander KEARY Palmer Park Velo RT11.7s389:44.06310:02.36711:04.17211:12.87215.2%42:14.8729:14.4
73rd110Ciaran LALLY Racing Metro 1511.9s4510:09.37110:40.27211:11.37312:59.27327.9%45:12.17312:11.7
108Isaac WYTCHARD Albarosa Cycling Clubn/a DNS
91Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlinsn/a DNS
144Ben SCOTT (juv) Racing Metro 15n/a DNS
146Oliver ROBERTS Derby Mercury RCn/a DNS
138Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Teamn/a DNS
131Jude DU TOIT Newark Castle CCn/a DNS
125Campbell DONNELLY Kendal Cycle Clubn/a DNS
98Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to siten/a DNS
103Dylan CHERRUAULT Avid Sportn/a DNS
85Luca BRADLEY Lichfield City CCn/a DNS

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
1st63Max GREENSILL Hope Factory Racing12.7s477:43.787:29.117:29.717:29.713.3%30:25.01-
2nd8Nathan SMITH (jun) Birkenhead North End CC10.3s67:31.217:35.547:33.827:37.821.5%30:28.523.5s
3rd3Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo9.8s17:31.547:34.827:39.437:37.941.7%30:33.338.3s
4th2Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC9.8s17:31.217:44.967:45.047:52.9114.8%31:03.7438.7s
5th22Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines Cycles11.0s247:45.797:34.937:53.287:44.064.0%31:08.7543.7s
6th13Tom SCOTT (jun) Trek Sheffield Fox Valley10.4s87:38.967:43.357:52.067:44.472.9%31:08.9643.9s
7th18Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club10.6s147:31.547:49.3117:53.5107:45.584.9%31:10.4745.4s
8th5Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford Race Team9.9s37:39.777:52.5147:53.497:54.0123.1%31:29.481:04.4
9th4Joshua TARLING Backstedt Cycling10.3s67:46.2107:45.377:53.5107:57.9152.7%31:33.191:08.1
10th9Bjoern KOERDT East Bradford Race Team10.8s187:53.9157:48.897:56.6137:43.352.9%31:33.3101:08.3
11th61Oliver AKERS GardenShedUKSCOTTVerge13.2s558:10.2287:46.687:45.857:37.827.1%31:33.6111:08.6
12th14Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware10.4s87:56.9187:49.8137:54.1127:50.291.5%31:41.2121:16.2
13th44Michael TAIT Derwentside CC11.8s337:57.4207:49.0107:52.067:58.9172.1%31:49.0131:24.0
14th20William RYAN Solihull CC10.7s167:54.2167:52.9157:57.6147:58.7161.2%31:54.1141:29.1
15th11Huw BUCK JONES Marsh Tracks Racing Trek10.4s87:57.8218:01.9207:59.2167:52.2102.1%32:01.3151:36.3
16th6Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo10.2s57:47.8128:11.9347:59.0157:55.0135.2%32:03.0161:38.0
17th25Owen THOMPSON PaulMilnesBradfordOlympic10.8s187:57.2198:00.9198:01.0188:00.0180.8%32:09.9171:44.9
18th1Ben ASKEY Cycle Division RT / RST10.5s127:31.437:49.6128:15.3348:29.25012.8%32:15.9181:50.9
19th15Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC10.5s127:53.1137:53.6168:00.2178:25.4456.8%32:22.8191:57.8
20th10Jude CHAMBERLAIN The MI Racing Academy10.7s167:53.4148:05.4268:12.0308:02.7213.9%32:24.1201:59.1
21st23Jensen WINDSOR Velo Club Lincoln10.8s187:58.1228:03.1238:09.5258:03.5222.4%32:24.9211:59.9
22nd7Alex BARKER (yth) Backstedt Cycling10.0s47:46.2108:12.5378:12.1318:25.6468.5%32:46.4222:21.4
23rd67Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC13.6s618:26.0398:00.5188:03.2198:06.3265.3%32:49.6232:24.6
24th65Oliver PEACE Shibden Cycling Club13.4s578:17.4358:02.9228:09.8278:07.5273.0%32:51.0242:26.0
25th66Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT13.2s558:13.0338:12.2368:05.2208:10.4311.6%32:53.9252:28.9
26th27Benjamin KERRY Fossa Racing11.0s248:09.2278:07.6308:14.1328:16.6351.8%32:58.4262:33.4
27th64Yani DJELIL Una Forza Racing12.9s508:34.5468:05.5278:09.6267:57.5147.7%33:00.0272:35.0
28th62Raphael John TABINER North Cheshire Clarion13.5s608:30.5427:55.0178:15.6358:07.8287.5%33:02.4282:37.4
29th40Sebastian CUMING East Bradford Race Team11.8s338:11.3298:04.3258:14.2338:22.7403.8%33:04.3292:39.3
30th46Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site12.0s398:13.3348:12.7388:16.9388:09.8291.4%33:04.6302:39.6
31st26Alex GALPIN Bourne Whls CC11.2s278:35.5478:06.0288:11.0288:01.1207.2%33:04.8312:39.8
32nd74Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club14.4s758:38.3488:02.5218:07.1228:06.0257.4%33:08.3322:43.3
33rd68Ioan OLDFIELD Marsh Tracks Racing Trek13.9s668:30.0418:11.5338:09.2248:11.7324.3%33:16.1332:51.1
34th28Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden Cycling Club11.2s278:12.0318:06.3298:20.3408:32.0545.3%33:21.7342:56.7
35th17Alessandro SELLA Lee Valley Youth CC10.8s188:12.0318:15.3438:22.9458:25.8472.8%33:26.7353:01.7
36th54Oliver HALLIDAY Hetton Hawks Cycling Club12.7s478:57.9688:03.8248:07.1228:05.62411.2%33:27.1363:02.1
37th53Cole NICHOLSON Hoddom Velo12.8s498:33.5458:10.0318:16.6378:14.4334.8%33:27.2373:02.2
38th55Daniel WOOD (jun) East Bradford Race Team12.9s508:46.9588:11.9348:11.0288:04.9238.7%33:27.6383:02.6
39th77Callum WATSON East Bradford Race Team14.4s758:55.6658:11.4328:06.9218:00.01811.6%33:28.3393:03.3
40th41Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta12.9s508:27.0408:13.2408:19.8398:30.0523.4%33:42.9403:17.9
41st24Oliver TANDY (jun) Solihull CC10.8s188:07.3258:16.6448:37.7628:33.6556.2%33:46.1413:21.1
42nd39Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC11.9s368:24.9378:24.9528:24.2468:20.9380.8%33:46.8423:21.8
43rd19Nathan HARDY Welwyn Wheelers CC10.8s187:56.4178:35.8668:35.4588:28.7498.3%33:47.1433:22.1
44th12Jack HASTINGS Cardiff JIF10.4s88:08.4268:34.6648:32.4558:30.0525.4%33:55.6443:30.6
45th99Tom WHITE (yth) Wolverhampton Whls15.0s838:43.5528:12.8398:29.1508:19.7376.2%34:00.0453:35.0
46th80Daniel LLOYD VC Londres13.7s638:44.4558:13.9418:25.9478:23.3426.2%34:01.2463:36.2
47th72Zak MACHIN Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles13.7s638:58.0698:24.3518:15.9368:10.2309.8%34:02.0473:37.0
48th29Riley BLACKMORE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS11.1s268:06.1238:21.0478:40.0648:46.4658.3%34:04.6483:39.6
49th36Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes11.7s318:19.2368:30.5598:41.8668:23.1414.5%34:06.3493:41.3
50th16Harry JORDAN ELEMENT CYCLING TEAM10.6s148:33.2448:27.4558:37.1598:18.1363.8%34:06.4503:41.4
51st97George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC15.2s878:51.5608:14.4428:30.7528:16.1347.5%34:08.0513:43.0
52nd91Robin STEER Cycling Club Hackney14.2s708:54.2618:22.8508:26.4488:24.9446.2%34:22.5523:57.5
53rd88Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes14.7s778:58.8718:21.0478:21.2438:27.1487.5%34:22.9533:57.9
54th30Travis HARKNESS Carn Wheelers11.4s308:06.1238:20.3469:02.4778:46.46511.6%34:26.7544:01.7
55th107Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team15.5s939:04.9798:26.3538:20.5418:21.1398.9%34:28.2554:03.2
56th51Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC15.3s888:11.6308:21.3498:37.4619:05.07810.9%34:30.6564:05.6
57th42Ethan CUERDEN Sportcity Velo12.0s398:25.0388:34.7658:37.3608:44.1633.8%34:33.0574:08.0
58th48Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC12.6s458:54.9638:28.3578:28.3498:39.3595.2%34:43.2584:18.2
59th35Dan GALPIN Bourne Whls CC11.9s368:41.4518:33.2638:40.3658:39.5601.6%34:46.2594:21.2
60th84Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CC14.8s799:24.8898:20.0458:21.0428:29.65113.0%34:50.3604:25.3
61st69Alex BELDON Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS14.2s708:58.2708:29.5588:35.2578:34.2575.6%34:51.2614:26.2
62nd104Oscar TAYLOR Clifton CC15.8s969:03.6758:27.0548:31.4538:34.1567.2%34:51.7624:26.7
63rd38Frederick MEREDITH Hafren CC11.7s319:10.3818:45.0738:22.0448:23.6439.6%34:52.5634:27.5
64th87Ben MARSH (yth) WORX Factory Racing14.8s798:55.0648:30.7608:33.3568:42.7624.8%34:56.5644:31.5
65th90Akhil KOLNATY Solihull CC15.1s869:07.0808:31.2618:30.3518:37.0587.2%35:00.4654:35.4
66th31Conal SCULLY Club-Carlow Road CC11.3s298:46.2578:31.3628:46.6698:48.8683.4%35:04.1664:39.1
67th92Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion16.6s1029:01.8738:27.6568:31.4538:50.8716.7%35:08.2674:43.2
68th33Felix CLACY Solent Pirates12.2s418:47.3598:53.6778:39.5638:40.3612.7%35:12.8684:47.8
69th45Fred SHENTON-MCQUEEN Beeston Cycling Club12.3s428:38.5498:37.2678:59.6768:56.6744.3%35:24.2694:59.2
70th70Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC14.2s708:59.5728:39.1708:43.0678:57.5763.9%35:33.2705:08.2
71st71Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheelers13.6s618:43.9548:39.0698:54.9739:07.3805.5%35:38.6715:13.6
72nd89Kieron HEUBERGER Gower Riders14.7s779:04.7788:40.8718:47.3708:56.8754.6%35:44.2725:19.2
73rd79Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth13.9s668:43.8538:46.1748:46.1689:17.2846.4%35:47.2735:22.2
74th47Ethan PRATTEN Cardiff JIF13.1s539:13.8838:37.5689:04.0798:47.8677.0%35:56.2745:31.2
75th52Toby BROWN Welwyn Wheelers CC13.1s538:41.0508:58.8818:56.7749:12.9836.1%36:02.5755:37.5
76th105Douglas MAIN Derby Mercury RC15.3s889:23.4868:47.5758:50.2718:52.7736.8%36:08.9765:43.9
77th93Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC16.2s999:03.8769:18.0908:52.2728:50.3705.2%36:20.4775:55.4
78th43Oliver GRIGGS Hub Vélo15.3s889:03.0748:52.3769:05.7809:09.0813.1%36:25.2786:00.2
79th85Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC15.5s939:15.9848:54.6799:03.5789:09.1824.0%36:38.5796:13.5
80th57Pierre BOTHA Team Milton Keynes14.0s699:13.1829:09.6899:15.3858:49.8694.8%36:41.8806:16.8
81st96Alasdair MILDRED Team Milton Keynes16.3s1009:23.4868:53.9789:09.1819:00.5775.5%36:43.3816:18.3
82nd49Josh PALFREYMAN Cambridge Junior CC12.5s439:40.1989:01.5869:12.8838:46.06410.3%36:52.9826:27.9
83rd78Harry HOWLETT Hadleigh MTB Club14.2s709:24.2888:57.3808:57.4759:20.1865.0%36:53.2836:28.2
84th32Adam RAFFERTY Island Wheelers CC11.9s368:54.4629:00.9859:15.6869:36.8897.9%36:59.6846:34.6
85th73Matthew CALVERT (yth) Matlock CC13.9s669:36.2968:59.9839:19.2878:52.3728.2%37:01.4856:36.4
86th102Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC14.9s819:31.8928:59.2829:10.3829:42.5918.0%37:38.6867:13.6
87th59Alfie SPECK Velo Club Lincoln13.7s639:24.9909:00.2849:43.9929:19.3858.1%37:41.8877:16.8
88th95Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Club15.3s889:34.2959:01.6879:19.8889:32.4886.0%37:43.2887:18.2
89th101Daniel PORTER (yth) Bolton Hot Wheels CC15.9s989:32.7949:04.4889:38.6919:23.9876.3%37:55.3897:30.3
90th82Cody LEE Hetton Hawks Cycling Club15.0s839:37.5979:45.1979:15.1849:06.4797.1%37:59.1907:34.1
91st50Lewis HOLMES Matlock CC13.4s578:57.6668:41.77210:08.59310:00.29516.6%38:01.4917:36.4
92nd94Samuel THOMAS (yth) Derby Mercury RC15.7s959:29.6919:27.3939:29.7899:41.1902.4%38:23.3927:58.3
93rd86Samuel STOKER Hafren CC15.3s889:41.71009:21.0919:33.5909:46.6924.6%38:38.3938:13.3
94th106James ARMSON Holmfirth Cycling Club16.3s1009:32.3939:41.09610:10.49410:04.9966.7%39:44.9949:19.9
95th81Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls14.9s819:40.8999:38.19510:18.7969:57.0947.0%39:49.5959:24.5
96th75Oliver LYONS Cycle Derby CC15.0s839:42.31019:49.09810:15.0959:49.8935.6%39:51.1969:26.1
56Thomas PORTON Redditch Road & Path CC12.6s458:32.7439:24.09210:44.59725.7% DNF
83Jake KENNEDY (yth) Velo Club Lincoln14.2s709:18.0859:32.2942.5% DNF
37Harry OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC11.8s338:44.756n/a DNF
60George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC13.4s578:57.767n/a DNF
34Sam HOLLIS Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS12.5s439:04.277n/a DNF
103Arlo CAREY Palmer Park Velo RT15.8s96n/a DNF
98Luke WILLIAMS (yth) Rhyl Cycling Clubn/a DNS
76Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Clubn/a DNS
100Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titansn/a DNS
21Morgan LLOYD Cycle Specific CCn/a DNS
58Ewan GRADY Team Milton Keynesn/a DNS

 

 

Elite women  Lap chart Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st5Alicia FRANCK Experza Pro CX16.9s48:06.117:51.318:03.418:02.218:13.728:27.647.7%49:01.01-
2nd13Lindy VAN ANROOIJ Team 18516.9s48:06.227:55.938:06.628:10.028:11.918:22.225.5%49:09.628.6s
3rd2Ffion JAMES Hope Factory Racing16.0s18:07.647:53.828:11.448:17.648:17.238:25.536.7%49:29.1328.1s
4th1Bethany CRUMPTON Tarteletto - Isorex16.3s28:06.438:10.848:07.738:14.438:22.248:22.013.2%49:39.9438.9s
5th3Axelle BELLAERT Proximus-Alphamotorhomes17.2s68:13.758:18.468:23.668:22.558:34.458:53.578.1%51:03.152:02.1
6th52Amira MELLOR Albion Cycling Co19.1s178:54.098:11.558:18.858:24.868:35.468:49.858.6%51:33.362:32.3
7th12Rebecca PREECE Hope Factory Racing16.3s28:20.268:33.688:45.4108:49.688:56.298:59.687.9%52:40.773:39.7
8th53Kate EEDY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site19.2s189:08.0128:34.498:29.078:41.678:45.478:50.467.7%52:47.983:46.9
9th25Ruby MILLER Hope Factory Racing17.7s88:22.678:28.978:46.1118:50.9109:02.7129:09.399.3%52:58.193:57.1
10th58Joanne CLAY Torq Performance18.9s159:00.5118:40.7108:51.3138:56.6129:01.9109:14.3106.5%54:04.1105:03.1
11th19Adeline MOREAU Good Vibes Only17.8s109:09.5138:42.7118:42.888:54.0119:02.0119:26.3118.3%54:15.0115:14.0
12th30Elizabeth HUGHES Team LDN18.8s149:23.2178:55.1138:49.0128:50.898:51.589:27.9127.4%54:36.1125:35.1
13th18Gemma MELTON Xrt - Elmy Cycles18.5s129:13.2148:46.8128:43.199:08.2149:15.0159:29.5138.9%54:54.2135:53.2
14th23Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers CC19.8s198:43.488:56.0149:08.0169:08.8159:13.1139:47.81512.3%55:16.4146:15.4
15th28Lydia BROOKES Les Filles Racing Team18.5s129:21.2169:13.2189:08.3179:05.2139:14.5149:43.4147.0%56:04.1157:03.1
16th60Natalie JENKS VeloVitesse20.1s209:26.0189:09.5178:58.6149:16.8169:20.5169:57.41610.9%56:28.8167:27.8
17th29Laura CUNNINGHAM Ronde Works Racing18.9s159:31.8199:07.0169:03.7159:17.1179:27.91710:01.81710.7%56:48.2177:47.2
18th21Emma COLLIER Stan's No Tubes UK17.5s79:00.3109:05.9159:21.3189:28.4189:49.11810:05.71812.1%57:08.1188:07.1
19th31Sian BOTTELEY Cycle Team OnForm18.3s119:14.4159:19.1199:30.6199:58.61910:07.11910:52.21917.6%59:20.11910:19.1
20th24Rachel CONNERNEY KTM UK Factory MTB Team17.7s810:08.22010:06.62010:21.2202.4%30:53.720
55Mary WILKINSON TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelon/a DNS
69Laura WILKEY Crawley Wheelersn/a DNS
11Christina WIEJAK TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelon/a DNS
26Phoebe SNEDDON Magspeed Racingn/a DNS
61Sarah NAYLOR Fossa Racingn/a DNS

U23 women  Lap chart Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st9Sophie THACKRAY Scott racing17.3s38:07.118:09.338:14.228:13.418:20.518:21.312.9%49:43.21-
2nd4Katie SCOTT Garden Shed UK-SCOTT16.7s18:07.328:05.618:18.338:14.738:26.028:22.124.2%49:50.627.4s
3rd10Fiona TURNBULL Sling Shot17.5s78:09.538:07.728:13.418:13.628:32.438:41.136.8%50:15.0331.8s
4th14Alderney BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site17.4s58:19.758:18.848:30.448:44.748:50.859:07.4109.7%52:09.242:26.0
5th35Abbie MANLEY Hargroves-Montezuma's18.5s118:23.978:26.668:44.068:50.298:57.988:59.847.1%52:40.752:57.5
6th16Xan CREES Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site17.1s28:16.548:28.378:53.2108:50.298:56.379:00.958.9%52:42.362:59.1
7th36Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves-Montezuma's18.2s98:21.868:29.888:45.888:49.688:56.269:03.468.3%52:44.773:01.5
8th37Lauren HIGHAM Team LDN18.5s118:42.3108:21.458:33.058:45.359:00.9109:03.578.4%52:44.883:01.6
9th22Melissa BAKER Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site17.3s38:31.598:34.8108:50.098:58.6118:46.049:06.286.8%53:04.293:21.0
10th32Emily ASHWOOD LIV AWOL17.4s58:25.188:56.4118:53.7118:48.479:03.0119:07.198.3%53:30.9103:47.7
11th34Poppy COOKE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS18.5s119:00.3118:33.498:45.278:48.268:58.599:17.8118.6%53:41.8113:58.6
12th27Jessica COBBE ROTOR Race Team18.7s149:19.1159:00.5139:00.0149:00.5129:25.5129:34.3136.4%55:38.5125:55.3
13th33Hannah BAYES LIV AWOL18.4s109:15.7148:58.3128:58.7139:07.0139:26.3139:41.6148.0%55:45.8136:02.6
14th38Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC18.9s159:11.3129:02.5148:56.9129:24.4149:27.7149:31.6126.5%55:53.1146:09.9
15th68Olivia FAWCETT Team Boompods19.7s169:13.7139:09.4159:15.0159:27.3159:39.41610:15.51612.0%57:20.0157:36.8
16th20Marie LYNN TeamJadanWeldtiteViveleVelo17.5s79:20.5169:30.8169:35.4169:40.0169:35.5159:53.4155.9%57:52.9168:09.7
39Ishbel STRATHDEE Edinburgh RCn/a DNS

17-18 girls  Lap chart Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st6Anna FLYNN Edinburgh RC16.9s38:07.317:56.118:06.018:09.218:21.218:28.126.7%49:24.51-
2nd48Millie COUZENS Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS18.7s108:08.638:06.838:15.038:13.128:23.328:25.813.9%49:51.2226.7s
3rd8Josie NELSON Cycle Division RT / RST15.8s18:08.128:03.228:14.028:14.438:53.148:47.5310.3%50:36.031:11.5
4th7Maddie WADSWORTH Cycle Team OnForm16.5s28:10.348:16.448:29.948:25.948:40.338:57.849.7%51:17.041:52.5
5th49Lotta MANSFIELD Cycle Division RT / RST18.6s88:24.458:26.458:45.168:52.058:56.158:59.657.0%52:42.153:17.6
6th50Ellen BENNETT Welwyn Wheelers CC19.0s148:35.968:44.778:49.278:52.769:02.789:14.267.4%53:38.364:13.8
7th44Amy CANTELO Hargroves-Montezuma's19.0s149:02.2148:47.888:42.658:55.779:01.779:18.176.8%54:07.074:42.5
8th40Harley PELL